Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
8-14
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
DECA State Career Development Conference
9:00a
Bread of Life church
9:00a
Garukul Indian School
11:00a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
1:00p
Sarang Church
4:30p
Pitching Clinics
9
DECA State Career Development Conference
Diversity Week (Leadership)
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
7:00a
IB Theater Independent Project Rehearsals
7:00a
Rodriques (conference rm)
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER CTE CURRIC DEVELPMENT
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:30a
OLYMPIC CTE CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
11:30a
330A-B EVIDENCE FOR MEASURING PROGRAM II
12:20p
Gym - Peer Mediating class
2:00p
250A DOCUMENTATION REVIEW
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
Brownies Grade 2
2:30p
CHESS CLUB - LIBRARY
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Foriegn Language (stage & cafeteria)
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
Service Team
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
SLP Parent Meeting rm2110
3:00p
122 MUSIC
3:00p
200 MUSIC
3:00p
200A MUSIC
3:00p
330A-B MUSIC
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:22p
Homework Club
3:25p
Chess Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
BAKER MONTHLY NOVICE SEC TCHRS
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball
3:55p
Chinese Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Video Game Club
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
Extended Essay Presentation Night
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
OMS-Odle PTSA Board of Directors Meeting
6:30p
YMCA Basketball
6:45p
PTSA/STEPS meeting
7:00p
BAND BOOSTER MEETING - BAND ROOM - 200
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
IHS Booster Club
7:00p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
7:30p
BBGC basketball
10
DECA State Career Development Conference
Diversity Week (Leadership)
7:00a
IB Theater Independent Project Rehearsals
7:30a
200A SPEC ED PD PLANNING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
4th grade guidance team
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
MLK ASSEMBLY - 60 MINUTE ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
10:30a
250A COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT
12:00p
BUDDY LUNCH
12:00p
Totem Basketball
1:00p
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES
2:00p
330A-B STANDARDS PROJECT
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Foriegn Language (stage & cafeteria)
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Link Up
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:40p
Faletto - Dolphin Choir
3:00p
122 EFFECTIVE GOALS: BEHAVIOR
3:00p
330A-B DDA TRAINING
3:00p
January Jump Start Social
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
BAKER MONTHLY NOVICE ELEM TCHRS
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:45p
Girls Basketball
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
330A-B GAC
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEV TRAINING
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Boys Basketball game @ Juanita
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Drill Team Meeting - Library
6:00p
Troop Meeting
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Bell Wolverine Girls LaCrosse - Room 335
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
Drill Team Parent Meeting
6:30p
Financial Aid Seminar/Paula Bishop
6:45p
4H
7:00p
5TH GR INFORMATION NIGHT
7:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
11
DECA Area Cereer Development Conference
Diversity Week (Leadership)
GREEN WEDNESDAY
Staff Appreciation
7:00a
200A GIFTED TESTING
7:00a
IB Theater Independent Project Rehearsals
7:00a
Safe & Civil Schools (conference rm)
7:15a
200 GIFTED TESTING
7:30a
EOC Testing
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
LAP parent meeting
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
9:00a
CMS PTSA Parent Coffee
10:00a
Nancy Larson
10:30a
200A SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
BAKER ILT
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
RAINIER ILT
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:00p
newport basketball
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
122 TYEE ILT
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
GIRL SCOUTS
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:30p
OLYMPIC NURSE PROF DEVELOPEMENT
1:30p
OMS-Dance Performance Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
330A-B SLP INTERVIEW
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
4:00p
250A SEIU/AISP LABOR MGMT MEETING
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
Express Basketball
5:30p
Newport basketball
5:30p
REFLECTIONS GALLERY
5:30p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Girls Basketball game vs. Juanita
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
8th Grade ReadiStep Info Night
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Carolyn Oliveira
6:30p
Cub Scouts Pack#665 Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout troop #52665
6:30p
PTA Auction Meetings
7:00p
5TH GR INFORMATION NIGHT
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
International 5th Grade Info Night
7:00p
International School mtg
7:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
12
BSD Middle School Jazz Festival
Diversity Week (Leadership)
School Board visit
7:00a
IB Theater Independent Project Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER SHS PBL PD
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
High School & Beyond
8:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:00a
200A HUMAN RESOURCES/TITLE IX
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER HIGH SCHOOL COUNSELORS
8:00a
Volunteer Training - Library
9:00a
High School Accountants
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:30a
122 SEIU/BSD/BUS DRIVERS LABOR MGMT
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING STAFF
9:30a
MS Jazz Festival (IPAC)
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
1:30p
OLYMPIC STATEWIDE CEDARS K-20
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Foriegn Language (stage & cafeteria)
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
Gymnastics Team Meal
3:00p
Spanish Publisher Presentations
3:15p
CHESS CLUB - KING CO CHESS LEAGUE
3:20p
Latino Girls Legacy Leadership
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:45p
BAKER - EFFECTIVE GOALS: BEHAVIOR
3:45p
Girls Basketball
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:00p
OMS-PTSA Multicultural Family Potluck
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
SpEd Early Entrance to Kindergarten
5:30p
newport basketball
6:00p
Crossroads Orchestra Night
6:00p
OMS - PTSA General Meeting
6:00p
Pacific Northwest Writer's Association
6:00p
RAINER EARLY ENTRANCE TO KDG INFORMATION MTG
6:00p
Special Education Early Entrance to Kindergarten Parent Info Night
6:00p
Special Education Early Entrance to Kindergarten Parent Info Night
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
SEA OPERA REHEARSAL
6:30p
Sammamish Showcase
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Big Picture School mtg
7:00p
Book Club - Library
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
OMS-Winter Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTSA BD MTG
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
13
Diversity Week (Leadership)
MLK Assembly-Assembly Schedule
ML King Assembly
7:00a
IB Theater Independent Project Rehearsals
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
250A FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
330A-B CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:00a
330A-B KELSEY CREEK PARENT PARTNERSHIP
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM BREAK OUT
8:00a
Choir
9:00a
200A COLLEGE INFO NIGHT PLANNING
9:00a
OMS - Principal Parent Coffee
10:00a
122 SPEC ED TRANSITION PRACTICES
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:00a
Chess meeting (conference room)
10:00a
MLK Assembly
10:55a
Friday Fun Club (rm 1202)
11:00a
200A STUDENT SERVICES
11:00a
330A-B 504 PLANNING
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
1:00p
MLK Assembly
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF MARKETING COMM
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama - Cafe - Gym - Music Room
2:30p
Art Class
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:40p
Faletto - Dolphin Choir
2:45p
FRANCE TRIP MTG
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Cub Scouts
3:55p
Symphony Strings
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
northwest volleyball
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:15p
Lake Hills BU65672 - Bellevue Young Life
6:30p
Boys and Girls basketball games vs. Lake WA
6:30p
Webelos Den Boy Scouts
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Math Club
14
Auburn Jazz Festival
NHS PAC Unavailable
8:00a
Bellevue Ski School
8:30a
Chinese School
10:00a
CMS Bellevue High Robotics Club
10:00a
IHS Drama IB Tech Work
4:30p
Bellevue Ski School
5:00p
FIRSTWA Robotics Competition
7:00p
Knights in Vienna