Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
Clouds Setup
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Shells Setup
9:00a
Gurukul
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church - cancelled
10:00a
Track & Field Mattress Fundraiser
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:30p
NWVolleyball Foundation
5:00p
Tanjavur Dance School
30
Drama Blackout
Shells Setup
12:00a
Clouds Setup
12:00a
Drama Blackout
7:00a
Clouds and Shells Setup
7:30a
200 Para Training
8:00a
OLYMPIC CSI 2 Training MS
10:00a
BAKER Plan for Principal Meeting Various
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
12:30p
RAINIER MLL Department PD
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
200 AISP General Membership Meeting
3:30p
After School Local Hoops for Grades 2-5
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
BHS Cheer tryouts
4:00p
Odle Debate Club Meeting
4:00p
PTSA Finance Club
4:00p
RAINIER Bellevue EA
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Juanita
5:00p
BGSB - Basketball
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:00p
Wise Camp (tentative)
5:30p
BHS Boys Varsity Soccer Team dinner - cancelled
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball) - CANCELLED
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:15p
NW Junior Volleyball - cancelled
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling - cancelled
6:30p
Summer Boys Basketball Info Meeting
31
BSD Band Festival at BHS
BSD Choir Festival at IHS
BSD Orchestra Festival at SHS
Clouds and Shells Setup
Shells Setup
12:00a
Drama Blackout
7:00a
Middle School Choir Festival
7:30a
Middle School Orchestra Festival
7:30a
RAINIER Value Ambassadors
8:00a
200 HR Interviews
8:00a
BAKER WA-Aim Training
8:00a
Middle School Band Festival
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:00p
200A GCO/SPED Meeting
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Girls on the Run
3:30p
OLYMPIC Excel 401
3:30p
Young Whiz - Mechanics and Circuitry for Grades K-2
3:40p
KEY CLUB
3:45p
Badminton vs. Lake Washington
3:45p
JV Tennis vs. Mercer Island
4:00p
BHS Cheer tryouts
4:00p
PTSA Coding Club
4:00p
PTSA Coding for Girls
4:00p
PTSA Science Circle
4:30p
Bellevue Early Learning Academy Family Night
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Track & Field Team Pasta Feeds
5:30p
200 Bellevue PTSA Council Student Advocacy Workshop
5:30p
V/JV Soccer vs. Liberty
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
8:00p
BHS Boys JVC Team dinner - cancelled
1
Pit cover removed
12:00a
Clouds and Shells Setup
12:00a
Shells Setup
7:00a
Drama Blackout
7:00a
FPS
7:30a
200A Graduation Success Team meeting
7:30a
Drama Blackout
8:00a
200 Cert Admin
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
8:00a
BAKER Cert Admin
8:00a
OLYMPIC Cert Admin
8:00a
RAINIER Cert Admin
12:00p
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
1:00p
NHS RED CROSS - BLOOD DRIVE
1:30p
200A AAC Group Meeting
1:30p
AP Institute Meeting
1:30p
Newport Philharmonic rehearsals
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
2:30p
TEACHER YOGA CLASSES
2:45p
Odle 6th Grade OEE Camp training
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Middle School Debate
4:00p
BHS Cheer tryouts
4:30p
RAINIER Bellevue Education Association
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Lake Washington
5:00p
BGSB - Basketball
5:00p
BHS Girls Lacrosse team dinner
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball/Just Ice
5:30p
200 Bellevue PTSA Council Student Advocacy Workshop
6:00p
C Team Soccer vs. Liberty
6:00p
SKP DRUMLINE REHEARSALS
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling
6:30p
2019-2020 Drill Team Banquet
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN CLUB MEETING
7:30p
IB Film Festival
2
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
7:00a
Pacific Meeting
7:30a
BAKER Elementary SS Curriculum Revisions
8:00a
200A HR Interviews
8:00a
Bring Change 2 Mind to International School
8:00a
OLYMPIC Synergy Basics Part 1
8:00a
RAINIER BD1
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Drama Kids
3:30p
Girls on the Run
3:30p
Volleyball tournament
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
4:00p
BHS Cheer tryouts
4:00p
DC Club (ASB)
4:00p
JV Tennis vs. Redmond
4:00p
PTSA Chess Club
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy/Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Saints Slect Basketball Practice
5:30p
