Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
12-18
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
AP Testing
AP Testing
Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
13
AP TESTING - BIOLOGY
AP Testing
AP Testing
Drama Black out
MSP testing - 7th grade
Set con. on stage
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
AP Biology Test
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
OMS- MSP TEST
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
2-5th math testing -216,206,104,102 & conference
9:00a
3rd gr MSP- MATH
10:30a
Kelsey Creek - Jensen & Suleman
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
12:15p
K field trip- Dunn Lumber
12:30p
AP Physics B Exam
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Girl Scouts/Gu (tutorial rm 1148)
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Service Team
2:30p
Smart with Art - RM. 14
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
3:00p
APUSH Review Session
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
Sea-King Executive Board
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Lego (Jr. Engineer) -- 104
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
ALL SCHOOL MUSICAL tech/dress rehearsel
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Pacific NW Writers Association
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball Club
5:30p
PTA 5th Grade Family Potluck
6:00p
Young Life in Cafeteria
6:00p
Youth Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Selct Boys Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop.
7:00p
Parent Meeting for WAM (Room 302)
7:00p
Tai Chi
14
AP TESTING - US GOVERNMENT
AP Testing
AP Testing
Drama Black out
MacDonald (Rm 2241)
Set con. on stage
7:00a
Board Visit
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
AP American Gov Exam
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
OMS- MSP TEST
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:45a
Kodu Game Lab - Main Stem --- 104
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ell -- sue kelly --- 102 --- testing
9:00a
2 - 5th math testing, 216,206,104,102 & conference
9:00a
4th gr MSP- MATH
9:00a
all kindergarten classes -maydenbauer center
10:30a
Kelsey Creek - Ward & Sheaffer
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
Test
12:10p
lunch bunch --- 5th grade ---104
12:30p
AP French Language Exam
12:30p
NS and Accounting
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Cykler/Math Club (Room 2206)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
Cannon-Kyte (conf room) Leadership Team
2:45p
Choir to Evergreen Court
3:00p
APUSH Review Session
3:00p
BSF
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
PDC Meeting - Room 1105
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
advanced chinese --- 104
3:30p
girls on the go ---mcleanb
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:35p
Woodridge Girls on the Run
4:00p
SWERVE Drivers Training
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
Girl Scouts Meeting
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:30p
CTE YEAR END CELEBRATION
5:30p
K & 3/4 Music Concert - Cafe
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
6:00p
Girls Select Basketball - Gym
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
CMS Chamber Concert
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:00p
PTSA General Membership Mtg.
7:15p
Boy Scouts - Cafeteria
7:30p
BHS All School Musical Tech/dress
15
AP TESTING - US HISTORY
AP Testing
AP Testing
Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
Silver Wednesday
7:00a
Rodriques (conf room)
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
AP US History Exam
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
OMS- MSP TEST
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
330A-B CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:45a
PTA General Membership Meeting
9:00a
msp tsting - make-up
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
BHS CHORALE - CLINIC WITH DR. ERIC BARNUM - PAC
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
Chess Club (Room 1201,2108,2110)
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Girl Scouts
12:10p
Talent Show Auditions
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
Youth Health Services
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Cinco de Mayo: Teacher Appreciation
1:00p
Girl Scouts
1:00p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach basketball
1:00p
Teacher Appreciation Lunch: Cinco de Mayo
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
mandarin cinese -- 206
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
math olympiad -- melissa stephens -- 124
1:10p
moving with music -1/2 gym pe side prek-k-1
1:10p
piano club -- library foyer
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
IS Staff Meeting
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
OMS-Lyp-sinc rehearsal
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
SPECIAL EDUCATION CASCADE PEER EBD PRESENTATION - ROOMS 1101, 1112, 1102
2:30p
boys soccer & boys basketball
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad -sherry zheng
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Family and Youth Leadership Program
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball Club
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Choral concert 1st grade
6:00p
Cub Scout's Pack Mtg.
