Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
5/24/2024 12:41 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
PES-SYSO Softball
1:00p
SMS Somers Lions Club
6:00p
Intramural Football
27
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
8:00a
4-H Club Meetings (Maguire)
10:30a
SHS Commons-Prom ticket sales
1:00p
SMS Somers Lions Club
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Koo
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:25p
SIS Cub Scouts Meetings (Duffy/Hutter/Cowie) in A-2
3:30p
SIS 4th & 5th Grade Outdoor Adventures
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Language for Kids
4:00p
V Golf @ JJCR
4:15p
Fresh Baseball vs. Yorktown
4:15p
JV Grey Boys Lacrosse @ JJCR
4:30p
JV Softball vs. North Salem
4:30p
V Boys Tennis vs. JJCR
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse @ Horace Greeley
4:30p
V Softball @ Haldane
4:30p
Varsity Spring Track Championship
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep class/Kaplan
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
5:30p
SMS Somers Wrestling Practice
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Horace Greeley
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
28
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
9:00a
SMS Somers PTA Council
10:30a
SHS Commons-Prom ticket sales
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal for NFLHS Induction Ceremony
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
3:20p
SIS Stem Club (3rd grade)
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner/Susca) in A-6
3:30p
SIS Minecraft - Survival Quest
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts (4-5)
3:30p
SIS Somers Twirlers Practice
4:00p
V Golf @ Brewster
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Lakeland
4:30p
JV Baseball at Croton Harmon
4:30p
JV Softball @ W. Panas
4:30p
V Baseball vs. W. Panas
4:30p
V Softball vs. W. Panas
4:30p
Varsity Spring Track Championship @ Yorktown
4:45p
Fresh Baseball vs. W. Panas
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS Partners in Prevention Meeting
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
29
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
10:30a
SHS Commons-Prom ticket sales
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Cub Scouts (Daly/Tan)
3:30p
SIS Brownies (Guerci/Milojevic) in A-4
3:30p
SIS Cartooning
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gitfts from the Garden
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club (3rd Grade)
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Yorktown
4:00p
JV Grey Boys Lacrosse @ Horace Greeley
4:00p
JV Red Boys Lacrosse @ Horace Greeley
4:00p
SMS Special Olympics Awards Dinner
4:00p
Special Olympics Parent/Pioneer Game & Awards
4:00p
V Baseball vs. Yorktown
4:00p
V Golf vs. Brewster
4:15p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Horace Greeley
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep class/Kaplan
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SHS Aud-Commons-NHS&NFLHS Induction Ceremonies
6:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball/East Coast Panthers
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SIS Community YMCA Staff Meeting & Training
30
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
8:15a
SIS Chess
8:15a
SIS Editorial Club
10:30a
SHS Commons-Prom ticket sales
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Girl Scouts Mtg 9th gr/GS Hearts of the Hudson/Slezak
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS 3rd, 4th & 5th Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Phalen/Esposito)
3:30p
SIS Kids Express
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
4:00p
SHS Old Gym-Yoga Night Fundraiser/Human Rights Club
4:00p
V Golf @ Horace Greeley
4:15p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Fresh Baseball @ Arlington
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Lakeland
4:30p
SHS Commons-Pre Meet Team Dinner/Track Team
4:30p
V Baseball vs. Putnam Valley
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
5:45p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Yorktown
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
1
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
8:30a
SHS Aud-Assembly-Chinese Acrobats9:30 & 10:30/Primrose
10:30a
SHS Commons-Prom ticket sales
11:55a
SHS Aud-WISE Presentation 12:30pm/M. Henning
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Duffy
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Great Rooms
3:00p
SHS-Athletics-Lions Club Track Meet
