Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
No School: Winter Break
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:30p
NWVolleyball Foundation
30
No School: Winter Break
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
WINTER BREAK - No School
6:30a
Early Learning Program Winter Break Camp
8:00a
JR7 Futsal Camp
11:00a
Wrestling Practice
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
Chess Match
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
6:00p
BYSO
31
No School: Winter Break
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
WINTER BREAK - No School
6:30a
Early Learning Program Winter Break Camp
8:00a
JR7 Futsal Camp
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
11:00a
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
11:00a
Wrestling Practice
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:30p
Debate
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
1
No School: Winter Break
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
WINTER BREAK - No School
7:00a
FPS
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
9:30a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
3:30p
Drill Practice
3:30p
Middle School Debate
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN CLUB MEETING
2
No School: Winter Break
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
WINTER BREAK - No School
11:00a
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
11:00a
Wrestling Practice
11:20a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Boys JV/V Basketball practice
6:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL DINNERS
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
3
No School: Winter Break
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
WINTER BREAK - No School
6:30a
Early Learning Program Winter Break Camp
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
RAINIER Teaching and Learning
10:00a
Drill Team Practice
11:00a
Wrestling Practice
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:30p
Boys JV/V Basketball practice
3:30p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
4
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
7:00a
Boy Scouts Tree Chipping
7:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
BYBA Basketball Games
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
10:00a
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
10:00a
SEISMIC SOUND REHEARSAL
11:00a
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
11:00a
Little Wolverines Basketball Camp
11:00a
Wrestling Practice
12:30p
BGSB Games
2:00p
Girls Select Games
2:30p
Bellevue Girls Basketball vs. Port Angeles
2:30p
Sincerely Royal Foundation
3:30p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
5:00p
BYBA Basketball Games
5
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
9:00a
Gurukul
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
BYBA Basketball Games
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
11:00a
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc. - Fall Select League
2:00p
BYBA Select Basketball Games
2:00p
Girls Select Games
2:30p
NWVolleyball Foundation
2:30p
Sincerely Royal Foundation
3:30p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
6
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
8:30a
RAINIER Bellevue PTSA Council Meeting
9:30a
OLYMPIC Technology PD with the WA School for the Blind
10:00a
200 Principal Meeting Planning
11:00a
200A Handling of Records
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
2:30p
RAINIER Leaders of Color
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Sound of Music Tech
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
Chess Match
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:55p
Climb The Mountain Speech and Debate
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Open Field Athletics
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
7
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
7:30a
PTA FLL Lego Robotics Team Meeting
8:00a
200 Right Response Recert
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
9:45a
BAKER Continuum of Services for 20-21 School Year
11:00a
BAKER Family Engagement Specialist Meeting
11:30a
200A Meeting with a student
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A HS Principal meeting
12:00p
OLYMPIC Prep for T&L
12:00p
RAINIER Regular Board Meeting
3:00p
Boys Basketball Game
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:00p
Sound of Music Tech
3:00p
Thespian Meeting
3:05p
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
3:30p
Badminton Home Game