6:00p
Girl Scouts
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BHS R & D - ROOM 1101
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
CMS Chamber Concert
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Chamber Music Concert
7:00p
Gym-Choral Concert-2nd grade
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
IS PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Odle Band Chamber Concert
7:00p
PTA General Membership Meeting
7:30p
BHS ALL SCHOOL MUSICAL
16
AP TESTING - WORLD HISTORY
AP Testing
AP Testing
Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
AP Macroeconomics Exam
7:30a
AP World History Exam
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
OMS- MSP TEST
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
KEY CLUB BLOOD DRIVE FRONT OF SCHOOL
8:00a
chess - mr.mar -- eastside enrichment -- 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:30a
BELLEVUE COLLEGE FIELD TRIP - BISHOP/WHITTAKER
9:00a
msp testing - make-up
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:30p
AP Microeconomics Exam
12:30p
RAINIER STRATEGIC LAUNCH
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
Spring Orchestra Concert
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
BSF
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
OMS- WEB LEADER OLYMPICS
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
girls on the go ---mclean
3:30p
painting & drawing -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:35p
Woodridge Girls on the Run
4:00p
PTSA mtg.
4:00p
SWERVE Drivers Training
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:30p
Kamali-Dolphin Potluck (cafeteria)
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
2013 Football Parent Meeting
6:00p
CMS Special Education Parent Night
6:00p
Girls Select Basketball - Gym
6:00p
OMS-Odle Orchestra Chamber Concert
6:00p
Parent Reading Meeting
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
200 LK WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
PTA-Spring Celebration
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Tyee Chamber Music Night
7:00p
cs - leadership meeting --- 102
7:00p
mcomber - beauty & the beast -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:30p
BHS ALL SCHOOL MUSICAL
17
AP TESTING
AP Testing
Drama Black out
JAZZ BAND FIELD TRIP TO CENTRAL WA UNIVERSITY
Set con. on stage
TBD
BSF - SPRING FOR SCHOOLS LUNCHEON - TBD
12:00a
AP Testing
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
AP Human Geography Exam
7:30a
AP Spanish Literature Exam
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
OMS- MSP TEST
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
330A-B CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
200A ELP OPERATION MTG
9:00a
CLASS OFFICER ELECTIONS & SR MEETING - 60 MIN ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
9:00a
kindergarten ell testing --- 104 all day and 102
9:00a
make up msp -206, conference, 102 -finished msp
9:00a
ptsa board meeting -- 206
9:15a
Boyer to Discovery Park
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
11:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Daisy Scouts
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:40p
Smart with Art - Rm 304
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
Field Day - ASB
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
gs - rachel saw - 104
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math club --- homa hassan --- 114
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
specialists -- auction party - kathy franzel
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
The Countdown Competition
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boy's Basketball
5:00p
NW Juniors Volleyball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
SOCCER BANQUET COMMONS
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
Parent University- Highland
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:45p
Bright Horizons at Sunset Music Performance
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BHS ALL SCHOOL MUSICAL
18
BSD Solo Ensemble Festival
BSD Solo and Ensemble (Chinook) Band
Band Solo & Ensemble
Central Washington Jazz Festival
Drama Black out
Orchestra Solo & Ensemble
Set con. on stage
TBD
BSF SPRING 4 SCHOOLS LUNCHEON
TBD
Bellevue MS Solo/Ensemble Festival (Orchestra) Chinook
7:00a
IS Fun Run
7:30a
200 GIFTED PROF DEVELOPMENT
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
SAT PREP PRACTICE TESTS 2012-13
8:00a
BSD Band/Orch Solo Ensemble
8:00a
CMS District Solo/Ensemble
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
NHS SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
The Countdown Competition
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
1:00p
CHORALE - FESTIVAL & CONCERT SEATTLE CHORAL ARTS
7:30p
BHS ALL SCHOOL MUSICAL
7:30p
New Works Festival