Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
9:00a
Gurukul
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
BGSB - Practice
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
One Acts Rehersal
1:00p
Girls Select Games
2:00p
Medina Destination Imagination teams rehearsal
2:30p
NWVolleyball Foundation
2:30p
Sincerely Royal Foundation
5:00p
Global Media Arts and Performances
5:00p
Global Media Arts and Performances
2
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
8:30a
200A ParaPro Testing
8:30a
RAINIER Bellevue PTSA Council Meeting
10:00a
BAKER Plan for Principal Meeting Various
10:15a
5th Grade Field Trip to Westminster Chapel
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
12:00p
200A Mapping CCSS Project
12:00p
BAKER 2020 hand off meeting
2:00p
BAKER Meeting with Community member
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
FKL Tech
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:30p
After School Local Hoops for Grades 2-5
3:30p
BHS Tennis
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Odle Debate Club Meeting
4:00p
PTSA Finance Club
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Parent University
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:00p
Wise Camp (tentative)
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
200 ELP- Professional Development
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
Boys Basketball Team banquet
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling
6:30p
REGISTRATION INFO NIGHT CURRENT PARENTS
3
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
8:00a
200 5th Grade FLASH Professional Development
8:00a
200A HR Interviews
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
8:30a
BAKER BSF Major Asks Committee Meeting
9:00a
OLYMPIC New Hire Team Meeting
9:30a
5th Grade Visits
9:30a
Band Practice
11:00a
BAKER Family Engagement Specialist Meeting
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
RAINIER Regular Board Meeting
1:00p
Bleed Control Kit Training
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
FKL Tech
3:05p
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Girls on the Run
3:30p
OLYMPIC Time Management & Productivity
3:30p
Young Whiz - Mechanics and Circuitry for Grades K-2
3:40p
KEY CLUB
4:00p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
PTSA Coding Club
4:00p
PTSA Coding for Girls
4:00p
PTSA Science Circle
4:30p
Bellevue Early Learning Academy Family Night
4:30p
City of Bellevue Environmental Open House
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
200 Bellevue PTSA Council Student Advocacy Workshop
5:45p
Newport Girls Basketball Association
6:00p
BHS Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
NEWPORT VILLA CONDO OWNERS ASSOC. MEETING extra meetng
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:30p
Incoming 9th Grade Parent Registration Night
6:30p
Latino Night
6:30p
Performing Arts Booster Meeting
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
4
Drama Blackout
12:00a
Drama Blackout
7:00a
FPS
7:30a
Wind Ensemble to Mercer Island High School
8:00a
200 Cert Admin
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
8:00a
BAKER Cert Admin
8:00a
IHS Grade level Registration Presentations
8:00a
OLYMPIC Cert Admin
8:00a
RAINIER Cert Admin
10:00a
200A Coaches HR
1:00p
Algebra 2 Tutorial
1:00p
Survey Meeting
1:30p
200A AAC Group Meeting
1:30p
Boys Soccer Meeting
1:30p
Newport Philharmonic rehearsals
1:30p
Winter Athlete Meeting
2:00p
Drama Rehearsal
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
2:30p
TEACHER YOGA CLASSES
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
FKL Tech
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:30p
Musical Auditions
4:00p
Medina Destination Imagination teams rehearsal
4:00p
Medina Destination Imagination teams rehearsal
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball/Just Ice
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
6:00p
Passepartout Informational Meeting
6:00p
SKP DRUMLINE REHEARSALS
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling
6:30p
Gymnastics Banquet
6:30p
REGISTRATION INFO NIGHT 8th GRADE PARENTS
7:00p
PTSA BOARD MEETING
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN CLUB MEETING
8:00p
Hawblitzel Basketball
5
Drama Blackout
8:00a
200 King County Special Education FLASH Training
8:00a
RAINIER BSD Data Insights: School Insights Professional Development Training of School Leaders and Early Adopters
8:30a
200A ELPA21 Testing
8:30a
RAINIER Mentor Training
9:00a
Multi-Language Parent Coffee
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:30p
OLYMPIC Principal DP Prep
2:00p
BAKER Kokanee Project
2:30p
200A SS Kokanee Project
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
FKL Tech
3:30p
BAKER Racial Equity Film Series
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Drama Kids
3:30p
Girls on the Run
3:30p
Musical Auditions
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
3:45p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club for Grades 3-5
4:00p
DC Club (ASB)
4:00p
DECA State Conference
