Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/19/2024 12:18 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
30
th
-
Nov
5
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
8:00a
SHS Turf1-SYSO Football Games
8:30a
SHS-West/Put MSBL Baseball
31
Halloween
7:30a
SIS - YMCA Before-School Program
12:00p
PES - Play WellTEKnologies
12:00p
SIS - YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Ath-Cross Country
2:30p
PES - Chess
2:30p
PES - Kidz Art
2:30p
PES - Scouts - Mrs. Zallo
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS Brownies Kottmann/Cronin/Vargas - E-4
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts Schleissmann
4:00p
SIS - SMS Modified Sports - SIS Gym
6:00p
SHS Lower Left-SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS LowerRight AYSO Soccer
6:00p
SIS - SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS BothGyms-Basketball/SYSO
1
7:30a
SIS - YMCA Before-School Program
12:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Cukaj
12:00p
SIS - YMCA After-School Program
2:15p
SHS Aud Back Right Classrm/PAS Auto
2:15p
SHS Drama Club Rehearsals
2:30p
Ath-Cross Country
2:30p
PES - American Girl Dolls
2:30p
PES - KiszArt
2:30p
PES - Yoga for Children
3:00p
PES - Special Olympics Practice
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS - 3rd Intramurals - Gym
3:30p
SIS - Girl Scouts Lancia/Clark - E-4
3:30p
SIS - SYSO Cheerleading - 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS - Zumbatomic - 3rd Great Room
4:10p
SIS - SYSO Cheerleading @SIS Gym
5:30p
SYSO Cheer Practice
6:00p
SHS Lower Left-SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS LowerRight AYSO Soccer
6:00p
SIS - SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS PSAT&SAT Prep - Educational Svcs
7:00p
ATH - Track & Field Section 1 Coaches Meeting
7:00p
Bd of Ed Workshop
7:00p
SHS Old Gym-Basketball/SYSO
7:00p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
8:00p
SHS New Gym-Basketball/SYSO
2
7:30a
SIS - YMCA Before-School Program
8:30a
SIS School Pictures Retakes
12:00p
SIS - YMCA After-School Program
2:15p
SHS Drama Club Rehearsals
2:30p
Ath-Cross Country
2:30p
PES - 4 Ball 4 Kids
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts- Milojevic
2:30p
PES - Mad Science
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:15p
PES-Zumba
3:15p
SMS WW Meeting
3:30p
SIS - 4th Intramurals - Gym
3:30p
SIS - SYSO Cheerleaders - 3rd Great Room
3:30p
SIS Remarkable Readers Club
3:30p
SIS Scrabble Club - E-4
4:10p
SIS - SYSO Cheerleading @SIS Gym
4:30p
SIS Cub Scouts Dwitt-Fonde/Mannering - A-2
5:00p
SHS Turf1/Band Rm/Marching Band Closet-Band Rehearsals
5:00p
SHS Weight Room/Weightlifting-Special Olympics
5:30p
SYSO Cheer Practice
6:00p
SHS Lower Left-SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS LowerRight AYSO Soccer
6:00p
SIS - SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SIS - Boy Scouts District Meeting - CSE Conf. Room
7:00p
See 11/30-SHS Aud/Early College Awareness
7:30p
SMS BSA Venturing Crew 1104
8:00p
SHS New Gym-Basketball/SYSO
8:00p
SHS Old Gym2 Adult Open Basketball
3
7:30a
SIS - YMCA Before-School Program
12:00p
SIS - YMCA After-School Program
2:15p
SHS Drama Club Rehearsals
2:30p
Ath-Cross Country
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Phalen
2:30p
PES - Hobby Quest
2:30p
PES-Kids Express
2:30p
PES - RecBall
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts
3:30p
SIS - 5th Intramurals - Gym
3:30p
SIS - Cub Scouts Veltri/Lulgjuraj
3:30p
SIS - Play-Well TEKnologies - 4th Great Room
3:30p
SIS - SYSO Cheerleading - 5th New Wing Hallway
3:30p
SIS Kids Express - 3rd & 5th Great Rooms
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club
4:10p
SIS - SYSO Cheerleading @SIS Gym
5:00p
SIS Girl Scouts (Olsen/Loscher/Baranowski)
5:30p
SYSO Cheer Practice
6:00p
SHS Lower Right-SYSO Football
6:00p
SIS - SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Old Gym-Basketball/SYSO
8:00p
SHS New Gym-Basketball/SYSO
4
7:30a
SIS - YMCA Before-School Program
10:30a
SHS Commons&Cafe-Cap&Gown Measurements
12:00p
SIS - YMCA After-School Program
2:15p
SHS Drama Club Rehearsals
2:30p
Ath-Cross Country
2:30p
PES - Fun Artsy-Crafty
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Carino
2:30p
PES - Zumba for Kids
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 2973
3:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Maguire/Bruno/Nekos - C-7
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts - C-11
3:30p
SIS GS Burns/Dellamedaglia - B-4
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts Realbuto/Calloway/Gardner - A-3
3:35p
SIS - SYSO Cheerleading @SIS Gym
4:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Haigh
5:00p
SHS Turf1/Band Rm/Marching Band Closet-Band Rehearsals
5:00p
SIS Cub Scouts Collins/Burns - A-3
5:30p
SYSO Cheer Practice
6:00p
SHS Lower Left-SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS LowerRight AYSO Soccer
6:00p
SIS - SYSO Basketball
6:30p
PES-Boys Scouts-Cuiffo
7:00p
SHS BothGyms-Basketball/SYSO
5
8:00a
SHS PrimroseFields/Band Rm/Marching Band Closet-Band Rehearsals
9:00a
SHS Aud Back Right Classrm/PAS Auto
1:00p
PES-SYSO Tee Ball
1:00p
SHS Turf1-SYSO Football Games
1:00p
SIS Town of Somers - Tee-Ball - SIS Fields
6:00p
SHS Turf2 AYSO Soccer