3:00p
SMS Destination Imagination Meeting
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
SMS Girls Scouts Cadettes
3:30p
SIS DI (Duffy/Martabano) Team Meeting
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Rothschild/Lucciola) in B-2
4:00p
V Golf vs. Irvington B
4:15p
Fresh Baseball vs. Lakeland
4:15p
Varsity Spring Track Lions Club Invitational
4:30p
JVBB vs. Yorkown
4:30p
V Boys Tennis @ Brewster
4:30p
V Softball @ Yorktown
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS "Sweetheart Dance"
6:30p
PES-Scouts-Ouimette
2
12:00a
SHS-Athletics-Lions Club Track Meet
8:00a
PES-SYSO Softball
8:00a
SIS Basketball Tournament
8:00a
SIS SYSO Baseball
8:00a
SMS Basketball Tournament (Per Ken Crowley)
9:00a
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
9:45a
Varsity Spring Track Lions Club Invitational
11:00a
JV Baseball vs. Croton Harmon
3:00p
JV Grey Boys Lacrosse vs. Eastchester
3:00p
V Baseball @ Croton Harmon
4:30p
V Boys Lacrosse @ Eastchester
5:00p
V Softball vs. Pawling
3
8:00a
PES-SYSO Softball
8:00a
SHS FrontPkgLots-Car Show/Play it ForwardFundraiser/WISE-JLombardi
6:00p
Intramural Football
4
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
10:30a
SHS Commons-Prom ticket sales
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Zallo/Westhoff) in B-3
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting in Gym
3:30p
SIS Language for Kids
4:00p
V Golf vs. Yorktown
4:15p
Fresh Baseball @ Mahopac
4:15p
JV Grey Boys Lacrosse vs. Mahopac
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. North Salem
4:30p
V Boys Tennis vs. Mahopac
4:30p
V Softball vs. Croton Harmon
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Rm225-Clinic/Youth Football
7:00p
SMS Boy Scouts Leadership Meetings
5
Cinco De Mayo
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
10:30a
SHS Commons-Prom ticket sales
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
3:20p
SIS Stem Club (3rd grade)
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Loretta-Catucci/Stoner/Wiegand) in C-7
3:30p
SIS Minecraft - Survival Quest
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts (4-5)
3:30p
SIS Somers Twirlers Practice
4:00p
V Golf @ Fox Lane
4:15p
JV Grey Boys Lacrosse @ Yorktown
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. JJCR
4:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Rye
4:30p
JV Softball vs. JJCR
4:30p
V Baseball @ JJCR
4:30p
V Softball @ JJCR
4:45p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Rye
5:00p
JV Red Boys Lacrosse @ JJCR
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS Parent Meeting (Mrs. Gherardi)
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Rm 218-Track Booster Club Mtgs
7:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. JJCR
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
6
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
10:30a
SHS Commons-Prom ticket sales
12:00p
SIS PTA Staff Softball Game Ticket Sales in Front Hallway
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:05p
SHS Cafe-Regents Review/Social Studies
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Mandarin Club
3:30p
SIS Cartooning
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts Sherman/Calloway
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gitfts from the Garden
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club (3rd Grade)
4:00p
V Golf @ JJEF
4:15p
Fresh Baseball vs. Carmel
4:15p
PES-Girls Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
Mod Spring Track @ N. Salem
4:30p
V Boys Tennis vs. New Rochelle
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse @ Fox Lane
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
5:30p
SMS Somers Wrestling Practice
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Fox Lane
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball/East Coast Panthers
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Cafe-ASPIRE Results Mtg for Parents/Counseling
7:30p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104, BSA
7
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
8:15a
SIS Chess
10:30a
SHS Commons-Prom ticket sales
12:00p
SIS PTA Staff Softball Game Ticket Sales in Front Hallway
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:05p
SHS Cafe-Regents Review/Social Studies
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Scrabble-Scrammle Club
3:30p
Cub Scouts (Baranowsky)
3:30p
SIS 3rd, 4th & 5th Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration
3:30p
SIS Kids Express
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