4:00p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
PTSA Chess Club
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy/Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball Practice-CANCELLED
5:30p
Drill Team Booster Meeting
6:00p
Boys Swim Banquet
6:00p
PTA General Board Meeting
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:15p
NW Junior Volleyball
6:30p
200A Lake Washington Dental Hygienists
6:30p
Bellevue Gymnastics Team Banquet
6:30p
International Information Evening (for Families of Admitted Incoming 6th Grade (2020-21) Students only)
6:30p
SAT/ACT Prep Class - Verbal Skills
7:00p
BHS Girls Lacrosse Parent Meeting
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
7:00p
SPRING SPORTS PARENT NIGHT
7:00p
Thunderbird Board Meeting
7:45p
SAT/ACT Prep Class - Science
6
Drama Blackout
6:00a
Choir to Frank DeMiero Jazz Festival
7:00a
Safety Meeting
7:30a
Drama Blackout
8:00a
200A 504 Subcommittee
8:00a
BAKER Interlake
8:00a
DECA State Conference
8:00a
RAINIER Teaching and Learning
9:00a
PTSA Principal's Coffee
10:30a
200A Comms Meeting
11:00a
OLYMPIC Teaching and Learning
11:30a
200 Puget Sound Nurse Leader Group Meeting
11:45a
200A MLL Interviews
11:45a
LINK CREW
2:00p
RAINIER Building Meeting
2:30p
BHS Registration Help Session
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
4:00p
Odle Math Club
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:30p
Boys Soccer Parent Night
5:30p
Destination Imagination - cancelled
6:00p
SKP DRUMLINE REHEARSALS
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40118 Meeting
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
FKL
7
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
7:00a
Bellevue Ski School- Parking Lot Lights
7:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Destination Imagination - cancelled
8:00a
MATTRESS FUNDRAISER SALE
9:00a
DECA State Conference
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
Seattle Japanese School
9:00a
THUNDERBIRD SAFETY CLINIC
9:00a
United Nations Simulation
9:00a
i9 Sports Association
10:00a
American Turkish Academy of Washington
11:00a
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
11:00a
One Acts Rehearsal
2:00p
KNIGHTS OF Pi MATH TOURNAMENT
6:00p
BHS Sophomore Class of 2022 fundraiser - cancelled
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
Follies
8
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
9:00a
Gurukul
9:00a
United Nations Simulation
9:30a
Rain City Church - cancelled
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:30p
NWVolleyball Foundation
4:00p
WomenIkon
9
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
7:00a
Clouds Setup
8:00a
200 5th Grade FLASH Professional Development
8:30a
RAINIER BOOM or SHOUT Mentorship
9:30a
200A Comms
10:30a
ORCHESTRA SECTIONALS
11:00a
200A PDSA Planning Meeting
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
12:00p
OLYMPIC Board Hearing 3210 Appeal
1:30p
BAKER IT Meeting
2:00p
200A Elementary Developer Online Learning Planning Meeting
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:30p
After School Local Hoops for Grades 2-5
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Strike
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
Odle Debate Club Meeting
4:00p
One Acts Rehersal
4:00p
PTSA Finance Club
4:30p
BOYS SOCCER PROGRAM
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:00p
Wise Camp
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)-CANCELLED
5:30p
SPEECH & DEBATE BANQUET
6:00p
200A Jing Mei PTSA Board Meeting
6:15p
NW Junior Volleyball
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling - cancelled
6:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting - cancelled
7:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
7:00p
Odle Science Circle
10
Clouds Setup
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
7:30a
200A Meeting
7:30a
Choir I Festival - cancelled
8:00a
200 Nuts & Bolts
8:00a
250A CTE - College and Career Advisor Meeting
8:00a
BAKER Nuts and Bolts
8:00a
Choir Shells setup
8:00a
OLYMPIC Nuts and Bolts
8:00a
RAINIER Nuts and Bolts
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
9:30a
Band Practice
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:30p
BAKER New Admin HR Meeting
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal
3:00p
Winter Recognition ASB assembly walk through
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Girls on the Run
3:30p
Young Whiz - Mechanics and Circuitry for Grades K-2
4:00p
PTSA Coding Club
4:00p
PTSA Coding for Girls
4:00p
PTSA Science Circle
4:30p
BHS Cheer
4:30p
BOYS SOCCER PROGRAM
4:30p
Bellevue Early Learning Academy Family Night
4:45p
ASB
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
200 ELP/Bellevue College Professional Development
5:45p
Newport Girls Basketball Association-CANCELLED
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club Meeting
6:00p
OLYMPIC ELP Excel Training
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math CANCELLED
7:00p
Band Concert - cancelled
7:00p
Band Zone Concert at BHS
7:00p
