Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
1-7
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
NHS Play Set-construction
Set construction on stage
staff Appreciation Week
TBD
DUI PROGRAM
6:00a
MARS HILL CHURCH
8:00a
250A AP TESTING
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
9:00a
Bread of Life Church
12:00p
SENIORS:GRAD ANNOUNCEMENT DISTRIBUTION
6:00p
Poetry Contest
7:00p
Poetry Society Competition
2
AP EXAMS: AM -CHEMISTRY AP & ENVIR. SCI; PM PSYCHOLOGY
AP Testing
AP Testing
Class Officer Applications Available - Activites Office
Class Officer Voting
MSP Testing Window
NHS Play Set-construction
Spring Musical - Set Construction
Staff Appreciation Week
staff Appreciation Week
7:00a
Guidence Team
7:00a
IB & AP EXAMS
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
AP EXAM - CHEMISTRY, ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
5th grade pe cba testing (2102)
8:00a
122 AP TESTING
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200A AP TESTING
8:00a
250A AP TESTING
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
8:00a
BAKER MARK CHOI
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
8:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
9:00a
PTA Event- Staff Appreciation Week
9:20a
May Fire Drill
12:00p
AP EXAM PSYCHOLOGY
12:00p
MSP Test window
2:25p
Typing Club 4th grade (rm 2108 & 2109)
2:30p
122 SPEC ED STAFFING
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
Foreign Language (rm 1202, 2102, 2103)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
2:45p
FOOTBALL STUDY SESSIONS - RM 422
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Latino Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:10p
OMS-Yearbook Club
3:15p
PDC MTG.
3:20p
BHS - V Girls Golf @ Sammamish
3:30p
330A-B MEETING WITH COMM FOR CHILDREN
3:30p
mo
3:30p
somerset chess
4:00p
330A-B PROF DEV FOR HARRASSMENT/BULLYING COMM
4:00p
BHS - V Baseball vs. Mercer Island
4:00p
Girls Softball @ Lindbergh HS
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:15p
Mock Assembly Meeting
4:30p
BHS - JV Baseball @ Mercer Island
4:30p
Norwood Swim Team sign ups
5:15p
dance
5:30p
250A BSD LATINO PARENT ADV
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
BHS - C Boys Soccer @ Interlake
6:00p
OMS-Discipline from the Heart
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
BHS - V girls lacrosse vs Holy Names
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Juanita
3
AP EXAMS: AM COMPUTER SCI. & SPANISH; PM ART HISTORY
AP Testing
AP Testing
MSP Testing Window
MSP Test window
NHS Play Set-construction
Spring Musical - Set Construction
Staff Appreciation Week
Transition to Sammamish
staff Appreciation Week
TBD
8th grade SHS visit
TBD
Art of Discovery
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:00a
IB & AP EXAMS
7:00a
ILT Meeting
7:00a
MDT
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
BAKER SECONDARY ACCOM
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
122 AP TESTING
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200A AP TESTING
8:00a
250A AP TESTING
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
AP EXAM COMPUTER SCIENCE A & SPANISH LANGUAGE
8:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Guidance Team Kindegarten
8:00a
J. Frohlich - Conference room - Psyc
8:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
8:00a
Virtues Committee meeting
9:00a
5th Grade Field Trip - Lewis
9:00a
OMS - 8th Grade Fieldtrip to Samamish High School
9:00a
PTA Teacher/Staff Appreciation
11:00a
Trina Thompson Meeting
11:00a
Trina Thompson Meeting
11:00a
Trina Thompson Meeting
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
AP ART HISTORY
12:00p
PDC
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:15p
FUN (rm 2102)
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1106)
2:45p
FOOTBALL STUDY SESSIONS - RM 422
2:45p
ILT Meeting (conference rm)
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NJHS basketball tournament
3:10p
OMS-Future Problem Solvers Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Odle Cares Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
FRC/Robotics Meeting
3:25p
Art for Kids School
3:30p
5th Gr Team Meeting
3:30p
BAKER NEW LAPTOP:C
3:30p
BHS - V Girls Golf @ Interlake
3:30p
CHESS 4 LIFE
3:30p
Doubles Tournament - Bottom 1/2 @ Newport HS
3:30p
PTA- Robotics
3:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:30p
art-215
3:30p
karate
3:30p
music -- 115
3:45p
BHS - C & JV Baseball vs. Newport
3:45p
BHS - JV Girls Tennis @ Sammamish
3:45p
BHS - V Girls Tennis vs. Sammamish
3:45p
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Juanita HS
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
T.O.A.S.T.
