Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/19/2024 12:18 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
14-20
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
8:00a
SHS Baseball Field-Somers Orioles (MSBL)
4:00p
SYSO Baseball Scrimmage
15
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
2:30p
PES-Cub Scouts - Mrs. Sanz
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec -HobbyQuest, Chess, Imagine Tomorrow
2:30p
PES-Somers Faculty Associatin
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
AYSO Soccer Clinics
3:30p
SIS 4th/5th Grades Outdoor Adventure Club in Trails
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts Meetings (Zallo) - Room A-2
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts Swee/Gonfiantini - B-6
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Kottmann/Cronin/Vargas) - Room C-4
4:15p
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
4:30p
BASEBALL JV
4:30p
BASEBALL Varsity
4:30p
GIRLS LACROSSE Varsity (@ Lakeland HS)
4:30p
SOFTBALL Varsity
5:00p
SIS Bus Driver Safety Meeting
5:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
5:00p
SOFTBALL JV
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Test Prep/Kaplan
6:00p
GIRLS LACROSSE JV @ Lakeland HS
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Old Gym-Basketball/East Coast Panthers
6:30p
SYSO Soccer Practice Galaxy
6:45p
4/15 New Date-SHS Commons-Youth Community Svcs Mtg-Somers Leos
7:00p
SIS - SEF Meetings in Library
7:00p
SMS Counseling Ctr. Financial Aid Night
16
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
8:00a
PES-PTA-Motian & Machines Assembly
2:15p
SHS Rear of Aud/Spring Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Atuo
2:15p
SPARC-Magic of Music
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec-American Girl Dolls, Yoga, KidzArt
2:30p
PS-Daisys-Mrs. Weinstein
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Intramurals in Gym
3:30p
SIS 4th/5th Grade Performing Arts in E-4
3:30p
SIS Boy Scouts (Swee/Gonfiantini) - Room B-6
3:30p
SIS Computer Video Game Creation
3:30p
SIS Mrs. Davidson's ELL After-School Class
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists in Art Room
4:15p
BOYS LACROSSE Freshman
4:30p
B/G SPRING TRACK Varsity
4:30p
BOYS LACROSSE Varsity
5:15p
BOYS LACROSSE JV
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Classes/Educational Svcs Cntr
6:30p
SYSO Soccer Practice Razors/Warriors
7:00p
SIS SEPTA Monthly Meetings in Library
7:00p
SMS SEPTA Mtg.
7:30p
SIS - Boy Scouts Commissioner Meetings in SIS CSE Conf. Room
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
17
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
12:00p
PS-Girl Scouts-Mrs. Milojevic
2:30p
PES-Park & Rec - Mad Science, 4 Ball
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts (Slezak)
3:00p
SMS SPARC Inc.
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS 4th Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS DI Riina/Faller/Rios
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me!
3:30p
SIS Scrabble Club - Library Classroom
3:30p
SMS Brownie Troop 2825
3:45p
SIS - SSRP Union Meetings - SIS Faculty Room
4:00p
SMS SYSO Cheerleading
4:00p
VARSITY GOLF
4:15p
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
4:15p
TRACK Varsity
4:30p
B/G SPRING TRACK Varsity
4:30p
BASEBALL JV
4:30p
BASEBALL Varsity
4:30p
GIRLS LACROSSE Varsity
4:30p
SOFTBALL JV
4:30p
SOFTBALL Varsity
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Test Prep/Kaplan
6:00p
GIRLS LACROSSE JV
6:00p
SHS Rm204-AP Exam Statistics Review
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS Somers Women's Club Meeting
7:30p
SMS Venturing Crew 1104
8:00p
SHS Old Gym2-Adult Open Basketball/Parks&Rec
18
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
12:00p
PES-Parks & Rec-KidzArt, RecBall
2:00p
SHS ART SHOW 7-9pm-Cafe&Sr Cafe/AudEntrance/FrontEntrance
2:30p
PES-SPARC
2:30p
PS-Boy Scouts-Mrs. Hayashi
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS 3rd grade Performing Arts in E-4
3:30p
SIS 5th Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Computer Video Game Creation
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts Meetings (Veltri/Lulgjuraj) - Room B-2
3:30p
SIS Mrs. Davidson's ELL After-School Class
4:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mrs. Calloway
4:00p
PS-Girl Scouts-Mrs. Guardino
4:00p
VARSITY GOLF
4:15p
BOYS TENNIS Varsity (resched to Reis)
4:30p
BOYS LACROSSE JV
4:30p
SIS Girl Scouts(Olsen/Baranowski/Loscher) - C-8
5:15p
BOYS LACROSSE Freshman
6:00p
BOYS LACROSSE Varsity
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS Writing Celebration (Tetro)
6:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Leader Meeting
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Old Gym-Basketball/East Coast Panthers
6:30p
SYSO LAX - Practice
6:30p
SYSO Soccer Practice Razors/Warriors
19
TBD
B/G SPRING TRACK
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
9:00a
SHS Aud-WISE Presentation 9th(Set-up3rd)/Bosley
12:30p
SHS Commons-Tusker Cafe
2:00p
Changed to 2/8-SHS Commons/New Gym-Coffee House Fundraiser/Harris
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Commons-All Gyms/Inter-grade Olympics/Student Council
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec - Zumba, Artsy-Crafty
2:30p
PS-Girls Scouts-Mrs. Cukaj
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Girl Scout Troop 2013
3:20p
SIS Dance Club
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Kordys/Hayashi) - C-11
3:30p
SIS DI (Seller) in A-6
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Rothschild) - Room A-8
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts Realbuto/Calloway/Gardner - C-5
4:00p
PS-Girl Scouts-Mrs. Wiegand
4:15p
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
4:30p
GIRLS LACROSSE Varsity
4:30p
PES-Brownies-Mrs. Cacace
4:45p
SMS Girl Scouts 6th Gr Cadettes
5:00p
SIS Cub Scouts Meetings (Collins) - Room A-4
6:00p
GIRLS LACROSSE JV
6:00p
SIS Girl Souts O'Loughlin/Mack - Room A-8
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS Girl Scout Troop
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SYSO LAX - Practice
6:30p
SYSO LAX - Practice
6:30p
SYSO Soccer Practice Galaxy/Chargers
7:00p
PS-Boy Scouts-Mrs. Collins
20
TBD
B/G SPRING TRACK
9:00a
SHS Rear of Aud/Spring Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Atuo
9:00a
SYSO LAX -
9:00a
SYSO Soccer Practices
10:00a
SHS Aud-Irish Dance Recital/Kelly Oster
11:00a
BASEBALL JV
11:00a
BASEBALL Varsity
1:00p
FC Somers - State Cup Games
1:00p
SYSO LAX - Games
2:00p
SYSO Baseball
3:00p
BOYS LACROSSE JV
5:00p
BOYS LACROSSE Varsity