Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
5/31/2024 1:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
12:00p
SHS All Gyms-Basketball/SYSO
2
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals-Music Production
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Koo
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec-Chess, KidzArt, WeDoRobotics
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SHS Cafe&Tech Lounge-Math Meet/Math Team
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS The Engineering of Travel
3:25p
SIS Cub Scouts Meetings (Duffy/Hutter/Cowie) in A-2
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting in Gym
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Class/Kaplan
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS Aud-Driver Safety Program Event 7pm/PTSA
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Cafe-Lacrosse Officials School/Hudson Valley Lacrosse Officials Assn
7:00p
SMS Boy Scouts Leadership Meetings
7:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
3
6:00a
SHS Old Gyms-Baseball Pitches & Catches/HS Baseball
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:45a
SIS PTA Science Night Meeting
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals-Music Production
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Garden Art, Clay, Yoga
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
3:30p
SIS Cartoonized Me!
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Loretta-Catucci/Stoner/Wiegand) in C-7
3:30p
SIS Somers Twirlers Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Rm 218-Track Booster Club Mtgs
7:00p
SHS Cafe-Lacrosse Officials School/Hudson Valley Lacrosse Officials Assn
7:00p
SMS Board of Education Workshop/Mtg.
7:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
4
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
2:00p
SHS ??Location??-Student NHS Svc Proj/Luciano&Zaffo
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals-Music Production
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Set-Up for NAHS Induction
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Basketball/FloorHockey, Mad Science
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Mandarin Club
3:30p
Athletic Department meeting
3:30p
SIS Cartooning
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts Sherman/Calloway
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gifts from the Garden
3:30p
SIS Intramurals
4:00p
Special Olympics Floor Hockey
5:30p
Athletic Department Meeting
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Class/Kaplan
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Softball open gym/Polansky
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS Boy Scouts Adult Meeting
7:30p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104, BSA
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Adult Open Basketball/Parks&Rec
5
6:00a
SHS Old Gyms-Baseball Pitches & Catches/HS Baseball
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
8:15a
SIS Chess
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals-Music Production
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-KidzArt, RecBall, HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Scrabble-Scrammle Club
3:30p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Phalen/Esposito)
3:30p
SIS Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Kids Express
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
5:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Petersen
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-NAHS Induction Event 7pm
7:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals-Music Production
2:00p
SHS Commons&New Gyms-Dodgeball Tournament Event 5pm/Peer Leadershiop
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Duffy
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Destination Imagination Meeting
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Computer Video Game Creation - Arcade
3:30p
SIS DI (Duffy/Martabano) Team Meeting
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Rothschild/Lucciola) in B-2
3:30p
SMS Girl Scout Troop 1450
4:30p
PES-SEF Carnival & Ice Cream Social
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7
7:00a
SHS/SMS All Gyms-Special Olympics Basketball Tournament/West County&Somers Special Olympics
7:00a
SMS Special Olympics Basketball Tournament
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball
8:30a
SHS Rm218&219-Training for Spring SAT's/PTSA
9:00a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals-Music Production
9:00a
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
8
Daylight Saving Time Begins
2:30a
SHS Aud-Lighting -Sound-Rehearsal/Musical
12:00p
SHS Visitors Parkg Lot-Bike Collection/Worsley
9
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
9:15a
PES-PTA General Meeting Dates
10:30a
SHS Cafe-Volleyball Sign-up/Sophomore class
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals-Music Production
2:00p
V & JV Softball Practice
2:00p
Varsity Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec-Chess, KidzArt, WeDoRobotics
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V & JV Softball Practice
3:20p
SIS The Engineering of Travel
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Outdoor Adventure
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Zallo/Westhoff) in B-3
4:00p
V, JV & FR Baseball Practice
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Class/Kaplan
5:30p
V, JV & FR Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-NAHS Induction
7:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
V & JV Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
SIS SEF Meeting @SEF Library
10
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Rm218-Athletics-S.A.L.T./Leadership Program
7:45a
SIS PTA Science Night Meeting
10:30a
SHS Cafe-Volleyball Sign-up/Sophomore class
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals-Music Production
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-PLD Workshop/J. Luciano&Z. Zaffo
2:00p
V & JV Softball Practice
2:00p
Varsity Boys Tennis Practice
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Garden Art, Clay, Yoga
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V & JV Softball Practice
3:15p
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
3:30p
SIS Cartoonized Me!