4:00p
V Golf @ Yorktown
4:15p
PES-Girls Scouts-Guardino
4:30p
Fresh Baseball vs. Mamaroneck
4:30p
JV Baseball @ JJCR
4:30p
JV Grey Boys Lacrosse @ Yorktown
4:30p
JV Red Boys Lacrosse vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
JV Softball @ JJCR
4:30p
V Baseball vs. JJCR
4:30p
V Boys & Girls Track @ White Plains
4:30p
V Boys Lacrosse @ Fox Lane
4:30p
V Boys Tennis @ Yorktown
4:30p
V Softball vs. JJCR
5:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Petersen
5:00p
SMS Somers Girl Scouts (Olsen/Baranowski)
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Commons-Leo's Mtgs
8
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
10:30a
SHS Commons-Prom ticket sales
12:00p
SIS PTA Staff Softball Game Ticket Sales in Front Hallway
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Olsen
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Destination Imagination Meeting
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V Boys & Girls Track @ White Plains
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Collins)
3:30p
SIS DI (Duffy/Martabano) Team Meeting
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cukaj/Reyes/Salerno) in B-6
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Susca/Milojevic) in B-4
3:30p
SMS Girl Scout Troop 1450
4:15p
Fresh Baseball @ Arlington
4:30p
JV Softball @ Pawling
4:30p
PES-Scouts-Lobasso
4:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cacace/Darcy) in C-9
4:30p
V Boys Tennis @ Horace Greeley
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse @ Brewster
4:45p
JV Baseball vs. Pearl River
5:00p
V Baseball @ Pearl River
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Brewster
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SHS Commons-Lacrosse Dinner/Face Off Club
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
PES-Girl Scouts Swap Night -Donovan
9
7:00a
SHS Counseling Suite/Career Ctr-PLAN/ASPIRE Testing
8:00a
PES-SYSO Softball
8:00a
SHS Spring Sports Fest/Athletics Booster Club
8:00a
SIS SYSO Baseball
9:00a
Fr Baseball vs. Carmel
9:00a
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
9:00a
SHS Rm219-Training-School Bus Drivers/Royal Coach
9:00a
V Boys & Girls Track @ White Plains
9:00a
V Softball vs. Fox Lane
10:00a
SHS Primrose Back Parking Lot-Car Wash/Jr Class
11:00a
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Scarsdale
11:00a
V Boys Tennis vs. Lakeland
11:00a
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Scarsdale
12:00p
JV Baseball vs. Carmel
12:00p
V Softball @ North Salem
12:30p
JV Softball vs. Valhalla
1:00p
JV Red Boys Lacrosse vs. Lakeland/Panas
1:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Lakeland/Panas
3:00p
JV Grey Boys Lacrosse vs. Albertus Magnus
3:00p
V Baseball vs. Carmel
10
8:00a
PES-SYSO Softball
11
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
9:15a
PES-PTA General Meeting Dates
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Koo
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:25p
SIS Cub Scouts Meetings (Duffy/Hutter/Cowie) in A-2
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Outdoor Adventure
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Language for Kids
4:00p
V Golf - Byram Hills
4:15p
Fresh Baseball @ Scarsdale
4:15p
JV Grey Boys Lacrosse vs. Arlington
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Hen Hud
4:30p
JV Softball @ Yorktown
4:30p
V Baseball vs. Hen Hud
4:30p
V Softball vs. Yorktown
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
5:30p
SMS Somers Wrestling Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SIS SEF Meeting @SEF Library
12
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
9:00a
SMS Somers PTA Council
12:00p
SHS Adu-WISE Presentation/Patrick Melly
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:05p
SHS Cafe-Regents Review/Social Studies
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
3:20p
SIS Stem Club (3rd grade)
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner/Susca) in A-6
3:30p
SIS Minecraft - Survival Quest
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts (4-5)
3:30p
SIS Somers Twirlers Practice
4:00p
JV Track @ Walter Panas - County Championships
4:00p
V Golf
4:15p
Fresh Baseball vs. Fox Lane
4:15p
Mod Spring Track @ Fox Lane
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
JV Softball @ JJCR
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
V Baseball vs. Lakeland
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Cafe-Season Mtgs/Hudson Valley Lacrosse Officials Assn
7:00p
SMS Board of Education Workshop/Mtg.
