Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
17-23
rd
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
9:00a
BBLC Fall League
9:00a
Gurukul
9:00a
Gurukul
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:00a
I-9 Sports - Youth Flag Football
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:30p
DM Family Event
2:00p
BGYL - Girls Youth Lacrosse
2:30p
NW VOLLEYBALL FOUNDATION
3:00p
RICA
3:00p
The Little School - Heritage Festival
3:30p
National Charity League
4:00p
Girls Fall Ball - Open Lacrosse
5:00p
Redmond Indian Cultural Association
6:00p
Volleyball Banquet
18
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:30a
250A CTE Frameworks Review
7:30a
BAKER CTE Frameworks Review
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
8:00a
200 AP Testing
8:00a
OLYMPIC Racial Equity Specialists
8:00a
RAINIER Girls Mentorship Experience
8:30a
PTA Book Fair
9:00a
200A ELA/ELL Collaboration
11:00a
200A PDSA Planning Meeting
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
1:45p
200 Board Committee Meeting - SEES Committee
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
FKL Rehearsal
3:30p
FOOTBALL FILM VIEWING
3:30p
Sprouting Image for Grade 3-5
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
4:00p
Chess Match
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:55p
Climb The Mountain Speech and Debate
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
5:00p
Wise Camps
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
5:30p
X-try Banquet
6:00p
200A Jing Mei PTSA Board Meeting
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:30p
NAMI Eastside Presentation
7:00p
Frosh Football Banquet
7:00p
Theater Booster Meeting
19
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
8:00a
200 Right Response Recert
8:00a
200A CTE Supt. Visit
8:00a
Reading Club for 2nd & 3rd Grade
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
8:30a
200A Substitute Orientation
8:30a
PTA Book Fair
9:00a
Olympic College and Career Advisor
9:00a
RAINIER Bellevue Gifted Alliance
10:30a
BAKER District COST Team
11:30a
200A CTE Supt. Visit
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
RAINIER Board Meeting
12:30p
OLYMPIC Webinar Secondary Literacy Interventions
2:00p
200A TalentEd Training
2:45p
200A Elementary Team Meeting
3:00p
Big Brothers and Sister of Puget Sound
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:30p
Camp Kindness Counts for K-2
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
FKL Rehearsal
3:35p
Board Game Club for 3rd-5th Graders
3:40p
Highland Middle School PTSA Reflections Review
4:00p
Cross Country Meeting
4:00p
Drill Team Practice
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
NHS Girls Swim & Dive End of the Year Banquet
5:30p
200 ELP- Professional Development
5:30p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:45p
Newport Girls Basketball Association
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:30p
Concord Hill Condo Association
6:30p
Sideline Cheer Practice
6:45p
Native American Film Screening
8:00p
CatchBall
20
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
6:30a
Drill Team Practice
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:00a
FPS
7:00a
RAINIER BSF Board Meetings
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
8:00a
200 AP Testing
8:00a
200A HR Orientation
8:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
8:30a
PTA Book Fair
9:00a
200 Goal 3, Tier 2 Meeting for US History
9:30a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
10:00a
BAKER Community Providers Meeting
12:00p
OLYMPIC SLP 2019-2020 Professional Development
12:30p
200A Project ERP: Communication Strategy
12:30p
BAKER ELA Core Action 1 for Principals
12:30p
RAINIER Counseling DDPD
12:30p
RAINIER School Psychologist meetings
1:00p
Algebra 2 Tutorial
1:00p
Athlete's for Kids
1:00p
National Honor Society
1:30p
200 Para educator & GSA Training
1:30p
Active Threat Response Safety Training
1:30p
Newport Philharmonic rehearsals
1:30p
PE Credit Test
1:30p
SIGNING DAY CEREMONY
1:45p
PE Assessment
1:45p
PE CREDIT ASSESSMENT TEST 2019-2020
1:45p
PE Credit Exam
2:00p
200A Mechanics Meeting
2:30p
BAKER Equity U
2:30p
BSD Community Truancy Board