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner/Susca) in A-6
3:30p
SMS SFA Meetings
4:00p
V, JV & FR Baseball Practice
5:30p
V & JV Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Cafe-Season Mtgs/Hudson Valley Lacrosse Officials Assn
7:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
V, JV & FR Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
11
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:45a
SIS PTA Science Night Meeting Snow Date
9:15a
SIS PTA Executive Meeting in Small Cafeteria
10:30a
SHS Cafe-Volleyball Sign-up/Sophomore class
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals-Music Production
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-PLD Workshop/J. Luciano&Z. Zaffo
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Student NHS Svc Proj/Luciano&Zaffo
2:00p
V & JV Softball Practice
2:00p
Varsity Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Basketball/FloorHockey, Mad Science
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V & JV Softball Practice
3:20p
SIS Cub Scouts (Daly/Tan)
3:20p
SIS Mandarin Club
3:30p
SIS Brownies (Guerci/Milojevic) in A-4
3:30p
SIS Cartooning
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gifts from the Garden
3:30p
SIS Intramurals
3:30p
SMS SCSD New Faculty/Mentor Meetings
4:15p
PES-Girls Scouts-Quinn
5:00p
SHS Commons-Awards Dinner Event 6:30pm/Winter Track
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Class/Kaplan
5:30p
V, JV & FR Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS Cafe-Varsity Hockey Dinner (changed from 3/3)
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Library-Booster Club Mtgs/Somers Tuskers
7:00p
SHS Rm219-Lacrosse Officials School/Hudson Valley Lacrosse Officials Assn
7:00p
V & JV Girls Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Adult Open Basketball/Parks&Rec
12
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
8:15a
SIS Chess
10:30a
SHS Cafe-Volleyball Sign-up/Sophomore class
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals-Music Production
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Talent Show Auditions/Global Youth Fund
2:00p
V & JV Softball Practice
2:00p
Varsity Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-KidzArt, RecBall, HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V & JV Softball Practice
3:20p
SIS Scrabble-Scrammle Club
3:30p
Cub Scouts (Baranowsky)
3:30p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration
3:30p
SIS Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Kids Express
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
4:15p
PES-Girls Scouts-Guardino
5:00p
SMS Somers Girl Scouts (Olsen/Baranowski)
5:30p
V & JV Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Library-Italy/Greece Trip Mtg/Somers Journey
6:30p
SMS Girl Scouts
7:00p
SHS Cafe-Lacrosse Officials School/Hudson Valley Lacrosse Officials Assn
7:00p
SHS Commons-Leo's Mtgs
7:00p
SHS Rm225-Youth Football Clinic
7:00p
SMS Counseling Center Snow Date
7:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
V, JV & FR Boys Lacrosse Practice
13
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Tech Lounge-Interviews for Asst. Princ
10:30a
SHS Cafe-Volleyball Sign-up/Sophomore class
2:00p
V & JV Softball Practice
2:00p
Varsity Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Olsen
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Destination Imagination Meeting
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS PTA & Student Council Dodgeball Tournament
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V & JV Softball Practice
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts (8th Grade-Gerry)
3:30p
SIS Computer Video Game Creation - Arcade
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Collins)
3:30p
SIS DI (Duffy/Martabano) Team Meeting
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cukaj/Reyes/Salerno) in B-6
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Susca/Milojevic) in B-4
4:30p
PES-Scouts-Lobasso
4:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cacace/Darcy) in C-9
5:00p
SHS Aud-Musical Production - 7:30pm "Legally Blonde"
5:30p
V, JV & FR Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
V & JV Girls Lacrosse Practice
14
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS Womens Club Blood Drive
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
V & JV Softball Practice
9:00a
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
9:00a
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
9:30a
V, JV & FR. Baseball Practice
11:00a
V & JV Girls Lacrosse
12:30p
V, JV & FR Boys Lacrosse Practice
1:00p
SHS All Gyms-Basketball Tourn-Spring/SYSO
