Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
5/23/2024 12:20 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
8:00a
SHS Baseball Fld-Orioles Home Schedule
9:00a
FC Somers Soccer Games
1:00p
SMS Lions Club
3:30p
FC Somers Galaxy EDP vs Staten Island Gunners
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
28
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
PES-PTA-Science 21-Seed Study
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
2:30p
PES-PTA-BOGO Book Fair
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Chess, HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SFA Union Meetings
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:20p
SIS Aerospace Engineering in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice on Back Field & 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventure Club (4th/5th Grades) in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
4:30p
ATH Baseball JV vs. Beacon HS
4:30p
ATH Softball JV vs. Hen Hud
4:30p
ATH Varsity B/G Track - League Meet
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Class/Kaplan
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SHS Aud-Yom Hashoan Rememberance Ceremony-Event 7pm
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
29
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
PES-PTA-Science 21-Seed Study
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:15p
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Weinstein
2:30p
PES-PTA-BOGO Book Fair
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-American Girls, KidsArt, Yoga, WeDo Robots
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:25p
SIS Girl Scouts (Stoner/Loretta-Catucci) in A-4
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice on Back Field & 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Computer Video Game Creation
3:30p
SIS Stop Motion Animated Movie Making
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
4:00p
PES-Special Olympics
4:30p
ATH Baseball Freshman vs. Yorktown
4:30p
ATH Boys Lacrosse JV vs. John Jay Cross River
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Rm219-Basketball Officials Class/IAABO Board 161
6:30p
SHS rm218-SAT Prep Classes/Educational Svcs
7:00p
SHS Old Gyms - Clinic for Youth Football
7:30p
SIS SEPTA Meeting in Library
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
30
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Commons-Touchdown Club MtgforMay 10th event
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Milojevic
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-4 Ball, Mad Science, Jr. Aerospace
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:25p
SIS Destination Imagination (Riina/Bellio) in C-6
3:30p
SIS 4th grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gifts from the Garden
3:30p
SIS Minecraft Adventure Team Club in Mac Lab
3:30p
SIS Scrabble in Library Classroom
4:30p
ATH Baseball Varsity vs. Beacon HS
4:30p
ATH Softball Varsity vs. Hen Hud
4:45p
SIS Girl Scouts (Wiggins) in A-2
5:30p
SHS Aud&Commons-Induction Ceremony/NHS&NFLHS
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Class/Kaplan
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS Baseball/Rookie Clinic
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SYSO LAX Practice
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms#2-Adult Open Basketball/Parks & Rec
1
7:30a
SHS Aud-Chorus&Orchestra Concert 7:30 pm
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Chess
8:15a
SIS Editorial Club in 5th Grade Great Room
8:30a
PES-PTA Assembly-Rope Warriors
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Lopatka
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidsArt
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
2:30p
PES-SPARC-Kids Express
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS 6th Grade Fashion Show Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Performing Arts Club in Room C-3
3:30p
SIS 5th Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS CS Baranowski/Palazzolla in A-1
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Esposito/Olsen) in A-6
3:30p
SIS SPARC/Kids Express in 4th & 5th Grade Great Rooms
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
4:30p
ATH Baseball JV vs. North Salem
4:30p
ATH Boys Lacrosse JV vs. Pleasantville HS
4:30p
ATH Softball JV vs. Yorktown
5:00p
SIS GS Olsen/Baranowski in A-1
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
FC Somers Soccer Practice
6:30p
SHS Rm219-Basketball Officials Class/IAABO Board 161
7:30p
SMS BSA Venturing Crew 1104
2
7:00a
PES-PTA Council-Bus Driver Appreciation
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:30a
SIS E-Day Sp Ed Gym Class (Dividers)
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS All Fields-Annual Invitational Track Meet/Lions Club
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Rehearsals/WISE Proj-Jessica Cooper
2:30p
PES-Girls Scouts-Eagleton
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Artsy-Crafty, Zumba