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
3:35p
Role Playing Game (RPG)/Card Game Club for Grades 3-5
3:40p
KEY CLUB
4:00p
BEA-SPED Safety Training
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
BGSB Practice
5:30p
Bellevue Ski School
5:45p
Newport Girls Basketball Association
6:00p
LIONS RUGBY CLUB
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:00p
WOODSONG CONDO HOA MEETING
6:30p
Performing Arts Booster Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
8
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
7:00a
FPS
7:30a
200A Graduation Success Team meeting
7:30a
PTA FLL Lego Robotics Team Meeting
8:00a
200 Cert Admin
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
8:00a
BAKER Cert Admin
8:00a
OLYMPIC Cert Admin
8:00a
RAINIER Cert Admin
9:00a
200A DEILT
9:30a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
1:00p
Algebra 2 Tutorial
1:15p
Bleed Control Training
2:00p
Auditions-DRAMA
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
2:30p
FPS
2:30p
Flag Football-GR 7/8
2:30p
Flag Football Game-GR 6
2:30p
TEACHER YOGA CLASSES
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Sound of Music Tech
3:30p
Drill Practice
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball/Just Ice
5:00p
Open Field Athletics
5:30p
Girl Scout Troop 41181 Meeting
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
5:30p
RAINIER Bellevue PTSA Council
6:00p
JV/C BBall Pasta Feed
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
6:30p
Bellevue PTSA Council's Bellevue Gifted Alliance
6:30p
LD 48 Democrats
7:00p
IMPA Meeting
8:00p
Hawblitzel Basketball
9
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
6:30a
RAINIER Leadership Eastside
7:30a
200A Due Process Hearing Prep Meeting
7:30a
Orchestra Day Retreat
7:30a
PTA FLL Lego Robotics Team Meeting
8:00a
Area DECA Conference
8:30a
OLYLMPIC Assessment Team
9:30a
200 ELP Leadership Meetings
11:20a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
BAKER Backpack Meals Board Meeting
1:30p
200A BLT Implementation Team
1:30p
200A High School Counseling Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
200 Graduation Success
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:00p
Sound of Music Tech
3:30p
BAKER Racial Equity Film Series
3:30p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
3:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshops
3:30p
BSU Assembly Practice
3:30p
Badminton Away Game
3:30p
Boys JVC Basketball vs. Liberty
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy/Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball-Interlake Boys Youth Feeder Program
5:30p
Bellevue Ski School
5:30p
Drill Team Booster Meeting
6:00p
LIONS RUGBY CLUB
6:00p
PTA General Board Meeting
6:00p
PTSA meeting - Youth Advocacy
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:30p
5TH GRADE PARENT INFO NIGHT
6:30p
Gymnastics Meet
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
10
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
6:45a
Speech & Debate to University of Puget Sound
7:00a
BAKER Jen & Heather
7:00a
ESC 200 EASTSIDE TRANSPORTATION PARTNERSHIP
7:00a
Safety Meeting
7:30a
PTA FLL Lego Robotics Team Meeting
8:00a
200A 504 Subcommittee
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
OLYMPIC ITCL Connect and Collaborate
8:00a
RAINIER Teaching and Learning
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
9:20a
Percussion Ensemble
10:45a
200A Students Instruction and Family Engagement Board Committee
10:54a
School Board Visit
11:30a
200 Puget Sound Nurse Leader Group Meeting
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:00p
200 Board Hearing for 3210 Appeal
3:00p
Boys & Girls Basketball vs. Liberty
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
4:00p
Callbacks-DRAMA
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
PTA FLL Lego Robotics Team Meeting
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40118 Meeting
7:00p
SHS Teacher Talent Show
7:00p
Sound of Music Performance
9:15p
Science Olympia Team
11
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
6:45a
Speech & Debate to University of Puget Sound
7:00a
Bellevue Ski School- Parking Lot Lights
7:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Advanced Learning Testing
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Bellevue United FC Futsal Camps-Revised
9:00a
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL - may need to cancel
9:00a
i9 Sports Association
11:00a
Little Wolverines Basketball Camp
12:00p
Boys Basketball Game
12:00p
DANCE/DRILL COMPETITION
12:00p
SEISMIC SOUND REHEARSAL
12:30p