5:00p
SHS Aud-Musical Production - 7:30pm "Legally Blonde"
15
9:00a
SHS Cafe&Tech Lounge-Sr Citizen Luncheon
12:00p
SHS Aud-Musical Production - 2:00pm "Legally Blonde"
16
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
10:30a
SHS Cafe-Volleyball Sign-up/Sophomore class
2:00p
V & JV Softball Practice
2:00p
Varsity Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Koo
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec-Chess, KidzArt, WeDoRobotics
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
2:40p
SHS Cafe&Tech Lounge-Math Meet/Math Team
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V & JV Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
V & JV Softball Practice
3:20p
SIS The Engineering of Travel
3:25p
SIS Cub Scouts Meetings (Duffy/Hutter/Cowie) in A-2
3:30p
SIS 4th & 5th Grade Outdoor Adventures
3:30p
SIS SSRP Union Meetings in Library
4:00p
SMS Drama Club Play Rehearsals
5:00p
V, JV & FR Baseball Practice
5:00p
V, JV, FR Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
17
St. Patrick's Day
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
8:00a
PES-The NED Show
10:30a
SHS Cafe-Volleyball Sign-up/Sophomore class
2:00p
SHS Aud-Runway setup-Sr Fashion Show/PTSA
2:00p
Varsity Boys Tennis Practice
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V & JV Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
V & JV Softball Practice
3:15p
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
3:20p
SIS Stem Club (3rd grade)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Loretta-Catucci/Stoner/Wiegand) in C-7
3:30p
SIS Sicence Night in all rooms/building
4:00p
SMS Drama Club Play Rehearsals
5:00p
V, JV & FR Baseball Practice
5:00p
V, JV, FR Boys Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SIS Boy Scouts District Meetings
7:00p
SMS Board of Education Workshop/Mtg.
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
18
SIS Sicence Night in all rooms/building
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
10:30a
SHS Cafe-Volleyball Sign-up/Sophomore class
11:00a
SHS Tech Lounge-Interviews for Asst. Princ
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Student NHS Svc Proj/Luciano&Zaffo
2:00p
Varsity Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
JV Softball Practice
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V & JV Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
SIS Intramurals
3:30p
SIS SSRP Union Meetings in Faculty Room
3:30p
SMS SCSD New Faculty/Mentor Meetings
4:00p
SMS Drama Club Play Rehearsals
4:15p
PES-Girls Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
V, JV & FR Baseball Practice
5:00p
V, JV, FR Boys Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
SHS Rm TBD -SAT Prep class/Kaplan
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS Aud-Dress Rehearsal-Sr Fashion Show/PTSA
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Aud-BackRms,Cafe,NewGym,Commons&Rms218,219,220,224-Meet the Coaches night 7pm/Athletics
7:00p
SHS Rm225-Clinic/Youth Football
7:30p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104, BSA
19
SIS Sicence Night in all rooms/building
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
9:00a
SMS PTA Monthly Meetings
9:30a
SHS LibraryConf Rm/PTSA
10:30a
SHS Cafe-Volleyball Sign-up/Sophomore class
2:00p
Varsity Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SHS Tech Lounge
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V & JV Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
V & JV Softball Practice
3:30p
SIS Intramurals
5:00p
V, JV & FR Baseball Practice
5:00p
V, JV, FR Boys Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS Drama Production
6:30p
SHS Aud-Talent Show Event7pm/Global Youth Fund
20
12:00a
SIS Sicence Night in all rooms/building
10:30a
SHS Cafe-Volleyball Sign-up/Sophomore class
2:00p
Varsity Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
3:00p
V & JV Girls Lacrosse Practice
3:00p
V & JV Softball Practice
5:00p
V, JV & FR Baseball Practice
5:00p
V, JV, FR Boys Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
SHS Aud&Green Rm-Sr Fashion Show Event 7:30pm/PTSA
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS Drama Production
21
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
V, JV & Fr Baseball Practice
9:00a
Boys Lacrosse Scrimmage
9:00a
SHS Back of Aud-Rules Interpretation/SYSO Lacrosse
9:00a
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
10:00a
V & JV Softball Practice
12:00p
SMS Drama Club Production
22
9:00a
SHS Turf 1A & 1B-Youth Lacrosse Clinic/Varsity Lacrosse Faceoff Club
23
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
8:00a
4-H Club Meetings (Maguire)
