Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
7:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Youth Wrestling Tournament/SYSO
27
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
10:30a
SHS Cafe-Sign ups for Blood Drive/NHS
12:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Robotics, Chess & Fun w/ Fabric
2:30p
PES-SFA-Union Meetings
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Duffy/Zabatta) in C-2
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventures in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club in Library
3:30p
SIS SFA Meetings
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony Rehearsal
5:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SHS Commons-Parent Mtg/SYSO Girls Lax
28
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
6:50a
SHS Library-Union Monthly Mtg/SFA
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
10:30a
SHS Cafe-Sign ups for Blood Drive/NHS
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Lower Gym-Dodgeball Practice
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Clay, Yoga, Grow w/ Me
2:30p
SIS 4TH GRADE STEM CLUB ATTENDANCE
2:40p
SIS Town Meeting in Gym
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (Loretta-Catucci)
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:20p
SIS Recipes for Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
4:00p
PES-Daisy's-Thomas
4:30p
V Boys Track to Armory - van @ 2:15
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS Driver's Safety Presentation 7pm/PTSA
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
8:00p
V Girl Track to Armory - van @ 5:45
1
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
10:30a
SHS Cafe-Sign ups for Blood Drive/NHS
12:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Kovalyk
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Lower Gym-Dodgeball Practice
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Hayashi
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-BBall, KidzArt & Mad Science
2:30p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal of Lip Sync Battle/PTSA Class of 2017
2:30p
SHS Rm112-Student International Trip Mtg/Tusker Travels Inc.
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Special Olympics Basketball
3:00p
SMS Town of Somers Parks & Rec After School Chess Program
3:20p
Cartooning in 5th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS SEPTA Yoga attendance in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Book Club in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Guerci/Grippo) in B-4
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Programming with Scratch in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS SEPTA after-school sports in Gym
4:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Quinn
5:30p
SHS Cafe-End of Year Dinner/Boys Basketball
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
Boys Basketball dinner
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
V Girl Track to Armory - van @ 4:00
6:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scouts Leader Meetings
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
2
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
6:00a
SHS Upper Gym-Blood Drive/NHS
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Chess in C-2
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Lower Gym-Dodgeball Practice
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidzArt & HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Tappan Zee @ Westchester CC - bus @ 1:00
3:20p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration in 4th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Markolovic
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner)
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in OT Room
5:00p
SHS Aud-Lip Sync Battle 7pm/PTSA Class of 2017
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
3
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Zumba, ILoveArt, Engineering
2:30p
SHS Commons&New Gyms- Dodgeball Tournament 4pm/Peer (Snow Date 3/10)
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (O'Loughlin)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Duffy/Eagleton/Ferrari) in B-8
4:30p
Winter Track to Ocean Breeze - van @ 2:15 (Overnight)
5:30p
SIS Relay for Life Movie Night in 4th Grade Great Room
5:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Donovan-Penny Social
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS OldGym-Soccer/Varsity Lanzetta
4
12:00a
Winter Track to Ocean Breeze - van @ 2:15 (Overnight)
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SHS Commons&All Gyms-Basketball Tournament/Special Olympics
8:00a
SHS CounselingCtr-ACT Testing (1student)-SNOW DATE
8:00a
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
8:00a
SIS Somers Women's Club Blood Drive
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:30a
SHS Rms219/220-Training for SAT exams/PTSA
9:00a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
11:00a
V Girls basketball practice @ Pace
5
7:00p
V Girls Basketball @ West County Center - bus @ 5:00
6
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Robotics, Chess & Fun w/ Fabric
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Faculty Meeting
4:45p
SHS Commons-End of Season Dinner/Cheerleading
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Lobasso/Daley/Tengstrom)