JVC Basketball vs. Woodinville
1:00p
Bellevue Girls Youth Lacrosse Booster meeting
1:30p
BGSB Games
1:30p
Bellevue Girls Basketball vs. Black Hills
2:00p
Goodwill Drive
2:00p
Redmond Tamil School
2:00p
Seattle Maharashtra Mandal
2:00p
Sound of Music Performance
2:30p
Sincerely Royal Foundation
12
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
8:00a
BYBA Basketball Games
8:30a
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Booster Fundraiser
9:00a
Gurukul
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Girls Select Games
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
11:00a
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc. - Fall Select League
12:30p
BGSB Games
1:00p
RAINIER Parent Alliance For Black Scholars (PABS) Meeting
2:30p
NWVolleyball Foundation
2:30p
Sincerely Royal Foundation
4:30p
Eastside Huskies Baseball Club
5:00p
BYBA Basketball Games
13
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
7:00a
Drama Blackout
7:30a
Drama Blackout
7:30a
PTA FLL Lego Robotics Team Meeting
8:30a
200 Safety Team Roundtable Meeting
9:00a
200A ELL Testing Training
9:00a
RAINER BSD Group Mentorship Experience
9:30a
200A Comms
11:00a
200A PDSA Planning Meeting
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
1:30p
OLYMPIC Synergy Leadership Team
2:00p
BAKER Plan for Principal Meeting Various
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
BAKER PD/PLC Implementation Team
4:00p
Chess Match
4:00p
Newport Lacrosse
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:55p
Climb The Mountain Speech and Debate
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
C Girls Bball
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Open Field Athletics
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
200A Jing Mei PTSA Board Meeting
6:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
7:00p
Theater Booster Meeting
14
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
7:30a
PTA FLL Lego Robotics Team Meeting
8:00a
200 Nuts & Bolts
8:00a
250A CTE - College and Career Advisor Meeting
8:00a
BAKER Nuts and Bolts
8:00a
OLYMPIC Nuts and Bolts
8:00a
RAINIER Nuts and Bolts
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:30p
BAKER New Admin HR Meeting
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:30p
Bandminton Away Game
3:30p
Boys Basketball vs. Mercer Island
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
3:35p
Role Playing Game (RPG)/Card Game Club for Grades 3-5
4:00p
ASB
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:15p
Local Hoops
5:30p
200 ELP/Bellevue College Professional Development
5:30p
BAKER Board Development Workshop #1
5:45p
Newport Girls Basketball Association
6:00p
LIONS RUGBY CLUB
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club Meeting
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Fastpitch Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Odle Science Circle
9:15p
Science Olympia Team
15
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
7:00a
BAKER AVID Site Coordinator Meeting
7:00a
FPS
7:00a
RAINIER BSF Board Meetings
7:30a
PTA FLL Lego Robotics Team Meeting
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
8:30a
I-Connect Meeting
9:00a
200A Elementary Curriculum Swap
9:00a
Sound of Music School Performance
9:30a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
12:00p
200A COS Program review
1:00p
Algebra 2 Tutorial
1:00p
BC ADMISSIONS WORKSHOP
1:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
1:00p
BSU Assembly Practice
1:00p
INTERLAKE LAX MEETING
1:00p
National Honor Society
1:30p
BAKER OT/PT meeting
2:00p
200A Child Find SLP an Preschool Meeting
2:00p
CFG Meeting
2:00p
Instructional Technology
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
2:30p
Flag Football-GR 7/8-CANCELLED
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Bellevue Youth Council & Action Meeting
3:30p
Drill Practice
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
4:30p
Baseball Meeting
4:30p
Bellevue Girls Basketball vs. Mercer Island
4:55p
Climb The Mountain Speech and Debate
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball/Just Ice
5:00p
Open Field Athletics
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
5:30p
PTA (spelling B)
6:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL DINNERS
6:00p
Newport Baseball Parent Meeting
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
6:30p
Rescheduled! 5th Grade Parent Night to Thursday January 23
7:00p
IB Music Recital
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
8:00p
Hawblitzel Basketball
16
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
