Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
6-12
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
Boy Scout Troop #600
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
11:30a
CMS Bellevue YOuth Basketball
12:00p
Northwest Volleyball
4:00p
Bellevue East Little League
7
BACK TO SCHOOL
TBD
STAR Reading & Math testing
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
8:00a
122 RECORDS
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:30a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:30a
200A HR INTERVIEW
10:30a
330A-B EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
11:00a
250A ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
11:30a
OLYMPIC BSF
12:00p
YES- 5th gr Peace Ambassadors
12:30p
330A-B SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
1st & 3rd Robotics (Rm #2201)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Kim (room #2108)
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:00p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Robotics-Rm 902 3:30 every Mon and Thurs
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
math olympiad - sherry zheng - 121
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls Club
5:30p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
6:30p
Boys & Girls BBALL - Gym
6:30p
Reflection open house
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
JayHawks Basketball
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
7:00p
Tai Chi
8
STAR Reading & Math testing
7:00a
Rodrigues (conf rm)
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
122 RECORDS
8:00a
250A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
330A & B MEDIATION
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC SAFETY NET REVIEW
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:25a
SENATE MEETING
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
Play "Teaser" Performance
9:15a
school assembly -- full gym
9:30a
Lockdown Drill
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:00a
250A BABY BASICS MEETING
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
OLYMPIC SAFETY NET REVIEW
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
Elementary Cooks Meetings
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
PTA Student Yearbook Committee
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
Math Club-Library 3:30-4:30
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
choir -- 115
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
CMS Eastside Preparatory School
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
POT LUCK - MUSICAL CAST COMMONS/CAFETERIA
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Blast
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:30p
Totem Boys Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue Ski School
6:00p
Parent Info Night; Early Entrance to Kindergarten
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
Parent Information Night International School
6:30p
ymca - 1/2 gym pe side
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
6:45p
CMS Boy Scouts of America Troop 626
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTA Mtg
7:00p
PTSA General Membership Mtg.
7:00p
early entrance K -- interlake
7:30p
bbg - weiser 1/2 gym pe side
9
STAR Reading & Math testing
Silver Wednesday
7:00a
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
122 RECORDS
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
250A FINANCE
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:15a
Choir-P-1 8:15-every Weds
9:00a
CMS Parent Coffee Hour
10:00a
250A TYPE CODE 35
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
Interlake Basketball Parent Meeting
12:00p
Staff Appreciation
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 2203,2104,1201)
12:05p
Girl Scouts (Gu) Rm 1148
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:25p
Studio East Play Practice
12:30p
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:30p
College Corps
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
Youth Health Services
1:00p
250A CPF BUDGET REVIEW
1:00p
330A-B CLASS RANK COMM
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Girl SCouts
1:00p
Girl Scouts
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
girl scouts - kelly -- stage
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
piano club -- library foyer
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
Gym-BSD Child-care program-every Weds 1:30 to 6:00 pm
1:30p
OMS-Odle Winter Dance Dress Rehearsal
2:00p
200A SPEC ED OT/PT
2:00p
Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM OFFICE MANAGERS
2:00p
RAINIER OPTIONAL PRINCIPAL PD
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:30p
330A-B ALE COMMITTEE MTG
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad - sherry zheng - 121
4:00p
200 SEIU/AISP LABOR MANAGEMENT
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
JayHawks Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
RAINIER/BAKER BOUNDARY REVIEW COMM
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
200 SEIU/AISP
6:00p
Daisy Scouts
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:15p
Brownie Troop
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:30p
Cub Scout's Oliveira's group
6:30p
Extended Essay Presentation Night
6:30p
Library-Scout Troop 41256-Kristin Stay
6:30p
MATH R & D -BHS - ROOM 1101
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:45p
FBA Parent Meeting
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
10
STAR Reading & Math testing
7:00a
200 REGISTRARS
7:30a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM RETREAT
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC MEETING
8:00a
122 RECORDS
8:00a
200A GESP
8:00a
250A MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
8:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 7 CURR DEV
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:30a
RAINIER CTE GENERAL ADV MEET/BREAKFAST
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC CURRIC PLANNNG
9:00a
FRENCH FIELD TRIP - SEATTLE ART MUSEUM
10:20a
poetry alive -- 1/2 gym pe side
10:30a
Ardmore 5th Grade Visit
11:30a
250A ASST MEETING
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
200 HR
1:30p
250A TRAVEL PROCEDURES
1:30p
OLYMPIC CEDARS STATEWIDE VTC
2:00p
Elementary Cooks meeting
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
Faletto (Dolphin Choir) Music Room
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Authors Club-Rm 603
3:30p
Biology EOC
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Geometry EOC
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
PTSA mtg
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 CPR/AED 1ST AID TRAINING
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
Girls Select Bball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
5:00p
Pacific NW Writers Association
5:00p
RAINIER LEGISLATOR FORUM
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue Ski School
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
CHEER MEETING
6:30p
DRILL TEAM PARENT MEETING ROOM 1110
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
PTA- Islandwood Meeting
6:30p
Sammamish Showcase
6:30p
cub scouts - stage/cafeteria/102 & 104
7:00p
BASEBALL BOOSTERS MEETING - LIBRARY
7:00p
IS PTSA Board Meeting (Staff Room)
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
11
DECA CONFERENCE - AREA 4 - MEYDENBAUER CTR
SPEECH & DEBATE COMPETITION - UNIVERSITY OF PUGET SOUND
STAR Reading & Math testing
TBD
GAME NIGHT
7:15a
200 ETP
7:30a
200A SAFETY NET COMPLIANCE
7:30a
330A-B TESOL WEBINAR
7:30a
RAINIER TPEP PLANNING
8:00a
122 RECORDS
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
OLYMPIC FOUNDATION MARKETING COMM
8:15a
Toymaker Workshop for K Team
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
Science on Wheels Program
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
10:00a
ptsa meeting -206
10:45a
Reading and Riding Assembly
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
330A-B TITLE 1 PROGRAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
Winter U-knighted Day
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:30p
BAKER SPECIAL SERVICES DELIVERY ADV
3:30p
Cub Scouts Janisch
3:30p
Dance class in Gym 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Girl Scout troop 5th
3:30p
fong -- math adventure --- 121
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:40p
math club -- 114 homa
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
JSA Event
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
fong -- math adventure
5:00p
"Y" Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
St. Madeline Sophie Parish (gym)
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue East Little League
6:30p
ASB Dance (evening)
7:00p
CMS Eastside Preparatory School
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls club
7:00p
PTSA Math Club/8th & 6th
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
12
AUBURN JAZZ FESTIVAL
Riverside Jazz Festival
SPEECH & DEBATE COMPETITION - UNIVERSITY OF PUGET SOUND
STAR Reading & Math testing
7:00a
Auburn Riverside Jazz Festival
7:30a
SAT PREP PRACTICE TESTS 2012-13
7:30a
gifted testing --- linda coulter - esc whole school
7:45a
ROBOTICS TEAM - ASSEMBLY SESSIONS RM 2105 (old Aerobics room)
8:00a
Gifted Testing
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
NHS SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
OMS-Save your grade Saturday!!!
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:30a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
10:00a
Set Build- Work call
10:30a
Gym Use: Hindu Swayamsevak Sanlhusawc
10:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
11:00a
SF & Puesta Del Sol Choir Performance
12:00p
BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
12:00p
Lake Samm Church - Library
12:00p
Studio East School Play
3:30p
Kerala Association of WA.
6:00p
HTCC