Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
7-13
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB AFTER SCHOOL CLUB
construction on stage
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:00a
Northwest Volleyball
8
BLOOD DRIVE - KEY CLUB - BHS PARKING LOT
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB AFTER SCHOOL CLUB
Homecoming Week
construction on stage
set construction - A Few Good Men
7:00a
200 EQUITY DIRECTOR MEET AND GREET
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
200A SCIENCE CURRICULUM
7:30a
BAKER SS6 CURRIC PD
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC SHS PBL MEETING
9:00a
1st grade Bellevue Botanical Garden
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Sorensen (stage)
9:30a
Claremont McKenna
10:00a
330A-B TITLE 1 COMPARIBILITY WEBINAR
10:30a
4th Grade Salmon Assembly
11:00a
University of Denver
11:15a
Claremont McKenna College - BOTH LUNCH COLLEGE VISITATION 2012
12:00p
IMPA Meetings
12:00p
Tai Chi
12:30p
330A-B SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
1:00p
122 CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Brownies
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
Vanderbilt University - COLLEGE VISITATIONS
2:45p
Rodrigues (conf room)
3:00p
BAKER NOVICE ELEM TEACHER MEETING
3:00p
FBA Class
3:10p
A Few Good Men Rehearsals
3:15p
Play Rehearsal
3:15p
rehearsals
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
RAINIER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
3:30p
Robotics-Rm 902 3:30 every Mon and Thurs
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
5:30p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Bbball
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
6:00p
BASKETBALL IN THE GYM WITH NEWPORT SELECT
6:00p
BYSO
6:30p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
BGCB - Basketball
7:00p
BHS CHEMISTRY - MOLE DAY COOKIES -
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Bball
7:00p
CMS JayHawks Basketball
7:00p
DRAMA BOOSTER MEETING - LIBRARY
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:30p
LOGGIA LECTURE SERIES
9
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB AFTER SCHOOL CLUB
Homecoming Week
construction on stage
set construction - A Few Good Men
7:30a
PTA Tuesday Morning Club
8:00a
200A FLU CLINIC
8:00a
250A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
flu shots, chris nurse
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
Seattle University College Visit
9:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
10:15a
St. Martins University
11:15a
University of Colorado at Denver - 1st LUNCH COLLEGE VISITATION
12:00p
"Woodridge United Rocks The Walk" Walkathon
12:00p
GYM- NEWPORT GIRLS SELECT BASKETBALL
12:00p
JUNIOR JAZZERCISE
12:10p
Grand Canyon University - 2nd LUNCH COLLEGE VISITATION 2012
12:12p
Buddy Lunch
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
pelto/clark - field trip -
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
122 NURSE GROUP
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:00p
BAKER NOVICE SECONDARY TEACHER MEETING
3:10p
A Few Good Men Rehearsals
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
Play Rehearsal
3:15p
rehearsals
3:30p
250A AVID COURSE LEADERS
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dance-Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-Tues and Thurs at 3:30
3:30p
Lego League
3:30p
OLYMPIC SPECIAL ED I PAD
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
karate --- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art --- 102
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
200 BENEFIT ORIENTATION
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball (Boys)
5:00p
C Team Carbo Loads
5:00p
Dual Language Parent Night and Dinner
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
CROSS COUNTRY TEAM DINNER - CAFETERIA
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (gym)
6:30p
Blast
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
SAT/ACT - Follow up - library
6:30p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
DRAMA PARENT MEETING
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Select Boy Bball
10
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB AFTER SCHOOL CLUB
Green Wednesday
Homecoming Week
construction on stage
set construction - A Few Good Men
7:00a
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
7:00a
Transportation Building Meeting
7:30a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
250A INST TECHNOLOGY MEETING
8:00a
330A-B ELL MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Small Hands on Art-play practice in Library
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
8:30a
Ms. Sheck, Periods 1 & 2
8:30a
OLYMPIC BSF
9:00a
330A-B COUNSELORS
10:00a
200 HR
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
Teacher & Staff Appreciation Day
12:05p
Chess 4 Life
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 1201,2104,2203)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
122 SLP GROUP
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
STAFF LUNCHEON
12:30p
University of Chicago - COLLEGE VISITATIONS
12:30p
Whittier College - COLLEGE VISITATIONS
12:40p
PTA MAD SCIENCE AFTER SCHOOL CLASS
1:00p
250A WEB RESOURCES
1:00p
330A-B PE/HEALTH
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Girl SCouts
1:00p
Girl Scouts
1:00p
Robotics Club Meetings
1:15p
IS Staff Meeting
1:15p
Titan Robotics Club
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
Gym-every Weds-BSD Child-care (Puesta)