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:25p
SIS PTA Cooking Class in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Dance Club in Room B-8
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Aiello) in B-6
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Carino/Reyes/Grillo) in C-9
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Rothschild/Latham/Quigley/Hawkins) in C-7
3:30p
SIS Parent-Daughter Dinner Dance Night in Gym & Cafeteria
4:30p
ATH Softball Varsity vs. Brewster HS
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Ouimette
3
6:00a
SHS All Fields-Annual Invitational Track Meet/Lions Club
7:00a
PES-Destinatin Imagination-Tag&Plant Sale
9:00a
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
1:00p
SIS SYSO T-Ball
7:30p
ATH Varsity Boys LAX vs. Rye City
4
9:00a
FC Somers Soccer Games
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
5
Cinco De Mayo
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
4th Grade Band Night set-up (Stage)
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Rehearsals/WISE Proj-Jessica Cooper
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Duffy
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Chess, HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:20p
SIS Aerospace Engineering in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice on Back Field & 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Zallo)
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting (Gym)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Kottmann/Cronin/Vargas)
5:00p
ATH Lacrosse Boys Freshman vs. Iona
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Rm225-Youth Football Coaches Clinic
6
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
4th Grade Band Night set-up (Stage)
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Rehearsals/WISE Proj-Jessica Cooper
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:15p
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-American Girls, KidsArt, Yoga, WeDo Robots
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:20p
SIS Rainbow Loom Club in B-14
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice on Back Field & 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Computer Video Game Creation
3:30p
SIS Stop Motion Animated Movie Making
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
4:00p
PES-Special Olympics
4:30p
ATH Baseball Varsity vs. Carmel HS
4:30p
ATH Softball JV vs. Brewster HS
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Cafe-Parent/Student Mtg-Italy&Greece 2015 Trip
6:30p
SHS Rm219-Basketball Officials Class/IAABO Board 161
7:30p
SIS SEF in Library
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
7
5:00a
SMS 8th Grade Trip
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
4th Grade Band Night set-up (Stage)
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Rehearsals/WISE Proj-Jessica Cooper
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Sanz
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-4 Ball, Mad Science, Jr. Aerospace
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:25p
SIS Destination Imagination (Riina/Bellio) in C-6
3:30p
SIS 4th grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Daly/Tan) in A-2
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gifts from the Garden
3:30p
SIS Minecraft Adventure Team Club in Mac Lab
3:30p
SIS Scrabble in Library Classroom
4:00p
SIS Special Olympics Party in Gym & Cafeteria
4:30p
ATH Girls Lacrosse Varsity vs. Walter Panas
4:30p
ATH Softball Varsity vs. Walter Panas
4:45p
SIS Girl Scouts (Wiggins) in A-2
6:00p
ATH Girls Lacross JV vs. Walter Panas
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SIS Baseball/Rookie Clinic
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SIS Boy Scouts District Meeting
8
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
4th Grade Band Night set-up (Stage)
8:15a
SIS Chess
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Rehearsals/WISE Proj-Jessica Cooper
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Sherman
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidsArt
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
2:30p
PES-SPARC-Kids Express
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS 6th Grade Fashion Show Set-up
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Math Meet
3:30p
SIS 5th Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS SPARC/Kids Express in 4th & 5th Grade Great Rooms
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
4:00p
PES - Daisy's-Guardino
4:00p
SHS Aud&Cafe-On My Mind-Book Launch Event5-8pm/Somers Rotary
4:30p
ATH Baseball JV vs. Carmel HS
4:30p
ATH Softball JV vs. Mahopac
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Rm219-Basketball Officials Class/IAABO Board 161
7:00p
SHS Commons-Youth Svc Org/Somers Leos
9
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
4th Grade Band Night set-up (Stage)