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony Rehearsal
5:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
7
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
9:00a
SMS PTA Council Meeting
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Rm224 Driver Ed Program Lectures/PAS Auto
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Leighton
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Clay, Yoga, Grow w/ Me
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:20p
SIS Recipes for Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Zallo) in A-4
3:30p
SIS Mandarin Club
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
SMS Somers Board of Education Meetings
6:00p
hockey dinner
7:00p
SHS Aud,Library&Rms138,139,140,142,143/Roadmap to College&Career Program
7:00p
SHS Rm218-Meetings/Track Booster Club
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
8
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
10:30a
SHS Commons-Ring Distribution/Class of 2019
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-BBall, KidzArt & Mad Science
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Special Olympics Basketball
3:00p
SMS Town of Somers Parks & Rec After School Chess Program
3:15p
SMS Mentor/New Faculty Meetings
3:20p
Cartooning in 5th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS SEPTA Yoga attendance in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Book Club in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Programming with Scratch in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS SEPTA after-school sports in Gym
3:30p
SIS Scrammble Club
4:30p
SHS Commons-Award Dinner/Track
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts Meetings (Peterson/Maioerllo) in A-8
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SHS Cafe-Wrestling Dinner
7:00p
SHSBandRm- Meetings/Band&Music Dept. & STARS
7:00p
SHS Library-Meetings/Leo's Club
7:00p
SHS Rm225-Football Clinic for Youth Coaches
7:00p
SHS TechLounge-NHS Art Induction Ceremony
7:15p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 Youth Meeting
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
9
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Chess in C-2
8:20a
SIS Student Government in B-8
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
1:20p
SHS TechLounge-Art Exhibit & Opening Reception 3pm/Photo Club
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Daisys-DiLeonardo
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidzArt & HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA Teen Leaders Mtg.
3:20p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration in 4th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen/Haran) in C-2
3:20p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9 - Make-up for Inclement Weather Cancellation
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in OT Room
5:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Peterson
5:00p
SHS Aud-Lip Sync Battle 7pm/PTSA Class of 2017
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
Girls Basketball dinner
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SHS Commons-Mtg for Lacrosse Parents/Faceoff Club
10
7:30a
SHS Aud&Comm Rm-PLC Day
8:00a
PE-YMCA Drop Off
8:00a
SHS Cafe-Commons-Gyms-Leadership Conference/Student Council
8:00a
SIS YMCA Child Care
10:00a
SHS Aud-Cherry-Picker/Lift-Stage Work, Lights, Set, etc./Musical
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Library-Math Dept Mtg
2:00p
SHS Rm224 Driver Ed Program Lectures/PAS Auto
2:30p
SHS Commons&New Gyms- Dodgeball Tournament 4pm/Peer SNOW DATE
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS OldGym-Soccer/Varsity Lanzetta
11
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SHS Counseling Ctr-SAT Testing
8:00a
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
10:00a
SHS Aud-Cherry-Picker/Lift-Stage Work, Lights, Set, etc./Musical
2:00p
SYSO Soccer Game
2:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Vestal @ Pace University
4:00p
SYSO Soccer Game
12
9:00a
SHS Aud-Light and Sound Set-Up/Musical
10:00a
SHS Aud-Cherry-Picker/Lift-Stage Work, Lights, Set, etc./Musical
11:00a
SYSO Soccer Game
12:30p
SYSO Soccer Game
2:00p
SYSO Soccer Game
13
3:10a
SIS Cub Scouts (Duffy/Zabatta) in 5th Grade Great Room (attedance to meet off site)
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
10:00a
SHS Aud-Cherry-Picker/Lift-Stage Work, Lights, Set, etc./Musical
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
2:00p
SHS Aud-Tech Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Robotics, Chess & Fun w/ Fabric
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventures in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club in Library
4:30p
SHS Cafe-Cast Dinners/Musical
4:30p
V Girls Basketball to Pace - van @ 4:00
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony Rehearsal
6:00p
SMS Somers Wrestling Youth Team Practice
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SEF Monthly Meeting
7:30p
SHS All Gyms-Boys&Girls Basketball/SYSO
14
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Cafe-Pi Day - Pieface Challenge
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
10:00a
SHS Aud-Cherry-Picker/Lift-Stage Work, Lights, Set, etc./Musical
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
2:00p