200 Bellevue PTSA Council Student Advocacy Workshop
5:30p
Debate Banquet
5:30p
Drill Team Booster Meeting
6:00p
PTA General Board Meeting
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:15p
NW Junior Volleyball
6:30p
200A Lake Washington Dental Hygienists
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
7:00p
Odle Science Circle
7:00p
Thunderbird Board Meeting
3
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
7:00a
Safety Meeting
8:00a
200A HR Interviews (Hold)
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
RAINIER BD1
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:00p
Desert Knight Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
4:00p
BHS Cheer tryouts
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Juanita
4:00p
Odle Math Club
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Mercer Island
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:30p
V/JV Soccer vs. Newport
6:00p
MULTICULTURAL NIGHT - LEADERSHIP
6:00p
PTA Spring Dance
6:00p
SKP DRUMLINE REHEARSALS
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40118 Meeting
4
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
7:30a
ACT Testing-CANCELLED
7:30a
AP World Practice
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
10:00a
Bellevue Track & Field Invite
4:30p
Seattle Maharashtra Mandal
7:00p
Desert Knight
5
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
7:30a
AP World Practice
9:00a
Gurukul
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:00p
"Fill the Truck" - Band Fundraiser
2:30p
NWVolleyball Foundation
4:00p
Vedic Education and Development Academy
6
ASB Campaign Week
CHEER TRYOUTS
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
8:30a
200 Safety Team Roundtable Meeting
8:30a
RAINIER Bellevue PTSA Council Meeting
11:00a
200A PDSA Planning Meeting
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
2:00p
BAKER Plan for Principal Meeting Various
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
After School Local Hoops for Grades 2-5
3:30p
BHS AP Statistics Review Sessions with T.Marble
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
Odle Debate Club Meeting
4:00p
PTSA Finance Club
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Liberty
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Sammamish
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:00p
Wise Camp (tentative)
5:30p
BHS Boys Varsity Soccer Team dinner
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
DC Parent Meeting
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:15p
NW Junior Volleyball
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling
6:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
7
ASB Campaign Week
CHEER TRYOUTS
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
7:00a
200 BSDL - Cert Staff
7:00a
200 Nuts & Bolts
7:00a
BAKER Nuts and Bolts
7:00a
OLYMPIC Nuts and Bolts
7:00a
RAINIER Nuts and Bolts
8:00a
250A CTE - College and Career Advisor Meeting
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
RAINIER Room Set Up
3:00p
BAKER Board Meeting Dinner
3:00p
Big Brothers and Sister of Puget Sound
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
RAINIER Board Meeting
3:05p
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Girls on the Run
3:30p
OLYMPIC Excel 501
3:30p
Young Whiz - Mechanics and Circuitry for Grades K-2
4:00p
JV Tennis vs. Sammamish
4:00p
PTSA Coding Club
4:00p
PTSA Coding for Girls
4:00p
PTSA Science Circle
4:30p
Bellevue Early Learning Academy Family Night
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
200 Bellevue PTSA Council Student Advocacy Workshop
5:30p
V/JV Soccer vs. Juanita
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:30p
IMPA Meeting
7:00p
6th Grade Camp Parent Information Night
7:00p
Newport Fastpitch Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
8:00p
BHS Boys JVC Team dinner
8
ASB Campaign Week
CHEER TRYOUTS
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
6:00a
BHS Senior Sunrise
7:00a
200 BSDL - Cert Staff
7:00a
FPS
8:00a
200A HR Interviews (Hold)
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
8:00a
RAINIER Mentor Training
1:00p
Athlete's for Kids
1:30p
BAKER OT/PT meeting
1:30p
Girl Scout Troop 44097 Meeting
1:30p
OLYMPIC Paraeducator & GSA Training
2:00p
CFG Meeting
2:00p
Instructional Technology
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS AP Statistics Review Sessions with T.Marble
3:30p
Bellevue Youth Council & Action Meeting
3:30p
Middle School Debate
