Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
5-11
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
Clouds Set
12:00a
JSA CONVENTION
9:00a
Bread of Life church
9:00a
Garukul Indian School w/added luncheon
11:00a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
12:00p
northwest volleyball
6
Clouds Set
Literacy Week
National School counseling Week
OMS - National School Counseling Week
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
TBD
National School Counseling Week
6:30a
SHS Band Invitational Rehearsals
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER SHS i3 GRANT TEAM PD
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
250A CTE COURSE RE APPROVALS
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:00a
RAINIER PTSA COUNCIL
9:30a
esl testing
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:30a
Interlake HS WANIC and Elective Fair
12:00p
330A-B SPEC ED PD PLANNING
12:45p
Internship Class
1:30p
330A-B TPEP PRINCIPAL PLANNING
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
Service Team
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
National honor Society - iNFORMATION MEETING
2:45p
SLP Parent Meeting rm2110
3:00p
122 MUSIC
3:00p
200A MUSIC
3:00p
330A-B MUSIC
3:00p
Follies Try-outs
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
OLYMPIC BOARDMAKER STUDIO TRAINING
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:15p
Boys Soccer Meeting
3:22p
Homework Club
3:25p
Chess Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
BAKER MONTHLY NOVICE SEC TCHRS
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
SAT Prep Classes
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:30p
chess
3:30p
math -- 121
3:30p
spanish -- 215
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball
3:55p
Black Student Union
3:55p
Chinese Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Math Club
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:45p
OMS-WEA Sammaish Uniserv Council Meetings
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
RAINIER STAKEHOLDER SUMMIT II
5:00p
bbg
5:00p
dance class --- 1/2 gym stage side
5:00p
math olympiad -- 215
5:00p
math olympiad -- steve leung
5:00p
northwest volleyball
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
BHS PTA
6:00p
Baseball Diamond Club meeting
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
IB Music Recitals
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:15p
OMS-Compton Court Homeowners Assn. Meeting
6:30p
8th Grade Show Case - Commons - Gym - New Wing
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
OMS-Odle PTSA Board of Directors
6:30p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
y guides
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
IHS Booster Club
7:00p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
7:00p
Young Life
7:30p
BBGC basketball
7:30p
Senior Parent Meeting
7
AMC 10-12 Contest A
Clouds Set
Literacy Week
National School Counseling Week
National School counseling Week
OMS - National School Counseling Week
6:30a
SHS Band Invitational Rehearsals
7:00a
AMC Math Competion #1
7:00a
BAKER ENGLISH/LA TAPING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
1st grade Guidance Team
8:00a
2nd grade Toymaker Workshop
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
250A CTE COURSE RE APPROVALS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPALS MEETING
8:25a
Student Council Meeting #6 (2nd Period)
8:30a
G. Sorensen - Stage and Gym
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:45a
AMC 10/12 EXAM
9:00a
FIELD TRIP
10:30a
WANIC FAIR - COMMONS/CAFETERIA
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF MAILING PARTY
2:00p
ELEMENTARY COOK MEETING
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
3rd grade Math Club (2206)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
MDT Feedback (conference rm)
3:00p
Follies Try-outs
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
MS VOLLEYBALL GAME
3:00p
PDC
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:10p
SHS Softball pre season Meeting
3:15p
GRANTS COMMITTEE ROOM 335
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art for Kids
3:30p
BAKER MONTHLY NOVICE TEACHER MTG
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Newport Heights/Somerset Band Concert Set Up
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- eastside
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:45p
330A-B DIBELS NEXT EARLY LITERACY
3:45p
SAT PREP COURSE/PRACTICE TEST COURSE AN
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Co-Ed Volleyball Game
3:55p
Drama Games Club
3:55p
Math Club
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
CMS Bellevue High Robotics Club
4:00p
OMS-District Honor Orchestra Rehearsals
4:00p
SWERVE Driving
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEV TRAINING
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
ymca -- 1/2 gym stage and pe side
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Totem Basketball
5:30p
bill moore -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
Troop Meeting
6:00p
Wolverine Boosters - Library
6:15p
East King County Family Childcare Assoc.