8:30a
SMS 6th Grade Fashion Show
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Rehearsals/WISE Proj-Jessica Cooper
2:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Cavallaro
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Artsy-Crafty, Zumba
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:25p
SIS Cub Scouts (Haigh/Collins/Bellio) in C-9
3:25p
SIS PTA Cooking Class in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
Cub Scouts (Kordys/Hayashi/Witkiewicz) in C-11
3:30p
Girl Scouts (Cukaj/Reyes/Salerno) in A-8
3:30p
Girl Scouts (Susca) in C-7
3:30p
SIS Dance Club in Room B-8
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts Realbuto Calloway Gardner in B-7
3:30p
SMS Cadet Girl Scouts
4:00p
PES-Boy Scouts
4:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Wiegand
4:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cacace/Darcy) Meeting
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Commons-Casino Royale II/STAT Club
10
7:30a
SHS New Gyms/Mattress Sale Fundraiser/Touchdown club
9:00a
ATH Baseball Freshman vs. Mahopac @ SHS
9:00a
SHS All Fields-Concession Stand-Commons Bathrooms/SOMERS FEST Outdoor Games
9:00a
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
9:30a
ATH JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Albertus Magnus Turf 2
9:30a
ATH Softball Varsity vs. Foxlane
9:30a
ATH Varsity Girls Lax vs. Albertus Magnus Turf 1
11:00a
ATH Tennis Boys Varsity vs. N. Salem @ Reis Park
11:30a
ATH Softball JV vs. Mahopac @ Van Tassel
12:00p
ATH Baseball JV vs. Irvington @ SHS
1:00p
SIS SYSO T-Ball
3:00p
ATH Baseball Varsity vs. Irvington @ SHS
3:00p
ATH Boys Lacrosse Freshman vs. Mahopac Turf 1
5:00p
ATH Boys Lacrosse JV vs. Lakeland Turf #1
7:00p
ATH Boys Lacrosse Varsity vs. Lakeland - Turf 1
11
9:00a
FC Somers Soccer Games
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
12
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
4th Grade Band Night set-up (Stage)
8:30a
SIS E-Day Sp Ed Gym Class (Dividers)
9:15a
PES-PTA Meeting
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Rehearsals/WISE Proj-Jessica Cooper
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Chess, HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:20p
SIS Aerospace Engineering in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice on Back Field & 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventure Club (3rd Grade) in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
4:30p
ATH Baseball JV vs. Lakeland
4:30p
ATH Girls Lacrosse Varsity vs. John Jay Cross River
6:00p
ATH Girls Lacrosse JV vs. John Jay Cross River
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SIS SEF Meeting (Library)
13
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
4th Grade Band Night set-up (Stage)
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Rehearsals/WISE Proj-Jessica Cooper
2:15p
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
2:15p
SHS Location TBD - PTSA Ed Committee Mtgs
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Weinstein
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-American Girls, KidsArt, Yoga, WeDo Robots
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:20p
SIS Rainbow Loom Club in B-14
3:25p
SIS Girl Scouts (Stoner/Loretta-Catucci) in A-4
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice on Back Field & 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Computer Video Game Creation
3:30p
SIS Stop Motion Animated Movie Making
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
3:30p
SMS SFA
4:00p
PES-Special Olympics
4:15p
ATH Softball Varsity vs. Lakeland
4:30p
ATH Baseball Varsity vs. Lakeland HS
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Board of Education
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
14
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
4th Grade Band Night set-up (Gym/Stage)
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Rehearsals/WISE Proj-Jessica Cooper
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge - Tenure Reception
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Milojevic
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-4 Ball, Mad Science, Jr. Aerospace
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Mentor Meetings
3:25p
SIS Destination Imagination (Riina/Bellio) in C-6
3:30p
SIS 4th grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gifts from the Garden
3:30p
SIS Minecraft Adventure Team Club in Mac Lab
3:30p
SIS Scrabble in Library Classroom
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS Baseball/Rookie Clinic
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Cafe-France/Switzerland Trip Mtg/French Club
15
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
Author's Day (Gym/All building)
8:15a
SIS Chess
8:15a
SIS Editorial Club in 5th Grade Great Room
9:00a
SIS Author's Day
9:15a
SMS PTA
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
12:30p
SHS Aud-WISE Presentation/S. Mazzella