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Mercer Island
5:00p
BHS Girls Lacrosse team dinner
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball/Just Ice
5:00p
Track & Field Team Pasta Feeds
5:30p
200 Bellevue PTSA Council Student Advocacy Workshop
5:30p
Girl Scout Troop 41181 Meeting
6:00p
C Team Soccer vs. Mt. Si
6:00p
SKP DRUMLINE REHEARSALS
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling
7:00p
Music Department Concert
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
9
ASB Campaign Week
CHEER TRYOUTS
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
8:00a
250A HR Interviews
8:00a
OLYMPIC Group Mentor Training
9:30a
200 ELP Leadership Meetings
11:00a
RAINIER Education Connection Series
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
BAKER Backpack Meals Board Meeting
1:30p
200A High School Counseling Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
RAINIER HR Meeting
3:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshops
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Girls on the Run
3:30p
NHS TASTE OF THE ARTS
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
4:00p
DC Club (ASB)
4:00p
JV Tennis vs. Liberty
4:00p
PTSA Chess Club
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy/Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Saints Slect Basketball Practice
6:00p
200 ELP- Professional Development
6:00p
BHS and the BSF hosting Screenagers
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:15p
NW Junior Volleyball
6:30p
Drill Team Pre-season parent/student meeting
6:30p
Musical Revue for 3rd Grade
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
10
ASB Elections Assembly & Voting
CHEER TRYOUTS
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
7:30a
200 Elementary Counselor Meeting
8:00a
200A HR Interviews (Hold)
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
OLYMPIC Group Mentor Training
8:00a
RAINIER Teaching and Learning
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
4:00p
Odle Math Club
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:30p
Rainier Athletes 2019-71
6:00p
Bellevue Fire Department Graduation Ceremony
6:00p
SKP DRUMLINE REHEARSALS
11
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
8:00a
RAINIER Para Training
9:00a
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
Washington Chess Federation-tentative
10:00a
American Turkish Academy of Washington
10:00a
Seattle Tamil Sangam - Community Gathering
4:00p
Rain City Church - Easter set up
4:00p
Saibaba Seattle
4:00p
Saibaba Seattle
4:30p
Seattle Maharashtra Mandal
12
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
4:00p
Vedic Cultural Center
5:00p
Elel Foundation
13
No School: Spring Break
200 AP Prep
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
Spring Break - No School
7:00a
RAINIER Para Training
9:00a
Washington D.C. Trip
9:30a
200A Comms
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Sammamish
4:00p
Odle Debate Club Meeting
4:00p
PTSA Finance Club
5:30p
BHS Boys Varsity Soccer Team dinner
6:15p
NW Junior Volleyball
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling
14
No School: Spring Break
200 AP Prep
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
Spring Break - No School
Washington D.C. Trip
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:40p
KEY CLUB
3:45p
Badminton vs. Interlake
4:00p
PTSA Coding Club
4:00p
PTSA Coding for Girls
4:00p
PTSA Science Circle
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
V/JV Soccer vs. Mercer Island
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club Meeting
8:00p
BHS Boys JVC Team dinner
15
No School: Spring Break
200 AP Prep
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
Spring Break - No School
Washington D.C. Trip
7:00a
FPS
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
3:30p
Middle School Debate
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Interlake
5:00p
BHS Girls Lacrosse team dinner
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball/Just Ice
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling
6:30p
LD 48 Democrats
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
16
No School: Spring Break
200 AP Prep
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
Spring Break - No School
Washington D.C. Trip
7:00a
Pacific Meeting
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:00p
OLYMPIC BSF Finance Committee Meeting
3:30p
Debate
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