College Financial Planning Night - Grossman & Associates
7:00p
NLAX BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Newport Fastpitch Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SPRING SPORTS PARENTS MEETING - GYM - postponed
7:00p
Spring Sports Parent Meeting - CANCELLED
11
Choir Shells setup
Clouds Setup
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
7:00a
FPS
7:00a
Teaching Academy Breakfast
7:30a
200A Graduation Success Team meeting
7:30a
Sinfonia & Chamber to Newport
8:00a
200 New Hire Orientation
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
8:00a
BAKER Advanced Learning Domain Specifics Services PD
8:00a
Eastshore Orchestra 1 Festival
8:00a
MATH CLUB Competition
10:00a
200A Coaches HR
11:30a
200 Break Out Meeting
12:30p
200A ParaPro Testing
1:00p
Algebra 2 Tutorial
1:00p
OLYMPIC Counseling Department
1:00p
RAINIER Counseling Department
1:30p
200A Meeting
1:30p
BAKER OT/PT meeting
1:30p
Emergency Staff Training
1:30p
Girl Scout Troop 44097 Meeting
2:00p
200 Substitute Teacher Training
2:00p
Instructional Technology
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
BAKER Meeting
3:30p
OLYMPIC Excel 101
3:30p
RAINIER Meeting
4:00p
200A GCO/SPED Meeting with JJ Family
4:00p
RAINIER Bellevue Education Association
4:30p
BOYS SOCCER PROGRAM
5:00p
BHS Girls Lacrosse team dinner - cancelled
5:00p
BYBA Game
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball/Just Ice
5:30p
200 Bellevue PTSA Council Student Advocacy Workshop
5:30p
Girl Scout Troop 41181 Meeting
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball) - CANCELLED
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
6:00p
SKP DRUMLINE REHEARSALS
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling - cancelled
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Cancelled Orchestra Concert (6th grade)
12
Choir Shells setup
Clouds Setup
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
7:30a
Band 2 Festival
7:30a
Eastshore Band 2 Festival
7:30a
OLYMPIC Elementary SS Curriculum Revision Team
8:00a
200A HR Meeting
8:00a
BAKER Meeting
8:00a
Class Pictures and Optional Spring Pictures
8:00a
RAINIER Meeting
9:30a
200 ELP Leadership Meetings
11:00a
RAINIER Education Connection Series
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
BAKER Backpack Meals Board Meeting
2:30p
Labor Ralations Meetings
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshops
3:30p
Drama Kids
3:30p
Girls on the Run
3:30p
Spring Coaches Meeting
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Badminton vs. Mercer Island
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
3:45p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club for Grades 3-5
4:00p
DC Club (ASB)
4:00p
OLYMPIC Excel 201
4:00p
PTSA Chess Club
4:30p
BEA - Loan Forgiveness - CANCELLED
4:30p
BOYS SOCCER PROGRAM
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
Family Math Night
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy/Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Saints Slect Basketball Practice
5:30p
BHS Boys Soccer Team dinner - cancelled
6:00p
200 ELP- Professional Development
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:15p
NW Junior Volleyball - cancelled
6:30p
6th Grade Registration Information Night
6:30p
Cancelled Incoming 6th Grade Registration Information Night
6:30p
SAT/ACT Prep Class - Verbal Skills CANCELLED
7:00p
Choir Spring Concert - cancelled
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
7:00p
Orchestra Festival Concert
7:45p
SAT/ACT Prep Class CANCELLED
13
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
WWU Orchestra Field Trip
12:00a
Choir Shells setup
12:00a
Clouds Setup
7:00a
Clouds and Shells Setup
7:00a
Nutrition Services
8:00a
200 Elementary Developer Team
8:00a
200A - Paris Granville
8:00a
BAKER Interlake
8:00a
ETS - SAT Testing
8:00a
RAINIER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
Rainier Room - Nutrition Services
9:00a
OLYMPIC Special Ed Leadership Team Meeting
10:15a
Olympic Interlake
11:45a
LINK CREW
2:00p
Rainier Avidex update meeting
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Drama Coaching
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Odle Math Club
4:00p
RAINIER Equity
4:00p
Tolo Set Up Cancelled
4:30p
BOYS SOCCER PROGRAM
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Kentlake
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Basketball Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
6:00p
SKP DRUMLINE REHEARSALS
7:00p
Bellevue Young Life
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
FKL- backup date
14
Clouds and Shells Setup
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
6:00a
NHS Baseball Pancake Breakfast
6:00a
Speech & Debate to University of Puget Sound
7:00a
Bellevue Ski School- Parking Lot Lights
7:00a
Japanese School - CANCELLED
8:00a
SAT Testing - cancelled
9:00a
200 5th Grade FLASH Overview for Families
9:00a
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
10:00a
American Turkish Academy of Washington
10:30a
Seattle Japanese School
12:00p
One Acts Rehersal
4:45p
OHO Productions Inc.
