Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
21-27
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
IHS PAC Drama Black out
IHS Pit Cover Removed
Musical Black-out
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Set con. on stage
set construction - Spring Musical
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
11:45a
NW Juniors Volleyball
12:00p
AP REVIEW - MATH - RM 1110
22
Administrative Professional Week
IHS PAC Drama Black out
IHS Pit Cover Removed
Musical Black-out
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Set con. on stage
Spirit Week
Spirit Week
set construction - Spring Musical
TBD
DRILL TRYOUTS - AUX GYM
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
7:30a
RAINIER CTE CURRIC WRITING
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
3rd gr- Geology Bob
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Science Week
9:00a
Sorensen (stage)
9:00a
talk time -- 104
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
11:30a
OLYMPIC BSF
12:00p
GRADUATION SPEAKERS/MUSIC AUDITIONS - TBD
12:00p
Spirit Week
1:00p
250A CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
1:00p
MacDonald (Rm 2146)
2:00p
250A FINANCE MANAGERS MEETING
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
200A EQUITY FOR CHILDREN COLLABORATIVE
2:30p
AP Bubbling
2:30p
AP Bubbling
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Brownies
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Service Team
2:30p
Smart with Art - RM. 14
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:30p
Spring Musical - Tech Week
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
Goldsmith (conf room)
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
Green Team Film
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
Into the Woods Tech Rehearsal
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset chess --- 102 and 104 -- last session
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 DRS: WITHDRAWING FROM PLAN 3
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball Club
5:30p
SAT PREP CLASS COURSE B 2012-13
6:00p
200 DRS: WITHDRAWING FROM PLAN 3
6:00p
AP CHEM REVIEW - ROOM 2104
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
RAINIER BSF-MICROSOFT TEALS PROGRAM
6:00p
Spring Musical Tech
6:00p
Young Life in Cafeteria
6:00p
Youth Basketball
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Selct Boys Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop.
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:15p
Chevy Club
23
Administrative Professional Week
DECA INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE - ANAHEIM, CA
IHS PAC Drama Black out
IHS Pit Cover Removed
MacDonald (Rm 2241)
Musical Black-out
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Science Week
Set con. on stage
Spirit Week
Spirit Week
Spirit Week
set construction - Spring Musical
7:00a
PTA Spring Picture Day
7:00a
Rodrigues (conf room)
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
250A ELL HIGH SCHOOL CURRIC
7:30a
330A-B ALT MEETING
7:30a
BAKER RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:45a
Kodu Game Lab - Main Stem --- 104
8:00a
6th Graders to Camp Orkila
8:00a
200A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
BFLP
8:25a
DRUG PRESENTATION
8:30a
5th Grade Toymaker Workshop
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
330A-B TITLE 1 MEETING
10:00a
OLYMPIC BOISE VISITORS
11:15a
250A MUSIC MEETING
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC/HIGHLAND PLANNING
12:00p
GRADUATION SPEAKERS/MUSIC AUDITIONS - TBD
12:10p
lunch bunch --- 5th grade ---104
12:12p
Buddy Lunch
12:30p
2nd gr Rad Rocks by Pac Sci Center
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
200A BSD/UW PARTNERSHIP-PHYSICS
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSD/BSF/UW LIFE CENTER
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
330A-B CONFERENCE DEBRIEF
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
AP Bubbling
2:30p
AP Bubbling
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Cykler/Math Club (Room 2206)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
SERV SAFE CLASS
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:30p
Spring Musical - Tech Week
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
Cannon-Kyte (conf room) Leadership Team
3:00p
330A-B TITLE 1 AND LAP PROG REVIEW
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
Into the Woods Tech Rehearsal
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
250A AVID COURSE LEADERS
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 104
3:35p
Woodridge Girls on the Run
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
4:00p
SWERVE Drivers Training
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
CMS Girl Scouts of Western Washington
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:30p
BGSC - Library
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