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Zallo/Westhoff) in B-3
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting in Gym
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep class/Kaplan
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
24
6:30a
SHS Old Gyms-Blood Drive/NHS
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
9:00a
SMS Somers PTA Council
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
3:20p
SIS Stem Club (3rd grade)
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner/Susca) in A-6
3:30p
SIS Somers Twirlers Practice
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
25
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Student NHS Svc Proj/Luciano&Zaffo
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep class/Kaplan
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Rm225-Clinic/Youth Football
7:00p
SIS SEPTA Meeting in Library
7:00p
SMS SEPTA Meeting
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Adult Open Basketball/Parks&Rec
26
7:00a
SHS Tech Lounge-hold luggage for Italy/Greece trip/Somers Journey
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Girl Scouts 9th gr/GS Heart of the Hudson/Slezak
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Phalen/Esposito)
3:30p
SIS Kids Express
4:00p
Varsity Track Tusker Twilight
4:15p
PES-Girls Scouts-Guardino
5:00p
Change to 3/11-SHS Commons-Awards Dinner Event 6:30pm/Winter Track
5:30p
SHS Aud,Library&Rms107,112,116,117,122-Roadmap to College Event 6:00pm/Counseling
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Cafe-Leo's Mtgs
27
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
8:00a
SMS SIS PTA Theatreworks
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Duffy
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Destination Imagination Meeting
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
SMS Girls Scouts Cadettes
3:30p
SIS Computer Video Game Creation - Arcade
3:30p
SIS DI (Duffy/Martabano) Team Meeting
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Rothschild/Lucciola) in B-2
3:45p
SHS Rm218-JV Baseball Team&Coaches Mtg
4:30p
PES-Scouts-Lobasso
4:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cacace/Darcy) in C-9
4:30p
V Boys Tennis @ Beacon
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Horace Greeley
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Horace Greeley
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
28
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
9:00a
V Boys Lacrosse @ Darien HS
11:00a
JV Red Boys Lacrosse vs. Rye
29
30
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Clarkstown North
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Brewster
5:00p
V Softball Practice
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep class/Kaplan
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Brewster
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
31
8:00a
AED/Defibrillator Training
8:00a
V, JV Girls Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
V Baseball Practice
10:00a
V Softball Practice
10:00a
V Softball practice
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
3:15p
Fresh & JV Baseball Practice
4:30p
JV Red Boys Lacrosse vs. Brewster
4:30p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Brewster
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
1
3:30a
SIS BOGO Fair in Stage (delivery)
8:00a
V, JV Girls Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
V Baseball Practice
10:00a
V Softball practice
11:00a
V Softball vs. Rye Neck
12:00p
JV Baseball Practice
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
3:15p
Fresh Baseball Practice
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep class/Kaplan
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS Commons-Lacrosse Dinner/Face Off Club
2
3:30a
SIS BOGO Fair in Stage (delivery)
8:00a
V, JV Girls Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
V Baseball Practice
8:30a
V Spring Track @ Pearl River
10:00a
V Softball Practice
10:00a
V Softball practice
12:00p
JV Baseball Practice
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
PES-YMCA
3:15p
Fresh Baseball Practice
4:00p
V Boys Lacrosse @ Rye
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
3
HS BUILDING CLOSED
8:00a
V, JV Girls Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
V Baseball Practice
10:00a
V Softball Practice
10:00a
V Softball practice
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
4
HS BUILDING CLOSED
8:00a
JV Baseball Practice
10:00a
JV Red Boys Lacrosse @ Yorktown
11:00a
V Baseball Scrimmage @ Brookfield HS
1:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Yorktown