5:00p
Kerala Association of Washington (2019-73) tentative
7:00p
Drama Performance
8:30p
Tolo - Cancelled
9:00p
TOLO DANCE
15
Clouds and Shells Setup
Drama Blackout
12:00a
Drama Blackout
9:00a
Gurukul
9:30a
Rain City Church - cancelled
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:30p
NWVolleyball Foundation
4:30p
American Telugu Association
6:00p
University of Hawaii Wind Ensemble - cancelled
16
Clouds and Shells Setup
Daily Announcements - 3/16
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
7:30a
Baker - Interlake
7:30a
Olympic - Interlake
7:30a
Rainier Interlake
8:00a
200 HR/Staff
8:00a
Nutritional & Educational Support
8:30a
200A ParaPro Testing
10:00a
BSD Secondary PE Meeting
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
2:00p
BAKER Plan for Principal Meeting Various
2:30p
RAINIER Nutrition Services All Staff Meeting
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
After School Local Hoops for Grades 2-5
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Woodinville
4:00p
Odle Debate Club Meeting
4:00p
One Acts Rehersal
4:00p
PTSA Finance Club
5:00p
200 5th Grade FLASH Overview for Families
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Basketball Practice
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:00p
Wise Camp (tentative)
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball) - CANCELLED
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
ELL Meeting
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:15p
NW Junior Volleyball - cancelled
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling - cancelled
6:30p
Cancelled Incoming 6th Grade Registration Information Night
6:30p
Incoming 6th Grade Registration Information Night
6:30p
Incoming 6th Grade Registration Information Night
7:00p
Guitar and Steel Drum Concert
17
Clouds and Shells Setup
Drama Blackout
7:30a
200A Interlake Transition Para's
7:30a
BAKER Interlake
7:30a
BAKER Para/GSA Training
7:30a
OLYMPIC Interlak
7:30a
RAINIER Interlake
8:00a
200 Melissa/Sorting deliveries
8:00a
200 Right Response
8:00a
250A HR Interviews
8:00a
Nutritional & Educational Support
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
10:00a
RAINIER Graduation Success Team Leads
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A COS Review
12:00p
BAKER Grad Success Team Meeting
12:00p
OLYMPIC Grad Success Team Meeting
2:00p
200A Elementary Team Meeting
3:00p
Concert Orchestra Festival Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
LEADERSHIP INTEREST MEETING
3:00p
RAINIER Regular Board Meeting
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Girls on the Run
3:30p
OLYMPIC Excel 201
3:30p
Young Whiz - Mechanics and Circuitry for Grades K-2
3:40p
KEY CLUB
4:00p
PTSA Coding Club
4:00p
PTSA Coding for Girls
4:00p
PTSA Science Circle
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Bothell
4:30p
Bellevue Early Learning Academy Family Night
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
5th Grade Parent Registration and Information Night
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Cancelled March Band Concert
7:00p
Festival Concert
7:00p
Middle School Band Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
18
Drama Blackout
12:00a
Clouds and Shells Setup
7:00a
FPS
7:00a
RAINIER BSF Board Meetings
7:30a
200A Graduation Success Team meeting
7:30a
BAKER Interlake
7:30a
OLYMPIC Interlake
7:30a
RAINIER Interlake
8:00a
200 New Hire Orientation
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
8:30a
200A Interlake
9:30a
BAKER Community Meeting
9:30a
RAINIER Vendor Walkthrough
10:00a
200A Coaches HR
11:00a
Grab and Go Lunch/Breakfast
11:00a
RAINIER Interlake
11:30a
RAINIER Mentor Training
12:00p
200 BLT
12:00p
200 MLL Department PD
12:00p
OLYMPIC SLP 2019-2020 Professional Development
12:00p
RAINIER Teaching and Learning
1:00p
200A Social Worker Meeting
1:00p
Athlete's for Kids
1:00p
National Honor Society
1:00p
SOUP 4 SIMPSON - cancel (rescheduled)
1:30p
Active Threat Response Safety Training
1:30p
Safety Training
2:30p
BAKER Equity U
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
OLYMPIC National Board Work Session
3:30p
Bellevue Youth Council & Action Meeting
3:30p
Middle School Debate
4:00p
JV Tennis vs. Newport