4:00p
zumba
4:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:30p
BHS - V Softball @ Mount Si
4:30p
Girls Varsity Softball vs. Juanita
5:00p
330A-B JOINT ADV COMM
5:00p
Bellevue Blast Mange
5:00p
math olympiad/yale - 215
5:30p
BHS - JV Boys Soccer vs. Mount Si
5:30p
Boys Soccer @ Juanita
5:30p
Choir Concert - 1st / 2nd Grade
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
6:15p
BHS - JV boys lacrosse vs Skyline
6:30p
OMS - Cultural Extravaganza
6:30p
SAT Practice Test Results & Follow Up - Library
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
Tae-Chi
7:30p
BHS - V Boys Soccer vs. Mount Si
7:30p
Sudden Impact
8:00p
BHS - V boys lacrosse vs Skyline
4
AP EXAMS: AM CALCULUS & PM CHINESE LANG/CULTURE
AP Testing
AP Testing
MSP Testing Window
MSP Test window
NHS Play Set-construction
Spring Musical - Set Construction
Sr Project Final Evals Due
Staff Appreciation Week
staff Appreciation Week
7:00a
IB & AP EXAMS
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
Flowers (cafeteria side gym)
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:45a
PARENT COFFEE
8:00a
122 AP TESTING
8:00a
122 SPEC ED SUPERVISORS
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200A AP TESTING
8:00a
250A AP TESTING
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
330A-B BSF MEETING
8:00a
AP EXAM CALCULUS AB & BC
8:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
8:00a
BAKER MARK CHOI
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
8:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
Staff Meeting
8:00a
Staff Meeting
9:00a
3rd grade field trip storybook theatre
9:45a
Sing-a-long (Stage)
10:00a
Drama Field Trip
10:30a
Creative Movement (stage)
11:00a
122 EDUC SHOWCASE
11:30a
PTA Teacher/Staff Appreciation
12:00p
AP EXAM CHINESE LANG & CULTURE
12:00p
Guinasso Girl Scouts (tutorial 1141)
12:00p
Salsgiver Cub Scouts (PE side of Gym/ 1 table)
12:00p
Sleeping Beauty 1st grade
12:00p
math olympiad -- 1:10 -- 3:00
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Chess4Life
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1204, 2203)
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:10p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 2108)
12:15p
After School Tutorial
12:30p
Chess4Life
12:30p
College Application Seminar
12:30p
STAFF APPRECIATION LUNCHEON - Brenda's Room
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
330A-B GEOMETRY CURRIC WRITING
1:00p
JSA BLOOD DRIVE (Commons)
1:05p
PTA- Mad Science Workshop
1:10p
dance plus - lella
1:15p
bb - grace campbell
1:15p
mandarin -- 215
1:23p
OMS-The Club At Odle
1:30p
1st gr team meeting
1:30p
4th Gr Team Meeting
1:30p
Boys Latino Group
1:30p
OMS-Odle U
2:15p
OMS-Big Picture School Committee Meeting
2:30p
ballet -- 2:30 -- 6
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:05p
BSD Staff pickup Basketball (gym)
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Doubles Tournament -Top 1/2 @ Newport HS
4:00p
BAKER BSD/BEA BARGAINING
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Mt Si
4:30p
BHS - JV Baseball vs. Lake Washington
5:00p
BHS TRACK TEAM DINNER - CAFE
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BHS - C Boys Soccer vs. Lake Washington
6:30p
Boy Scouts troop 662
7:00p
BHS - V Baseball @ Lake Washington
7:15p
Craigs & Sudden Impact Volleyball (gym)
5
AP EXAMS: AM ENG LIT; PM JAPANESE & LATIN
AP Testing
AP Testing
MSP Testing Window
MSP Test window
NHS Play Set-construction
Spring Musical - Set Construction
Staff Appreciation Week
staff Appreciation Week
TBD
WOLVERINE GUARD APPLICATIONS DUE
7:00a
IB & AP EXAMS
7:00a
OMS - ILT Meeting
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
BAKER SECONDARY ACCOM
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:45a
GR. 7 MSP ONLINE MATH TEST
7:55a
MDT meeting
8:00a
122 AP TESTING
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200A AP TESTING
8:00a
250A AP TESTING
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
AP EXAM ENGLISH LIT & COMP
8:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
8:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
chess -- 215 or stage
8:00a
howard mcomber- stage
9:00a
330A-B BEHAVIOR WORKING
9:10a
3rd Field Trip
9:30a
122 EASTSIDE EDUC PATHWAYS
9:30a
Yes Program (conference rm)
11:00a
330A-B VIBES GRANT MEETING
11:00a
PTA Teacher/Staff Appreciation
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 4th grade