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Bellevue Youth Council & Action Meeting
3:30p
FKL Rehearsal
3:30p
Middle School Debate
4:30p
DRUMLINE
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:30p
JR. KNIGHTS BANQUET
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball (aka Newport Select Boys Basketball)
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
6:30p
Lake Hills Soccer Club
7:00p
PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
PTSA GENERAL MEETNG
21
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
7:00a
Blood Drive
7:30a
200 Central Kitsap Board Retreat
7:30a
FLL Robotics Competition Practice Meeting
8:00a
OLYMPIC Racial Equity Specialists
8:00a
Reading Club for 2nd & 3rd Grade
8:15a
Principal Coffee
8:30a
200A Board SEES Committee
8:30a
PTA Book Fair
8:30a
Picture Retake Day
9:30a
BAKER Staff Training
11:00a
200A Cert Admin PD Planning
11:00a
RAINIER Education Connection Series
11:20a
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC
11:45a
LINK CREW
1:00p
200A Wellness Committee Meeting
1:30p
INTERNATIONAL PTSA
1:30p
RAINIER Principal Meeting
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Jubilee Reach/Homework Help
3:30p
6th Grade Movie Social
3:30p
Debate
3:30p
FKL Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
Young Whiz-Game Development for Grades 2-5
3:40p
Speech & Debate Practices
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
4:00p
Drill Team Practice
4:00p
RAINIER BEA Rep Board Meeting
4:00p
Umoja Night
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BGSB Practice
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy/Local Hoops
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball-Interlake Boys Youth Feeder Program
6:00p
200 ELP- Professional Development
6:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM SESSIONS
6:00p
International PTSA-IS Room 101
6:00p
NEWPORT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB PRACTICES
6:00p
PTSA meeting - Youth Advocacy
6:00p
Society of Calligraphy & Handwriting
6:30p
Lake Washington Dental Hygienists' Association
6:30p
Local Hoops
6:30p
NEWPORT VILLA CONDO OWNERS ASSOC. MEETING
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Boys Water Polo Team Banquet
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
Emerald Parents Association (Toastmasters)
7:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
WINTER SPORTS PARENT NIGHT
8:00p
CatchBall
22
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Girls State Volleyball Championships, Kennewick
6:45a
Open Weights & Conditioning
7:00a
200 Secondary Counselor Meeting
8:00a
BAKER Teaching and Learning
8:00a
OLYMPIC Racial Equity Specialists
8:00a
RAINIER Teaching and Learning
8:15a
Choir Rehearsals for 3rd-5th Grade
8:30a
PTA Book Fair
9:10a
Juggling Assembly
9:30a
Coffee with Principal
11:00a
200 Family Resource Series - IEP 101 (Secondary Session)
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:30p
200A Graduation Success
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Tahoma HS
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Drama Coaching
4:30p
DRUMLINE
5:00p
BYBA Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Youth Basketball
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball - Interlake Feeder Program
6:00p
PTA Movie Night and Book Fair
6:00p
Varsity Football team dinner
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
FKL
7:15p
Home Football Game Post Season - Tentative
23
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Girls State Volleyball Championships, Kennewick
6:00a
Speech & Debate to Tahoma HS
7:00a
Japanese School
8:30a
Football Team Breakfast
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Bellevue United FC Futsal Camps-Revised times
9:00a
I9 Sports Association
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
PTSA Practice SAT/ACT Testing
9:00a
Work Party
10:00a
American Turkish Academy of Washington
11:00a
Little Wolverines Basketball Camp
12:00p
Andy Hay Celebration of life
12:00p
Chinese School Competion
3:30p
Sahyadri Kanneda Saryha
6:00p
NEWPORT GIRLS BASKETBALL BOOSTER CHALLENGE NIGHT!
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:15p
Home Football Game Post Season - Tentative