Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
23-29
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
9:00a
Gurukul
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
Girls Select Games
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
11:00a
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc. Fall Select League
12:30p
BGSB Games
2:30p
NWVolleyball Foundation
2:30p
Sincerely Royal Foundation
24
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
8:00a
BAKER AVID Peer Study Group Release Day
8:30a
200A ParaPro Testing
10:00a
RAINIER Grad Success District-Wide Team Meeting
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
12:00p
NLAX KICKOFF
2:30p
200 Board Hearing for 3210 Appeal
3:00p
BHS Bending the Arc Club - Mass Incarceration Week
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:30p
After School Local Hoops for Grades 2-5
3:30p
IMPACT Test
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Auditions for Taste of Broadway
4:00p
Chess Match
4:00p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Newport Lacrosse
4:00p
Odle Debate Club Meeting
4:00p
PTSA Finance Club
4:00p
SPRING IMPACT TESTING
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
DC Parent Info Night
6:00p
NEWPORT VILLA CONDO OWNERS ASSOC. MEETING
6:00p
TRACK & FIELD COACH'S MEETING
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling
6:30p
Newport Youth Soccer Club
25
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
8:00a
200 Right Response Recert
8:00a
RAINIER BOOM Mentorship Experience
8:00a
REGISTRATION PRESENTATIONS
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
9:30a
Band Practice
9:30a
OLYMPIC Bellevue PTSA Council - Bellevue Gifted Alliance
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:30p
BAKER New Admin HR Meeting
1:00p
200A Housing Convening
1:00p
Seattle Symphony Cliniz
1:30p
OLYMPIC Mentorship
2:00p
BAKER Nuts and Bolts
2:00p
OLYMPIC Nuts and Bolts
2:30p
RAINIER Nuts and Bolts
3:00p
AP WORLD REVIEW
3:00p
Big Brothers Big Sisters
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
IMPACT Test
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
3:30p
Professional Staff Meeting
3:40p
Jubilee Reach Science Club
3:45p
Auditions for Taste of Broadway
3:45p
BHS Bending the Arc Club - Mass Incarceration Week
4:00p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Music Blackout
4:00p
PTSA Coding Club
4:00p
PTSA Coding for Girls
4:00p
PTSA Public Speaking Club
4:00p
PTSA Science Circle
4:00p
SPRING IMPACT TESTING
4:00p
Spring Sports - ImPACT test
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
COACHES MEETING
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:30p
200 ELP/Bellevue College Professional Development
5:30p
Choir Zone Concert
5:45p
Newport Girls Basketball Association
6:00p
BOYS SWIVE END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:00p
Boys Swim & Dive Team Banquet
6:00p
LIONS RUGBY CLUB
6:00p
Showtime- Tech Week
7:00p
Bellevue High School Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Choral Zone Concert at BHS
26
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
7:00a
FPS
7:00a
RAINIER BSF Board Meetings
7:30a
200A Graduation Success Team meeting
7:30a
PRIVATE: School Event
8:00a
200 New Hire Orientation
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
8:00a
BAKER Novel Database Discussion
8:00a
SHS Student Registration Info Sessions
9:30a
BAKER Community Meeting
10:00a
200A Coaches HR
12:00p
World Language Competency Credits Test
12:30p
200 Office Manager Meeting
12:30p
200A ParaPro Testing
12:30p
RAINIER School Psychologist meetings
1:00p
200A Sonday System Meeting
1:00p
Algebra 2 Tutorial
1:00p
Running Start Info. Meeting
1:15p
BHS Bending the Arc Club - Mass Incarceration Week
1:15p
Badminton Pre-Season Meeting
1:30p
Active Threat Response Safety Training
1:30p
Girl Scout Troop 44097 Meeting
1:30p
IMPACT Test
1:30p
Newport Philharmonic rehearsals
1:30p
OLYMPIC Paraeducator & GSA Training
2:00p
Drama Rehearsal
2:15p
BAKER National Board Work Session
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
SPRING IMPACT TESTING
3:30p