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
13
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
9:15a
SIS PTA General Executive Meeting in SIS Cafeteria
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Tenure Reception
2:05p
SHS ??Cafe-Regents Review/Social Studies
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Cub Scouts (Daly/Tan)
3:20p
SIS Mandarin Club
3:30p
SIS Author's Day set-up
3:30p
SIS Brownies (Guerci/Milojevic) in A-4
3:30p
SIS Cartooning
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gitfts from the Garden
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club (3rd Grade)
3:30p
SMS SCSD New Faculty/Mentor Meetings
4:00p
V Golf @ Pelham
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Horace Greeley
4:30p
JV Softball @ Horace Greeley
4:30p
V Baseball vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
V Softball vs. Horace Greeley
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball/East Coast Panthers
6:00p
SMS SEPTA Awards Ceremony
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Girl Scouts
7:00p
SHS Library-Booster Club Mtgs/Somers Tuskers
14
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
7:30a
SIS Author's Day
8:15a
SIS Chess
8:15a
SIS Editorial Club
9:30a
SIS Bus Driver Safety Meeting
1:20p
SHS BandRm-WISE-Poetry/S. DiPietro
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:05p
SHS Cafe-Regents Review/Social Studies
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Band Night (and set-up/clean-up)
3:30p
SIS Kids Express
4:00p
Special Olympics Volleyball
4:15p
Fresh Baseball @ W. Panas
4:30p
JV Baseball @ North Salem
4:30p
V Boys Tennis @ Yorktown
5:15p
JV Grey Boys Lacrosse @ Arlington
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
5:30p
VBL @ Byram Hills First Round Section One Tournament
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Library/PTSA
7:30p
SMS SYSO Volunteer Meeting
15
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
12:00p
SIS Staff Softball Game in SIS Fields
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
4:00p
JV Track @ Walter Panas - County Championships
4:00p
SHS Commons&New Gym-Harlem Wizards Event 7pm/SEF
4:15p
Fresh Baseball vs. Mahopac
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
V Baseball @ Horace Greeley
4:30p
V Softball @ Horace Greeley
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
16
8:00a
PES-SYSO Softball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Baseball
9:00a
SHS Rm136-Quilt Project for Alumni/Fashion & Textile Arts
9:00a
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
9:00a
SHS Rm219-Training-School Bus Drivers/Royal Coach
11:00a
Girls Lacrosse vs. Nyack
11:00a
JV Softball vs. Yorktown
12:00p
V Baseball @ Yorktown
12:30p
JV Softball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse @ Rye
17
8:00a
PES-SYSO Softball
9:00a
V Track @ Byram - County Championships
6:00p
Intramural Football
18
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
8:00a
4-H Club Meetings (Maguire)
12:00p
SIS Staff Softball Game Rain Date in SIS Fields
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS 4th & 5th Grade Outdoor Adventures
4:00p
JVBB vs. Yorkown
4:15p
Fresh Baseball vs. Horace Greeley
4:15p
Mod Spring Track vs. JJCR/NS/PV/HenHud
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Haldane
5:00p
SMS Annual Budget Vote & Trustee Election Set-Up
5:00p
V Baseball @ North Salem
5:30p
SMS Somers Wrestling Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
7:00p
SHS Old Gym-Clinic/Youth Football
19
6:00a
SMS School Budget Vote & Trustee Election
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
7:30a
SHS Rm218-Athletics-S.A.L.T./Leadership Program
12:00p
SIS 4th Grade Science Performance Test in Gym (& set-up)
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:05p
SHS Cafe-Regents Review/Social Studies
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Drama Club
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Loretta-Catucci/Stoner/Wiegand) in C-7
3:30p
SIS Minecraft - Survival Quest
3:30p
SIS SSRP Union Meetings in Faculty Room
4:30p
Fresh Baseball vs. Mamaroneck
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Brewster
4:30p
V Boys Lacrosse @ JJCR
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Rye
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
7:00p
SIS Boy Scouts District Meetings
20
SIS 4th Grade Science Performance Test in Gym (& set-up)
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:05p
SHS Cafe-Regents Review/Social Studies
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Cartooning
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts Sherman/Calloway
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gitfts from the Garden
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club (3rd Grade)
3:45p
JVBB vs. Yorkown
4:00p
Special Olympics Volleyball
4:15p
Fresh Baseball @ Yorktown
4:15p