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
200 ELEM OFFICE MANAGERS
2:00p
250A SPEC ED OT/PT
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:10p
A Few Good Men Rehearsals
3:15p
Play Rehearsal
3:15p
rehearsals
3:30p
122 SLP PODD WEBINAR
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:00p
200 SEIU/AISP LABOR MANAGEMENT
4:00p
250A SEIU/AISP LABOR MANAGEMENT
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
CMS JayHawks Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Math R & D Program - Room 1101
6:00p
Small Hands on Art-play recital
6:00p
tepp talk --- 206
7:00p
BGCB - Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
Senior Parent Meeting
11
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB AFTER SCHOOL CLUB
Homecoming Week
construction on stage
set construction - A Few Good Men
6:30a
Picture Day (full gym)
7:00a
Maintenance Training
7:30a
122 BSD REGISTRAR MEETING
7:30a
200A AP GOVT TEXBOOK ADOPT
7:30a
250A SOC STUDIES 6 CURRIC PD
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
howie mcomber -- 1/2 stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
US Govt & History/PTA (tutorial 2241)
8:30a
250A SOCIAL COMM MTG
8:30a
Dr. Mills and School Board Visit
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:15a
3rd gr field trip
9:30a
Helmers/Stout/Dunavant
10:00a
darby-pederson -jubilee farms
10:00a
darby/pederson - field trip
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:30p
OLYMPIC CEDARS STATEWIDE VTC
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
3rd Grd Math Club(rm #2206)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Gonzaga University - COLLEGE VISITATIONS
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Homecoming Hall Decs Construction
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
LEGO CLUB
3:00p
OMS- STAFF ONLY- Flu/Whooping Cough, vaccine clinic.
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:10p
A Few Good Men Rehearsals
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
rehearsals
3:30p
200A AIMSWEB READING/WRITING
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dance-Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Lego League
3:30p
Rm 201 Homework Club-Tues and Thurs 3:30
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
choir --- 115 joanne whang
3:30p
math olympiad - connie yee -- 121
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 eastside enrichment
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
200 DRS PLAN CHOICE
4:00p
OMS- 6th grade WEB Social
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball (Boys)
5:00p
Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Pacific NW Writers Association
5:00p
bbg -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Carbo Loads
5:30p
Football Dinners
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:45p
Woodridge PTSA Meeting
6:00p
200 DRS PLAN CHOICE
6:00p
FOOTBALL TEAM DINNERS - CAFETERIA
6:00p
Latino Family Parent Night
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
7:00p
IS PTSA Board Meeting (Staff Room)
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Bball
7:00p
recital, howie mcomber -- 1/2 stage
7:30p
Snowsports Consulting Service - Cafe
7:30p
cub scouts - bears -- 102
12
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB AFTER SCHOOL CLUB
Homecoming Week
NORTHWEST HONOR CHOIR FESTIVAL - UPS
construction on stage
set construction - A Few Good Men
7:00a
Bodenstab (conf room)
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:15a
200 ETP
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:30a
William Jessup University
9:00a
OLYMPIC BSF
9:15a
myrick --- 4th grade
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
9:30a
Mawer/Cowling Salmon Hatchery
9:30a
University of Chicago
12:00p
200A PBL GOVT/CWA PLANNING
12:00p
JUNIOR JAZZERCISE
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
250A SFE PROJECT STATUS
1:00p
Robotics Club Meetings
1:30p
Homecoming Assembly
1:30p
Homecoming Assembly - ASB
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
Smart with Art
3:00p
FBA Class
3:10p
A Few Good Men Rehearsals
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:15p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Club in Library, Art Rm and Rm 600-every Friday
3:30p
Cub Scout's - Janisch
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
karate --- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish -- eastside enrichment --- 102
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
OMS- INTERLAKE GIRLS BASKETBALL
6:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
BGCB - Basketball
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
7:00p
FOOTBALL vs MT. SI @ MT SI
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
Var FB vs. Skyline
7:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
9:00p
HOMECOMING - DECK THE HALLS - BUILDING WIDE
13
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB AFTER SCHOOL CLUB
NORTHWEST HONOR CHOIR FESTIVAL - UPS
Tumwater Marching Competition
construction on stage
7:00a
Parking Lot Use (Kelsey Creek Farm)
8:00a
College Application Workshops - computer labs - Library
8:00a
HOMECOMING - DECK THE HALLS - BUILDING WIDE
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
NHS SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
ACT/SAT PRACTICE TEST - COMMONS
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Choir Men's Night
9:00a
PSAT Diagnostic Test
5:00p
Washington Black Belt Academy
8:00p
Homecoming
9:00p
Homecoming Dance - Sr. Class
9:30p
Homecoming Dance