DC Club (ASB)
4:00p
Odle French Club (ASB)
4:00p
PTSA Chess Club
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy/Local Hoops
5:00p
Saints Slect Basketball Practice
6:00p
Society of Calligraphy & Handwriting
6:15p
NW Junior Volleyball
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
17
No School: Spring Break
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
Spring Break - No School
12:00a
Washington D.C. Trip
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
RAINIER Teaching and Learning
11:45a
LINK CREW
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Lake Washington
4:00p
Odle Math Club
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
18
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
9:00a
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
i9 Sports Association (Tentative)2019-70
10:00a
American Turkish Academy of Washington
10:00a
Seattle Tamil Sangam - Community Gathering
5:00p
Washington Telangana Association (WATA)
19
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
8:00a
I-9 Sports - Youth Flag Football League
9:00a
Gurukul
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
Gurukul Indian School
2:30p
NWVolleyball Foundation
6:00p
As U Like it
20
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
7:30a
BAKER T&L: Dutch Educator Visit to BSD
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
1:00p
RAINIER Tech Training
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSF Investment Committee Meeting
2:00p
RAINIER Tech All Team Meeting
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Green Team Week Event
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
Drama Tech Week
4:00p
Drill Team Tryouts
4:00p
Odle Debate Club Meeting
4:00p
PTSA Finance Club
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Juanita
4:00p
Varsity Tennis vs. Lake Washington
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:00p
Wise Camp (tentative)
5:30p
BHS Boys Varsity Soccer Team dinner
5:30p
V/JV Soccer vs. Lake Washington
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:15p
NW Junior Volleyball
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling
7:00p
Theater Booster Meeting
21
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
8:00a
200 Right Response
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
8:30a
OLYMPIC Eastside Pathways Data Council
9:30a
BAKER Synergy WA Consortium Meeting
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
RAINIER Board Meeting
3:00p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Green Team Week Event
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Girls on the Run
3:45p
Jubilee Reach Soccer Prep for Grades 4-5
4:00p
200 Seattle U/BSD Endorsement Information Night
4:00p
ASB
4:00p
Drama Tech Week
4:00p
Drill Team Tryouts
4:00p
Drill Team Tryouts
4:00p
PTSA Coding Club
4:00p
PTSA Coding for Girls
4:00p
PTSA Science Circle
4:00p
Taste Of Broadway Rehearsal
4:30p
Bellevue Early Learning Academy Family Night
5:00p
Eton School
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
6:00p
200 ELP- Professional Development
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
8:00p
BHS Boys JVC Team dinner
22
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
7:00a
BHS Soup for Simpson
7:00a
FPS
7:00a
RAINIER BSF Board Meetings
7:30a
200A Graduation Success Team meeting
7:30a
Showcase Conference
8:00a
200 AP Testing
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
12:00p
BAKER AP Proctor Meeting
12:00p
OLYMPIC SLP 2019-2020 Professional Development
12:30p
200 Office Manager Meeting
12:30p
RAINIER School Psychologist meetings
1:00p
Green Team Week Event
1:00p
National Honor Society
1:30p
Girl Scout Troop 44097 Meeting
1:30p
Newport Philharmonic rehearsals
1:30p
Nutrition Services Secondary Managers Meeting
1:30p
Parade of Nations Assembly Rehersal
2:00p
Odle 6th Grade OEE Camp
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
OLYMPIC National Board Work Session
3:30p
BHS AP Statistics Review Sessions with T.Marble
3:30p
Middle School Debate
4:00p
Drama Tech Week
4:00p
Drill Team Tryouts
4:00p
Drill Team Tryouts
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Liberty
4:00p
Taste Of Broadway Rehearsal
4:00p
Track vs. Sammamish
4:30p
Eton School
5:00p
BHS Girls Lacrosse team dinner
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball/Just Ice
5:30p
200 Bellevue PTSA Council Student Advocacy Workshop
6:00p
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