PES-Girls Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
VBB vs. Riverside HS
4:30p
VSB @ Pelham
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
5:30p
SMS Somers Wrestling Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball/East Coast Panthers
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Aud-Spring Concert Event 7:30/Chorus&Orchestra
7:30p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104, BSA
21
SIS 4th Grade Science Performance Test in Gym (& set-up)
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Band & Guitar
8:15a
SIS Chess
9:00a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Instrument&Drama Classes/Jazz
9:00a
SMS PTA Monthly Meetings
11:45a
SHS Aud-WISE Concert Project 12pm/C. Caponera
1:00p
V Track @ Clarkstown South - Sectionals
2:05p
SHS Cafe-Regents Review/Social Studies
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Scrabble-Scrammle Club
3:30p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Phalen/Esposito)
3:30p
SIS Kids Express
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
3:45p
JV Softball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Fresh Baseball @ Mamaroneck
4:30p
V Baseball @ Byram Hills
4:30p
V Softball @ Pearl River
5:00p
VGL @ Torne Valley
5:15p
JV Softball vs. Yorktown
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SHS Commons-Athletic Mtg
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Cafe-Leo's Mtgs
22
band/guitar
12:00a
SIS 4th Grade Science Performance Test in Gym (& set-up)
7:15a
PES-Bus Driver Appreciation Breakfast
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Band & Guitar
9:00a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Instrument&Drama Classes/Jazz
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
6:00p
None
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
23
HS BUILDING CLOSED
8:00a
PES-SYSO Softball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Baseball
10:00a
SHS Turf#1-Soccer Games/FC West D/B/A Everton
24
HS BUILDING CLOSED
8:00a
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
Intramural Football
25
Memorial Day
HS BUILDING CLOSED
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
26
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Band & Guitar
9:00a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Instrument&Drama Classes/Jazz
11:30a
SHS Aud-WISE Concert Project/S. Denler
1:45p
SHS Tech Lounge-WISE Presentation/K. Knothe
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Instrument&Drama Classes/Jazz
2:00p
SHS Library-Math Regents Review/Milmerstadt
2:05p
SHS Cafe-Regents Review/Social Studies
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner/Susca) in A-6
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts (4-5)
3:30p
SIS Somers Twirlers Practice
4:15p
Mod Spring Track @ Hen Hud
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SHS Cafe&Tech Lounge-Science Symposium Event 7pm
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
27
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Band & Guitar
8:30a
PES-PTA-Bill Robinson Assembly
9:00a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Instrument&Drama Classes/Jazz
2:05p
SHS Cafe-Regents Review/Social Studies
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Cub Scouts (Daly/Tan)
3:20p
SIS Mandarin Club
3:30p
SIS Brownies (Guerci/Milojevic) in A-4
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club (3rd Grade)
4:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Dinner/Greece&Italy Trip 2015 Group
4:00p
Special Olympics Dinner and Dance
5:00p
SHS Aud&BandRm-Band/Guitar Concert /Event 7:30pm
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
5:30p
SMS Somers Wrestling Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball/East Coast Panthers
6:00p
SIS SEPTA Awards in Cafeteria??
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS SEPTA Meeting
7:00p
VGL vs. Minisink Valley @ Fox Lane
28
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
8:00a
SHS Back of Building-Outside PE Doors/DWI-County simulator presentation
12:30p
SHS Aud-Student Recognition Program 3:30 event
1:00p
SHS BandRm-WISE English Presentation/M. Velardo
2:00p
SHS Library-Math Regents Review/Milmerstadt
2:00p
SMS Chorus
2:05p
SHS Cafe-Regents Review/Social Studies
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Girl Scouts 9th gr/GS Heart of the Hudson/Slezak
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Scrabble-Scrammle Club
3:30p
Cub Scouts (Baranowsky)
3:30p
SIS 3rd, 4th & 5th Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen)
3:30p
SIS Kids Express
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
4:15p
PES-Girls Scouts-Guardino
5:00p
SMS Somers Girl Scouts (Olsen/Baranowski)
5:00p
V Track @ Arlington
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SIS Wax Museum (Benedetto, C. Camarra, G. Camarra)
7:30p
SMS Somers Tuskers Rising Stars Parent Boosters Mtg.