6:00p
Girls Select Basketball - Gym
6:00p
OMS- Camp Orkila Family Information Night
6:00p
Spring Musical Tech
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
200 ELP PROF DAY
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:30p
dare graduation -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Girl's Book club
7:00p
Gym-Book Study
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:15p
Boy Scouts - Cafeteria
24
6th Graders to Camp Orkila
Administrative Professional Week
DECA INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE - ANAHEIM, CA
Door Repair
Green Wednesday
IHS PAC Drama Black out
IHS Pit Cover Removed
Interlake Plant Sale
Musical Black-out
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Science Week
Set con. on stage
Spirit Week
Spirit Week
Spirit Week
set construction - Spring Musical
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:30a
Teacher Appreciation Breakfast
7:45a
BAKER CABINET RETREAT
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
330A-B DUAL LANGUAGE INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
D.A.R.E. -1/2 GYM STAGE SIDE
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:30a
250A EOC PARENT APPOINTMENT
9:00a
ptsa -- 5 grade graduation planning - 206
9:15a
1st gr toymaker workshop
9:20a
earthquake drill --- 9:20 drop and cover
9:30a
ptsa - budget meeting 206
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SFS CORE TEAM
10:00a
Opera assembly --- library
10:35a
Spirit Week Assembly
11:00a
250A HEARING
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
GRADUATION SPEAKERS/MUSIC AUDITIONS - TBD
12:00p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
Chess Club (Room 1201,2108,2110)
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
AP Bubbling
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
Ping-Pong Tournament - Class of 2014 - Main Gym
12:40p
Building Use: Senior Project Class (J. Nguyen)
12:45p
200A COMMON CORE STANDARDS COMM
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach basketball
1:00p
High School PD Meetings-Social Studies/Math
1:00p
Movie: Bully
1:00p
RAINIER LA/ENGLISH HS PD
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
girl scouts --- stage -- kelly
1:10p
mandarin cinese -- 206
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
math olympiad -- melissa stephens -- 124
1:10p
moving with music -1/2 gym pe side prek-k-1
1:10p
piano club -- library foyer
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
World Language Professional Development
1:30p
330A-B SCHOOL NURSES
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
Heritage Festival - MPR
1:30p
OLYMPIC LIBRARIANS PD
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL FOCUS GROUP
2:00p
Building Emergency Drill Prep -- library
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:30p
200 CURRIC SUPPORT STAFF
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Spring Musical - Tech Week
2:30p
World Language Testing
2:30p
boys soccer & Boys Basketball
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:15p
Into the Woods Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
250A ALE COMM
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad -sherry zheng
4:00p
200 AISP/SEIU DIST LABOR MGMT
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
SCIENCE NIGHT
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Newport Youth soccer Club
6:00p
Spring Musical Tech
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:15p
Brownie Troop
6:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:30p
BELLEVUE SPECIAL NEEDS PTA
6:30p
BHS R & D - ROOM 1101
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
MS Chamber Music Night
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
25
6th Graders to Camp Orkila
Administrative Professional Week
DECA INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE - ANAHEIM, CA
IHS PAC Drama Black out
IHS Pit Cover Removed
Interlake Plant Sale
Musical Black-out
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
STATE SP;P & ENSEMBLE COMPETITION - CWU
Science Week
Set con. on stage
Spirit Week
Spirit Week
Spirit Week
set construction - Spring Musical
7:00a
Rodriques (conf room)
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
MOCK CONGRESS - 2013
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCY COMMITTEE
8:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
RAINIER JENNIFER RICHTER WORKSHOP
8:00a
chess - mr.mar -- eastside enrichment -- 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
pelto & clark -- field trip
8:20a
Morton & Wiley FT
8:30a
330A-B GROWTH AND PLANNING
9:00a
3-3rd reading testing216,206,104,102, & conference
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:00a
BAKER PARAEDUCATOR INTERVIEWS
9:00a
lst grade classes --- field trip
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:00a
Odle Construction
11:00a
