Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
9:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:30a
Mod Wrestling @ JJCR - bus @ 7:30 am
6:10p
V Ice Hockey vs. White Plains
30
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Robotics, Chess & Fun w/ Fabric
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:20p
SIS Yoga for Children in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventures in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club in Library
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Lobasso/Daley/Tengstrom)
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony Rehearsal
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:00p
SMS Drama Club Stage Lighting Set-up
8:55p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
31
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Leighton
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Clay, Yoga, Grow w/ Me
2:30p
SIS 4TH GRADE STEM CLUB ATTENDANCE
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (Loretta-Catucci)
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:20p
SIS Recipes for Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Zallo) in A-4
3:30p
SIS Mandarin Club
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Mahopac
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
Frosh Basketball @ Byram - bus @ 3:00
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:45p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Yorktown
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:00p
SHS Rm218-Meeting for Lip Sync Contest/Class of 2017
7:00p
SMS Drama Club Stage Lighting Set-up
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
1
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
12:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Kovalyk
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-BBall, KidzArt & Mad Science
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS Town of Somers Parks & Rec After School Chess Program
3:20p
Cartooning in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Programming with Scratch in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS PTA Camp Night
3:30p
V Ice Hockey practice @ NSHS
4:00p
SIS Varsity Cheerleading
4:30p
M Wrestling @ JJCR - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
V Wrestling scrimmage @ Edgement - bus @ 3:30
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Yorktown
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scouts Leader Meetings
7:00p
SMS Drama Club Stage Lighting Set-up
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
2
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Chess in C-2
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Daisys-DiLeonardo
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidzArt & HobbyQuest
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS Special Olympics Floor Hockey
3:20p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration in 4th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen/Haran) in C-2
3:20p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Markolovic
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in OT Room
3:40p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
Frosh Basketball vs. Horace Greeley
4:20p
V Ice Hockey vs. Mamaroneck B
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
V Track to Armory - bus @ 2:15
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:00p
SMS Drama Club Stage Lighting Set-up
3
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Rm136-Art Night In/Art NHS
2:00p
SMS Drama Club Lighting Set-up
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Destination Imagination-Culletto
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Zumba, ILoveArt, Engineering
3:00p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Academic Triathlon
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (O'Loughlin)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lopatka/Giudice) in B-8
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Brewster
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Brewster - bus @ 3:00
4:45p
M Wrestling vs. Lakeland Copper
6:00p
M Ice Hockey @ Lakeland (Bear Mountain) - Bus @ 4:00
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Brewster
6:15p
V Boys Basketball @ Brewster - Bus @ 3:00
6:30p
SMS 7th Grade Social
7:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Daley
4
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:30a
SMS Drama Club Lighting Set-Up
9:00a
M Track @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 7:30 am SMS
9:00a
V Wrestling - Divisionals - Bus @ 6:30 am
11:00a
Frosh Basketball @ Mahopac - bus @ 9:30 am
11:00a
JV Basketball @ Mahopac - bus @ 9:30 am
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
1:00p
V Boys Basketball @ Mahopac - Bus @ 11:45
3:00p
Cheerleading @ Scarsdale - bus @ 1:00
9:10p
V Ice Hockey vs. Brewster/Yorktown
5
5:00p
V Track to Armory - 2 buses @ 2:30
6
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Robotics, Chess & Fun w/ Fabric
2:30p
V Gymnastic @ Odyssey - van to Yortown @ 1:30
3:00p
SHS Cafe&Tech Lounge-Math Meet/Math Team
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:20p
SIS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Duffy/Zabatta) in C-2
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club in Library
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Mahopac
4:00p
SMS Drama Club Dinners
5:00p
Frosh Basketball @ Blind Brook - bus @ 3:30
5:00p
SIS Varsity Cheerleading
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony Rehearsal
5:15p
Mod ice Hockey vs. Scarsdale
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
8:55p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
7
TBD
V Boys Soccer and V Football to Rob Astorino's office
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
9:00a
SMS PTA Council Meeting
9:30a
SIS Bus Driver/Monitor Refresher Course
10:15a
SHS Commons-Enviromental Club
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Clay, Yoga, Grow w/ Me
2:30p
SIS 4TH GRADE STEM CLUB ATTENDANCE
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS Modified Winter Track End of Year Party
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:20p
SIS Recipes for Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:00p
SMS Drama Club Dinners
4:15p
M Wrestling @ Brewster MS - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Byram Hills - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
SHS Commons-Pasta Dinner/Track
4:30p
Special Olympics @ Mt. Vernon - Bus @ 3:20
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:15p
PES-Boy Scouts-Peterson
6:15p
V Boys Basketball @ Byram Hills - Bus @ 3:00
7:00p
SHS Library-Meetings/Track Booster Club
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
8
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Hayashi
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-BBall, KidzArt & Mad Science
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS Town of Somers Parks & Rec After School Chess Program
3:15p
SMS Mentor/New Faculty Meetings
3:20p
Cartooning in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Programming with Scratch in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS PTA Camp Night Snow Date
3:30p
V Ice Hockey practice @ SHS
4:00p
SIS Varsity Cheerleading
4:00p
SMS Drama Club Dinners
4:15p
Frosh Basketball @ Byram - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Wrestling @ Mahopac - van @ 2:30
5:00p
V Track to Armory - 2 buses @ 2:30
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:45p
SHS Commons-Kickoff Event 7pm/Relay for Life
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHSBandRm- Meetings/Band&Music Dept. & STARS
7:15p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 Youth Meeting
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
9
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:00a
SIS Science Night Meeting
8:15a
SIS Chess in C-2
8:20a
SIS Student Government in B-8
9:00a
PES-PTA-Franklin Institute Assembly
12:00p
SHS Library-Meetings/PTSA
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidzArt & HobbyQuest
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA Teen Leaders Mtg.
