Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/19/2024 12:18 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
29
th
-
May
5
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
9:00a
FC Somers Storm Runners vs Pleasantville Lady Panthers (GHS)
11:00a
FC Somers United vs Newburgh Real Armory Lions (BHS)
1:00p
FC Somers Wildcats vs Rye Wreckers (G14)
1:00p
SMS Somers Lions Club
2:45p
FC Somers Fury vs Scarsdale Mustangs (B14)
30
7:30a
SIS - YMCA Before-School Program
12:00p
SIS - YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
Ath - Somers HS Team Practice
2:30p
Ath-Spring Track
2:30p
PES - CPR - Courtesy, Polish, Respect
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Rothschild
2:30p
PES - P&R - Chess
2:30p
PES - P & R - KidzArt
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:15p
SMS Volleyball Clinic
3:30p
SIS - Destination Imagination Seller/Deirmenjien
3:30p
SIS GS Browstein/Costanzo - E-4
4:15p
Ath Spring Track Modified
4:30p
ATH - JV BASEBALL
4:30p
ATH - V Baseball
4:30p
Ath JV Softball
4:30p
Ath Varsity Softball
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Test Prep/Kaplan
6:00p
SHS Aud-Cafe-Rms208,211,212,213,214,217-Sr Parent/Student Transition Program
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SYSO LAX - Boys 8 vs Brewster
6:30p
SYSO LAX - Girls 3/4 vs John Jay Purple
1
7:30a
SIS - YMCA Before-School Program
12:00p
ATH - Mod Softball
12:00p
SIS - YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
ATH - Baseball Practice
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Global History Reviews
2:15p
SHS Aud Back Right Classrm-Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Weigand
2:30p
PES-P&R-American Girl Dolls
2:30p
PES-P&R-Imagine Tomorrw
2:30p
PES-P&R-KidzArt
2:30p
PES-P&R-Yoga
3:00p
PES - Special Olympics Practice
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS - Girl Scouts Lancia/Clark - E-4
3:30p
SIS - Grade 3 Intramurals
4:15p
Ath - Modified Baseball
6:00p
PES-Somers Girl Scouts Registration Night
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
Cancelled-SHS Rm219 ACT Prep Classes/Ed Svcs
6:30p
FC Somers Stampede Practice
6:30p
SIS -Mrs. Rowe's Writing Celebration in Library in C-8
7:00p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
2
7:30a
SIS - YMCA Before-School Program
12:00p
SIS - YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
Ath - Somers HS Team Practice
2:00p
SHS Cafe-WISE Presentation/Gemo
2:00p
SHS Mac Lab Rm 153-MSG Varsity Meeting
2:30p
Ath-Spring Track
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts- Milojevic
2:30p
PES-P&R-4 Ball
2:30p
PES-P&R-Mad Science
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS - Grade 4 Intramurals in Gym
3:30p
SIS Remarkable Readers Club
4:00p
SHS Aud-Cafe/Book Launch Celebration Event 5-8
4:15p
Ath Freshman Boys Lacrosse
4:30p
ATH - G V LACROSSE
5:00p
SHS Weight Room/Weightlifting-Special Olympics
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Test Prep/Kaplan
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS - Grade 5 Father-Son Night - Cafeteria
6:30p
SYSO LAX - Boys 5/6 RED vs Byram Hills
3
7:00a
PES-Bus Driver Appreciation Breakfast
7:30a
SIS - YMCA Before-School Program
12:00p
SIS - YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
Ath - Somers HS Team Practice
2:00p
SHS Aud-Wise Project(Erika Panzarino)
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Global History Reviews
2:30p
Ath-Spring Track
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Phalen
2:30p
PES-Kids Express
2:30p
PES-P&R-HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-P&R-Wiffleball
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts
3:30p
SIS - 5th Grade Intramurals in Gym
3:30p
SIS Kids Express - 3rd & 5th Great Rooms
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts - Stage
4:15p
ATH - Mod Softball
4:15p
Ath - Modified Baseball
4:15p
Ath Spring Track Modified
4:30p
Ath Freshman Baseball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
FC Somers Stampede Practice
6:30p
SYSO LAX - Girls 7/8 WHITE vs TBD
7:00p
ATH - V B LACROSSE
7:00p
changed to 5/10-SHS Library-PTSA Executive/General Meetings
7:30p
SMS BSA Venturing Crew 1104
4
7:30a
SIS - YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SHS Library-Tusker Cafe/PTSA
9:00a
SMS PTA 6th Grade Girls Fashion Show
12:00p
ATH - G JV LACROSSE
12:00p
SHS Aud-WISE Presentation/Nash Weiner
12:00p
SIS - YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
ATH - Baseball Practice
2:00p
Ath - Somers HS Team Practice
2:30p
Ath-Spring Track
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-O'Loughlin
2:30p
PES-P&R-Artsy Crafty
2:30p
PES-P&R-Zumba
3:00p
PES & SHS - Lions Club Track Meet
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 2973
3:15p
SMS Volleyball Clinic
3:30p
SIS Brownies Herzegovich - A-2
4:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Haigh
4:15p
ATH - V B Tennis
4:30p
ATH - G V LACROSSE
4:30p
Ath - Varsity Baseball
4:30p
Ath JV Girls Lacrosse
4:30p
SIS Brownies Aiello - A-9
4:45p
SIS Girl Scouts Gerry - E-4
6:30p
PES-Boys Scouts-Cuiffo
7:00p
SHS Rm218,219,220 CPR Course/SYSO
7:00p
SMS PTA 6th Grade Dance
5
Cinco De Mayo
7:00a
PES & SHS Lions Club Track Meet
7:00a
PES - DI Tag Sale
9:00a
SHS Aud Back Right Classrm-Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
12:00p
JV & V B LACROSSE
2:00p
ATH - Baseball Practice
4:15p
ATH - V B Tennis