Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
32 of 38
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Thu 25
7:30 am
OLYMPIC BSD/BSF K-5 STEM PROGRAM
WISC Olympic Room (Bldg.4)
Bellevue Schools Foundation
7:30 am
WISM Visit to Sammamish HS
Sammamish High School Room 402
BSD Employees
Sammamish High Administration
8:00 am
200A SPEC ED TEAM
ESC Room 200A
Special Education/Guidance & Sch. Support
8:00 am
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 7 PD
WISC Baker Room (Bldg. 1)
curriculum
8:00 am
Bilingual Project -- Grace Waylen -- room 115
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
8:00 am
Howard McOmber -- The Pirate Play -- 1/2 gym stage side
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
8:30 am
250A SECONDARY CHINESE CURRIC
ESC Room 250A
curriculum
8:30 am
Cascade SPED - Lake Washington Technical College
Lake Washington Institute of Technology
BHS Special Education Class
9:00 am
FIAT Assembly
Newport High Performing Arts Center
Newport High School Fine Arts
9:15 am
Toymaker --- First Grade (Emile Castle)
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
9:30 am
RAINIER EQUITY TRANSITIONS
WISC Rainier Room (Bldg. 1)
DIRECTOR OF EQUITY
10:00 am
330A-B ROOM FEE WAIVER REVIEW
ESC Room 330A-B
Accounting
11:00 am
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
WISC Rainier Room (Bldg. 1)
Bellevue Schools Foundation
12:00 pm
Basketball
Tyee Main Gym
Tyee Community
12:00 pm
Literacy Week
Tillicum Middle School
Tillicum Middle School
12:30 pm
OLYMPIC SCANTRON TR
WISC Olympic Room (Bldg.4)
SUPERINTENDENT MEETINGS
1:00 pm
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
ESC Room 200A
SUPERINTENDENT MEETINGS
1:00 pm
330A-B EQUITY DEPT BOOM DISCUSSION
ESC Room 330A-B
DIRECTOR OF EQUITY
1:00 pm
RAINIER TECH TEAM MEETING
WISC Rainier Room (Bldg. 1)
INFORMATION SYSTEMS
1:30 pm
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
ESC Room 250A
FINANCE
2:30 pm
330A-B EQUITY DEPT BEAT TEAM
ESC Room 330A-B
DIRECTOR OF EQUITY
2:30 pm
After School program staffed by YMCA
Sherwood Forest 2nd Grade Shared Space
Sherwood Forest Elementary Parents
2:30 pm
Amiguitos Club
Sherwood Forest Room 140
Sherwood Forest Dual Language Parents
Sherwood Forest Elementary Parents
2:30 pm
PTA Active Kids Club
Sherwood Forest Gymnasium
Sherwood Forest Elementary Parents
Sherwood Forest Elementary PTA
3:00 pm
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
Chinook Softball/Soccer Field (East Field)
Chinook Middle School Track
Chinook Jubilee Sports
3:00 pm
Detention
BHS Room 0108, Computer Lab
Bellevue High School
3:00 pm
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
Sammamish High School Library
Sammamish High 9th Graders
Sammamish High 12th Graders
Sammamish High 11th Graders
Sammamish High 10th Graders
3:00 pm
Pride Club
BHS Room 2122
BHS ASB
BHS Pride Club
3:00 pm
Spelling Bee
Tillicum Library (Capacity 130) - Room 310
Tillicum Middle School
3:05 pm
AP CAPSTONE INFORMATIONAL SESSIONS
NHS Lecture Hall 2201
Newport High School Student Body
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Next