Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
17-23
rd
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
8:00a
Premier Basketball
8:30a
BU#34-051616 Friends of Hoops Tournament
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Premier Basketball
2:00p
Girls Lacrosse
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
18
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
7:00a
Choir - UW Gold Choral Festival
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER SPECIAL ED
7:30a
BAKER TECH SMART COMPUTER TRAINING
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
BAKER ART OF COACHING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A EARLY ENTRANCE TO KDG TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B/ESC WEST 1C
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
Pennies For Patients Drive
9:30a
RAINIER PTSA TRAINING
10:00a
200 ESC BLDG STAFF MEETING
10:00a
250A IUOE LABOR MANAGEMENT
12:30p
330A-B AP TESTING PROCTOR MEETING
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
2:00p
250A COMPUTER SCIENCE COMM
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-TECHSMART SPRING SESSION
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
RC Club
3:00p
Senior Auditions
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
Senior Project (Thompson)
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
BAKER TECHNOLOGY TRAINIGN
3:30p
BAKER TECHNOLOGY TRAINING
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2016
4:45p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:30p
200 MS SEL PARENT NIGHT
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 1
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Boys Soccer JVC
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS
6:00p
How to help your child when they are faced with conflict-Library-- Camille and Judy
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS Boosters General Membership Meeting
7:00p
Parent Abroad Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi
7:00p
Totem Gridiron Club - New Board Meeting
19
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Panorama Survey Bell Schedule
7:45a
250A ALT
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
8:00a
330A-B CURRICULUM SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:00a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
ESC WEST 1 A ELL/ELA
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
Pennies For Patients Drive
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/STEM
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP AREA 4 MEETING
10:00a
ESC WEST 1B EQUITY DEPT
11:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED TEAM
11:10a
Military Day
11:30a
BAKER SEL HS ADOPTION COMM
12:00p
Beecher -- cooking -- Day ---215 (Day,Fisher,Rogers)
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
HS MANAGER COOKS MEETING
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
ESC WEST 1C EASTSIDE PATHWAYS OUT OF SCHOOL
3:00p
Future Teachers of America Club
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:00p
Senior Auditions
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
JSA Meeting
3:15p
Rehearsals for Totems Got Talent Show
3:30p
Badminton Match at Off Campus - www.kingcoathletics.com
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Art -- 113
3:30p
SIOP / ELL PD
3:30p
Senior Project Building Use: Jack Go, Staff Lounge
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Jubilee Reach -- Linda Myrick --- 203
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEVLOPMENT
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYMFOH Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Baseball Team Dinner
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
PTA Yearbook Planning Meeting
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 2
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS
6:00p
Welcome GESP families --- Liabrary
6:30p
Giovanni Severini - Volleyball
6:30p
Japan Information Night
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Piano Recitial
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
20
Odd Wednesday
WE Day (8th grade AVID)
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:30a
ASB Leadership & Club Members to We Day
8:00a
BAKER GESP 5TH GR TEACHERS
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- chess -- Upstairs Foyer by Library
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:00a
OLYMPIC MS SEL ADOPTION COMM
8:00a
Pennies For Patients Drive
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
10:00a
Drug & Alcohol Presentation --- 5th grade -- Emilie Castle-1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
ESC WEST 1B INST KITS ASST REVIEW
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS PLANNING COMM
10:30a
ESC 250A PABS
10:30a
Speaker Assembly
11:00a
FIRST YEARS' TEACHER PANEL
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:15p
Cookies & Cards
12:30p
AP Testing - Bubbling Hold
12:30p
ASB Budget Meeting
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
BSU
12:30p
Bubbling Days
12:30p
Understanding Your Financial Aide Award
12:30p
Wednesday School for Seniors
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
Interlake Staff Meeting
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:15p
NPSA Soccer Traning Program -- Debbie Chiu -- (district approved) sessions ends
1:15p
Soda Bar -- PTSA for staff -- Library
1:30p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
1:30p
Prof. Dev. with Middle School & High School Science Teachers
1:30p
Staff meeting
2:00p
200A OT/PT MEETING
2:00p
Senior Auditions
2:15p
ELP Program
3:00p
BAKER DR MILLS-CONSULTANTS
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
3:15p
Senior Project (Thompson)
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
St. Louise - Load in
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
RAINIER INTERES BASED BARGAINING
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
BU#34-SPRNG GYM Local Hoops
5:00p
Cross Country Team Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:00p
Track & Field Team Dinner
5:15p
Volleyball (NW)
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 3
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
BU#70784 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS
6:00p
Drill Parent Meeting
6:00p
GIRLS TENNIS PASTA FEAST
6:00p
Puma Family Fun Night
6:15p
Cub Scouts -Webelos I - 1/2 gym cafeteria side ?
