Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
17-23
rd
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
8:30a
Bread of Life Church
2:00p
BACCALAURETTE
2:00p
CLASS OF 2012 BACCALAUREATE
2:00p
Cascade Dance Academy Light Set
2:30p
Disciple Community Church
18
FINAL EXAMS
FINALS WEEK
Jazz Band to EMP
Set up 8th Grade Recognition
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200A STUDENT
8:00a
Senior Breakfast
8:15a
Peter Donaldson
8:30a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TPEP STUDY GROUP
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:15a
tiger mtn country store - dig - gagne
11:00a
Graduation Rehearsal
12:00p
Book Exchange
2:00p
330A-B SPEC EDUC SI PLANNING
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
3:30p
200 SECONDARY SUMMER SCHOOL
3:30p
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL MEET AND PLAN
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Black Student Union
3:55p
Chinese Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
4:00p
Cascade Dance Academy Rehearsal
4:00p
Paraeducator Meeting
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
NO BASKETBALL
6:00p
BYSO Practice
6:00p
IHS 2012 Senior Student Send-off
6:00p
OMS-Odle Science Academy Grad Night
6:00p
Spring Music Concert Jaffe
6:30p
RAINIER GIFTED PARENT INFO
7:00p
CLASS OF 2012 COMMENCEMENT
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Graduation
7:00p
Young Life
9:00p
Senior Grad Party
19
2nd Semester Finals
FINAL EXAMS
FINALS WEEK
Set up 8th Grade Recognition
TBD
K-4 Fun Day
12:00a
Senior Grad Party
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200A STUDENT
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
9:00a
250A NHS STUDENT
9:00a
330A-B SWIS DISCLIPLINE PLANNING
9:00a
Patrol FT to Safeco Field
9:00a
Public Librarian Visit
9:15a
summer reading program
10:30a
5th Grade to Greenlake
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:40p
Bennett Field Day
1:00p
250A HUMAN RESOURCES
1:50p
5th Grade Graduation practice & set up (full gym)
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDIT MEETING
2:15p
1st grade party -- playground -- mr. brown
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
330A-B SECONDARY ELL INTERVIEWS
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
Rodriques (conf room)
3:00p
200A SLP INTERVIEWS
3:00p
BSU End of Year Recognition Ceremony
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Yearbook Club
5:30p
Cascade Dance Academy; 2 Performances
5:30p
NO BASKETBALL
6:00p
Softball Banquet
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Graduation
7:00p
OMS-Odle End of Year Choir Concert
7:00p
Odle's Year End Choir Concert
7:00p
PTSA BD MTG
20
2nd Semester Finals
FINAL EXAMS
FINALS WEEK
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OLYMPIC - BSF FINANCE COMM.
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
5th grade Celebration - PTA Gym
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200A STUDENT
8:00a
330A-B ELP INTERVIEWS
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
8:30a
5th Grade Graduation Ceremony (full gym)
9:00a
5th grade year end field trip Lincoln Square Cinemas
9:30a
Shelter In Place Drill
10:30a
250A 3-5 LITERACY PROGRESS MONITORING
10:50a
lorch/undercover party - end of year party
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
Atkins (conf room)
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:30p
8th Grade Recognition
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
250A ELP INTERVIEWS
1:00p
BAKER SPEC SCHEDULING MEETING
1:30p
200 SUMMER SCHOOL ORIENTATION
1:30p
INTERNATIONAL Spanish Academy Articulation
2:00p
330A-B TITLE 1 PRINCIPALS MEETING
2:30p
200 ELL DEPARTMENTAL MONTHLY MEETING
3:00p
Year End Staff Party
3:30p
200A ELEM INST PLANNING/COUNSELORS
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
4:00p
ballet -- 115 and gym
4:30p
OMS-Odle Prism Year End Celebration
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
200 SUMMER SCHOOL ORIENTATION
5:30p
BG Select BB Mtg
5:30p
NO BASKETBALL
5:30p
potluck -- homa's k class
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Cedar Crest Acad
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
GRADUATION
7:00p
SUMMER SCRAMBLE MEETING
21
2nd Semester Finals
FINAL EXAMS
FINALS WEEK
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200A STUDENT
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:30a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TPEP STUDY GROUP
9:30a
250A MV TUORING
10:00a
Puma Pride Assembly
10:25a
Newell
10:30a
330A-B HS SPEC EDUC MEETING
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:00a
game truck -- 110
12:30p
OMS-Odle All School Field Day
12:45p
Field Day
1:00p
8th Grade Recognition
1:00p
330A-B BOUNDARY REVIEW TECH TEAM
1:30p
Year End Assembly
1:45p
8th Grade Recognition Ceremony
2:00p
5th grade Celebration
2:00p
5th grade graduation -- 1/2 gym stage side
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
330A-B TPEP PLANNING
4:00p
Paraeducator Meeting
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
ballet --- 115 plus gym
5:30p
NO BASKETBALL
6:00p
Boys Basketball Parents Meeting
6:00p
CMS 8th Grade Party
6:00p
Cedar Crest Acad
6:30p
8th Grade Ceremony
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball BU#68557
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
GRIDIRON MEETING
22
Last Day of School
FINALS WEEK
Snow Make-up Day
7:45a
7:45 am - 9:45 am
7:45a
8th Grade Recognition Ceremony
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
250A STUDENT
8:00a
OMS - Graduation
8:15a
5th Grade Recognition & Breakfast
8:30a
Last Day of School
8:35a
8:35-10:35
9:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM
9:00a
330A-B MAY 24 CEL DAY
9:00a
Last Day of School
9:00a
Move Up Ceremony and 5th Grade Graduation
9:00a
last day of school
9:15a
Virtues Assembly - Volunteer Recognition
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:25a
Newell
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
12:00p
200 STUDENT
12:30p
PTSA - STAFF LUNCHEON
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Cedar Crest Acad
7:00p
8th Grade Party
7:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
23
6:30a
AP Institute Setup
8:00a
TPEP training