7:30a
PTA FLL Lego Robotics Team Meeting
8:00a
200 New Hire Orientation
8:00a
200A ParaPro Testing
8:00a
BAKER Data Insights Implementation Team Meeting/Training
11:20a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:30p
Court in the Classroom
1:00p
200A Kelley Team Meeting
1:30p
OLYMPIC Dept Head Meeting
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Lead meeting
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:30p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
3:30p
Badminton Home Game
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
4:00p
Newport Lacrosse
4:00p
RAINIER BEA Rep Board Meeting
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy/Local Hoops
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball-Interlake Boys Youth Feeder Program
5:15p
Local Hoops
5:30p
BGSB Practice
6:00p
200 ELP- Professional Development
6:00p
Highland 5th grade Event
6:00p
LIONS RUGBY CLUB
6:00p
OPEN HOUSE
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:00p
Wrestling Match
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Info Night
6:30p
International PTSA-IS Room 101
6:30p
Lake Washington Dental Hygienists' Association
6:30p
STUDENT ADVOCACY CLASS PTSA
7:00p
Black Box Show
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
7:00p
Gymnastics vs. Interlake
7:00p
SHS Dinner Theatre
7:00p
Thunderbird Board Meeting
17
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
MLK Assembly
Orchestra Pit Removed
12:00a
Drama Blackout
12:00a
Drama Blackout
7:00a
200 Secondary Counselor Meeting
7:30a
PTA FLL Lego Robotics Team Meeting
8:00a
200A Meeting
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
BSD Middle School Jazz Festival
8:00a
RAINIER Teaching and Learning
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
8:15a
PTSA General Membership Meeting
9:00a
BSD Jazz Festival
9:30a
OLYMPIC Congregations for Kids
10:00a
200 Middle School Counselor Meeting
11:00a
Grades K-1 Field Trip
11:30a
200A Culturally Responsive Teaching and Learning
11:30a
BSD SCHOOL BOARD VISIT
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:00p
200A Elementary Team Meeting
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Mount Vernon HS
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
7:00p
Black Box Show
7:00p
SHS Dinner Theatre
7:00p
Sound of Music Performance
18
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
6:30a
Speech & Debate to Mount Vernon HS
7:00a
Bellevue Ski School- Parking Lot Lights
7:00a
Japanese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Bellevue United FC Futsal Camps-Revised
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
i9 Sports Association
10:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
10:00a
SEISMIC SOUND REHEARSAL
11:00a
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
11:00a
Little Wolverines Basketball Camp
1:15p
BYBA Basketball Games
1:30p
Boys JV Basketball vs. Bishop Blanchet
1:30p
Redmond Tamil School
2:00p
Sound of Music Performance
2:30p
Sincerely Royal Foundation
3:00p
Girls JVC Basketball vs. Issaquah
5:00p
Bellevue Sarang Church
6:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL DINNERS
7:00p
Sound of Music Performance
19
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
9:00a
Gurukul
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
BYBA Basketball Games
10:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
10:30a
Bellevue Sarang Church
1:00p
Kerala Association of Washington
2:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc. Fall Select League
2:30p
NWVolleyball Foundation
2:30p
Sincerely Royal Foundation
4:30p
Eastside Huskies Baseball Club
20
No School: Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Orchestra Pit Removed
8:00a
EDUSTEM GIRLS DAY
8:00a
MLK Chess Junior Open
11:00a
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
3:30p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
Chess Match
4:00p
Newport Lacrosse
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Open Field Athletics
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
21
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
12:00a
Orchestra Pit Removed
7:00a
OLYMPIC AVID Site Coordinator Meeting
7:30a
RAINIER Grad Success District-Wide Team Meeting
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
9:30a
200 ELP Leadership
9:30a
BAKER Central Office Transformation
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
RAINIER Regular Board Meeting
12:30p
200A ELPA21 training
2:15p
Nutrition Services High School Managers Meeting
2:30p
200A Grade 5 Math Placement