BHS Parent Registration Night
3:30p
Drill Practice
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
5:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball/Just Ice
5:30p
200 Bellevue PTSA Council Student Advocacy Workshop
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
6:00p
Showtime- Tech Week
6:00p
Winter Sport Meetings
6:30p
Newport Youth Soccer Club
6:30p
Registration for Current 9th - 11th Grade Parents
6:30p
Track & Field Boosters Meeting
7:00p
Band Gala
7:00p
Odle Science Circle
7:00p
Social Action Performance
8:00p
Hawblitzel Basketball
27
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
8:00a
200A HR Interviews
8:00a
Elective Fair
8:00a
OLYMPIC ELL/ELA Professional Development
8:00a
Principal Coffee
8:00a
RAINIER BD1
9:30a
200 ELP Leadership
10:30a
BAKER District COST Team
10:30a
ELECTIVE FAIR
10:30a
WANIC/CTE Fair
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshops
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Drama Kids
3:30p
IMPACT Test
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
4:00p
BHS Bending the Arc Club - Mass Incarceration Week
4:00p
DC Club (ASB)
4:00p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Music Blackout
4:00p
OLYMPIC Time Management & Productivity
4:00p
Odle French Club (ASB)
4:00p
One Acts Rehersal
4:00p
PTSA Chess Club
4:00p
RAINIER BEA Rep Board Meeting
4:00p
SPRING IMPACT TESTING
4:00p
Spring Sports - ImPACT test
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy/Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
OMS - Family Engagement Event (2019-72)
5:00p
Odle Middle School Band
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball-Interlake Boys Youth Feeder Program
5:00p
Spring Coaches Meeting
6:00p
7th Grade Parent Night (Library)
6:00p
200 ELP- Professional Development
6:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
6:00p
BHS Drill Team Parent Meeting
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
LIONS RUGBY CLUB
6:00p
Orchestra Concert
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
6:00p
Showtime- Tech Week
6:00p
Society of Calligraphy & Handwriting
6:30p
BSD Spring Coaches Training
6:30p
International PTSA-IS Room 101
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
7:00p
Improv Show
7:00p
Orchestra Zone Concert at BHS
7:00p
Social Action Performance
28
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
7:00a
200 Secondary Counselor Meeting
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
Elective Fair Schedule
8:00a
RAINIER Group Mentorship Boys
9:00a
200A Finance & Ops
10:30a
200 Teaching and Learning
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:30p
200A ParaPro Testing
1:00p
OLYMPIC Special Education Team Leadership
1:15p
Speech & Debate to Auburn Riverside High School
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
BHS Bending the Arc Club - Mass Incarceration Week
3:30p
Drama Coaching
3:30p
IMPACT Test
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
4:00p
ART IN ACTION CLUB
4:00p
Camas HS Girls Basketball practice
4:00p
Class of 2022 Soccer Tournament
4:00p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Odle Math Club
4:00p
SPRING IMPACT TESTING
5:00p
BHS Spirit Club
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
6:00p
Bite of IS
6:00p
PTA General Assembly Meeting & Movie Night
7:00p
DRUMLINE SHOWCASE
7:00p
Improv Show
7:00p
Social Action Performance
7:00p
Student Dance
7:30p
Showtime Perfromance
29
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
6:00a
Speech & Debate to Auburn Riverside High School
7:00a
Bellevue Ski School- Parking Lot Lights
7:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
JSA CHAPTER CONVENTION
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
48th District Republicans Caucus
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
Work Party
9:00a
i9 Sports Association
10:00a
American Turkish Academy of Washington
10:00a
Drama Rehearsal
11:00a
Natalie Quick Consulting
1:30p
Girls Select Games
2:30p
Sincerely Royal Foundation
4:00p
Boys Basketball Year End Celebration
4:30p
Eastside Huskies Baseball Club
7:30p
Showtime Perfromance