Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
29
th
-
Feb
4
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
9:00a
Bread of Life church
9:00a
Garukul Indian School
11:00a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
12:00p
northwest volleyball
1:00p
Sarang Church
4:30p
Pitching Clinics
30
1st Semester Finals
2011-12 First Semester Final Exam Week Schedule
FINALS SCHEDULE
Finals Week
OMS - REGULAR SCHOOL DAY TODAY
School Day
Semester Finals
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
3:30a
spanish -- 215
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
8:00a
200 SPECIAL ED - RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
4th grade FT to Olympia
9:00a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:00a
ptsa -- auction mtg. board room
12:00p
250A IFAS
1:00p
200A CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
1:00p
330A-B TEACHER SURVEY REVIEW
1:45p
Virtues Assembly (full gym)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
122 ELL AND ELL FACILITATION
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:25p
Chess Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
math -- 121
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
dance class --- 1/2 gym stage side
5:00p
math olympiad -- 215
5:00p
math olympiad -- steve leung
5:30p
Neighborhood Meeting
5:30p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
Phone Bank Community Service
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
7:30p
BBGC basketball
31
1st Semester Finals
2011-12 First Semester Final Exam Week Schedule
FINALS SCHEDULE
Finals Week
Semester Finals
Yearbook Grad Ads Due
TBD
Boys and Girls Basketball games @ Mercer Island
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
RAINIER LITERACY K-5
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 INFORMATION LITERACY CURRIC
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Kindergarten Guidance team
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:45a
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES TEAM
9:00a
Club pictures taken
10:00a
330A-B LES KENDRICK PRESENATION
10:00a
Kindergarten Orientation/Registration
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
1:00p
PTA BoD Mtg
2:00p
MIDDLE SCHOOL MANAGER'S MEETING
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
OMS - Future Problem Solvers State Qualifying Test Rms 413/411
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
200 SUMMER SCHOOL PLANNING
3:00p
250A SP ED SECONDARY CURRICULUM ISSUES
3:00p
330A-B DIBELS NEXT
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art for Kids
3:30p
SAT Prep Class
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- eastside
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:45p
Girls Basketball
3:45p
SAT PREP COURSE/PRACTICE TEST COURSE AN
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
CMS Bellevue High Robotics Club
4:00p
OMS-District Honor Orchestra Rehearsals
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
200 HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL INFORMATION NIGHT
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
ymca -- 1/2 gym stage and pe side
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Totem basketball
5:30p
bill moore -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Kdg Info/Reg Night
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
Kindergarten information Night - Library
6:30p
TOK Open House and IB Information Night
6:45p
4H
7:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Big Picture Information Night for 2012-2013
7:00p
Big Picture School
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTSA GENERAL MTG
7:00p
Pack Meeting
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
math adventure -- yale wang
1
1st Semester Finals
2011-12 First Semester Final Exam Week Schedule
Big Picture 6th Grade Learning Plan Meetings
FINALS SCHEDULE
Finals Week
Semester Finals
6:30a
IHS Chamber Music Concert Rehearsal
7:15a
Planning Meeting (conference rm)
7:30a
250A MS COUSELORS
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
Staff Meetings
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Volunteer Training
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
8:30a
Beechers - Winstanley
9:00a
GRC
10:00a
250A HEARING OFFICER
10:30a
330A-B ELL CONSULTANT
11:45a
Chess4Life
11:50a
Assembly - 20th Anniversary
12:00p
200 NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, and music)
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:00p
newport basketball
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:15p
Yearbook Committe
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
200A ELL CONSULTANT MEETING
1:00p
250A DISCIPLINARY APPEAL COUNCIL
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
RAINIER TITLE IX TRAINING
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:05p
ECO KIDS
1:15p
122 TCI GOVERMENT ALIVE
1:15p
BROWNIE GIRL SCOUTS MEETING
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Girl Scouts meeting
1:15p
PTA- Talent Show rehearsal
2:00p
200 NUTS AND BOLTS
2:00p
HIGH SCHOOL MANAGER'S MEETING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
122 ELL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Express Basketball
5:30p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BSD COLLEGE FAIR
