Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
9-15
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
Choir Shells up
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
11:00a
Run for Rescue 5K
2:00p
Cornerstone Studio
3:00p
Issaquah Dance Theatre Ensemble
3:30p
Upasana Dance Academy
10
Choir Shells up
IS Music Blackout
7:00a
250A API
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
RAINIER BOOM or SHOUT Mentorship Experience
10:45a
200A PD Discussion
11:30a
BAKER CECI Meeting
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
12:00p
Nutrition Services Middle School Staff Meeting
1:00p
BAKER Mentor debrief
1:45p
RAINIER Clean up/Set up
2:00p
Nutrition Services High School Managers Meeting
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
STEAM Innovation Lab
3:15p
CPR Training/AED
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:45p
ASB Meeting
3:45p
X-TRY Practice
4:00p
Assistant Track Coach Evaluations
4:00p
Boys Summer Basketball Practice
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:00p
Girls Summer Basketball Practice
4:00p
Impact Testing for Fall/Off Season Athletes
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:30p
Girls Basketball
4:30p
RAINIER BSD Retireement Celebration
5:00p
End of Year Art Show (Rooms 116 and 118)
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
6:00p
Basketball Weight Training
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
7:00p
BACCALAUREATE
7:00p
IS High School Choir Concert
7:00p
Odle Dance rehearsal
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Piano Recital
7:00p
Theater Booster Club
11
Choir Shells up
IS Music Blackout
SENIOR FINALS
SHS Music Blackout
7:00a
250A API
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
200 NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
8:00a
OLYMPIC NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
8:30a
BAKER Math Action Team
9:30a
200A Mentor Round Table
11:00a
RAINIER EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
12:00p
Baker BEA Duty Free Lunch
1:00p
BAKER NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
1:00p
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Board Game Club for 3rd-5th Graders
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:30p
BAKER BOARD
3:30p
Boys Basketball
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
KEY CLUB
3:30p
Volleyball
3:45p
Drama Awards
3:45p
X-TRY Practice
4:00p
Impact Testing for Fall/Off Season Athletes
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
Summer Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Assistant Track Coach Evaluations
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Odle Middle School Choir
6:00p
BOOSTER CLUB TRAINING
6:00p
Boys Summer Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls BBall
6:00p
IMPA EVENT
6:00p
Music Awards
6:00p
Robotics Award Night
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:00p
WIAA Stunt Clinic
6:30p
6th Grade Science Camp Information Night
6:30p
French Exchange Information Meeting for 2020
7:00p
GRAD KNIGHT VOLUNTEER TRAINING
7:00p
Guitar and Steel Drum concert
7:00p
IS Middle School Choir Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:30p
End of the year Choir Concert
12
BHS Drama Blackout
Choir Shells up
IS Music Blackout
Odd Wednesday (Periods 3, 5 & 7)
SENIOR FINALS
TBD
Senior Board Day (Black out for all IPAC USERS ALL DAY)
7:00a
250A API
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
200A New Hire Orientation
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
APES Killarney Glen Park
8:00a
AP French to Belle Pastry
8:00a
LOCKER Clean-Out
8:00a
Red Scarf Girl Assembly in Commons
9:00a
OLYMPIC LAP Facilitators/Coaches Meeting
9:00a
RAINIER AND BAKER Evergreen Graduation Ceremony (practice & ceremony)
9:30a
LINK CREW END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
11:25a
Tech/Theater Interviews
11:30a
200 OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
12:15p
Robotics Club
12:30p
200A OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
12:30p
WISC OLYMPIC SLP PD
12:55p
CHOIR LUNCH
1:00p
ATHLETES FOR KIDS
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:00p