SHS Aud-Tech Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Rm224 Driver Ed Program Lectures/PAS Auto
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:30p
SMS SFA Executive Board Meeting
4:30p
SHS Cafe-Cast Dinners/Musical
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:15p
PES-Boy Scouts-Peterson
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS SEPTA Monthly Evening Meeting
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders Meetings in CSE Conference Room
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
15
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
10:00a
SHS Aud-Cherry-Picker/Lift-Stage Work, Lights, Set, etc./Musical
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Tech Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Member Meeting/NHS
2:00p
SHS Lib Conf Rm-Meeting/PTSA Education Comm
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Hayashi
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Special Olympics Basketball
3:15p
SMS Mentor/New Faculty Meetings
3:20p
SIS SEPTA Yoga attendance in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Guerci/Grippo) in B-4
3:30p
SIS SEPTA after-school sports in Gym
3:30p
SIS Science Night Rehearsal
3:30p
SIS Scrammble Club
4:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
SHS Cafe-Cast Dinners/Musical
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Commons-Meetings/Leo's Club
7:15p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 Youth Meeting
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
16
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club
9:00a
SMS PTA Meetings
10:00a
SHS Aud-Cherry-Picker/Lift-Stage Work, Lights, Set, etc./Musical
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Tech Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS PTA Dodgeball Tournament Food Sales
3:00p
SMS Special Olympics Basketball
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Markolovic
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner)
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in OT Room
4:00p
Special Olympics in SIS Gym (Basketball Game)
4:30p
PES-Cub Scouts-See
4:30p
SHS Cafe-Cast Dinners/Musical
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:45p
PES-Scouts-Meza
6:00p
Track dinner in commons
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
17
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
10:00a
SHS Aud-Cherry-Picker/Lift-Stage Work, Lights, Set, etc./Musical
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Rm224 Driver Ed Program Lectures/PAS Auto
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Zumba, ILoveArt, Engineering
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (O'Loughlin)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lopatka/Giudice) in B-8
4:00p
SIS Varsity Cheerleading
4:00p
SMS Destination Imagination of New York Regional Tournament
5:00p
SHS Aud-Musical 7:30pm
6:00p
SMS Somers Wrestling Youth Team Practice
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
7:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Daley
7:00p
SHS OldGym-Soccer/Varsity Lanzetta
7:30p
SHS All Gyms-Boys&Girls Basketball/SYSO
18
6:30a
SMS Destination Imagination of New York Regional Tournament
9:00a
SHS Cafe-Lacrosse Rules & Interpretation Clinic/SYSO
10:00a
SHS Aud-Cherry-Picker/Lift-Stage Work, Lights, Set, etc./Musical
11:30a
V Boys Lacrosse to Carmel - bus @ 10:30
2:30p
SYSO Soccer Game
4:30p
SYSO Soccer Game
5:00p
SHS Aud-Musical 7:30pm
19
10:00a
SHS Aud-Cherry-Picker/Lift-Stage Work, Lights, Set, etc./Musical
10:00a
SHS Cafe&Kitchen,Tech Lounge-Sr Citizens Lunch 12 noon/Student Exec Board
10:00a
SYSO Soccer Game
12:00p
SHS Aud-Musical 2:00pm
12:00p
SHS Commons-Cast Luncheon/Musical
12:20p
SYSO Soccer Game
2:30p
SYSO Soccer Game
4:15p
SYSO Soccer Game
20
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
9:10a
PES-PTA Meetings
10:00a
SHS Aud-Cherry-Picker/Lift-Stage Work, Lights, Set, etc./Musical
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
2:00p
SHS Back Aud-Union Monthly Mtg/SFA
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-SFA-Union Meetings
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventures in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club in Library
3:30p
SIS SFA Meetings
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Lobasso/Daley/Tengstrom)
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony Rehearsal
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SMS Somers Wrestling Youth Team Practice
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS PTA Council & SEPTA ADL NY Region Cyberbullying Program
7:30p
SHS All Gyms-Boys&Girls Basketball/SYSO
21
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Hotel Rowanda/Global 10 Team
7:30a
SHS Library-College Essay for Junior/Counseling
8:00a
PES-PTA-Authors Day-2nd Grade
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
2:00p
SHS Rm224 Driver Ed Program Lectures/PAS Auto
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Leighton
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS 3RD GRADE STEM CLUB ATTENDANCE
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:20p
SIS Recipes for Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Zallo) in A-4
3:30p
SIS Mandarin Club
3:30p
SMS SSRP Union Meetings
4:00p
PES-Daisy's-Thomas
4:30p
SHS Cafe-Student Travel Program Parent Mtg/Tusker Travels Inc.