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
College Conference
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Carolyn Oliveira
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Faletto - Dolphin Choir Concert
7:00p
Monthly PTA Meetings
7:00p
PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Board Meeting
7:00p
SAMMAMISH LACROSSE KICK OFF MEETING
7:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
2
2011-12 First Semester Final Exam Week Schedule
Finals Week
Second Semester Begins
Viking Jazz Festival (@ Pouslbo, WA)
7:00a
122 MATH NAVIGATOR TRAINING
7:00a
Blood Drive
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
Bullying & Harassment Lesson
8:00a
250A HEARING OFFICER
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:00a
Toy Maker Assembley (stage and full gym)
8:00a
chess
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
9:00a
Global Reading Challenge
9:00a
NACLO Linguisitcs Olympiad-Room 233
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:30a
330A-B SPEC EDUC MEETING
10:00a
Talk Time
10:30a
National Honor Society
10:30a
Sing-a-long (stage)
10:30a
WANIC/CTE FAIR
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:00a
RAINIER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
330A-B TPEP PLANNING MEETING
12:00p
Regular Schedule
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF SFS MEETING
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
BAKER - SP ED SMART RESPONSE
3:00p
330A-B DIBELS NEXT EARLY LITERACY
3:00p
MS VOLLEYBALL GAME
3:15p
CHESS CLUB - KING CO CHESS LEAGUE
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
200 NATIVE EDUC WORKSHOPS
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
3:30p
SAT Prep Classes
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:30p
being creative -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
mandarin --- 111
3:30p
math -- pun -- 224
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball Game
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
CMS Bellevue High School Robotics Team
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:00p
Woodridge Family Art Night
5:30p
Math Family Night
5:30p
newport basketball
6:00p
COLLEGE CONFERENCE AT NEWPORT HIGH SCHOOL
6:00p
Chamber Music Concert
6:00p
College Conference
6:00p
Kindergarten Information Meeting
6:15p
CMS Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club Kick-off
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Book Club
6:30p
Highland Middle School mtg
6:30p
Kindergarten Registration Information Night
6:30p
Toy Maker Family Night - (Stage and full gym)
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friend of Odle Music Booster Monthly Meetings
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
3
2011-12 First Semester Final Exam Week Schedule
BCC Jazz Festival
Bellevue College Jazz Band Festival
Finals Week
NORTH KITSAP HS JAZZ FEST
12:00a
Bullying & Harassment Lesson
12:00a
CMS Spring Musical Rehearsal
7:00a
122 LITERACY K-5
7:00a
Clouds Set
7:00a
Orchestra Concert Strike
7:30a
200A BSF EXEC COMM
7:30a
Bodenstab (conference room)
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMMITTEE
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
200 HEAD START DEVELOPMENT TRAINING
8:00a
330A-B DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
OMS - Student of the Quarter
9:00a
200A SEIU/BUS DRIVERS/HR LABOR MGMT
9:30a
Fire Drill
9:30a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS STRATEGY
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
11:00a
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES TEAM
11:00a
Staff Lunch
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
330A-B SPEC ED SOCIAL WORKERS PD
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
12:30p
Faletto - Band/Orchestra rehearsal Gym
12:30p
RAINIER PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISOR
1:00p
330A-B SCHOOL BOUNDARY TECHNICAL TEAM
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF DONOR PERFECT TRAINING
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama - Cafe - Gym - Music Room
2:30p
Art Class
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
3:00p
DANCE CLASS
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
JSA CONVENTION
3:30p
cub scouts - stage area
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:30p
yearbook ---computer lab -- 205
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
Cub Scouts pack 634
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:00p
NHS PAC N/A
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Three Cedars Waldorf School
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
northwest volleyball
6:05p
BHS Black Box Performance
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Basketball - YMCA
9:00p
Spirit Dance
4
Bellevue College Jazz Band Festival
Clouds Set
JSA CONVENTION
8:00a
Bellevue College Jazz Festival(@ BCC)
8:00a
Bellevue Ski School
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:30a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
10:00a
DRAMA SET BUILD
10:00a
NHS PAC N/A
3:00p
Bel-Red Bilingual Childrens Program
4:30p
Bellevue Ski School
6:00p
BHS Black Box Performance
6:00p
Dessert Knight (Choir)
7:00p
Taiwanese Association of Greater Seattle