Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
6/21/2024 11:26 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Thu
April 28th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
2:30 am
3:00 am
3:20 am
SIS Young Master Artists
SIS Art Room
Somers Intermediate School
SIS Parks & Recreation
3:30 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:15 am
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
Somers Intermediate School
SIS Cafeteria
SIS Small Cafeteria
Somers Intermediate School
SIS YMCA
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:15 am
SIS Chess
SIS 4th Grade Great Room
Somers Intermediate School
SIS Parks & Recreation
8:30 am
to
10:00 am
10:30 am
SHS Cafe-Volleyball Signups/Freshman Class
SHS Cafeteria
SHS Freshman Class
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
SIS Mentoring Program
SIS Room A-8
Somers Intermediate School
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
SMS Somers Lions Club Carnival
SMS Parking Lot
Lions Club
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
SHS MainEntr,TechLounge,Cafe,RampToLibrary&theirEntrance-ART SHOW/All of District
SHS Tech Lounge
SHS Lobby-Main Entrance
SHS Library
SHS Hallway-Downstairs
SHS Cafeteria
Somers School District
Somers Art Department
SHS Art Department
2:30 pm
PES-SPARC-Kids Express
PES C-4
PES C-2
PES C-1
PES-Kids Express
SMS YMCA of CNW
Room 216
SMS YMCA
3:00 pm
3:20 pm
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration
SIS 5th Grade Great Room
SIS Parks & Recreation
Somers Intermediate School
SIS Intramurals
SIS Gym
SIS Parks & Recreation
Somers Intermediate School
SIS Kids Express
SIS 3rd Grade Great Room
Somers Intermediate School
SPARC-Kids Express
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
SIS Cafeteria
SIS Small Cafeteria
Somers Intermediate School
SIS YMCA
Somers Intermediate School
3:25 pm
SIS Mandarin Class in Library Classroom
SIS Library Classroom
Somers Intermediate School
SIS Clubs
3:30 pm
SIS Boy Scouts (Baranowski/Palazollo)
SIS Room B-4
Somers Intermediate School
SIS Boy Scouts
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner/Susca)
SIS Room C-4
Somers Intermediate School
SIS Boy Scouts
V Boys Spring Track Penn Relays 2 nights @ UPenn - van @3:30 pm
University of Pennsylvania
Ath Boys Spring Track Varsity
4:00 pm
SMS SHS Wrestling Practice
SMS Cafeteria
Somers Wrestling
4:15 pm
Fresh Baseball @ Lakeland - Bus @ 3:00
Lincoln Titus Elementary School
Ath Baseball Freshman
V Golf @ Brewster - Van @ 2:30
Centennial Golf Course
Ath Golf Varsity
4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Spring Track @ Beacon - bus @ 2:15 pm
Beacon HS
Ath Boys Spring Track Varsity
JV Boys Lacrosse @ Horace Greeley - bus @ 3:15
Horace Greeley High School
Ath Boys Lacrosse JV
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Horace Greeley
SHS Turf #1
Ath Boys Lacrosse Varsity
5:00 pm
SMS Girl Scouts (Olsen/Baranowski)
SMS Room 230
SMS Girl Scouts (Olsen/Baranowski)
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
SIS SYSO Softball/Baseball Practice/Games
SIS / SMS Front Field
Somers Intermediate School
SYSO Baseball
6:30 pm
PES-SYSO Basketball
PES Gym (both)
PES-SYSO
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
SIS Gym
Somers Intermediate School
SYSO Basketball
SMS SYSO Basketball
SMS Gym
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00 pm
SHS New Gym-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
SHS New Gym (both)
NY Extreme Hooops
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm