Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
3-9
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
Set con. on stage
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
11:30a
CMS Bellevue YOuth Basketball
11:45a
NW Juniors Volleyball
12:00p
200 SECONDARY PRINCIPALS
1:00p
Key Club Divisional Meeting
4:00p
BCHCS Talent Show
4:00p
Bellevue East Little League
4
Literacy Week
ORCHESTRA FIELD TRIP - CWU
Set con. on stage
7:00a
RAINIER NOVICE TCHR PROF DEV
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
OLYMPIC CTE CURRIC WRITING
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
200A SCIENCE CURRIC TEAM
8:00a
BAKER FOLLETT MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Juggling Assemblies/Workshops
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:30a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
10:30a
Highland Counselors to Bennett
11:00a
DANCE TICKETS ON SALE - BOTH LUNCHES
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
12:00p
200 CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
1:45p
8th Grade Registration
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Brownies
2:30p
Butler-Typing Club Rm #2108
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Kim (room #2203)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
2:45p
Goldsmith (conf room)
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
Tillicum MS Drama
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsal
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Musical Minds-Piano class in Library
3:30p
Robotics-Rm 902 3:30 every Mon and Thurs
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish - 121 or 206
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
250A MUSIC MEETING
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:15p
BAKER MUSIC MEETING
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
City of Bellevue/Photos
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls Club
5:30p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball Club
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
6:00p
Young Life in Cafeteria
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
8th GRADE PARENT NIGHT - COMMONS
6:30p
Boys & Girls BBALL - Gym
6:30p
OMS- PTSA BOARD OF DIRECTORS
6:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
6:30p
Spring Sports Parent meeting
7:00p
200A LK WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:30p
LOGGIA LECTURE-Conclave in the Sistine Chapel
5
BAND I FESTIVAL - ISSAQUAH - ISSAQUAH HS
CHOIR I FESTIVAL - FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
Eastshore Band I Festival
Eastshore Choir I Festival
Literacy Week
Set con. on stage
7:00a
RAINIER NOVICE TEACHER PROF DAY
7:00a
Rodriques (conf room)
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
330A-B WORLD HISTORY PD
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE
8:00a
250A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ESL Testing (conf room)
8:00a
Juggling Assemblies/Workshops
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:25a
SENATE MEETING
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
BAKER NOVICE TCHR BREAK OUT ROOM
9:00a
3rd grade --- 206
9:30a
5th gr Field Trip to Seattle Symphony
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
Puma Pride Assembly
11:10a
4th Grade Field Trip
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
Eastshore Band I Festival
12:10p
lunch bunch --- 5th grade ---104
12:30p
OLYMPIC IEP.ONLINE DASHBOARD
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MEETING
2:00p
200A BILINGUAL BOOK STUDY
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Cykler-Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:00p
Tillicum MS Drama
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
SMART WITH ART
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Banquet
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Art Rm-Art Class
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
Math Club-Library 3:30-4:30
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC ACADEMIC SKILLS
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:30p
auction meeting --- nguyen -- 204
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:35p
Woodridge Girls on the Run
3:45p
SAT PREP CLASS COURSE A - 2013
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:35p
City of Bellevue/Photos
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Parent University
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Blast
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
OMS- Parent Registration Info Night
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:30p
Family Juggling Night
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
6:30p
Spring Sports Seasonal Kickoff Event/Parent Mtgs.
6:30p
ymca - 1/2 gym pe side
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Gym-Book Study
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTA Board Mtg (library)
7:00p
PTA Mtg
7:00p
Parent Registration Info Night
7:00p
Spring Sports - Parent Information Night - Various
7:00p
Spring Sports Parent Meeting
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
7:30p
bbg - weiser 1/2 gym pe side
6
Literacy Week
REGISTRATION PRESENTATIONS -
Set con. on stage
Silver Wednesday- Focus Week Community
TBD
REGISTRATION NIGHT - BHS PARENTS - COMMONS
7:00a
OMS- Principal Coffee STEM and Registration
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf rm)
7:30a
200A TPEP PLANNING MEETING
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
200 FINANCE ALL STAFF MEETING
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
D.A.R.E. -1/2 GYM STAGE SIDE
8:00a
ESL Testing (conf room)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:00a
RAINIER SCHOOL THREAT ASSESS TRAINING
8:15a
Choir-P-1 8:15-every Weds
9:00a
330A-B READING ASST ITCL TR
10:00a
250A SHAREPOINT KICK OFF
11:00a
DANCE TICKETS ON SALE - BOTH LUNCHES
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
200 SECONDARY PRINCIPALS MEETING
12:00p
330A-B TITLE 1/LAP FUNDING MODEL CHANGES
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
Focus Week Communities
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 2203,2110,1201)
12:05p
PTA Winter Chess Session
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:15p
Language classes
12:20p
Senior Meeting
12:30p
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
Youth Health Services
1:00p
330A-B ELL REFERARAL/ASSESS PD
1:00p
Book Fair Week
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:05p
PTA- Mad Science
1:05p
PTA- Talent Show- practice
1:10p
chinese-mandarin -- 206
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
girl scouts -- kelly --- stage
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
piano club -- library foyer
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
200A SPEC SERVICES ADV COMM
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
Gym-BSD Child-care program-every Weds 1:30 to 6:00 pm
1:30p
Tillicum MS Drama
2:00p
BAKER OT/PT
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:00p
OLYMPIC OT/PT PARENT PRESENTATION
2:00p
RAINIER OPTIONAL PRINCIPAL PD
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad --- 104
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:00p
CMS Multi-Language Parent Resource Night
6:00p
OMS-PARENT REGISTRATION INFO NIGHT.
