Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
20-26
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
Gurukul Sunday School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
11:00a
Jekyll and Hyde Performance
12:00p
Jekyll & Hyde Performance Staging Area
1:00p
Kerala Association of Washington (KAW)
2:30p
Redmond Tamil School
4:00p
Redmond Tamil School
5:00p
Indoor Futsal Soccer
21
Martin Luther King Day
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
7:00a
Washington Chess Federation
8:00a
EDU STEM- GIRLS DAY
11:00a
200A iBestt
12:30p
GYMNASTICS JV MEET
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:45p
Girls JVC Basketball Game
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Newport Lacrosse
5:15p
Girls Basketball JV/V
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Booster Club General Meeting
22
1st Semester Finals Schedule 1,3,5,7
Finals Week
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200A Preschool Update Meeting
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
OLYMPIC NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
8:00a
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS
8:30a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS DATA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:30a
250A BELLEVUE GIFTED ALLIANCE
11:00a
200 NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
11:30a
200A Pre-School to Kindergarden Transition Meeting
11:45a
BAKER MTSS District-wide Team meeting
1:45p
BAKER BOARD
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
AP WORLD REVIEW
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
BASEBALL OPEN FIELDS
3:30p
Cocoa and Cram
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
KEY CLUB
3:35p
Fiesta Latina Session 2
3:35p
Marimba 2 4th Grade
3:35p
Reading Club 3rd Session
3:45p
RAINIER Board/Interviews
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
4:30p
Sammamish/Interlake Lacrosse Club
5:00p
200 SECONDARY HEALTH PREVIEW NIGHT
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
5:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
5:30p
Interlake Drill
6:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
7:00p
EASTSIDE LIONS RUGBY CLUB
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
JVC Girls Basketball Team Dinner
7:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
7:00p
Odle Intro Dance 1 Concert
23
1st Semester Finals Schedule 2,4,6
Finals Week
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Pit cover removed
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
Finals Schedule
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:30a
200 King County Investment Pool Annual Meeting
8:30a
BAKER Math Action Team
9:00a
200A Lauren Porto Meeting
9:30a
CHAMBER MUSIC REHEARSAL
11:30a
200 OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
11:45a
Staff Lunch: Fall Semester Survival
12:00p
OLYMPIC Student Well Being Study Team
12:30p
200A OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
12:50p
Lake Hills BU111691 - Chess Wizards
1:00p
BAKER Social Worker Meeting
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:15p
2nd Grade Reading Club
1:15p
Spanish Outside of School Session 2
1:30p
Custodial
2:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
3:00p
Drill Practice
3:00p
RAINIER TDPD Secondary Using Circles Effectively
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
200 BEA
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
Odle Dance rehearsal
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
5:00p
200 Secondary Health FLASH Curriculum Parent Preview Night
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
Cocoa and Cram
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:30p
NEWPORT BAND PARENTS ASSOC
5:30p
PTA General Membership Meeting
6:45p
Clyde Hill Ski Bus Drop-Off
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
7:00p
Percussion and Chamber Music Concert
24
1st Semester Finals 1,3,5,7
Finals Week
Half Stage Set Construction
7:00a
NHS Club Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 Eastside Pathways All Partner
7:30a
OLYMPIC Special Ed Dept
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
CHAMBER MUSIC REHEARSAL
8:00a
Finals Schedule
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
RAINIER Table-top exercise with BFD and BPD
9:00a
200A Multilingual Learners ITCL
10:30a
200A BSD Mentor Training
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
12:00p
Thespian Club Meeting
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
1:00p
200A CRDC Update
2:30p
200A HR Meeting
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework Club
3:15p
250A Eastside Pathways OST Mtg
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
3:30p
SOFTBALL OPEN FIELDS
3:40p
Robotics/Innovation Winter Session
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:00p
Night of the Living Beauty Pageant Play
4:00p
RAINIER BEA
4:00p
TRACK & FIELD MEETING
4:15p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
4:30p
BAEOP General Membership Meeting w/Dinner & Speaker
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Newport Lacrosse
4:30p
Sammamish/Interlake Lacrosse Club
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Family Math Night
5:30p
Growth and Planning Meeting
5:30p
Interlake Drill
6:00p
200A BSD Mentor Training
6:00p
Chamber Music Night
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Information Night
6:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
6:30p
Education Connection
7:00p
EASTSIDE LIONS RUGBY CLUB
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
Improv Performance
7:00p
Odle Dance Performance
25
1st Semester Finals 2,4,6
Finals Week
Half Stage Set Construction
IS Eastshore Festival Blackout
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 SCHOOL SUPPORT
7:30a
250A AISP Trainings/PD MOU Team
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
Finals Schedule
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
Steel Drum Performance
8:30a
200A APOININ Demo
8:30a
Nutrition Service Office staff meeting
12:00p
200A Cabinet
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Competition
2:00p
250A HR Meeting
2:15p
Francobee
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:15p
Lake Hills BU112011 - JubileeREACH BLING
3:30p
Badminton Club
3:30p
Glee Club
3:35p
5th Grade Marimba Club
3:35p
Bomba del Sol Session 2
3:35p
Chess Wizards
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:00p
Night of the Living Beauty Pageant Play
4:00p
No IPAC Use: Setting up For Eastshore Festival
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
6:30p
SHS Art Show
6:30p
Winter Dance Set up
7:00p
Improv Performance
7:00p
Odle Dance Performance
7:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
9:00p
Winter Ball - School Dance Set Up
26
Half Stage Set Construction
IS Eastshore Festival Blackout
7:00a
Japanese School
7:00a
Pacific Vocal Jazz Competition
7:30a
Bellevue Ski Bus
8:00a
BSD Gifted Testing
8:00a
Chinese School
8:00a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
8:00a
NO GYM/IPAC/FIELD USE: EASTSHORE FESTIVAL
9:00a
BBLC Lacrosse
9:00a
Bellevue United FC Camp
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
i9 Basketball
10:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball practice
11:30a
SEISMIC SOUND DRUMLINE
12:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Club
1:00p
Little Wolverines Girls Basketball Clinic
1:00p
Odle PTSA Science Club
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Competition
2:00p
Sincerly Royal Foundation
2:30p
BROWN UNIVERSITY ALUMNI INTERVIEWING PROGRAM
5:00p
Eastside Huskies Baseball Club
6:30p
Key Club
7:30p
Winter Ball - School Dance