Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
2-8
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
MAP testing - reading & math
9:00a
Bread of Life Christian Church
11:00a
Garukul Indian School
12:30p
All State Taping
1:00p
Bellevue Sarang Church
2:00p
Northwest Volleyball
3
MAP testing - reading & math
Regular Schedule - All Day
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
8:00a
330A-B DATA TRAINING PLANNING
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:00a
ptsa coffee
9:30a
Fire Drill
10:10a
Hearing Re-Screening
1:00p
250A CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
1:00p
330A-B BUILDING 60
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Brownies Grade 2
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
OLYMPIC PAAC MEETING
2:45p
Library - Community meeting with Mary Fitz
3:00p
122 MUSIC
3:00p
200 MUSIC
3:00p
200A MUSIC
3:00p
330A-B MUSIC
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:05p
Starting Strong Debrief
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:25p
Chess Club - Art Room
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad - thai/yee
3:30p
somerset chess
3:30p
spanish -- eastside enrichment
3:45p
250A AIMSWEB BASIC
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
BAKER SSPDC
4:00p
Robotics Club
4:45p
OMS-WEA Sammaish Uniserv Council Meetings
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
X-Country Pasta Dinner
5:00p
bbg/bb
5:00p
dance
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
NEWPORT BOYS BASKETBALL ASSOC.
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:30p
RAINIER GAC ABD PAGE PARENT NIGHT
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
4
MAP testing - reading & math
7:00a
Atkins (conference rm)
7:30a
Assembly schedule
7:30a
BAKER SPEC ED CURRIC PLANNING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Guidance Team Kindergarten
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPALS MEETING
8:25a
Student Council Meeting #2 (2nd Period)
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:30a
BAKER IT TANDEM CALENDAR TRAINING
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:30a
MILITARY DAY - COMMONS
11:10a
Graduation Info Meeting/Jostens/Cap/Gown/Invitations
12:00p
330A-B SIP PLAN WRITING
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
OLYMPIC BSF E & I GRANT COMM
12:00p
Smart with Art- Visual Arts
2:00p
200A GIFTED ADV COMM
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama Club
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:00p
OLYMPIC BOARDMAKER TRAINING FOR SPEC ED
3:00p
PDC
3:00p
Peer Tutor Meeting
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:25p
Girl Scouts Troop 41566
3:30p
122 PRECALCULUS PILOT TRAINING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
kids art-- eastside enrichment
3:30p
somerset choir
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
BAKER SSPDC
4:30p
HEAD START FAMILY ORIENTATION
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
AVID Parent Meeting
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GIRLS SOCCER "C" TEAM DINNER - CAFETERIA
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Practice
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club (full gym)
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Enrichment Curriculum Night
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:15p
Volunteer Training - Library
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
Lead United Soccer Club
6:30p
Parent Workshop
6:45p
4H
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
5
MAP testing - reading & math
SILVER WEDNESDAY
4:00a
CLUB JUBILEE SPORTS GAME
7:00a
Safe and Civil School Mtg (conference rm)
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
PICTURE RE-TAKE DAY
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
Staff Meetings
8:00a
BFLP
8:15a
Volunteer Training
8:30a
250A HEALTHY YOUTH DATA
9:00a
122 EMERGENCY SCHOOL MEETING
9:00a
Espinosa & Hess FT to botanical Garden
10:30a
RAINIER BSF WASHINGTON STATE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
mandarin -- eastside enrichment
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS- Loyola Marymount & Pac. Lutheran
12:30p
FUN FOR ALL
12:30p
Rodrigues (conference rm)
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
BSU College Board Class / Prep
1:00p
FLL CLUB GENERAL MTGS
1:00p
JSA BLOOD DRIVE
1:00p
Librarian's meeting
1:00p
OLYMPIC IPAD TRAINING FOR SPECIAL ED
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Mad Science - PTSA Sponsered
1:30p
250 TRANING FOR ELEM EA'S
2:00p
200 NUTS AND BOLTS
2:00p
OMS - Microsoft Software Help
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
PAC Staff Training
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Cub Scouts Den Mtg
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Carolyn Oliveira
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Monthly PTA Meetings
7:00p
PTSA General Board Meeting
7:00p
Parents of 9th Grade Students Meeting w/ Susan LaRosa
7:30p
Eagles Basketball (full gym)
6
MAP testing - reading & math
Orchestra Retreat (Ellensburg, WA)
TBD
BACK 2 School/CURRICULUM NIGHT
7:30a
122 BSD MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL REGISTRARS
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
BAKER BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
chess -- eastside enrichment
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Vision Screening
9:30a
250A HR
9:30a
principal's meeting -- 215
10:30a
National Honor Society
10:30a
RAINIER BSF WASHINGTON STATE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
10:30a
Sing-a-long (stage)
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES PLANNING
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama Club
2:30p
3rd grade Math Club (2206)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS- Western Washington University
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
250A SPECIAL EDUC
3:00p
330A-B AIMSWEB READING/WRITING MEASURES
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
Smart with Art- Clay
4:00p
200A WAAS PORTFOLIO Q & A
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Football Pasta Dinners
5:00p
AVID Parent Meeting
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop Basketball Practice
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:30p
Carbo Feeds - Varsity Football
5:30p
ELL Parent Meeting
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (full gym)
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:30p
Back-to-School Night
6:30p
Book Club
6:30p
Lead United Soccer Club
6:30p
Robotics Parent Meeting
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
7:00p
SAMMAMISH LACROSSE CLUB MEETING
7:00p
STEPS Auction Committee
7
Link Crew Tailgate
MAP testing - reading & math
Orchestra Retreat (Ellensburg, WA)
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:15a
330A-B SAMMAMISH I3 GRANT
7:30a
200A BSF EXEC COMMITTEE
7:30a
250A DISCIPLINARY HEARING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM BREAKOUT
8:00a
Choir
8:30a
OLYMPIC PTSA COUNCIL
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
11:00a
200A SPECIAL ED
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
YOM KIPPUR
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
12:30p
RAINIER PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISOR
1:00p
OLYMPIC COACHING PROJECT MANAGEMENT
1:33p
OMS - Rewards Assembly (pm)
2:01p
Smart Board Training, part 2
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:10p
PTA TALENT SHOW PRACTICE
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
cub scouts - stage area
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment
4:00p
Robotics Club
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Cannon-Kyte Ormiston Family Recess (undercover area)
5:00p
NEWPORT BOYS BASKETBALL
5:30p
Korean School (Classrooms + Outside Gym)
5:30p
St. Madeline Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Uttoron
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
FOH Basketball
6:00p
northwest volleyball
7:00p
Bellevue Bears Youth Football Night
7:00p
Football @ Sammamish HS
7:00p
Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Math Club
7:00p
PTSA Family Movie Night - cafe, gym
7:00p
Var FB VS. Skyline
7:30p
Eagles Basketball (full gym)
9:30p
POST GAME PIZZA FEED - CAFETERIA?
8
Tumwater Marching Competition
8:00a
KELSEY CREEK FARM EVENT
8:00a
PRACTICE ACT& SAT TESTS & REVIEW SESSIONS
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Voice Classes for Singers
10:00a
MUSICAL SET BUILD
5:30p
Uttoron