4th gr PTA Lunch
11:00a
250A INTERNSHIP MEETING
11:30a
200A COUNSELOR MEETING
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:00p
GRADUATION SPEAKERS/MUSIC AUDITIONS - TBD
12:00p
PTA BOARD MEETINGS
12:10p
Gradation Announcements Delivered to Seniors during lunch
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
Butler & Shannon FT
1:00p
MacDonald (Rm 2141)
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
AP Bubbling
2:30p
AP Bubbling
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:30p
Spring Musical - Tech Week
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
NJHS BB Tournament
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
Into the Woods Tech Rehearsal
3:15p
Senior Project Classes: William Dana Rm. 109
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
painting & drawing -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:35p
Woodridge Girls on the Run
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
4:00p
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN/SAFETY ORIENT
4:00p
SWERVE Drivers Training
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
RAINIER CPR/AED 1ST AID TRAINING
5:00p
ATP Workshop
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
6:00p
Girls Select Basketball - Gym
6:00p
Night of the Notables
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
200 SEIU GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING
6:30p
BSD Special Education Parent Ed
6:30p
OMS-PTSA GENERAL MEETING
6:30p
PTA Membership Meeting
6:30p
Science Fair (PE side of gym)
6:30p
cub scouts - huy nguyen -- 113
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:00p
SHOWCASE 2
7:00p
cub scouts - leadership -- 102
7:30p
Spring Musical
26
Administrative Professional Week
DECA INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE - ANAHEIM, CA
IHS PAC Drama Black out
IHS Pit Cover Removed
Interlake Plant Sale
Musical Black-out
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
STATE SP;P & ENSEMBLE COMPETITION - CWU
Set con. on stage
Spirit Week
Spirit Week
State Ensemble Contest
set construction - Spring Musical
12:00a
6th Graders to Camp Orkila
12:00a
Science Week
12:00a
Spirit Week
7:00a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:00a
200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:30a
Anti Bully Assembly
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:15a
Margolis-Civics Class (Rm 2241)
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
8:30a
MULTI LANGUAGE COFFEE W/ MR. POWERS - LIBRARY CONF ROOM
9:00a
3-3rd Math - 216,206,104,102 & conference
9:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED TEAM MTG
9:00a
BELLAIRS TO CHINOOK MDL SCHOOL
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
9:30a
OLYMPIC ELP EUITY MEETING
11:00a
200 ELL FACILITATOR MEETING
12:00p
GRADUATION SPEAKERS/MUSIC AUDITIONS - TBD
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
250A HR SYSTEM
1:00p
Arbor Day - 5th Grade
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
Spirit Assembly
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Daisy Scouts
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:40p
Smart with Art - Rm 304
3:00p
330A-B DESTINATION IMAGINATION
3:00p
FBA Class
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:15p
Into the Woods Musical Tech
3:30p
Chess Club-Rm 600, Art Rm & Library
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Girl Scouts
3:30p
girl scouts --- 104
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math club --- homa hassan --- 114
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boy's Basketball
5:00p
NW Juniors Volleyball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
PTA Movie Night - Gym
5:30p
talent show --- ptsa --- full gym
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Hellickson (music rm & library)
6:00p
Youth Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
POWERPUFF VOLLEYBALL
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
Spring Musical Performance
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
Into the Woods Musical Performances
7:30p
Spring Musical
27
DECA INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE - ANAHEIM, CA
IHS PAC Drama Black out
IHS Pit Cover Removed
Interlake Plant Sale
Knowledge Bowl UW
Musical Black-out
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Set con. on stage
State Solo Contest
set construction - Spring Musical
8:00a
AP Gov & IB History Study Session
8:00a
Japanese School
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
AP REVIEW TBD
9:00a
PRACTICE ACT (Tests ) Commons
10:00a
AP US/WORLD Practice Library
10:00a
APUSH Review Session
11:00a
Uncle's Games
12:30p
AP Chemistry Review Session
4:00p
Band Orch desert night
4:00p
Band Orchestra Choir Benefit Concert
6:00p
AP CHEM REVIEW - ROOM 2104
7:00p
Spring Musical Performance
7:30p
Into the Woods Musical Performances
7:30p
Spring Musical