Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
26
th
-
May
2
nd
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Pit cover removed
12:00a
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
8:00a
I-9 Sports - Youth Flag Football League
9:00a
Abhinay Fine Arts
9:00a
Gurukul
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:30p
NWVolleyball Foundation
27
DRILL TRYOUTS
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Pit cover removed
6:30a
Cheer Try-outs
8:30a
RAINIER Bellevue PTSA Council Meeting
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
12:00p
Drama Blackout
3:00p
Tyee Musical Tech
3:30p
BHS AP Statistics Review Sessions with T.Marble
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
BAKER CTE Advisory Closing
4:00p
Drama Tech Week
4:00p
OLYMPIC CTE Advisory Closing
4:00p
Odle Debate Club Meeting
4:00p
PTSA Finance Club
4:00p
RAINIER CTE Advisory Closing
4:00p
Speech Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:00p
Wise Camp (tentative)
5:30p
BHS Boys Varsity Soccer Team dinner
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
NEWPORT VILLA CONDO OWNERS ASSOC. MEETING
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:15p
NW Junior Volleyball
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling
6:30p
PTSA/STEPs Meeting
28
DRILL TRYOUTS
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Pit cover removed
6:30a
Cheer Try-outs
7:00a
RAINIER Mentor Training
8:00a
200 Nuts and Bolts
8:00a
RAINIER BOOM Mentorship Experience
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
9:30a
OLYMPIC Bellevue PTSA Council - Bellevue Gifted Alliance
11:30a
200A AP Testing
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
RAINIER - Room Set Up
12:30p
BAKER New Admin HR Meeting
2:00p
BAKER Nuts and Bolts
2:00p
OLYMPIC Nuts and Bolts
2:00p
RAINIER Nuts and Bolts
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Tyee Musical Tech
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Girls on the Run
3:40p
KEY CLUB
3:45p
Jubilee Reach Soccer Prep for Grades 4-5
4:00p
BAKER Latin@ Affinity Leadership
4:00p
Drama Tech Week
4:00p
JV Tennis vs. Interlake
4:00p
PTSA Coding Club
4:00p
PTSA Coding for Girls
4:00p
PTSA Science Circle
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Sammamish
4:30p
Bellevue Early Learning Academy Family Night
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
RAINIER Bellevue PTSA Council Student Advocacy Workshop
6:00p
C Team Soccer vs. Sammamish
6:00p
National Honor Society Inductions
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
8:00p
BHS Boys JVC Team dinner
29
200A AP Testing
DRILL TRYOUTS
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
OLYMPIC AP Testing
Pit cover removed
6:30a
Cheer Try-outs
7:00a
FPS
8:00a
200 New Hire Orientation
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
9:30a
BAKER Family Resource Series: DDA Info Session & Parent Workshop
12:30p
RAINIER Counseling DDPD
1:00p
200 Elementary Counselor Meeting
1:00p
Algebra 2 Tutorial
1:30p
BAKER OT/PT meeting
1:30p
Newport Philharmonic rehearsals
1:30p
PE Credit Test
1:30p
SIGNING DAY CEREMONY
1:30p
Safety Training
1:45p
PE Assessment
1:45p
PE CREDIT ASSESSMENT TEST 2019-2020
1:45p
PE Credit Exam
2:00p
IB Professional Development
2:15p
Professional Development for MS Science
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
3:00p
Tyee Musical Tech
3:30p
BHS AP Statistics Review Sessions with T.Marble
3:30p
Middle School Debate
4:00p
Drama Tech Week
4:00p
Speech Practice
5:00p
BHS Girls Lacrosse team dinner
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball/Just Ice
5:00p
Track & Field Team Pasta Feeds
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling
6:30p
Jazz Dessert Night
7:00p
Drama Musical Performance
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
30
200A AP Testing
BAKER AP Testing
DRILL TRYOUTS
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
OLYMPIC AP Testing
Pit cover removed
RAINIER AP Testing
6:30a
Cheer Try-outs
9:30a
200 ELP Leadership
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:00p
200 Finance & Ops
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:00p
Spring Junior Parent Night - TEAMS meeting online
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Girls on the Run
3:30p
Odle WEB Program
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
3:45p
Jubilee Reach Soccer Prep for Grades 4-5
4:00p
DC Club (ASB)
4:00p
PTSA Chess Club
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy/Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Saints Slect Basketball Practice
6:00p
200 ELP- Professional Development
6:00p
Debate Banquet
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:15p
NW Junior Volleyball
6:30p
Football General Meeting
7:00p
Drama Musical Performance
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
7:00p
Tyee Musical Performance
1
200 AP Testing
200A AP Testing
250A AP Testing
AP TESTING set up
Advanced Placement Testing
BAKER AP Testing
DRILL TRYOUTS
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
OLYMPIC AP Testing
Pit cover removed
RAINIER AP Testing
7:00a
Safety Meeting
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:30p
Cheer Try-outs
3:30p
Drama Coaching
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Interlake
4:00p
Odle Math Club
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Liberty
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40118 Meeting
7:00p
ASB Middle School Social
7:00p
Drama Musical Performance
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony rehearsal
7:00p
Tyee Musical Performance
2
AP TESTING
Advanced Placement Testing
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Pit cover removed
8:00a
SAT Testing
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
i9 Sports Association
10:00a
American Turkish Academy of Washington
2:00p
Tyee Musical Performance
7:00p
Drama Musical Performance
7:00p
Drama Performance