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Lynnwood
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball/Just Ice
5:00p
Odle Jazz Band and Choir Concerts
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball) - CANCELLED
6:00p
Band Event - Guest Clinician
6:00p
C Team Soccer vs. Skyline
6:00p
Drama Rehearsal
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
6:00p
SKP DRUMLINE REHEARSALS
6:00p
Youth Link Board Meeting
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling - cancelled
6:30p
BHS Girls Cheer Tryout Information Meeting - postpone
7:00p
Band Concert
19
Drama Blackout
7:00a
Clouds Setup
7:00a
RAINIER SpringBoard User Group
7:30a
BAKER Interlake
7:30a
BHS Concert Orchestra to Perform
7:30a
Choir II Festival
7:30a
OLYMPIC Elementary SS Curriculum Revision Team
7:30a
OLYMPIC Interlake
7:30a
RAINIER Interlake
8:00a
200 Right Response
8:00a
BAKER Communication and Powered Mobility Workshop
8:00a
Eastshore Orchestra 2 Festival
9:00a
200A Equity and Student Success
9:45a
3rd Grade Field Trip to Living Computers Museum
10:00a
Capital Meeting
11:00a
Grab and Go Lunch/Breakfast
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:30p
200A High School Counseling Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Drama Kids
3:30p
Girls on the Run
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Badminton vs. Newport
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
3:45p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club for Grades 3-5
3:45p
OLYMPIC Special Ed English Teacher Roundtable
4:00p
200A CTE Department Chairs
4:00p
DC Club (ASB)
4:00p
Odle French Club (ASB)
4:00p
One Acts Rehersal
4:00p
PTSA Chess Club
4:00p
RAINIER BEA Rep Board Meeting
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Federal Way
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy/Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:00p
Society of Calligraphy & Handwriting
6:00p
State Thespian Tech
6:15p
NW Junior Volleyball - cancelled
6:30p
200 Lake Washington Dental Hygienists
6:30p
BHS Jazz Exchange
6:30p
International PTSA-IS Room 101
6:30p
Spring Concert for 1st and 2nd Grade
7:00p
Cancelled Tyee Choir Concert
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
7:00p
High School Band Concert
20
Clouds Setup
Drama Blackout
SNOW MAKE-UP DAY
6:00a
Speech & Debate to University of Puget Sound
7:00a
District Professional Development
7:00a
Equity Department Conference
7:00a
OLYMPIC Biology Training - Inquiry Hub Cohort 2
7:00a
RAINIER Para Training
7:30a
200 Elementary Counselor Meeting
7:30a
200 Elementary Counselor Meeting
7:30a
Teaching and Learning March District PD
8:00a
200A HR Interviews (Hold)
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
RAINIER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
Shells Setup
9:00a
Unity Day Assembly
11:00a
Grab and Go Lunch/Breakfast
11:45a
LINK CREW
2:00p
200 Substitute Para Training
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Jazz Festival Setup
4:00p
Odle Math Club
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Mountain View
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Roosevelt
5:00p
Local Hoops Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:30p
Cesar Chavez Awards & Celebrations - CANCELLED
6:00p
ELP Family Night Event
6:00p
SKP DRUMLINE REHEARSALS
7:30p
State Thespian Perfromance
21
Clouds Setup
Drama Blackout
Shells Setup
6:00a
Speech & Debate to University of Puget Sound
7:00a
Newport Jazz Festival
8:00a
AP PRACTICE TEST
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
9:00a
BSD COACHES MEETING
9:00a
Just Dance Invitational
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
Youth Camp Fair & Smart Coding School (2019-69)
10:00a
American Turkish Academy of Washington
4:00p
VT Seva
6:00p
PNWMR Association
22
Clouds Setup
Drama Blackout
Shells Setup
7:00a
Drama Blackout
9:00a
Chinook Production- Lighting Setup
9:00a
Gurukul
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church - cancelled
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:00p
Boys Soccer Spring Collection
2:30p
NWVolleyball Foundation
3:00p
Jing Mei Elementary
3:00p
Seattle Maharashtra Mandal
5:00p
Abhinay Fine Arts
23
Clouds Setup