6:15p
Recruiting meeting for Italy Trip
6:20p
4th Democrats
6:30p
CS - Parent Meeting -- staff room
6:30p
Drug and Alcohol Presentation --Parents-- Emilie castle - Library
7:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL BOARD MEETING
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
John Hopkins University
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:30p
Volleyball
21
7:30a
330A-B TEACHER INTERVIEWS
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Howard McOmber --- Jungle Book -- stage
8:00a
Pennies For Patients Drive
8:00a
RAINIER INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
9:00a
Band to EMP
11:00a
200A STEM DEVELOPERS MEETING
12:00p
5th Grade BBQ
12:25p
University of Utah - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
ESC WEST 1C EQUITY DEPT
1:00p
SPANISH II FILM
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Bubbling Days
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
Senior Project Class (Nomuntuya Leuhr)
3:00p
Track & Field Meet
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
Rehearsals for Totems Got Talent Show
3:15p
Senior Project (Thompson)
3:30p
BAKER TECHNOLOGY TRAINIGN
3:30p
BAKER TECHNOLOGY TRAINING
3:30p
Badminton Match at Bellevue High
4:00p
250A HUMAN RESOURCES
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
St. Louise - Load in
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Fastpitch Girls JV Meeting
4:45p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
4:45p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Team Dinner
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PRESCHOOL TCHR PLC
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENE COMPONENT
6:30p
Chinook Special Education Team Parent Info
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Les Miserables Dress Rehearsal
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:00p
Wolverine Football Club meeting
7:30p
basketball
22
Choir to Columbia Basin Jazz Festival - Pending Approval
INTERNATIONAL CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - ORLANDO, FL
7:00a
200 BSF BOARD MEEETING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:30a
ASB & Leadership
7:30a
Parent Coffee
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Pennies For Patients Drive
8:00a
Positive School Climate Com. - Library -- Judy
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:30a
34-042216 I-Connect Parent Meeting
9:00a
Author -- Julie Paschkis -- Library
9:00a
CLASS OFFICER ELECTION ASSEMBLY - GYM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Kindergarten & 1st Grade Field Trip
9:00a
SENIOR CLASS MEETING - PAC
9:45a
ASB Elections
11:00a
200A COMPENTENCY CREDITS
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
12:00p
Senior Project Closure (Birch) Classroom 303
1:00p
200 TEEN DISCUSSION SERIES
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
EdUnite Club
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate -- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
3:30p
Senior Project Closure Rehearsal (Dana)
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
St. Louise
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Key Club Potluck
5:30p
Band Gala (used to be Jazz Gala)
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS
6:15p
Little Masters Club -- Lily Yin -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Senior Project Closure (Birch)
7:00p
BU#34-04152016 Chinook PTSA Zumba Fundraiser
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Les Miserables Performance
7:00p
Totems Got Talent Show
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
23
Bellevue Track & Field Invitational
Choir to Columbia Basin Jazz Festival - Pending Approval
INTERNATIONAL CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - ORLANDO, FL
no BHS PAC use
7:00a
Fun Run
8:00a
AP World Practice
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
AP Chemistry Review
8:30a
SAT PRACTICE TEST
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
9:00a
AP French Review
9:00a
AP French review session
9:15a
Social Studies Department
12:00p
AP World History Review Sessions
12:00p
Chemistry Review Session
3:00p
AP Psych Review Session
4:00p
Senior Project Closure (Dana)
7:00p
Les Miserables Performance