3:00p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:15p
OLYMPIC OCR Complaint/Mediation Prep Meeting
3:30p
Badminton Away Game
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
3:30p
Strike
3:30p
Young Whiz - Mechanics and Circuitry for Grades K-2
3:35p
Role Playing Game (RPG)/Card Game Club for Grades 3-5
3:40p
KEY CLUB
4:00p
ASB
4:00p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Odle Dance rehearsal
4:00p
Spring Sports - ImPACT test
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
5:15p
Local Hoops
5:45p
Newport Girls Basketball Association
6:00p
200 ELP- Professional Development
6:00p
Highland Middle School PTSA Meeting
6:00p
LIONS RUGBY CLUB
6:00p
National History Day Parent Showcase
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Coaches Meeting
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:30p
Concord Hill Condo Association
6:45p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Class of 2020 desert night
7:00p
NLAX
22
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
12:00a
Drama Blackout
7:00a
FPS
7:00a
RAINIER BSF Board Meetings
7:30a
200A Graduation Success Team meeting
8:00a
200 New Hire Orientation
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
9:00a
200A ELPA21 training
9:30a
BAKER Community Meeting
9:30a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
10:30a
200A CRTL planning
12:00p
OLYMPIC SLP 2019-2020 Professional Development
12:30p
200 Office Manager Meeting
12:30p
200A ParaPro Testing
12:30p
RAINIER School Psychologist meetings
12:30p
World Language Competency Testing (at Sammamish High School)
1:00p
Algebra 2 Tutorial
1:00p
Athlete's for Kids
1:30p
Newport Philharmonic rehearsals
1:30p
Puma Choir Field trip to Mission Health Care Center
1:30p
STAFF MEETING
2:00p
Drama Rehearsal
2:30p
BAKER Equity U
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
2:30p
Flag Football Championship-GR 7/8
2:30p
Flag Football Playoff Game-GR 6
2:30p
Nutrition Services Middle School Managers Meeting
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Drill Practice
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
4:00p
Music Concert in Commons, No PAC use
4:00p
Odle Dance rehearsal
4:00p
RAINIER Bellevue Education Association
4:55p
Climb The Mountain Speech and Debate
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball/Just Ice
5:00p
Open Field Athletics
5:00p
PTA Spelling Bee Competition
5:30p
Getting to Know BHS
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
Girl Scouts of Western Washington Information Meeting
6:00p
JV/C BBall Pasta Feed
6:00p
Newport Baseball Parent Meeting
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
6:30p
NEWPORT VILLA CONDO OWNERS ASSOC. MEETING
7:00p
Boys Soccer Booster Meeting
7:00p
Get to Know BHS: Tours and Presentations
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
8:00p
Hawblitzel Basketball
23
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
7:30a
200 Safety Academy Training Class
7:30a
BAKER Data Insights Dashboard Validation
9:00a
200A Curriculum Adoption Planning
9:00a
Multi-Language Principal's Coffee
9:00a
PTSA Parent Coffee
11:00a
200A Handling of Student Records
11:00a
RAINIER Education Connection Series
11:20a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
Shells Setup
1:00p
200A Kelley Team Meeting
3:00p
200 Building Leadership Team
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:30p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
3:30p
Badminton Home Game
3:30p
Boys C Team Basketball vs. Sammamish
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Drama Kids
3:30p
MODERN WORLD HISTORY REVIEW LECTURE
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
4:00p
200A CTE Department Chairs
4:00p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Music Concert in Commons, No PAC use
4:00p
Newport Lacrosse
4:00p
Odle Dance Performance
4:00p
RAINIER BEA
4:00p
Spring Sports - ImPACT test
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball Film Viewing
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy/Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball-Interlake Boys Youth Feeder Program
5:30p
BGSB Practice
6:00p
Black Box Show backup dates
6:00p
Chamber Music Concert A
6:00p
LIONS RUGBY CLUB
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:00p
Society of Calligraphy & Handwriting-Revised Date
6:30p
5th Grade Open House
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
24
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Shells Setup
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
Choir use
8:00a
RAINIER Teaching and Learning
