Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 12:41 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
28
th
-
Mar
5
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
10:30a
SHS Commons-SignUp Blood Drive/NHS
29
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS 4-H Meetings
10:30a
SHS Commons-SignUp Blood Drive/NHS
2:00p
Dodgeball practice - Upper gym
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:30p
PES-P&R-Chess, Lego
2:30p
PES-P&R-Language
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
3:20p
SIS Somers Twirlers
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Dance Club in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Sternberg) in A-8
3:30p
SIS Minecraft Building Wonders
3:30p
SIS Yoga for Children
5:00p
SIS Cub Scouts (Lobasso/Daley/Tengstrom)
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Class/Kaplan
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball at SIS Gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:15p
SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Rm225-Youth Football Clinic/Somers Youth Football
7:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
1
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:30a
SHS Commons-SignUp Blood Drive/NHS
2:00p
Dodgeball practice - Upper gym
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:30p
PES-Daisys-Mazzella
2:30p
PES-P&R-Fabic, Clay, Yoga
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
3:20p
SIS 4th Grade STEM Club (attendance in 4th Grade Great Room)
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
V Baseball practice - Both Gyms
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball at SIS Gym
6:00p
B/G Winter Track Eastern States Championships @ Armory - 1 van @ 3:45
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:15p
SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Library-Monthly Mtg/Track Booster Club
7:00p
SMS Board of Education
7:00p
SMS Boy Scouts Troop 376
7:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
2
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS PTA Science Night Meeting
10:30a
SHS Commons-SignUp Blood Drive/NHS
12:00p
SIS Mentoring Program
2:00p
Dodgeball practice - Upper gym
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:15p
SMS APPR Meeting
2:30p
PES-Daisys-Hayashi
2:30p
PES-P&R-Bbal/Floor Hockey, Mad Science
2:30p
PES-P&R-Language
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
3:00p
SMS Modified Winter Track End of Season Party
3:20p
SIS Scrammle/Scrammble Club
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Aerospace Engineering
3:30p
SIS Cartooning
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Daly/Tan/McDermott) in B-3
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Milojevic/Grippo)
4:00p
SMS Special Olympics Sports
4:15p
PES-Scouts-Quinn
5:15p
Special Olympics - Burger Barn - Bus @ 5:15 pm
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Class/Kaplan
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball at SIS Gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS Aud-Driver Safety Program Event7pm/PTSA
6:15p
SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Commons-Charitable Meetings/Somers Leos
7:00p
SMS Boy Scouts of America Leadership Meeting
7:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Open Basketball/Parks&Rec
3
6:00a
SHS New Gyms-Lacrosse stick skills/Pryschlak
6:15a
SHS Old Gym-Bood Drive 8:30a.m.-12:30pm/NHS
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:30a
SIS Chess
12:00p
SIS Mentoring Program
2:00p
Dodgeball practice - Upper gym
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Track Send Off
2:30p
PES-Daisys-Lopatka
2:30p
PES-P&R-RecBall, HobbyQuest
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
3:15p
SMS Student Council Dodgeball
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:25p
SIS Mandarin Class in Library Classroom
3:30p
SIS Boy Scouts (Baranowski/Palazollo)
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner/Susca)
3:30p
SIS Drawing & Children's Book Illustration
3:30p
SIS Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
3:30p
V Baseball practice - Both Gyms
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts (Olsen/Baranowski)
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball at SIS Gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:15p
SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
4
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:20a
SHS New Gym-All Class Assembly/Ugandan Water Project/Student Council
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:00p
SHS Commons&New Gyms-Dodgeball Tournament Event 5pmPeer Ldrshp
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
3:00p
Dodgeball Tournament - New Gym
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts 7th Grade Cadettes
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cukaj/Reyes/Salerno)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Olsen)
4:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cacade/Darcy)
5:00p
PES-SEF Carnival
5:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball at SIS Gym
6:15p
SYSO Basketball
6:30p
PES-Scouts-Ouimette
5
7:00a
SHS Commons&New Gyms-Basketball Tournament/Special Olympics
7:00a
SMS Special Olympics Basketball Tournament
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball at SIS Gym
8:00a
SIS Somers Women's Club Annual Blood Drive
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
9:00a
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed/PAS