Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
17-23
rd
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
11:45a
NW Juniors Volleyball
18
ASB APPLICATIONS AVAILABLE
Color Wars Week
7:00a
East Shore Choir II Rehearsal
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
330A-B ELEM PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
200A SCIENCE CURRIC TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
science presentation -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:00a
250A IFAS
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
12:45p
Assembly-Noise (stage & cafeteria)
1:00p
250A CPF PLANNING
1:30p
PTA BOD Meeting
1:45p
OLYMPIC CAMPAIGN/GR LEVEL READING
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Brownies
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Kim (room #2108)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
2:45p
Goldsmith (conf room)
3:00p
Color Wars Mural Contest
3:00p
FBA Class
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Musical Minds-Piano class in Library
3:30p
PTSA SAT Class
3:30p
Robotics-Rm 902 3:30 every Mon and Thurs
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish - 121 or 206
3:50p
CMS Jublilee Sports Basketball
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls Club
5:30p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball Club
5:30p
SAT PREP CLASS COURSE B 2012-13
6:00p
AP CHEM REVIEW - ROOM 2104
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
6:00p
Young Life in Cafeteria
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls BBALL - Gym
6:30p
PTSA meeting
6:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
6:30p
The Point on Yarrow Bay
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
NHS GIRLS HOOPS END OF THE SEASON BANQUET
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
7:00p
PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
Tai Chi
19
BAND II FESTIVAL - MT SI HIGH SCHOOL
Color Wars Week
Eastshore 2nd Band Festival
Eastshore Orchestra II Festival
ORCHESTRA II FESTIVAL - MI HIGH
shells and clouds on stage
TBD
Eastshore Band II Festival
7:00a
250A AP ENVIRONMENTAL CURR
7:00a
East Shore Choir II Rehearsal
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Bodenstab (conference rm)
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
8:00a
200A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES
8:00a
BAKER ERIN KING-OBSERVATION WRITE UPS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC ELL DEPARTMENTAL MEETING
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
10:00a
Graduation Merchandise Handout
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
200A CALENDAR PROJECT
12:10p
lunch bunch --- 5th grade ---104
12:15p
1st Grade Toymaker Workshop
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
330A-B EQUITY DEPT AND SHS
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
BAKER TECH DEPT TEAM MEETING
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
PTA Student Yearbook Committee
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
Cannon-Kyte (conf room) Leadership Team
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
GRANT COMMITTEE MEETING - ROOM 1102
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsal
3:15p
SMART WITH ART
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Art Rm-Art Class
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
Math Club-Library 3:30-4:30
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:35p
Woodridge Girls on the Run
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:50p
CMS Jublilee Sports Basketball
3:50p
CMS NJHS Membership Meeting
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
light set
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
SHS Science Parent Night
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
BGSC - Library
5:30p
Blast
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
Principal's coffee
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BELLEVUE WOLVERINE GIRLS LACROSSE ROOM 1101
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
6:30p
Wrestling Banquet
6:30p
y guides ---- robertson -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
ymca - 1/2 gym pe side
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Girl's Book Club
7:00p
Gym-Book Study
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
High School Choir
7:00p
Library-Library Book Club
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Tyee Band Concert
7:30p
Choir Concert
20
Color Wars Week
Silver Wednesday
shells and clouds on stage
7:00a
East Shore Choir II Rehearsal
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMM
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
330A-B EARLY LEARNING/HEAD START SITE
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
D.A.R.E. -104
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:15a
Choir-P-1 8:15-every Weds
8:30a
Principal's coffee
9:00a
250A PAYROLL RECORDS
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTION
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 2203,2110,1201)
12:05p
PTA Winter Chess Session
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
200 SPEC EDUC ELEM PSYCH/COUNSELOR
12:30p
AP Institute Mtg
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
Staff Potato Bar Lunch
12:30p
Youth Health Services
12:45p
330A-B SP EDUC SOC WORKERS/BEH/SPED PD
12:45p
Adv. Chemical Workshop
1:00p
200A SPEC EDUC SLP
1:00p
BAKER SECONDARY COUNSELORS PROF DEV
1:00p
BSD SPECIAL ED DEPT MEETINGS - LIBRARY, RMS 1123 & 1124
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach basketball
1:00p
PTA- Talent Show- dress rehearsal
1:05p
PTA- Mad Science
1:10p
chinese-mandarin -- 206
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
girl scouts - kelly -- stage
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
math olympiad -- melissa stephens -- 124
1:10p
piano club -- library foyer
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
250A AP GOVERNMENT TEXTBOOK TRAINING
1:15p
French Exam
1:15p
HS Gifted Professional Developement
1:15p
MS Gifted Professional Development
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
District Prof Dev
1:30p
Gym-BSD Child-care program-every Weds 1:30 to 6:00 pm
1:30p
Into the Woods Rehearsal
1:30p
RAINIER COUNSELORS
1:30p
Tour for 2013-14 New Parents
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
OLYMPIC ELL DEPARTMENT MEETING
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
330A-B SPEC EDUC DEPT REFLECTION
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad -sherry zheng
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
TRACK TEAM DINNERS - COMMONS/CAFETERIA
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:15p
330A-B ELEM PRINCIPAL POOL INTERVIEWS
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
DRILL TEAM DINNER
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Cub Scout's Pack Mtg.
6:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:30p
CMS Band Concert 6/7 grade only
6:30p
MATH R & D -BHS - ROOM 1101
6:30p
Zone Band Concert - Woodridge 5th grade
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
5th Grade Band Invitational Concert
7:00p
6th grade camp parent information night
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
High School Choir
7:00p
IMPA Meetings
7:00p
OMS-Odle Spring Band Concert
7:00p
PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
21
Color Wars Week
EASTSHORE CHOIR II FESTIVAL - SAMMAMISH
Eastshore Choir II Festival
STATE DRILL COMPETITION - YAKIMA
shells and clouds on stage
7:00a
East Shore Choir II Festival
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Puma Family Thursdays Breakfast and Classroom
8:00a
200 AVID
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
PTA - Heritage Festival Meeting
8:00a
RAINIER JENNIFER RICHTER WORKSHOP
8:00a
chess - eastside enrichment - 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
9:15a
new kindie parent meeting - library
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:00p
Family Auction
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
250A BACK PACK MEALS
3:00p
BELLEVUE HIGH REGISTRATION - PRIVATE SCHOOL STUDENTS - LIBRARY
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
Senior Project Classes: William Dana Rm. 109
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Authors Club-Rm 603
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
PTSA SAT Class
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
mandarin chinese - upstairs foyer
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 - metcalf
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:35p
Woodridge Girls on the Run
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:50p
CMS Jublilee Sports Basketball
4:00p
PTSA Mtg
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
Girls Select Bball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Math Kangaroo
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
200 EQUITY FOR CHILDREN COLLABORATIVE
5:30p
Family Auction
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
6:00p
EHS PTSA PTA
6:00p
EHS PTSA PTA
6:00p
PTA- Talent Show Performance
6:00p
Parent Reading Meeting
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
122 LK WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
PTA Membership Meeting - Library
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Bradley (library) Book Clubs
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Odle Choir/Jazz Band/Jazz Club Concert
7:00p
Odle Middle School Choir Concert
7:00p
PTSA General Parent Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
Tyee Choir Concert
7:00p
cub scouts -- 102
7:30p
Home Band Concert - Beginning and Intermediate
7:30p
Orchestra Zone Concert
7:30p
Spring Orchestra Concert
22
Color Wars Week
STATE DRILL COMPETITION - YAKIMA
shells and clouds on stage
TBD
Middle School Movie Night
7:00a
330A-B COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:00a
330A-B PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
7:00a
AVID Induction Celebration
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:30a
OLYMPIC INTERVIEWS
8:00a
200 SPECIAL ED TEAM MTG
8:00a
200A READ 180 PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
8:00a
BAKER SCIENCE ASSESSMENT
8:15a
Margolis-Civics Class (Rm 2241)
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
Challenges NW - McLean & Hampshire
9:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
9:00a
pe --- 104
9:15a
ptsa auction meeting --- 206
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
9:30a
Cal State Long Beach @ BHS
10:00a
6th Grade Band and Orchestra to the Seattle Symphony
12:00p
250A AMBASSADORS TRAINING
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
Color Wars Assembly
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
KRISPY KREME DONUTS-FUNDRAISER for UNICEF
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Smart w/Art (Room 202)
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
3:00p
ASB School Dance
3:00p
FBA Class
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
CMS Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Club-Rm 600, Art Rm & Library
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Girl Scouts 5th gr
3:30p
Math adventures -- 121 - e fong
3:30p
girl scouts - Clifford --- 102
3:30p
karate -- foyer by the library
3:30p
math club --- homa hassan --- 114
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 105 or 104
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:30p
Bellevue West Little Leage - MPR
4:45p
Math adventure -- 102 - e fong
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
NW Juniors Volleyball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:00p
science fair -- full gym
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
PTA Family Beach Night
6:00p
Youth Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls club
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
School Auction-Renton Pavillion
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
23
MU ALPHA THETA STATE COMPETITION - Thomas Jefferson HS
clouds and shells on stage
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
NHS SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
NHS\TYEE Set Construction
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
11:30a
Bellevue West Little League - MPR
12:30p
ROBOTICS CLUB BUILD SESSION & MEETING - 2105 & AEROBICS ROOM
5:00p
Care and Share
9:30p
Spring Tolo