3:20p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration in 4th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner)
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in OT Room
3:40p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
M Wrestling @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Yorktown - bus @ 3:15
4:30p
PES-Cub Scouts-See
5:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Peterson
5:00p
SMS Drama Club Drama Production
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
SMS Drama Production
6:15p
JV Boys Basketball @ Yorktown - bus @ 5:00
10
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Destination Imagination-Culletto
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Zumba, ILoveArt, Engineering
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (O'Loughlin)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Duffy/Eagleton/Ferrari) in B-8
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
Frosh Basketball vs. Lakeland
5:00p
SMS Drama Club Drama Production
5:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Tappan Zee
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
SMS Drama Production
7:00p
V Boys Basketball vs. Pleasantville
11
TBD
Cheerleading @ RCK- bus @ 12:30
8:00a
Mod Ice Hockey vs Byram Hills
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SHS CounselingCtr-ACT Testing (1student)
8:00a
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:45a
V Wrestling - Sectionals - van @ 6:00 am
11:00a
SHS Rm208-Mock Trial Practice
1:00p
SMS Drama Club Production
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
5:00p
SMS Drama Club Drama Production
6:00p
SMS Drama Production
7:20p
V Ice Hockey vs. New Rochelle
12
9:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
10:00a
V Wrestling - Sectionals - Van @ 7:30
7:40p
V Ice Hockey vs. Horace Greeley
13
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
9:10a
PES-PTA Meetings
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Robotics, Chess & Fun w/ Fabric
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventures in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
4:00p
M Ice Hockey @ White Plains (Ebersole) - bus @ 3:10
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Lobasso/Daley/Tengstrom)
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony Rehearsal
5:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Yorktown - bus @ 4:45
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SEF Monthly Meeting
8:55p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
14
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Leighton
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Clay, Yoga, Grow w/ Me
2:30p
SIS 4TH GRADE STEM CLUB ATTENDANCE
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:20p
SIS Recipes for Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Zallo) in A-4
3:30p
SIS Mandarin Club
3:30p
SMS SFA Executive Board Meeting
3:30p
SMS SSRP Union Meetings
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:00p
Winter Track van to Armory - 2:15
4:15p
Frosh Basketball @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 2:45
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Yorktown - bus @ 3:15
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
SMS Somers Board of Education Meetings
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders Meetings in CSE Conference Room
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
8:00p
V Ice Hockey vs. Horace Greeley
15
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Lib Conf Rm-Meeting/PTSA Education Comm
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-BBall, KidzArt & Mad Science
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Town of Somers Parks & Rec After School Chess Program
3:15p
SMS Mentor/New Faculty Meetings
3:20p
Cartooning in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
PES-Scouts-Kessler
3:30p
SIS Book Club in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Programming with Scratch in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Scrammble Club
3:30p
V Ice Hockey practice @ NSHS
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
V Girls Basketball vs. Ossining (scrimmage)
4:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Quinn
5:00p
SHS Library-Competition Practice Night/Science Research
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts Meetings (Peterson/Maioerllo) in A-8
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:00p
SHS Commons-Meetings/Leo's Club
7:00p
SHS Rm218-Meeting Fashion Showt/Class of 2017
7:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Leader Meeting
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders Meetings in CSE Conference Room
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
16
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Chess in C-2
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club
9:00a
SMS PTA Meetings
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Daisys-DiLeonardo
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidzArt & HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
SMS AP Meetings
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SMS Special Olympics Floor Hockey
3:20p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration in 4th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen/Haran) in C-2
3:20p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9 - Make-up for Snow Day
3:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Markolovic
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in OT Room
3:40p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:00p
Winter Track van to Armory - 2:15
4:15p
Frosh Basketball vs. Yorktown
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:00p
V Boys Basketball vs Nanuet
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:45p
PES-Scouts-Meza
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS 8th gr Orientation/PTSA - Tables request
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:00p
SMS SEPTA Monthly Evening Meeting
17
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Destination Imagination-Culletto
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Zumba, ILoveArt, Engineering
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (O'Loughlin)
4:00p
SIS Varsity Cheerleading
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
18
8:00a