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Bell Wolverine Girls LaCrosse - Room 335
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
Drill Team Parent Meeting - Competition Prep
6:30p
Girl Scouts Troop 41566
6:30p
Kindergarten Registration/Orientation
6:30p
Spanish Dual Language Program Information
6:45p
4H
7:00p
5th gr Band Concert @ Tyee
7:00p
8TH GRADE NIGHT FOR CURRENT 8TH GR FAMILIES
7:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
Newport Heights/Somerset Band Concert
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
7:00p
TOK Open House and IB Information Night
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
math adventure -- yale wang
8
Clouds Set
GREEN WEDNESDAY
Literacy Week
National School Counseling Week
National School counseling Week
OMS - National School Counseling Week
Staff Appreciation
6:30a
SHS Band Invitational Rehearsals
7:00a
Safe & Civil Schools (conference rm)
7:30a
250A SPEC ED INTERVIEWS
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
Bullying & Harassment lessons
8:00a
122 LESLIE VINCENT
8:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED STUDENT
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER WSIPC REGIONAL MEETING
8:00a
dare -- stephanie kristen
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
8:30a
200A TITLE/LAP FACILITATOR MEETING
8:30a
Beechers - Homes
9:00a
CMS PTSA Parent Coffee
9:00a
OLYMPIC FOLLETT ASSET TRACKING DEMO
9:00a
ell testing -- 215
10:00a
AD Meeting
10:30a
200A SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
10:30a
COMM: FOCUS WEEK MTG
11:00a
Party for Tori Fjeldstadt and baby Hailey
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
Cub Scouts Pack#665 Meeting
12:00p
Dolphin Club (rm 1202)
12:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, and music)
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:30p
200 COUNSELORS
12:30p
student support -- 121
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
1:00p
330A-B ADOS MEETING
1:00p
BAKER SPEC ED DISTRICT PD
1:00p
BSD SCIENCE CURRICULUM MTG
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
GIRL SCOUTS
1:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
1:00p
MAD SCIENCE
1:00p
MATH DISTRICT PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT MEETING
1:00p
RANIER SPEC ED PROF DEVELOPMENT
1:00p
World Language District Meeting
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
homework club -- upstairs
1:10p
mandarin -- 215
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
District Social Studies Meeting
1:15p
PTA- Talent Show rehearsal
1:30p
OLYMPIC NURSE PROF DEVELOPEMENT
1:30p
OMS-District PE/Health Curriculum Meetings
1:30p
OMS-District SS Curriculum Meetings
1:30p
OMS-World Language Professional Development
1:30p
PE Meeting
1:30p
math olympiad -- 121
1:45p
OMS - Classfied Staff Meeting (room 500)
2:00p
ELEMENTARY COOK MEETING
2:10p
Co-Ed Flag Football Game
2:15p
District World Language Professional Development
3:00p
5TH GR LOTTERY APPLICATIONS DUE
3:00p
250A HSPE TEST COORD TAINING
3:00p
FIAT Assembly Choir Set-up
3:00p
FOLLIES AUDITIONS
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
200 SEIU/AISP BSD LABOR MANAGMENT
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
4:30p
ADK MEETING
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Express Basketball
5:30p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
newport basketball
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
PTA Membership Meeting
6:30p
8th Grade Open House
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
ELL Parent Registration Night
6:30p
OMS-Superintendent's Coffee
7:00p
BASEBALL BOOSTERS MEETING - LIBRARY
7:00p
Big Picture Information Night for 2012-2013 Enrollment
7:00p
Big Picture School
7:00p
PTSA Auction Meeting
7:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
9
Clouds Set
Literacy Week
MAD SCIENCE
National School Counseling Week
National School counseling Week
OMS - National School Counseling Week
RACHEL'S CHALLENGE/SPECIAL SCHEDULE
6:30a
SHS Band Invitational Rehearsals
7:00a
FIAT Assembly
7:30a
BAKER NOVICE TEACHER MAKEUP SESS 2
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
Bullying & Harassment Lesson
8:00a
122 SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:00a
200A/250A SPECIAL ED HEARING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
chess
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:30a
PTSA MEETING - LIBRARY
8:40a
OMS - ESL Testing
9:00a
250A SPEC ED/PARENT MEETING
9:00a
FIELD TRIP
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING STAFF
