Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
20-26
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
CONSTRUCTION IN THE LIBRARY
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
9:00a
BBLC Fall League
9:00a
Gurukul
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:00a
I-9 Sports - Youth Flag Football
9:30a
BYBA Clinics
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
11:00a
Girls Volleyball to watch UW Match
2:00p
BGYL - Girls Youth Lacrosse
2:00p
Goodwill Fundraiser
2:30p
NW VOLLEYBALL FOUNDATION
4:00p
Girls Fall Ball - Open Lacrosse
5:30p
Care and Share
21
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:30a
BAKER CTE Frameworks Review
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
8:00a
200 Meeting
8:00a
OLYMPIC Racial Equity Specialists
9:00a
200A ELA/ELL Collaboration
9:00a
250A Finalize 10/30 DDPD Mtg
11:00a
RAINIER Education Connection Series
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
12:00p
250A Finance & Ops
12:30p
COLLEGE VISITS
12:30p
RAINIER Instructional Meeting
3:00p
COLLEGE VISITS
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
FOOTBALL FILM VIEWING
3:30p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:30p
Sprouting Image for Grade 3-5
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
Drama Tech Week
4:00p
OPEN GYM - Conditioning
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
4:55p
Climb The Mountain Speech and Debate
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:15p
JV/Varsity Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:30p
FINANCIAL AID NIGHT
6:30p
Italy Trip Parent Info Night
6:30p
SHS PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Theater Booster Meeting
7:30p
BOYS BASKETBALL INTEREST MEETING
8:00p
Newport Girls Basketball Booster Club
22
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
6:30a
Girls Swim & Dive Weight Training
8:00a
200 Right Response Recert
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
8:30a
Picture Retake
8:30a
RAINIER BOOM Mentorship Experience
9:00a
BAKER Eastside Pathways Data Council Meeting
9:00a
OLYMPIC Synergy Basics Training Part 2
9:05a
Unity Day Assembly
9:30a
250A Bellevue PTSA Council - Bellevue Gifted Alliance
11:30a
COLLEGE VISITS
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:30p
BAKER New Admin HR Meeting
2:00p
BAKER Nuts and Bolts
2:00p
OLYMPIC Nuts and Bolts
2:30p
200A HS Principal Meeting
2:30p
RAINIER Nuts and Bolts
3:00p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:30p
Camp Kindness Counts for K-2
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Drama Rehearsals
3:35p
Board Game Club for 3rd-5th Graders
3:40p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
4:00p
Drama Tech Week
4:00p
Drill Team Practice
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Odle Middle School Equity and Inclusion Team
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
JVC Team Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Cross Country Team Dinner
5:30p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:45p
Newport Girls Basketball Association
6:00p
Chinook Fall Family Potluck & Information Fair.
6:00p
Highland Middle School PTSA Meeting
6:30p
Fentanyl Information Session
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math
6:30p
Sideline Cheer Practice
6:30p
TREASURER'S MEETING
7:00p
NLAX MEETING
7:45p
FC Bellevue
8:00p
CatchBall
23
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
6:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:00a
FPS
7:00a
Picture Retake Day
7:30a
200A Graduation Success Team meeting
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
8:00a
200 AP Testing
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
9:30a
200A DEILT
12:00p
WLCC TEST
12:30p
200 Office Manager Meeting
12:30p
RAINIER School Psychologist meetings
1:00p
200A DreamBox Learning make-up Training
1:00p
Algebra 2 Tutorial
1:00p
CAS Meeting
1:00p
LAST CHANCE CLUB ADVISOR MEETING
1:00p
Totems Got Talent Rehearsal
1:30p
BAKER Assistive Technology Writing Class
1:30p
Newport Philharmonic rehearsals
1:30p
OLYMPIC Para educator & GSA Training
1:30p
PE Credit Test
1:40p
2019-20 Gymnastics Information meeting
1:45p
PE Assessment
1:45p
PE CREDIT ASSESSMENT TEST 2019-2020
1:45p
PE Credit Exam
2:00p
MS ELA Educator Directed PD
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Bellevue Youth Council & Action Meeting
3:30p
Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Middle School Debate
4:00p
200 SEBB Benefits
4:00p
Drama Tech Week
4:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Cross Country Meeting
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club Meeting
5:30p
X-try Pasta Feed
6:00p
Bellevue Ski School
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
OPEN Gym - Conditioning
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony Rehearsals
7:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Booster Club
24
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
6:30a
Girls Swim & Dive Weight Training
7:30a
IEP Meeting
7:30a
OLYMPIC Social Studies I8
7:30a
RAINIER Eastside Pathways All Partner
8:00a
200 hold for BD1
8:00a
AP SPAN LIT FILM
8:15a
Principal Coffee
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
8:30a
BAKER Dual Language
10:30a
BAKER District COST Team
11:00a
BEA Meeting
11:00a
DECA CONCERT EVENT
11:00a
Deca Event
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Students, Instruction and Family Engagement Committee
12:00p
OLYMPIC Synergy Attendance Training
1:00p
RAINIER TECH Training
1:30p
INTERNATIONAL PTSA
2:00p
RAINIER TECH All Team Meeting
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshops
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:30p
Young Whiz-Game Development for Grades 2-5
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
4:00p
Drama Tech Week
4:00p
Drill Team Practice
4:00p
Spelling Bee Information Night
4:00p
Totems Got Talent Rehearsal
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
Frosh Football Weight Training
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
SOCCER DINNER
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball-Interlake Boys Youth Feeder Program
5:30p
Football Team Dinner
5:30p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:00p
200 ELP- Professional Development
6:00p
ELP Family Night Event
6:00p
FOOTBALL DINNERS
6:30p
BHS Wrestling Team information meeting
6:30p
Football & Cheer Team Dinner
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Verbal Skills
6:30p
Sherwood Forest Meeting
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
7:00p
Haunted Halls- Frekinstein
7:45p
SAT Prep Class - Science
8:00p
CatchBall
25
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
TBD
ASB Leadership Retreat
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:00a
200 Secondary Counselor Meeting
8:00a
AP SPAN LIT FILM
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
RAINIER Teaching and Learning
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
10:00a
OLYMPIC Congregations for Kids Board Meeting
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:30p
OLYMPIC ELA DDPD Planning
3:30p
CISCO LAN PARTY
3:30p
Drama Coaching
3:30p
Interlake Speech and Debate
3:30p
Marching Band- Football
3:45p
Hall Decs (Arty)
4:00p
OPEN GYM - Conditioning
5:00p
BAND DINNERS
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:30p
Spirit Smash Bro's Tournament
6:00p
PTA Fall Harvest Party and Dance
6:30p
Orange & Black Student Social
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
Haunted Halls- Frekinstein
7:00p
Totems Got Talent
26
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
TBD
ASB Leadership Retreat
6:30a
Interlake Speech and Debate
7:00a
Japanese School
7:30a
ACT Testing
8:00a
Drill Team Practice
8:00a
Wolverine Jr. Football
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
BELLEVUE Youth Symphony Orchestra
9:00a
Band Booster Fundraiser
9:00a
Boys & Girls Club of Bellevue
9:00a
Cheer
9:00a
I9 Sports Association
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
Newport Boys Basketball Booster Club
9:00a
Work Party
10:00a
American Turkish Academy of Washington
2:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
Haunted Halls- Frekinstein