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Shells Setup
7:00a
RAINIER - Meeting
7:30a
200 Para Ed Training
8:00a
BAKER Para/GSA Training
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF Executive Director Interview Forums
8:30a
200A ParaPro Testing
11:00a
Grab and Go Lunch/Breakfast
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
1:00p
RAINIER Tech Training
2:00p
RAINIER Tech All Team Meeting
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
After School Local Hoops for Grades 2-5
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
15 MINUTE HAMLET REHEARSAL
4:00p
Chinook Production- Rehearsal
4:00p
Odle Debate Club Meeting
4:00p
PTSA Finance Club
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Bellevue Christian
5:00p
BGSB - Basketball
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:00p
Wise Camp (tentative)
5:30p
BHS Boys Varsity & JV Soccer Team dinner - cancelled
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
NEWPORT VILLA CONDO OWNERS ASSOC. MEETING
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:15p
NW Junior Volleyball - cancelled
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling - cancelled
7:00p
Choir Concert
8:00p
BHS Boys JVC Team dinner - cancelled
24
Clouds Setup
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Shells Setup
7:30a
BAKER Elementary SS Curriculum Revisions
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
8:30a
AVID 9-11 to UW Bothell for College Planning
9:00a
RAINIER Board Special Meeting
9:00a
RAINIER ED Search Final Interviews
9:30a
200 ELP Leadership
9:30a
OLYMPIC Bellevue PTSA Council - Bellevue Gifted Alliance
10:30a
BAKER Board Executive Session
11:00a
Grab and Go Lunch/Breakfast
11:00a
RAINIER Education Connection Series
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
Shells Setup
12:30p
Author Visit for Grades 4 & 5
3:00p
Big Brothers and Sister of Puget Sound
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Odle 6th Grade OEE Camp
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Girls on the Run
3:30p
Young Whiz - Mechanics and Circuitry for Grades K-2
3:45p
BHS PTSA Grants Committee Meeting - cancelled
3:45p
Badminton vs. Sammamish
4:00p
Chinook Production- Rehearsal
4:00p
PTSA Coding Club
4:00p
PTSA Coding for Girls
4:00p
PTSA Science Circle
4:30p
Bellevue Early Learning Academy Family Night
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Lake Stevens
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
V/JV Soccer vs. Interlake
6:00p
200 ELP- Professional Development
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Invitational Concert
8:00p
BHS Boys JVC Team dinner - cancelled
25
Clouds Setup
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Shells Setup
12:00a
Shells Setup
7:00a
FPS
8:00a
200 New Hire Orientation
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
8:00a
BAKER Advanced Learning Domain Specifics Services PD
8:00a
RAINIER BSD Data Insights: School Insights Professional Development Training of School Leaders and Early Adopters
9:30a
BAKER Community Meeting
10:00a
200A Coaches HR
11:00a
Grab and Go Lunch/Breakfast
12:00p
200A ParaPro Testing
12:30p
200 Office Manager Meeting
12:30p
RAINIER Counseling DDPD
12:30p
RAINIER School Psychologist meetings
12:30p
World Language Competency Make Up Testing (at Sammamish High School)
1:30p
Girl Scout Troop 44097 Meeting
1:30p
Newport Philharmonic rehearsals
1:30p
OLYMPIC Paraeducator & GSA Training
1:30p
PE Credit Test
1:45p
PE CREDIT ASSESSMENT TEST 2019-2020
1:45p
PE Credit Exam
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
2:30p
ED Active Threat Response PD 2019-2020
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS AP Statistics Review Sessions with T.Marble
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:45p
Badminton vs. Foster
4:00p
Chinook Production- Rehearsal
4:00p
JV Tennis vs. Inglemoor
5:00p
BGSB - Basketball
5:00p
BHS Girls Lacrosse team dinner - cancelled
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball/Just Ice
5:00p
Odle Band Concert
5:30p
200 Bellevue PTSA Council Student Advocacy Workshop
6:00p
C Team Soccer vs. Interlake
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
6:00p
SKP DRUMLINE REHEARSALS
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling - cancelled