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
330A-B ELP INTERVIEWS
12:00p
AP EXAM JAPANESE LANGUAGE & CULTURE
12:00p
ballet-3:3 gym-4:30 room 115
12:30p
Superintendent's visit
1:00p
Gwynn (downstairs book room)
2:25p
Session 3 math club (rm 2105, 2109, 2206)
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 2108)
2:30p
MacDonald (library)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:45p
FOOTBALL STUDY SESSIONS - RM 422
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
WEB Celebration
3:10p
OMS-French Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:30p
BAKER NEW LAPTOP:B
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
PTA- Robotics
3:30p
Stardust Theater Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
art -- 215/ mandarin 111
3:30p
art-215
3:30p
knitting
3:30p
math imagination
3:30p
math olympiad --
4:00p
BAKER SSPDC
4:00p
BHS - JV & V Boys and Girls Track - Mutli-Team
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
BHS - V Softball vs. Mercer Island
4:30p
Girls Softball @ Liberty
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Spiritridge Cultural Night
6:00p
PAAC Meeting
6:30p
BOOK CLUB
6:30p
Woodridge Maysuem
7:00p
OMS-Family Math Night
7:30p
Sudden Impact
6
AP EXAMS: AM GERMAN LANG & US HIST; PM EUROPEAN HIST & STUDIO ART
AP Testing
AP Testing
Jazz Festival
LAST DAY TO PAY SR FINES/FEES WITH A CHECK
MSP Testing Window
MSP Test window
NHS Play Set-construction
Spirit T-Shirt contest ends
Spring Musical - Set Construction
Staff Appreciation Week
staff Appreciation Week
7:00a
IB & AP EXAMS
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Leadership Class
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
Snacklets
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:45a
GR. 7 MSP ONLINE READING TEST
8:00a
122 AP TESTING
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200A AP TESTING
8:00a
250A AP TESTING
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
AP US HISTORY
8:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
8:00a
BAKER MARK CHOI
8:00a
Blood Drive
8:00a
ESL TESTING - Conference Room
8:00a
MSP Testing (2102)
8:00a
Morishita's Class Excersise (PE side of Gym)
8:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
8:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:30a
Principal's Coffee
9:00a
5th grade Field Trip - Mey
9:00a
PTA Teacher/Staff Appreciation
9:10a
Cedar River Watershed Field Trip- 4th gr
10:00a
Adventure Story Movement (pe side of gym)
10:30a
ptsa board meeting 105
11:00a
122 ELEM TCC
11:00a
Horticulture SPRING PLANT SALE
11:00a
PTA Luncheon
12:00p
AP EUROPEAN HISTORY
12:15p
Green Club Meeting- Rm 111
12:30p
RAINIER NURSE SUPERVISOR
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:00p
330A-B MANIFESTATION DETERMINATION
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
IEP - P. Beltran Conference
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
2:45p
FOOTBALL STUDY SESSIONS - RM 422
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
SHS Drama Dress/Tech Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
OMS-Service Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:20p
Groundbreakers meeting
3:30p
cub sbouts
3:30p
girl scouts-- 215
3:30p
karate
4:00p
4th Gr Extravaganza
5:30p
BHS - JV Boys Soccer @ Sammamish
5:30p
Boys Soccer vs. Liberty
5:30p
Youth Volleyball
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BHS - JV boys lacrosse vs Issaquah
6:00p
Patterson Basketball (gym)
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball (full gym)
6:15p
OMS-ODLE CITY LIFE
6:30p
Drill Team Banquet
7:00p
Bellevue Club Swim Team Boosters Awards Ceremony
7:00p
IS Senior Project Closures
7:00p
MS SOCIAL
7:00p
OMS-PTSA Fundraiser
7:15p
BHS - V girls lacrosse vs Mercer Island
7:15p
volleyball
7:30p
BHS - V Boys Soccer @ Sammamish
8:00p
BHS - V boys lacrosse vs Issaquah
7
AP Testing
MSP Testing Window
MSP Test window
NHS Play Set-construction
NW Jazz Festival
SAT TEST (OFF SITE)
Spring Musical - Set Construction
5:30a
Gresham Jazz Festival
7:30a
SAT Testing
8:00a
AP World History Lectures
8:00a
NHS SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Tea Ceremony
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
BHS - C & JV Baseball @ Skyline High School
9:00a
BHS Drama
9:00a
Cedar Grove Composting (parking lot)
9:00a
Horticulture SPRING PLANT SALE
12:00p
AP WORLD HISTORY REVIEW SESSION
5:00p
Uttoron presents an East Indian Cultural Event