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
8:30a
200A ParaPro Testing
9:00a
Martin Luther King Jr School Assembly
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:30p
200A ParaPro Testing
1:00p
OLYMPIC Special Education Team Leadership
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Kamiak HS
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Drama Coaching
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
3:30p
Quad Basketball Game
4:00p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Odle Dance Performance
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
6:00p
Black Box Show backup dates
9:30p
Nrilthyalaya Dance setup
25
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
SOLO & ENSEMBLE AT Mt Si High School
Shells Setup
6:30a
Speech & Debate to Kamiak HS
7:00a
Bellevue Ski School- Parking Lot Lights
7:00a
Japanese School
7:30a
Buzz Bowl Science Competition
8:00a
Advanced Learning Testing
8:30a
RAINIER Bellevue School District Family Resource Fair
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Bellevue United FC Futsal Camps-Revised
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
i9 Sports Association
10:00a
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
11:00a
Little Wolverines Basketball Camp
12:30p
Bellevue Girls Basketball vs. Black Hills
1:30p
BGSB Games
2:30p
Sincerely Royal Foundation
3:00p
Boys & Girls Basketball vs. Sammamish
3:00p
Boys Basketball Game
3:00p
Nrilthyalaya Dance
4:00p
Boys Basketball
4:00p
Odle Dance Performance
4:30p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
26
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Shells Setup
8:00a
BYBA Basketball Games
8:00a
Bellevue Choir Festival
9:00a
Gurukul
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:30p
BGSB Games
12:30p
Girls Select Games
1:30p
Eastside Huskies Baseball Club
2:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc. Fall Select League
2:00p
Gurukul Indian School Bazar
2:30p
NWVolleyball Foundation
3:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
4:00p
Seattle Tamil Sangam
4:00p
Seattle Tamil Sangam
5:00p
BYBA Basketball Games
27
No School: Non-Student Day
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
Shells Setup
7:00a
Middle School Drama Camp
8:00a
Bellevue Choir Festival
8:00a
SECURITY TRAINING EQ
8:30a
200A ParaPro Testing
8:30a
Wise Camps
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
3:30p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
Chess Match
4:00p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Newport Lacrosse
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Open Field Athletics
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:30p
NEWPORT VILLA CONDO OWNERS ASSOC. MEETING
28
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
First Semester Finals
Shells Setup
7:30a
200 Safety Academy
8:00a
AP SPANISH LIT
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
8:30a
BAKER Eastside Pathways Data Council
9:30a
OLYMPIC Bellevue PTSA Council - Bellevue Gifted Alliance
11:00a
RAINIER Education Connection Series
11:30a
200A Meeting at ESC
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:00p
200A Enrollment FTE
1:00p
OLYMPIC High School - SBA Scheduling Discussion
1:30p
BAKER Nuts & Bolts
2:00p
OLYMPIC Nuts & Bolts
2:00p
RAINIER Nuts & Bolts
3:00p
200A Naviance Mid Year Review
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Basketball vs. Lake Washington
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
3:30p
Young Whiz - Mechanics and Circuitry for Grades K-2
3:35p
Role Playing Game (RPG)/Card Game Club for Grades 3-5
4:00p
BAKER BSD Latin@ Affinity Group
4:00p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Spring Sports - ImPACT test
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Police Department LGBTQ Advisory Council
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
200 Professional Development ELP
5:30p
RAINIER ELP Professional Dev./Safety Team
5:45p
Newport Girls Basketball Association
6:00p
LIONS RUGBY CLUB
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club Meeting
6:30p
PTSA/STEPs Meeting
7:00p
Odle Science Circle
29
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
First Semester Finals
Shells Setup
7:00a
FPS
8:00a
200 New Hire Orientation
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
8:00a
First Semester Finals Schedule
8:30a
200A New Hire Orientation
9:30a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
10:00a
200A College Conference Steering Committee
12:30p
RAINIER SOAR Advisor Meeting
1:00p
200A Social Worker Meeting
1:00p
Algebra 2 Tutorial
1:00p