7:00p
Band Concert w/Tyee
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Spring Band Concert
26
Clouds Setup
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Shells Setup
7:30a
200 Safety Academy Training Class
8:00a
200A HR Interviews
8:00a
BAKER WA-Aim Training
8:00a
RAINIER BD1
10:30a
OLYMPIC District COST Team
11:00a
Grab and Go Lunch/Breakfast
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:00p
Blood Drive Set up
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Odle 6th Grade OEE Camp
3:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshops
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Drama Kids
3:30p
Girls on the Run
3:30p
OLYMPIC Excel 301
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
3:45p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club for Grades 3-5
4:00p
Chinook Production- Rehearsal
4:00p
DC Club (ASB)
4:00p
PTSA Chess Club
4:00p
Track vs. Mercer Island
4:30p
BAKER IEP Parent Engagement Workshop
4:30p
RAINIER IEP Parent Engagement Workshop
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy/Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Saints Slect Basketball Practice
5:30p
200 Bellevue PTSA Council Student Advocacy Workshop
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:15p
NW Junior Volleyball - cancelled
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
7:15p
Choir Concert
7:30p
Spring Orchestra Concert
27
Clouds Setup
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Shells Setup
7:00a
200 Secondary Counselor Meeting
8:00a
200A HR Interviews (Hold)
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
OLYMPIC MTSS
8:00a
RAINIER BD1
8:30a
Puma Family Friday
11:00a
Grab and Go Lunch/Breakfast
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Care and Share
3:30p
Drama Coaching
4:00p
200A GCO/SPED Meeting with JJ Family
4:00p
Odle Math Club
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
7:00p
Chinook Production- Performance
7:00p
FROZEN-Chinook Musical at BHS-Moved to 5/29-31
7:00p
Talent Show
28
Clouds Setup
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Shells Setup
7:00a
West Coast Model United Nations
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
9:00a
BHS AP Statistics Review Sessions with T.Marble
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
PTSA Practice SAT/ACT Testing
10:00a
American Turkish Academy of Washington
12:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
1:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Battle Ground
2:00p
Jing Mei Elementary
5:30p
Bellevue Ski School
6:00p
Care and Share
7:00p
Chinook Production- Performance
7:00p
FROZEN-Chinook Musical at BHS-moved to 5/29-31
29
Clouds Setup
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Shells Setup
9:00a
Gurukul
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church - cancelled
10:00a
Track & Field Mattress Fundraiser
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:30p
NWVolleyball Foundation
5:00p
Tanjavur Dance School
30
Drama Blackout
Shells Setup
12:00a
Clouds Setup
12:00a
Drama Blackout
7:00a
Clouds and Shells Setup
7:30a
200 Para Training
8:00a
OLYMPIC CSI 2 Training MS
10:00a
BAKER Plan for Principal Meeting Various
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
12:30p
RAINIER MLL Department PD
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
200 AISP General Membership Meeting
3:30p
After School Local Hoops for Grades 2-5
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
BHS Cheer tryouts
4:00p
Odle Debate Club Meeting
4:00p
PTSA Finance Club
4:00p
RAINIER Bellevue EA
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Juanita
5:00p
BGSB - Basketball
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:00p
Wise Camp (tentative)
5:30p
BHS Boys Varsity Soccer Team dinner - cancelled
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball) - CANCELLED
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:15p
NW Junior Volleyball - cancelled
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling - cancelled
6:30p
Summer Boys Basketball Info Meeting
31
BSD Band Festival at BHS
BSD Choir Festival at IHS
BSD Orchestra Festival at SHS
Clouds and Shells Setup
Shells Setup
12:00a
Drama Blackout
