Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 12:41 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
13-19
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
SHS BUILDING CLOSED
9:00a
SYSO Flag Football
10:00a
SYSO Football - Games
14
Columbus Day
SHS BUILDING CLOSED
12:00p
SYSO Baseball
2:30p
PES-Cross Country Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
15
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:00a
PES-PTA-Bubblemania
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Drama Club Rehearsals
2:10p
SHS Cafe-Athletics Study Hall
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:15p
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto School
2:30p
PES-Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec-American Girls, Yoga, KidzArt
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:15p
SYSO Soccer attendance in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS - 3rd Grade Intramurals in Gym
3:30p
SIS - Young Master Artists in Art Room
3:30p
SIS SYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
4:00p
PES-Special Olympics
4:15p
Ath CROSS COUNTRY Modified
4:15p
Ath FOOTBALL 9th/Frosh
4:15p
Ath GIRLS SOCCER JV
4:15p
Ath GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
4:30p
Ath FIELD HOCKEY Varsity
4:30p
Ath Girls Swimming Varsity
5:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
Ath FIELD HOCKEY JV
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
Ath Boys Soccer Varsity (resched from 9/20)
6:30p
SHS Rm218-ST Prep Class/Educational Svcs Cntr
6:30p
SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SYSO Soccer Practice
7:00p
SIS Boy Scouts Leader Meeting
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
16
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:30a
SIS E-Day Sp Ed Gym Class (Dividers)
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Drama Club Rehearsals
2:10p
SHS Cafe-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Sanz
2:30p
PES-Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec-HobbyQuest, Mad Science, 4 Ball
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Mentor Meetings
3:30p
SIS - Grow With Me! (3rd GR/Green House)
3:30p
SIS - LEGO Mindstorms Robotics Engineering (4th GR)
3:30p
SIS 4th Grade Intramurals in Gym
3:30p
SIS Scrabble in Library Classroom
4:00p
Ath BOYS SOCCER Varsity
4:00p
SIS SYSO K-2 Cheerleading in Gym
4:15p
Ath Girls Swimming Varsity
4:15p
Ath VOLLEYBALL Modified
4:15p
Ath VOLLEYBALL Varsity
4:30p
Ath Field Hockey Modified
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
5:45p
Ath VOLLEYBALL JV
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Cheerleading
6:30p
SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SIS Destination Imagination Presentation in Library
7:30p
SMS BSA Venturing Crew 1104
8:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00p
SYSO Basketball
17
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
PES-PTA Authors Day-Marisabina Russo
8:15a
SIS Chess Before-School in 4th Grade Great Room
8:15a
SIS Editorial Club in 5th Grade Great Room
9:15a
SMS PTA
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Drama Club Rehearsals
2:10p
SHS Cafe-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Sherman
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec-KidzArt, RecBall,WeDoRobots
2:30p
PES-SPARC-Kids Express
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS - 5th Grade Intramurals (Gym)
3:30p
SIS CS Baranowski/Palazzolla in A-1
3:30p
SIS SPARC/Kids Express in 4th & 5th Grade Great Rooms
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
3:30p
SMS APPR
4:00p
SHS Commons-Pre Football Game Dinners/Touchdown Club
4:10p
SIS SYSO 3rd & 4th Grade Cheerleading in Gym
4:15p
Ath GIRLS SOCCER JV
4:15p
Ath GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
4:15p
Ath VOLLEYBALL Modified
4:30p
Ath FIELD HOCKEY Varsity
5:00p
SIS GS Olsen/Baranowski in A-1
5:00p
SMS SYSO Cheerleading
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
Ath FIELD HOCKEY JV
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Team Tuskers Mentoring Orientation
6:30p
SYSO Soccer Practice
7:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SIS SEPTA Meeting in Cafeteria
18
12:00a
PES-PTA Authors Day-Marisabina Russo
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
PES-PTA Authors Day - Helen Lester
8:00a
SIS PTA Book Fair (Library)
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Drama Club Rehearsals
2:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Cavallaro
2:30p
PES-Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec-ArtsyCrafty
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec-Zumba
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts (Slezak)
3:25p
SIS Cub Scouts (Haigh/Collins/Bellio) in C-9
3:25p
SIS SYSO 3rd & 4th Cheerleading in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
Cub Scouts (Kordys/Hayashi/Witkiewicz) in C-11
3:30p
Girl Scouts (Cukaj/Reyes/Salerno) in A-8
3:30p
Girl Scouts (Susca) in C-7
3:30p
SMS Cadet Girl Scouts
4:00p
PES-Boy Scouts
4:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Wiegand
4:10p
SIS SYSO 3rd & 4th Grade Cheerleading in Gym
4:15p
Ath CROSS COUNTRY Modified
4:15p
Ath FIELD HOCKEY Modified
4:30p
Ath BOYS SOCCER JV
4:30p
Ath BOYS SOCCER Varsity
4:30p
Ath VOLLEYBALL Varsity
4:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cacace/Darcy) Meeting
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
Ath VOLLEYBALL JV
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS Relay for Life Pizza/Movie Fundraiser in 3rd Grade Great Room
6:00p
SMS PTA 6th Grade Social
7:00p
Ath FOOTBALL Varsity
19
6:30a
SHS Rms 106&107,109, 219&220, 224&225,227,229,231,233,235,237-239-PSAT & PLAN Testing
9:00a
Ath B/G Cross Country Varsity @ Bowdoin Park
9:00a
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto School
12:00p
Town of Somers Parks and Recreation
12:30p
Ath VOLLEYBALL JV
2:00p
Ath FOOTBALL JV (Cancelled no reschedule)
2:30p
Ath FIELD HOCKEY Varsity (note time change)
2:30p
Ath VOLLEYBALL Varsity