6:00p
SKP DRUMLINE REHEARSALS
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
7:00p
Social Action Performance
23
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
7:30a
200A Elementary Curriculum Revisions
8:00a
200 Right Response
8:00a
BAKER MTSS
8:00a
Intro to Health Care to Fire Station #1
8:00a
OLYMPIC Synergy Basics Training Part 2
10:00a
OLYMPIC District COST Team
11:00a
RAINIER Education Connection Series
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:30p
BAKER Private School Equitable Services for 2020-2021
1:30p
Elementary Leads Meeting
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Lead meeting CANCELED
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Green Team Week Event
3:00p
Tyee Musical Tech
3:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshops
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Girls on the Run
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
3:45p
Jubilee Reach Soccer Prep for Grades 4-5
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Juanita
4:00p
200A CTE Department Chairs
4:00p
DC Club (ASB)
4:00p
Drama Tech Week
4:00p
Drill Team Tryouts
4:00p
Drill Team Tryouts
4:00p
PTSA Chess Club
4:00p
RAINIER BEA Rep Board Meeting
4:00p
Taste Of Broadway Rehearsal
5:00p
BHS SOAR Team Multi-Cultural Night
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy/Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
200 Bellevue PTSA Council Student Advocacy Workshop
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:15p
NW Junior Volleyball
6:30p
Eton School
6:30p
International PTSA-IS Room 101
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
7:00p
Social Action Performance
24
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
7:00a
200 Secondary Counselor Meeting
7:00a
Choir to Central Washington University
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
RAINIER Teaching and Learning
9:30a
5th Grade Field Trip to the University of WA
10:00a
Parade of Nations Assembly
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:00p
OLYMPIC Special Education Team Leadership
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Green Team Week Event
3:00p
Tyee Musical Tech
3:30p
Drama Coaching
3:30p
Unified Pacific Prom
4:00p
BHS Sophomore Class of 2022 fundraiser
4:00p
Drama Tech Week
4:00p
Drill Team Tryouts
4:00p
Odle Math Club
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Mercer Island
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Lake Washington
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
7:00p
Social Action Performance
7:00p
Taste of Broadway
25
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
7:30a
Drama Blackout
8:00a
Odle 6th Grade OEE Camp Training Session
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
9:00a
Interlake Saints Robotics-Math Olympiad
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
i9 Sports Association
10:00a
American Turkish Academy of Washington
10:00a
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
10:00a
Seattle Tamil Sangam - Community Gathering
3:30p
Nrilthyalaya Dance
26
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Pit cover removed
12:00a
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
8:00a
I-9 Sports - Youth Flag Football League
9:00a
Abhinay Fine Arts
9:00a
Gurukul
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:30p
NWVolleyball Foundation
27
DRILL TRYOUTS
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Pit cover removed
6:30a
Cheer Try-outs
8:30a
RAINIER Bellevue PTSA Council Meeting
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
12:00p
Drama Blackout
3:00p
Tyee Musical Tech
3:30p
BHS AP Statistics Review Sessions with T.Marble
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
BAKER CTE Advisory Closing
4:00p
Drama Tech Week
4:00p
OLYMPIC CTE Advisory Closing
4:00p
Odle Debate Club Meeting
4:00p
PTSA Finance Club
4:00p
RAINIER CTE Advisory Closing
4:00p
Speech Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:00p
Wise Camp (tentative)
5:30p
BHS Boys Varsity Soccer Team dinner
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
NEWPORT VILLA CONDO OWNERS ASSOC. MEETING
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:15p
NW Junior Volleyball
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling
6:30p
PTSA/STEPs Meeting
28
DRILL TRYOUTS
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Pit cover removed
6:30a
Cheer Try-outs
7:00a
RAINIER Mentor Training
8:00a
200 Nuts and Bolts