Mod Ice Hockey vs Mahopac
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SHS CounselingCtr-ACT Testing (1student)
8:00a
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
12:00p
Cheerleading Sectionals @ White Plains - bus @ 10:00
12:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. JJCR
2:00p
V Boys Basketball @ Peekskill - bus @ 12:15
19
20
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
21
7:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
9:00a
SHS Aud-Set Design for Musical
9:00a
SHS Commons&All Gyms-Basketball Clinic/Parks&Rec
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
22
9:00a
SHS Aud-Set Design for Musical
9:00a
SHS Commons&All Gyms-Basketball Clinic/Parks&Rec
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
7:30p
V Ice Hockey @ Pearl River (Sport-O-Rama)- bus @ 5:00
23
7:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
9:00a
SHS Aud-Set Design for Musical
9:00a
SHS Commons&All Gyms-Basketball Clinic/Parks&Rec
1:00p
Winter Track to Armory - bus @ 11:00
4:30p
V Girls Basketball vs. Rye
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
7:30p
V Boys Basketball @ Tappan Zee - Bus @ 5:30
24
9:00a
SHS Aud-Set Design for Musical
4:30p
Winter Track to Armory - bus @ 2:45
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
V Ice Hockey @ Pelham - bus @ 3:45
25
8:00a
SHS CounselingCtr-ACT Testing (1student)
7:00p
Winter Track to Armory - bus @ 5:00
26
7:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Youth Wrestling Tournament/SYSO
27
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
10:30a
SHS Cafe-Sign ups for Blood Drive/NHS
12:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Robotics, Chess & Fun w/ Fabric
2:30p
PES-SFA-Union Meetings
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Duffy/Zabatta) in C-2
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventures in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club in Library
3:30p
SIS SFA Meetings
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony Rehearsal
5:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SHS Commons-Parent Mtg/SYSO Girls Lax
28
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
6:50a
SHS Library-Union Monthly Mtg/SFA
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
10:30a
SHS Cafe-Sign ups for Blood Drive/NHS
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Lower Gym-Dodgeball Practice
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Clay, Yoga, Grow w/ Me
2:30p
SIS 4TH GRADE STEM CLUB ATTENDANCE
2:40p
SIS Town Meeting in Gym
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (Loretta-Catucci)
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:20p
SIS Recipes for Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
4:00p
PES-Daisy's-Thomas
4:30p
V Boys Track to Armory - van @ 2:15
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS Driver's Safety Presentation 7pm/PTSA
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
8:00p
V Girl Track to Armory - van @ 5:45
1
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
10:30a
SHS Cafe-Sign ups for Blood Drive/NHS
12:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Kovalyk
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Lower Gym-Dodgeball Practice
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Hayashi
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-BBall, KidzArt & Mad Science
2:30p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal of Lip Sync Battle/PTSA Class of 2017
2:30p
SHS Rm112-Student International Trip Mtg/Tusker Travels Inc.
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Special Olympics Basketball
3:00p
SMS Town of Somers Parks & Rec After School Chess Program
3:20p
Cartooning in 5th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS SEPTA Yoga attendance in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Book Club in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Guerci/Grippo) in B-4
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Programming with Scratch in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS SEPTA after-school sports in Gym
4:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Quinn
5:30p
SHS Cafe-End of Year Dinner/Boys Basketball
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
Boys Basketball dinner
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
V Girl Track to Armory - van @ 4:00
6:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scouts Leader Meetings
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
2
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
6:00a
SHS Upper Gym-Blood Drive/NHS
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Chess in C-2
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Lower Gym-Dodgeball Practice
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidzArt & HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Tappan Zee @ Westchester CC - bus @ 1:00
3:20p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration in 4th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Markolovic
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner)
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in OT Room
5:00p
SHS Aud-Lip Sync Battle 7pm/PTSA Class of 2017
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
3
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Zumba, ILoveArt, Engineering
2:30p
SHS Commons&New Gyms- Dodgeball Tournament 4pm/Peer (Snow Date 3/10)
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (O'Loughlin)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Duffy/Eagleton/Ferrari) in B-8
4:30p
Winter Track to Ocean Breeze - van @ 2:15 (Overnight)
5:30p
SIS Relay for Life Movie Night in 4th Grade Great Room
5:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Donovan-Penny Social
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS OldGym-Soccer/Varsity Lanzetta
4
12:00a
Winter Track to Ocean Breeze - van @ 2:15 (Overnight)
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SHS Commons&All Gyms-Basketball Tournament/Special Olympics
8:00a
SHS CounselingCtr-ACT Testing (1student)-SNOW DATE
8:00a
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
8:00a
SIS Somers Women's Club Blood Drive
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:30a
SHS Rms219/220-Training for SAT exams/PTSA
9:00a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
11:00a
V Girls basketball practice @ Pace