NHS RUNNING START INFORMATION MEETING
1:30p
Newport Philharmonic rehearsals
1:30p
PE Credit Test
1:30p
UNICEF Fundraiser
1:45p
PE Assessment
1:45p
PE CREDIT ASSESSMENT TEST 2019-2020
1:45p
PE Credit Exam
2:00p
200 Substitute Teacher Training
2:00p
Drama Rehearsal
2:00p
OLYMPIC Pearson Pilot Text PD
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
2:30p
Flag Football Championship-GR 7/8
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Bellevue Girls Basketball vs. Lake Washington
3:30p
Drill Practice
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
4:55p
Climb The Mountain Speech and Debate
5:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball/Just Ice
5:00p
Open Field Athletics
5:00p
RAINIER Secondary FLASH Preview/Education Night
5:30p
200 Secondary Health FLASH Education Night
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
6:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL DINNERS
6:00p
C Girls Bball
6:00p
Chamber Music Concert B
6:00p
DC Parent Meeting
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
6:30p
"Mental Health In-service" Viome/Never Alone
7:00p
PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
8:00p
Hawblitzel Basketball
30
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
First Semester Finals
12:00a
Shells Setup
7:30a
BAKER Data Insights Dashboard Validation
7:30a
RAINIER BD1
8:00a
200 SHOUT Mentorship Experience
8:00a
First Semester Finals Schedule
8:15a
Principal Coffee-Large Conf. Room
9:00a
5th Grade Band and Orchestra Showcase for 4th Grade
9:00a
200A Music Fees Meeting
11:00a
Francobee (T Wietfeldt)
11:20a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Scope Call with Jim Harrington
1:00p
200A Wellness Committee
1:00p
Check in Meeting
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
3:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshops
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Drama Kids
3:30p
MATH CLUB AMC A Competition
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
3:40p
AMC - AMERICAN MATHEMATICS COMP (Newport Math Club)
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
4:00p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Newport Lacrosse
4:00p
Spring Sports - ImPACT test
4:00p
Trivia Night Fundraiser for 2022
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:45p
Odle Math Club Competition
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy/Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball-Interlake Boys Youth Feeder Program
6:00p
200 ELP- Professional Development
6:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
6:00p
LIONS RUGBY CLUB
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:00p
Wrestling vs. Newport & Interlake
6:30p
Gymnastics Meet
7:00p
Choir Zone Concert
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
31
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
7:30a
200 Elementary Counselor Meeting
7:30a
200A Witness Preparation
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
JSA STUDENT LUGGAGE STORAGE
8:00a
RAINIER BD1
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
10:30a
Bellevue College Jazz Festival
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Pacific Lutheran University
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Drama Coaching
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
4:00p
Drama Rehearsal
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
Odle Middle School ASB
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
6:00p
Association to Propagate Chinese Culture
7:00p
JUNIOR CLASS MOVIE NIGHT
8:30p
Winter Dance
1
Drama Blackout- Midstage Back
6:30a
Speech & Debate to Pacific Lutheran University
7:00a
Bellevue Christian Overflow Parking
7:00a
Bellevue Ski School- Parking Lot Lights
7:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra (BYSO2020)
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Bellevue United FC Futsal Camps-Revised
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
i9 Sports
10:00a
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
10:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
10:00a
SEISMIC SOUND REHEARSAL
12:00p
Chinese School Lunar Celebration
12:15p
Chinese New year Film Festival
1:00p
Bellevue Girls Youth Lacrosse
1:00p
Girls Basketball vs. Wilson
1:30p
BYBA Basketball Games
2:00p
Girls Select Games
2:30p
Sincerely Royal Foundation
4:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
4:30p
Eastside Huskies Baseball Club
5:00p
Bellevue Boys C Team Basketball vs. Newport
7:00p
Association to Propagate Chinese Culture
7:00p
KNIGHTS IN VIENNA, No PAC use