Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
26
th
-
Feb
1
st
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Shells Setup
8:00a
BYBA Basketball Games
8:00a
Bellevue Choir Festival
9:00a
Gurukul
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:30p
BGSB Games
12:30p
Girls Select Games
1:30p
Eastside Huskies Baseball Club
2:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc. Fall Select League
2:00p
Gurukul Indian School Bazar
2:30p
NWVolleyball Foundation
3:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
4:00p
Seattle Tamil Sangam
4:00p
Seattle Tamil Sangam
5:00p
BYBA Basketball Games
27
No School: Non-Student Day
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Shells Setup
7:00a
Middle School Drama Camp
8:00a
Bellevue Choir Festival
8:00a
SECURITY TRAINING EQ
8:30a
200A ParaPro Testing
8:30a
Wise Camps
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
3:30p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
Chess Match
4:00p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Newport Lacrosse
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Open Field Athletics
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:30p
NEWPORT VILLA CONDO OWNERS ASSOC. MEETING
28
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
First Semester Finals
Shells Setup
7:30a
200 Safety Academy
8:00a
AP SPANISH LIT
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
8:30a
BAKER Eastside Pathways Data Council
9:30a
OLYMPIC Bellevue PTSA Council - Bellevue Gifted Alliance
11:00a
RAINIER Education Connection Series
11:30a
200A Meeting at ESC
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:00p
200A Enrollment FTE
1:00p
OLYMPIC High School - SBA Scheduling Discussion
1:30p
BAKER Nuts & Bolts
2:00p
OLYMPIC Nuts & Bolts
2:00p
RAINIER Nuts & Bolts
3:00p
200A Naviance Mid Year Review
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Basketball vs. Lake Washington
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
3:30p
Young Whiz - Mechanics and Circuitry for Grades K-2
3:35p
Role Playing Game (RPG)/Card Game Club for Grades 3-5
4:00p
BAKER BSD Latin@ Affinity Group
4:00p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Spring Sports - ImPACT test
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Police Department LGBTQ Advisory Council
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
200 Professional Development ELP
5:30p
RAINIER ELP Professional Dev./Safety Team
5:45p
Newport Girls Basketball Association
6:00p
LIONS RUGBY CLUB
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club Meeting
6:30p
PTSA/STEPs Meeting
7:00p
Odle Science Circle
29
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
First Semester Finals
Shells Setup
7:00a
FPS
8:00a
200 New Hire Orientation
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
8:00a
First Semester Finals Schedule
8:30a
200A New Hire Orientation
9:30a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
10:00a
200A College Conference Steering Committee
12:30p
RAINIER SOAR Advisor Meeting
1:00p
200A Social Worker Meeting
1:00p
Algebra 2 Tutorial
1:00p
NHS RUNNING START INFORMATION MEETING
1:30p
Newport Philharmonic rehearsals
1:30p
PE Credit Test
1:30p
UNICEF Fundraiser
1:45p
PE Assessment
1:45p
PE CREDIT ASSESSMENT TEST 2019-2020
1:45p
PE Credit Exam
2:00p
200 Substitute Teacher Training
2:00p
Drama Rehearsal
2:00p
OLYMPIC Pearson Pilot Text PD
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
2:30p
Flag Football Championship-GR 7/8
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Bellevue Girls Basketball vs. Lake Washington
3:30p
Drill Practice
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
4:55p
Climb The Mountain Speech and Debate
5:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball/Just Ice
5:00p
Open Field Athletics
5:00p
RAINIER Secondary FLASH Preview/Education Night
5:30p
200 Secondary Health FLASH Education Night
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
6:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL DINNERS
6:00p
C Girls Bball
6:00p
Chamber Music Concert B
6:00p
DC Parent Meeting
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
6:30p
"Mental Health In-service" Viome/Never Alone
7:00p
PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
8:00p
Hawblitzel Basketball
30
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
First Semester Finals
12:00a
Shells Setup
7:30a
BAKER Data Insights Dashboard Validation
7:30a
RAINIER BD1
8:00a
200 SHOUT Mentorship Experience
8:00a
First Semester Finals Schedule
8:15a
Principal Coffee-Large Conf. Room
9:00a
5th Grade Band and Orchestra Showcase for 4th Grade
9:00a
200A Music Fees Meeting
11:00a
Francobee (T Wietfeldt)
11:20a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Scope Call with Jim Harrington
1:00p
200A Wellness Committee
1:00p
Check in Meeting
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
3:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshops
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Drama Kids
3:30p
MATH CLUB AMC A Competition
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
3:40p
AMC - AMERICAN MATHEMATICS COMP (Newport Math Club)
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
4:00p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Newport Lacrosse
4:00p
Spring Sports - ImPACT test
4:00p
Trivia Night Fundraiser for 2022
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:45p
Odle Math Club Competition
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy/Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball-Interlake Boys Youth Feeder Program
6:00p
200 ELP- Professional Development
6:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
6:00p
LIONS RUGBY CLUB
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:00p
Wrestling vs. Newport & Interlake
6:30p
Gymnastics Meet
7:00p
Choir Zone Concert
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
31
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
7:30a
200 Elementary Counselor Meeting
7:30a
200A Witness Preparation
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
JSA STUDENT LUGGAGE STORAGE
8:00a
RAINIER BD1
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
10:30a
Bellevue College Jazz Festival
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Pacific Lutheran University
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Drama Coaching
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
4:00p
Drama Rehearsal
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
Odle Middle School ASB
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
6:00p
Association to Propagate Chinese Culture
7:00p
JUNIOR CLASS MOVIE NIGHT
8:30p
Winter Dance
1
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
6:30a
Speech & Debate to Pacific Lutheran University
7:00a
Bellevue Christian Overflow Parking
7:00a
Bellevue Ski School- Parking Lot Lights
7:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra (BYSO2020)
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Bellevue United FC Futsal Camps-Revised
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
i9 Sports
10:00a
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
10:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
10:00a
SEISMIC SOUND REHEARSAL
12:00p
Chinese School Lunar Celebration
12:15p
Chinese New year Film Festival
1:00p
Bellevue Girls Youth Lacrosse
1:00p
Girls Basketball vs. Wilson
1:30p
BYBA Basketball Games
2:00p
Girls Select Games
2:30p
Sincerely Royal Foundation
4:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
4:30p
Eastside Huskies Baseball Club
5:00p
Bellevue Boys C Team Basketball vs. Newport
7:00p
Association to Propagate Chinese Culture
7:00p
KNIGHTS IN VIENNA, No PAC use