Student Athlete Signing Day
1:00p
Yearbook Distribution
1:25p
Volunteer Senior Laptop Collection
2:00p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
2:00p
Nutrition Services Middle School Managers Meeting
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:30p
Boys Basketball
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Volleyball
3:45p
X-TRY Practice
4:00p
Boys Summer Basketball Practice
4:00p
Girls Summer Basketball Practice
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:30p
Bright Seeds Academy Graduation
5:00p
District Coach Training
5:00p
Highland 6th Grade Family Night
5:00p
June Band Concert
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:00p
Mandatory Coaches Training Meeting
5:30p
Track Banquet
6:00p
Basketball Weight Training
6:00p
Girls BBall
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:30p
48th District Democrats
6:30p
Eastgate Elementary School Morning Music clubs Concert
6:30p
Highland Middle School PTSA Meeting
7:00p
BOY BASKETBALL BOOSTER MEETING
7:00p
Guitar concert
7:00p
Odle Intro Dance 1 Concert
7:00p
Tyee Band Concert
13
BHS Drama Blackout
IS School Blackout
SENIOR FINALS
7:00a
250A API
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
APES to Killarney Glen Park
8:00a
BAKER Leadership Institute Planning
8:00a
BHS Accounting 3 to Chace's Pancake Corral
8:00a
Choir Field Trip
8:00a
MANDATORY Senior Laptop & Textbook Collection
8:00a
TEEN STRESS WORKSHOP
8:15a
Volunteer's Appreciation Coffee
9:00a
ESC 200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:00a
OLYMPIC Test Proctor
10:30a
200A Student Well Being Action Team
1:00p
Dejeuner en Blanc
1:20p
Author Visit for Grades 1-3
1:30p
7th Pd Trgt Math Team Building
1:30p
AP French to Belle Pastry
2:00p
200A Cabinet Meeting
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
Boys Basketball
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
3:45p
X-TRY Practice
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
RAINIER BEA
4:00p
Simply Sweet Jazz Event
4:00p
Summer Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
4:30p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
6:00p
BAKER PABS Meeting
6:00p
Boys Summer Basketball Practice
6:00p
Clyde Hill Elem. PTA Meeting
6:00p
PTSA General Meeting (Room 101)
6:30p
Senior Project Open House
7:00p
NHS Boys Basketball Meeting
7:00p
Odle PTSA
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTA MEMBERSHIP MEETING -OFFICER ELECTIONS
7:00p
Senior Recognition Night
7:00p
TEACHING ACADEMY GRADUATION
7:00p
Tyee Choir Concert
14
BHS Drama Blackout
PTA Spring Fundraiser Walk of Fun
7:00a
250A API
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:15a
ESC 200 EASTSIDE TRANSPORTATION PARTNERSHIP
7:30a
200A Instructional Team MTSS Meeting
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:15a
SENIOR PARENT COFFEE
9:00a
2nd Grade Field Trip to Ardmore Park
9:00a
SENIOR AWARDS/ABC VIDEO
9:30a
Graduation Rehearsal
9:45a
200 SCHOOL SUPPORT
12:00p
200A Cabinet
2:00p
FAREWELL Assembly - PM
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:15p
CPR Training/AED
3:30p
Knowledge Bowl
4:00p
Boys Summer Basketball Practice
4:00p
House of Kala
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
5:00p
Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Senior Citizen's Prom (Overlake Terrace)
5:30p
Badminton Banquet
6:00p
Basketball Weight Training
6:00p
Preschool Graduation and Potluck
6:00p
Young Life Meeting
7:00p
8th Grade EOY Party
7:00p
GYM USE: Local Hoops
7:00p
International School Parent, Senior Celebration
7:00p
Odle Dance Performance
7:15p
Girls Summer Basketball Practice
15
Counseling Use
7:00a
Japanese School
7:30a
Buzz Bowl Science Competition
8:00a
PB & J Drive Cheer - Football students
8:00a
Pedal Heads Bike Camp-staff training
8:00a
Sisters of St. Joseph, Parking Only
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:30a
Boys Summer Basketball Practice
1:30p
Redmond Tamil School
2:00p
Building Use: Equity Department "Rites of Passage Ceremony"
2:00p
Cornerstone Studio
2:00p
NHS TOUCHDOWN CLUB FUNDRAISER
2:00p
The Goddard School Bellevue
3:00p
Alapadma
6:30p
8th Grade Graduation Party