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SMS Somers Board of Education Meetings
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
22
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Special Olympics Basketball
3:30p
Golf to Yorktown Range - Van @ 3:00
3:30p
SIS PTA Science Night
3:30p
SIS SEPTA after-school sports in Field (if Gym is not available)
4:00p
SHS Rm136-Sewing Workshop/Fashion & Textile Arts Club
4:00p
V Softball Scrimmage @ Pelham - Bus @ 2:30
4:15p
V Girls Lacrosse scrimmage with N. Salem
5:30p
Girls Basketball dinner in cafeteria at 5:30
5:30p
SHS Cafe-Dinner 6pm/Girls Basketball
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scouts Leaders Mtg.
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
23
1/2 Day/Afternoon Parent-Teacher Conferences
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:20a
SIS Student Government in B-8
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
12:00p
SHS Library-Meetings/PTSA
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:15p
Team Photos
2:30p
SMS AP Meetings
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
Golf to Yorktown Range - Van @ 3:00
3:30p
SIS PTA Science Night Snow Date
4:15p
V Softball scrimmage vs. North Salem
4:30p
Special Olympics @ Ossining - Bus @ 3:20
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS All Gyms, Rms 217,218,219,220-Meet the Coaches 7pm event/Athletics
7:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Leader Meeting
24
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Tech Lounge(will be CLOSED to other events)-Human Rights Projects/Global 10 Team
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
10:00a
SHS Commons-Ticket Sales for Fashion Show/PTA
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Rm224 Driver Ed Program Lectures/PAS Auto
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (O'Loughlin)
4:00p
V Boys Lacrosse to Staples CT - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
SHS Aud-Decorating&Stage Set-up for Sr Fashion Show/PTSA
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SMS Somers Wrestling Youth Team Practice
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS OldGym-Soccer/Varsity Lanzetta
7:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Gardner
7:30p
SHS All Gyms-Boys&Girls Basketball/SYSO
25
6:30a
SHS Counseling,Rms101,102,104,106,107,112,116,117,120,122-PreACT Test 10th Gr
7:30a
SHS Tech Lounge(will be CLOSED to other events)-Human Rights Projects/Global 10 Team
8:00a
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
8:00a
SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
10:00a
V Girls Lacrosse @ Suffern Day Scrimmage - bus @ 9:00
10:30a
SHS Aud-Decorating&Stage Set-up for Sr Fashion Show/PTSA
12:30p
V Softball scrimmage @ White Plains - bus @ 11:00
2:00p
SYSO Soccer Game
4:00p
SYSO Soccer Game
26
7:30a
SHS Tech Lounge(will be CLOSED to other events)-Human Rights Projects/Global 10 Team
8:00a
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
12:00p
SYSO Soccer Game
2:00p
SYSO Soccer Game
4:00p
SYSO Soccer Game
27
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Tech Lounge(will be CLOSED to other events)-Human Rights Projects/Global 10 Team
12:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Faculty Meeting
3:20p
SIS Yoga for Children in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
Golf to Yorktown Range - van @ 3:00
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Duffy/Zabatta) in C-2
4:00p
JV Softball scrimmage @ harrison - bus @ 2:45
4:00p
V Baseball scrimmage @ H. Greeley - Bus @ 3:00
4:00p
V Softball scrimmage @ harrison - bus @ 2:45
4:30p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Yorktown
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse @ Bronxville - bus @ 2:45
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony Rehearsal
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Bronxville - bus @ 2:45
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SHS All Gyms-Boys&Girls Basketball/SYSO
28