8:00a
RAINIER BOOM Mentorship Experience
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
9:30a
OLYMPIC Bellevue PTSA Council - Bellevue Gifted Alliance
11:30a
200A AP Testing
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
RAINIER - Room Set Up
12:30p
BAKER New Admin HR Meeting
2:00p
BAKER Nuts and Bolts
2:00p
OLYMPIC Nuts and Bolts
2:00p
RAINIER Nuts and Bolts
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Tyee Musical Tech
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Girls on the Run
3:40p
KEY CLUB
3:45p
Jubilee Reach Soccer Prep for Grades 4-5
4:00p
BAKER Latin@ Affinity Leadership
4:00p
Drama Tech Week
4:00p
JV Tennis vs. Interlake
4:00p
PTSA Coding Club
4:00p
PTSA Coding for Girls
4:00p
PTSA Science Circle
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Sammamish
4:30p
Bellevue Early Learning Academy Family Night
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
RAINIER Bellevue PTSA Council Student Advocacy Workshop
6:00p
C Team Soccer vs. Sammamish
6:00p
National Honor Society Inductions
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
8:00p
BHS Boys JVC Team dinner
29
200A AP Testing
DRILL TRYOUTS
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
OLYMPIC AP Testing
Pit cover removed
6:30a
Cheer Try-outs
7:00a
FPS
8:00a
200 New Hire Orientation
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
9:30a
BAKER Family Resource Series: DDA Info Session & Parent Workshop
12:30p
RAINIER Counseling DDPD
1:00p
200 Elementary Counselor Meeting
1:00p
Algebra 2 Tutorial
1:30p
BAKER OT/PT meeting
1:30p
Newport Philharmonic rehearsals
1:30p
PE Credit Test
1:30p
SIGNING DAY CEREMONY
1:30p
Safety Training
1:45p
PE Assessment
1:45p
PE CREDIT ASSESSMENT TEST 2019-2020
1:45p
PE Credit Exam
2:00p
IB Professional Development
2:15p
Professional Development for MS Science
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
3:00p
Tyee Musical Tech
3:30p
BHS AP Statistics Review Sessions with T.Marble
3:30p
Middle School Debate
4:00p
Drama Tech Week
4:00p
Speech Practice
5:00p
BHS Girls Lacrosse team dinner
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball/Just Ice
5:00p
Track & Field Team Pasta Feeds
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling
6:30p
Jazz Dessert Night
7:00p
Drama Musical Performance
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
30
200A AP Testing
BAKER AP Testing
DRILL TRYOUTS
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
OLYMPIC AP Testing
Pit cover removed
RAINIER AP Testing
6:30a
Cheer Try-outs
9:30a
200 ELP Leadership
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:00p
200 Finance & Ops
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:00p
Spring Junior Parent Night - TEAMS meeting online
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Girls on the Run
3:30p
Odle WEB Program
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
3:45p
Jubilee Reach Soccer Prep for Grades 4-5
4:00p
DC Club (ASB)
4:00p
PTSA Chess Club
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy/Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Saints Slect Basketball Practice
6:00p
200 ELP- Professional Development
6:00p
Debate Banquet
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:15p
NW Junior Volleyball
6:30p
Football General Meeting
7:00p
Drama Musical Performance
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
7:00p
Tyee Musical Performance
1
200 AP Testing
200A AP Testing
250A AP Testing
AP TESTING set up
Advanced Placement Testing
BAKER AP Testing
DRILL TRYOUTS
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
OLYMPIC AP Testing
Pit cover removed
RAINIER AP Testing
7:00a
Safety Meeting
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:30p
Cheer Try-outs
3:30p
Drama Coaching
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Interlake
4:00p
Odle Math Club
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Liberty
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40118 Meeting
7:00p
ASB Middle School Social
7:00p
Drama Musical Performance
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony rehearsal
7:00p
Tyee Musical Performance
2
AP TESTING
Advanced Placement Testing
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Pit cover removed
8:00a
SAT Testing
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
i9 Sports Association
10:00a
American Turkish Academy of Washington
2:00p
Tyee Musical Performance
7:00p
Drama Musical Performance
7:00p
Drama Performance