10:00a
Puma Pride Assembly
10:00a
Talk Time
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:00a
330A-B COMMMUNITY AND FAMILY ENGAGEMENT
11:30a
PTA Staff Lunch
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
200 ELP-PSESD REGIONAL MEETING
1:00p
linda matsudaira -- 211
1:15p
Global Reading Challenge Assembly
1:30p
OLYMPIC STATEWIDE CEDARS K-20
1:30p
Spanish Dual Language Program Information Session
2:00p
ELEMENTARY COOK MEETING
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Link Up
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
MS VOLLEYBALL GAME
3:00p
Spelling Bee
3:15p
CHESS CLUB - KING CO CHESS LEAGUE
3:20p
Latino Girls Legacy Leadership
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
SAT Prep Classes
3:30p
being creative -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
mandarin --- 111
3:30p
math -- pun -- 224
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Co-Ed Volleyball
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
CMS Bellevue High School Robotics Team
4:00p
RAINIER SEIU 925
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Mr. "Newport" Rehearsal
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:00p
ballet -- 115 plus gym
5:00p
bbg
5:00p
math -- ung
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Pacific Northwest Writer's Association
5:30p
Student Exhibition Evening - Kelsey Creek Art & Science Show + Auction & Potluck
5:30p
newport basketball
6:00p
African American Family Gathering & BSU Play Performance
6:00p
Community Meeting - SHS Construction
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Book Club
6:30p
EVENING OF ARTS & THEATER - NEW COMMONS/CAFETERIA
6:30p
cub scouts -- bears & tigers
6:30p
howie mcomber - play
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Book Club - Library
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA BD MTG
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
Young Scientist Week meeting
7:00p
math- 121
7:30p
Sammamish Band Invitational
10
Literacy Week
MAD SCIENCE
National School counseling Week
OMS - National School Counseling Week
Shells&Clouds Set
12:00a
National School Counseling Week
6:30a
SHS Choir Invitational Rehearsals
7:00a
122 LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM MTG
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:30a
122 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
200 SPECIAL BOARD MEETING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF MARKETING COMM
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 SPECIAL ED STUDENT
8:00a
250A FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
330A-B CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM BREAK OUT
8:00a
Choir
9:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:00a
330A-B SUBSTITUTE TIME MGMT SYSTEM
10:30a
CTE ELECTIVES FAIR - COMMONS/ARCADE
10:30a
G. Sorensen - Stage
10:55a
Friday Fun Club (rm 1202)
11:30a
Global Reading Challenge - Library
11:30a
OLYMPIC BSF SFS SHOWCASE MEETING
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
330A-B SCHOOL BOUNARY TECHNICAL TEAM
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
1:00p
200A SPEC ED PLANNING
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama - Cafe - Gym - Music Room
2:30p
250A PARENT MEETING
2:30p
Art Class
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
3:00p
DANCE CLASS
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Cub Scouts
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:30p
yearbook ---computer lab -- 205
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
Drill Competition
4:00p
Skills USA Competition
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
PAAC Game Night Set Up
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Mother/Son Event
6:00p
Neighborhood Meeting
6:15p
Lake Hills BU65672 - Bellevue Young Life
6:30p
Chinook All-School Social
6:30p
EVENING OF ARTS & THEATER - NEW COMMONS/CAFETERIA
6:30p
Family Game/Dinner Night
6:30p
PTA Family Movie Night
6:30p
Webelos Den Boy Scouts
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
IHS Giving Hope Fundraiser
7:00p
MS VALENTINE SOCIAL
7:00p
Mr. Newport
11
MAD SCIENCE
Shells&Clouds Set
TBD
AUCTION
TBD
TOLO - COMMONS
6:30a
OMS-ACt Testing
8:00a
ACT TEST
8:00a
Bellevue Ski School
8:00a
CMS (BHS Robotics Club)
8:00a
Drill Competition
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
200 RESPONDING TO THE NEEDS OF THE GIFTED LEARNER
9:00a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
10:00a
DRAMA SET BUILD
4:00p
Seattle Maharashtra Mandal
4:30p
Bellevue Ski School