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:30p
Cub Scout's Oliveira's Den
6:30p
IN COMING 10TH - 12TH GRADE REGISTRATION PRESENTATION - TBD
6:30p
MATH R & D -BHS - ROOM 1101
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:30p
girl scouts - oshima -- 210
6:30p
gs --- 104
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
IB Info Night for 9th / 10th grade students and parents
7:00p
Music Concert for 6th and 7th Grades
7:00p
Newport Band/Jazz Zone Concert
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
7:00p
Operation Smile Fashion Show
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTA general membership meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Membership Meetings
7:30p
Zone Band Concert
7
DECA STATE CONFERENCE - MEYDENBAUER CENTER
Eastshore Orchestra Festival I
Literacy Week
ORCHESTRA I FESTIVAL - ISSAQUAH HS
Set con. on stage
TBD
ELECTIVE ROTATION
TBD
REGISTRATION Q & A MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENTS - LIBRARY
7:30a
200 NOVICE TEACHER PROF DAY
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC MEETING
7:30a
SENIOR CLASS MEETING
7:45a
Class Filing Closes/Speeches Due
8:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
HS Orchestra Concert (All) Liberty High School
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER WA ST BUSINESSPLUS USER GR
8:00a
chess - eastside enrichment - 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:30a
200A BEHAVIOR COMM
8:30a
250A/330A-B NOVICE TCHR BREAK OUT
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:00a
OLYMPIC WA ST BUSINESSPLUS USER GR
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
11:00a
DANCE TICKETS ON SALE - BOTH LUNCHES
11:00a
JAPANESE 4,5,6 FIELD TRIP
11:30a
250A KID BIZ GETTING STARTED/INFO SESSION
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:40a
Book Fair
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
1:00p
122 INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
330A-B GIFTED ADV COMM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:20p
Chinook Tyee registration information for 5th grade students
2:00p
200A STUDENT SERVICES
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts of WW Cadets
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
FBA Class
3:30p
200A/250A/330A-B SEAKING
3:30p
Authors Club-Rm 603
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
mandarin chinese - upstairs foyer
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 - metcalf
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:35p
Woodridge Girls on the Run
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 CPR/AED 1ST AID TRAINING
4:45p
City of Bellevue/Photos
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
Girls Select Bball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Book Fair Sock Hop
5:30p
GIRLS BASKETBALL BANQUET COMMONS
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
OMS- Drama rehearsal
6:00p
Highland "Parent University" Night
6:00p
Parent University
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:00p
oshima -- girl scouts --- 210
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
cub scouts - 102,104, & stage/cafeteria
7:00p
200 LK WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
7:00p
IS PTSA Board Meeting (Staff Room)
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Odle Orchestra
7:00p
Once Upon A Mattress
7:00p
PTSA Internet Safety Class
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:30p
Tillicum MS Drama
8
DECA STATE CONFERENCE - MEYDENBAUER CENTER
Literacy Week
Set con. on stage
5:00a
WWU Orchestra Festival
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:15a
200 ETP
7:30a
200A SPEC EDUC MEETING
7:30a
BAKER BARGAINING
7:30a
Spring Assembly Schedule
8:00a
ESL Testing (conf room)
8:00a
OLYMPIC CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:15a
Margolis-Civics Class (Rm 2241)
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED TEAM MTG
9:00a
Book Fair
9:24a
Drop & Read Assembly (20 min)
9:30a
200 TITLE 1/LAP NETWORK MEETING
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
200A FINANCE MANAGERS MEETING
1:00p
250A SFE STATUS MEETING
1:00p
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL INTERVIEWS
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Smart w/Art
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
3:00p
FBA Class
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Club-Rm 600, Art Rm & Library
3:30p
Cub Scouts Janisch
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Girl Scouts 5th gr
3:30p
auction meeting --- 206
3:30p
gs -- rachel saw 104
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math adventures -- 121
3:30p
math club --- homa hassan --- 114
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
"Y" Basketball
5:00p
BHS BOYS SOCCEER TEAM DINNER - COMMONS
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Bite Of International
6:00p
NW Juniors Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Acoustic Night
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls club
7:00p
Once Upon A Mattress
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
Parent Meeting for Robotics
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
Tillicum MS Drama
9:00p
TOLO DANCE GYM & COMMONS
9
DECA STATE CONFERENCE - MEYDENBAUER CENTER
Set con. on stage
TBD
SAT TESTING
7:30a
RAINIER BARGAINING
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
NHS SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Northwest Orchestra Festival
8:00a
TRIPLE PLAY CLUB - NHS Baseball Pancake Breakfast & Jamboree
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:15a
Balph & Balph Meeting
9:30a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
10:00a
OMS-WEA Sammamish.
12:00p
BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
1:00p
Seattle Japanese School Graduation Rehearsal
5:30p
PTA Auction
6:00p
Amrita-Seattle
6:00p
Tolo
7:30p
One Act Festival
8:00p
TOLO
8:00p
TOLO DANCE GYM & COMMONS