7:00a
Middle School Choir Festival
7:30a
Middle School Orchestra Festival
7:30a
RAINIER Value Ambassadors
8:00a
200 HR Interviews
8:00a
BAKER WA-Aim Training
8:00a
Middle School Band Festival
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:00p
200A GCO/SPED Meeting
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Girls on the Run
3:30p
OLYMPIC Excel 401
3:30p
Young Whiz - Mechanics and Circuitry for Grades K-2
3:40p
KEY CLUB
3:45p
Badminton vs. Lake Washington
3:45p
JV Tennis vs. Mercer Island
4:00p
BHS Cheer tryouts
4:00p
PTSA Coding Club
4:00p
PTSA Coding for Girls
4:00p
PTSA Science Circle
4:30p
Bellevue Early Learning Academy Family Night
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Track & Field Team Pasta Feeds
5:30p
200 Bellevue PTSA Council Student Advocacy Workshop
5:30p
V/JV Soccer vs. Liberty
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
8:00p
BHS Boys JVC Team dinner - cancelled
1
Pit cover removed
12:00a
Clouds and Shells Setup
12:00a
Shells Setup
7:00a
Drama Blackout
7:00a
FPS
7:30a
200A Graduation Success Team meeting
7:30a
Drama Blackout
8:00a
200 Cert Admin
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
8:00a
BAKER Cert Admin
8:00a
OLYMPIC Cert Admin
8:00a
RAINIER Cert Admin
12:00p
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
1:00p
NHS RED CROSS - BLOOD DRIVE
1:30p
200A AAC Group Meeting
1:30p
AP Institute Meeting
1:30p
Newport Philharmonic rehearsals
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
2:30p
TEACHER YOGA CLASSES
2:45p
Odle 6th Grade OEE Camp training
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Middle School Debate
4:00p
BHS Cheer tryouts
4:30p
RAINIER Bellevue Education Association
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Lake Washington
5:00p
BGSB - Basketball
5:00p
BHS Girls Lacrosse team dinner
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball/Just Ice
5:30p
200 Bellevue PTSA Council Student Advocacy Workshop
6:00p
C Team Soccer vs. Liberty
6:00p
SKP DRUMLINE REHEARSALS
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling
6:30p
2019-2020 Drill Team Banquet
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN CLUB MEETING
7:30p
IB Film Festival
2
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
7:00a
Pacific Meeting
7:30a
BAKER Elementary SS Curriculum Revisions
8:00a
200A HR Interviews
8:00a
Bring Change 2 Mind to International School
8:00a
OLYMPIC Synergy Basics Part 1
8:00a
RAINIER BD1
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Drama Kids
3:30p
Girls on the Run
3:30p
Volleyball tournament
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
4:00p
BHS Cheer tryouts
4:00p
DC Club (ASB)
4:00p
JV Tennis vs. Redmond
4:00p
PTSA Chess Club
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy/Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Saints Slect Basketball Practice
5:30p
200 Bellevue PTSA Council Student Advocacy Workshop
5:30p
Debate Banquet
5:30p
Drill Team Booster Meeting
6:00p
PTA General Board Meeting
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:15p
NW Junior Volleyball
6:30p
200A Lake Washington Dental Hygienists
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
7:00p
Odle Science Circle
7:00p
Thunderbird Board Meeting
3
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
7:00a
Safety Meeting
8:00a
200A HR Interviews (Hold)
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
RAINIER BD1
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:00p
Desert Knight Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
4:00p
BHS Cheer tryouts
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Juanita
4:00p
Odle Math Club
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Mercer Island
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:30p
V/JV Soccer vs. Newport
6:00p
MULTICULTURAL NIGHT - LEADERSHIP
6:00p
PTA Spring Dance
6:00p
SKP DRUMLINE REHEARSALS
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40118 Meeting
4
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage back
Pit cover removed
7:30a
ACT Testing-CANCELLED
7:30a
AP World Practice
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
10:00a
Bellevue Track & Field Invite
4:30p
Seattle Maharashtra Mandal
7:00p
Desert Knight