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Tech Lounge(will be CLOSED to other events)-Human Rights Projects/Global 10 Team
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
2:00p
SHS Rm224 Driver Ed Program Lectures/PAS Auto
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (Loretta-Catucci)
3:20p
SIS 3RD GRADE STEM CLUB ATTENDANCE
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:20p
SIS Recipes for Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
Golf to Yorktown Range - Van @ 3:00
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SIS Mandarin Club
4:00p
V Baseball scrimmage @ Dutchess Stadium - bus @ 2:15
4:30p
SHS Commons-Boys Lacrosse Dinner/Faceoff Club
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
29
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Tech Lounge(will be CLOSED to other events)-Human Rights Projects/Global 10 Team
8:00a
SHS BandRm-Performance & Workshop by Guest Caramoor/Music Dept.
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
10:00a
SHS Commons-Ticket Sales for Fashion Show/PTA
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Hayashi
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Special Olympics Basketball
3:30p
Golf to Yorktown Range - Van @ 3:00
3:30p
SIS Book Club in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS SEPTA after-school sports in Field
3:30p
SIS Scrammble Club
4:00p
SHS Rm136-Sewing Workshop/Fashion & Textile Arts Club
4:15p
V Boys Tennis vs. JJCR
4:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse @ Magnus (STAC) - bus @ 2:30
5:00p
SHS Aud,Band&Chorus Rms-Rehearsal-Sr Fashion Show/PTSA
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts Meetings (Peterson/Maioerllo) in A-8
5:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Valley Central
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Magnus (STAC) - bus @ 2:30
6:00p
SHS Cafe-End of Season Pizza Party/SYSO Wrestling
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SMS PTSA Education Committee Screening & Forum Discussion
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders Meetings in CSE Conference Room
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
30
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Tech Lounge(will be CLOSED to other events)-Human Rights Projects/Global 10 Team
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Daisys-DiLeonardo
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen/Haran) in C-2
3:20p
SIS Intramurals in Gym (make-up)
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
Golf to Mohansic - Van @ 3:00
3:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Markolovic
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in OT Room
4:00p
V Softball scrimmage vs Harrison @ Silver Lake - bus @ 2:30
4:15p
V Track Tusker Twilight
4:30p
JV-Red Boys Lax @ Yorktown - Bus @ 3:30
4:30p
SHS Aud,Band&Chorus Rms-Sr Fashion Show 7pm/PTSA
4:30p
Special Olympics @ White Plains - Bus @ 3:20
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SHS Rm225-Clinic-Youth Football Clinic
31
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Tech Lounge(will be CLOSED to other events)-Human Rights Projects/Global 10 Team
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Rm145-Art Night In/Art NHS
2:00p
SHS Rm224 Driver Ed Program Lectures/PAS Auto
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-ILoveArt, Zumba, Engineering
2:40p
SIS Town Meeting in Gym
3:00p
SHS Aud&New Gym& Commons- Magic Show/SEPTA
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (O'Loughlin)
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS OldGym-Soccer/Varsity Lanzetta
7:00p
SMS AYSO Supercamp
1
6:30a
SHS Counseling,Rms101,102,104,106,107,112,116,117,120,122-PreACT Test 10th Gr SNOW DATE
7:30a
SMS AYSO Supercamp
8:00a
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
8:00a
SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
8:30a
SHS Rms219/220-Training for ACT exams/PTSA
12:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. JJCR
4:00p
SYSO Soccer Game