Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
12-18
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
9:00a
SHS Aud-Light and Sound Set-Up/Musical
10:00a
SHS Aud-Cherry-Picker/Lift-Stage Work, Lights, Set, etc./Musical
11:00a
SYSO Soccer Game
12:30p
SYSO Soccer Game
2:00p
SYSO Soccer Game
13
3:10a
SIS Cub Scouts (Duffy/Zabatta) in 5th Grade Great Room (attedance to meet off site)
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
10:00a
SHS Aud-Cherry-Picker/Lift-Stage Work, Lights, Set, etc./Musical
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
2:00p
SHS Aud-Tech Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Robotics, Chess & Fun w/ Fabric
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventures in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club in Library
4:30p
SHS Cafe-Cast Dinners/Musical
4:30p
V Girls Basketball to Pace - van @ 4:00
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony Rehearsal
6:00p
SMS Somers Wrestling Youth Team Practice
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SEF Monthly Meeting
7:30p
SHS All Gyms-Boys&Girls Basketball/SYSO
14
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Cafe-Pi Day - Pieface Challenge
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
10:00a
SHS Aud-Cherry-Picker/Lift-Stage Work, Lights, Set, etc./Musical
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
2:00p
SHS Aud-Tech Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Rm224 Driver Ed Program Lectures/PAS Auto
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:30p
SMS SFA Executive Board Meeting
4:30p
SHS Cafe-Cast Dinners/Musical
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:15p
PES-Boy Scouts-Peterson
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS SEPTA Monthly Evening Meeting
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders Meetings in CSE Conference Room
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
15
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
10:00a
SHS Aud-Cherry-Picker/Lift-Stage Work, Lights, Set, etc./Musical
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Tech Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Member Meeting/NHS
2:00p
SHS Lib Conf Rm-Meeting/PTSA Education Comm
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Hayashi
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Special Olympics Basketball
3:15p
SMS Mentor/New Faculty Meetings
3:20p
SIS SEPTA Yoga attendance in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Guerci/Grippo) in B-4
3:30p
SIS SEPTA after-school sports in Gym
3:30p
SIS Science Night Rehearsal
3:30p
SIS Scrammble Club
4:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
SHS Cafe-Cast Dinners/Musical
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Commons-Meetings/Leo's Club
7:15p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 Youth Meeting
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
16
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club
9:00a
SMS PTA Meetings
10:00a
SHS Aud-Cherry-Picker/Lift-Stage Work, Lights, Set, etc./Musical
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Tech Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS PTA Dodgeball Tournament Food Sales
3:00p
SMS Special Olympics Basketball
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Markolovic
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner)
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in OT Room
4:00p
Special Olympics in SIS Gym (Basketball Game)
4:30p
PES-Cub Scouts-See
4:30p
SHS Cafe-Cast Dinners/Musical
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:45p
PES-Scouts-Meza
6:00p
Track dinner in commons
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
17
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
10:00a
SHS Aud-Cherry-Picker/Lift-Stage Work, Lights, Set, etc./Musical
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Rm224 Driver Ed Program Lectures/PAS Auto
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Zumba, ILoveArt, Engineering
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (O'Loughlin)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lopatka/Giudice) in B-8
4:00p
SIS Varsity Cheerleading
4:00p
SMS Destination Imagination of New York Regional Tournament
5:00p
SHS Aud-Musical 7:30pm
6:00p
SMS Somers Wrestling Youth Team Practice
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
7:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Daley
7:00p
SHS OldGym-Soccer/Varsity Lanzetta
7:30p
SHS All Gyms-Boys&Girls Basketball/SYSO
18
6:30a
SMS Destination Imagination of New York Regional Tournament
9:00a
SHS Cafe-Lacrosse Rules & Interpretation Clinic/SYSO
10:00a
SHS Aud-Cherry-Picker/Lift-Stage Work, Lights, Set, etc./Musical
11:30a
V Boys Lacrosse to Carmel - bus @ 10:30
2:30p
SYSO Soccer Game
4:30p
SYSO Soccer Game
5:00p
SHS Aud-Musical 7:30pm