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Rehearsals/WISE Proj-Jessica Cooper
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Lopatka
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidsArt
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Performing Arts Club in Room C-3
3:30p
SIS 4th Grade Band Night (Gym)
3:30p
SIS 5th Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
4:15p
ATH Boys Lacrosse Freshman vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
ATH Softball JV vs. Pawling
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Library&LibraryConfRm-PTSA Mtgs
16
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:00a
SMS PTA Book Fair Set-up
11:00a
PES-Vitale-Girl Scout Silver Award Event
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Rehearsals/WISE Proj-Jessica Cooper
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Artsy-Crafty, Zumba
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts (Slezak)
3:30p
SIS PTA Staff Softball Game (Fields between SIS & SMS)
4:30p
ATH Baseball Freshman vs. Walter Panas
4:30p
ATH Baseball JV vs Lakeland
5:30p
SHS Old Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
SHS New Gyms&Commons-Wizards Game/SEF
17
7:00a
SHS All Gyms-Basketball Tournament/East coast Panthers
7:30a
SHS All Parking Lots-Concession Stand/Car Show/Student Council
9:00a
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
1:00p
SIS SYSO T-Ball
18
7:00a
SHS All Gyms-Basketball Tournament/East coast Panthers
8:00a
SHS Baseball Fld-Orioles Home Schedule
9:00a
FC Somers Soccer Games
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
19
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SMS PTA Book Fair
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Rehearsals/WISE Proj-Jessica Cooper
2:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Duffy
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Chess, HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SFA Union Meetings
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:20p
SIS Aerospace Engineering in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Zallo)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Kottmann/Cronin/Vargas)
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventure Club (4th/5th Grades) in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
3:30p
SIS PTA Staff Softball Game (Fields between SIS & SMS)
3:45p
SIS SFA Meeting in Library
4:15p
ATH B/G JV Track - County Meet
4:30p
ATH Baseball JV vs. Brewster
5:00p
SMS SCSD Annual Budget Vote Set-Up
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
7:00p
SHS New Gyms-Youth Football
7:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Film Screening/Environmental Club
20
6:00a
SMS School Budget Vote & Trustee Election
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS Science Performance Test Set-Up (Gym)
8:00a
SMS PTA Book Fair
8:30a
SIS E-Day Sp Ed Gym Class (Dividers)
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Rehearsals/WISE Proj-Jessica Cooper
2:15p
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-American Girls, KidsArt, Yoga, WeDo Robots
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:20p
SIS Rainbow Loom Club in B-14
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice on Back Field & 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Computer Video Game Creation
3:30p
SIS Stop Motion Animated Movie Making
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
4:00p
PES-Special Olympics
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
7:00p
SIS Boy Scouts Leader Meeting
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
21
SHS Tech Lounge-WISE Artwork Display/G. Guadelupe
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS Science Performance Test Set-Up (Gym)
8:00a
SMS PTA Book Fair
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Rehearsals/WISE Proj-Jessica Cooper
2:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Sanz
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-4 Ball, Mad Science, Jr. Aerospace
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:25p
SIS Destination Imagination (Riina/Bellio) in C-6
3:30p
SIS 4th grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Daly/Tan) in A-2
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gifts from the Garden
3:30p
SIS Minecraft Adventure Team Club in Mac Lab
3:30p
SIS Scrabble in Library Classroom
4:45p
SIS Girl Scouts (Wiggins) in A-2
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS Baseball/Rookie Clinic
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SIS SEPTA Meeting in Library
7:30p
SMS BSA Venturing Crew 1104
22
SHS Tech Lounge-WISE Artwork Display/G. Guadelupe
7:00a
SMS Living History Club
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS Science Performance Test Set-Up (Gym)
8:15a
SIS Chess
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Sherman
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidsArt
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Performing Arts Club in Room C-3
3:30p
SIS 5th Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS CS Baranowski/Palazzolla in A-1
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Esposito/Olsen) in A-6
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
3:45p
SIS SFA Trust Fund Meeting in Room C-8
4:15p
ATH Boys Lacrosse Freshman vs. Yorktown
4:30p
ATH Baseball Freshman Baseball vs. Arlington HS
5:00p
SIS GS Olsen/Baranowski in A-1
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS Baseball/Rookie Clinic
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Commons-Youth Svc Org/Somers Leos
23
SHS Tech Lounge-WISE Artwork Display/G. Guadelupe
8:00a
SIS Science Performance Test Set-Up (Gym)
2:00p
SHS Aud-Drama Production/WISE Proj-Jess Cooper
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Artsy-Crafty, Zumba
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
4:00p
SHS Cafe-Track Mtg&Pizza Party
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SHS Commons-Athletic Mtg
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
24
SHS BUILDING CLOSED
SHS Tech Lounge-WISE Artwork Display/G. Guadelupe
1:00p
SIS SYSO T-Ball
25
SHS BUILDING CLOSED
SHS Tech Lounge-WISE Artwork Display/G. Guadelupe
12:00p
SHS Baseball Fld-Men's Baseball/West&Rock Wood Bat League
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
26
Memorial Day
SHS BUILDING CLOSED
SHS Tech Lounge-WISE Artwork Display/G. Guadelupe
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Chess, HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
27
SHS Tech Lounge-WISE Artwork Display/G. Guadelupe
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS Science Performance Test Set-Up (Gym)
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
12:30p
SHS Aud-WISE Presentation/Ian Warren
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:15p
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Weinstein
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:25p
SIS Girl Scouts (Stoner/Loretta-Catucci) in A-4
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice on Back Field & 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Computer Video Game Creation
3:30p
SIS Stop Motion Animated Movie Making
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
4:00p
PES-Special Olympics
4:30p
ATH Baseball Freshman vs. Carmel
5:30p
SHS Cafe&Tech Lounge-Science Symposium - Event 7pm
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
28
SHS Tech Lounge-WISE Artwork Display/G. Guadelupe
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
1:20p
SHS Aud-WISE Presentation/G. Guadelupe
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:15p
SHS Aud-Band&Chorus Rms-Band/Jazz/Guitar Concert-Event 7:30pm
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Milojevic
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
2:30p
SHS Turf1-Powder Puff (girls football game)/Peer Ldrshp
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:25p
SIS Destination Imagination (Riina/Bellio) in C-6
3:30p
SIS 4th grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Minecraft Adventure Team Club in Mac Lab
3:30p
SIS Scrabble in Library Classroom
5:00p
SMS Modified Spring Track Dinner
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS Baseball/Rookie Clinic
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SEPTA Awards Ceremony
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
29
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Editorial Club in 5th Grade Great Room
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
12:30p
SHS Aud&Aud Lobby-Student Recognition Ceremony/Event 3:30pm
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Lopatka
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Performing Arts Club in Room C-3
3:30p
SIS 5th Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Rothschild/Latham/Quigley/Hawkins) in C-7
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SHS Commons-Athletic Mtg
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Leader Mtgs.
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SIS Mr. Benedetto's Wax Museum in Hallway near library
30
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:30a
SIS E-Day Sp Ed Gym Class (Dividers)
11:00a
SHS Commons-Sr. Picnic/PTSA
12:30p
SHS Aud-WISE Presentation/Ian Warren
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Fashion Exhibition Set-up/Fashion&Textile Arts Club
2:30p
PES-Girls Scouts-Eagleton
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Artsy-Crafty, Zumba
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym/then SMS
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts (Slezak)
3:30p
SIS Dance Club in Room B-8
4:00p
PES-Boy Scouts
4:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Wiegand
4:00p
SIS Relay for Life in Cafeteria
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
31
12:00a
SIS Relay for Life in Cafeteria
9:00a
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
1:00p
SIS SYSO T-Ball