29
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
12:00p
SHS Commons-Sr Picnic/PTSA Class of 2015
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Duffy
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Destination Imagination Meeting
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
SMS Girls Scouts Cadettes
3:30p
SIS DI (Duffy/Martabano) Team Meeting
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Rothschild/Lucciola) in B-2
4:00p
SIS Relay for Life
4:30p
PES-Scouts-Lobasso
4:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cacace/Darcy) in C-9
5:00p
V Track @ White Plains HS
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
PES-Girl Scouts Penny Social-Donovan
30
12:00a
SIS Relay for Life
6:00a
SHS Turf1&2/Lower Fields-Lacrosse Tournament/SYSO
8:00a
PES-SYSO Softball
9:00a
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
9:00a
SHS Rm219-Training-School Bus Drivers/Royal Coach
4:00p
VGL Regional Final @ U Albany
31
6:00a
SHS Turfs1&2-Lower Fields-Lacrosse Tournament/SYSO
8:00a
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
Intramural Football
1
7:00a
PES-PTA-TheaterWorks-Click, Clack, Moo
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Zallo/Westhoff) in B-3
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting in Gym
3:30p
SIS Language for Kids
4:00p
V Spring Track @ Middletown
5:30p
SHS Aud& Cafe-Documentary Film/FundraiserTouchdown Club
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS Boy Scouts Leadership Meetings
2
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
10:30a
HIGH SCHOOL - 1/2 Day - Geometry Regents
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Musicale Event 6:30pm/Orchestra
2:05p
SHS Cafe-Regents Review/Social Studies
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts (4-5)
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Rm 218-Track Booster Club Mtgs
7:00p
SHS Commons - Athletics
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
3
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
12:30p
SHS BandRm-WISE Project/A. Kaufman
1:45p
SHS Aud-Movie Screening/Human Rights Club
2:05p
SHS Cafe-Regents Review/Social Studies
2:10p
SHS Library - Driver Safety/Officer Hickey
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club (3rd Grade)
3:30p
SMS SCSD New Faculty/Mentor Meetings
5:00p
SHS Commons-Awards Dinner Event 6:30pm/Winter Track
5:00p
SHS TRack&Field-Soccer Clinic&RunningTests/Rock-West Intercollegiate Soccer Officials
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
5:30p
SMS Somers Wrestling Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS Chorus & Orchestra
6:30p
SIS Mr. Tetro's Writing Celebration
4
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
12:00p
SIS 4th Grade Parent Orientation in Gym
2:00p
SHS Aud-Sr Convocation Awards Program Event 6pm/Counseling
2:00p
SMS APPR Committee Meetings
2:05p
SHS Cafe-Regents Review/Social Studies
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS 3rd, 4th & 5th Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
5:30p
SMS Modified Track End of Season Dinner
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Track Last Chance Meet
7:00p
SHS Commons-Leo's Mtgs
5
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Art Classrms-SET-UP for Fashion Exhibition/Fashion & Textile Arts Club
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
2:30p
V Girls Lacrosse @ SUNY Cortland
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
SMS Girls Scouts Cadettes
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Collins)
3:30p
SIS DI (Duffy/Martabano) Team Meeting
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cukaj/Reyes/Salerno) in B-6
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Susca/Milojevic) in B-4
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SHS Commons-Athletic Mtg
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
PES-Scouts-Ouimette
6:30p
SMS Girl Scouts
6
6:00a
SHS Aud-Art Classrms-NOT TO DISTURB SET-UP-Fashion Exhibition/Fashion & Textile Arts Club
7:00a
SHS Parking Lots-5K Race-1 Mile walk/Lynn Adams Memorial
7:30a
SHS Counseling Ctr&Health Off-SAT Test for Student/Counseling
8:00a
PES-SYSO Softball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Baseball
9:00a
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS