Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
12-18
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
NHS SET Con
7:30a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
12:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
3:30p
THE LITTLE SCHOOL - HERITAGE FESTIVAL - COMMONS
13
DIBELS and TRC
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS SET Con
7:00a
330A-B ORG HEALTH RESOUCE CONF
7:30a
200 WELPA PROCTOR TRAINING
7:50a
Colonial Days (5th grade rooms)
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
BAKER SCIENCE ACTION TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CMS
8:00a
OLYMPIC READING INTERVENTION ACTION TEAM
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
250A EQUITY DEPT MEETINGS
9:00a
RAINIER SUMMER SCHOOL PLANNING
9:30a
BAKER WELPA TRAINING BREAK OUT SESSION
9:30a
Yes Counselor (conf room)
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
250A GIFTED MEETING
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
1:00p
PTA Executive Team Meeting
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40775
2:30p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
2:35p
Service Team
2:45p
Goldsmith (conf room)
3:00p
BAKER SECONDARY NOVICE TEACHER
3:00p
Spring Drama Auditions
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE PRACTICES
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
OLYMPIC SEAKING
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Girl Scout Troop 40333
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
200 ELP TEACHING STRATEGIES GOLD
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
Korean Day
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:00p
Young Life
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
BELLEVUE WOLVERINES GIRLS LACROSS - RM 1101
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:45p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Boy's Book club
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Interlake Music Parents Assn. Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
PTSA Executive Board Meeting
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:30p
THE LOGGIA LECTURES - "Trotula"
14
DIBELS and TRC
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS SET Con
12:00a
CMS
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RE-CERT CLASS
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 8 PD
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER LEADS 2
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
330A-B EOC ALGEBRA PARENT APPT
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
10:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TESTING
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
1st & 3rd Robotics Club (room 2201)
2:25p
K & 2nd Robotics (Rm #1107)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 and 2205)
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Rehearsals (Rm #1303)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
BAKER ELEM NOVICE TEACHERS
3:00p
Cocoa and Cram
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
Jubilee Math Team
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
Spring Drama Auditions
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:25p
CMS College Readiness through AVID Info Meeting
3:25p
Parent meeting- Spelling Bee
3:25p
Robotics
3:30p
250A AVID COURSE LEADERS
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math -112/216
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math Club
3:30p
Piano Club
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
3:35p
SMART with ART
4:00p
200A CHAMPIONS FOR RACIAL EQUITY
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
Robotic meeting- Parents
4:00p
SWERVE
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:00p
bbg -- basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
B&G Club Basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Coal Creek Y Basketball Practice
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scout - Cafe
6:30p
OMS-WInter Dance Concert 1
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
5th Grade Information Night
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
NEWPORT JAZZ BAND
7:00p
NSBBC Parent Meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
PdS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SAT CLASS - Eastside Tutors - Room 1109
8:00p
Drill - Commons
15
Clothes for the Cause
DIBELS and TRC
EOC Algebra
EOC TESTING -- UPPER AUX GYM
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS SET Con
7:00a
HONOR SOCIETY MEETING
7:30a
BAKER DELT SEMINAR (CABINET RETREAT)
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMM MEETING
8:00a
200 FINANCE
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:30a
330A-B PARENT APPOINTMENT
9:00a
250A FINANCE
10:35a
Martin Luther Assembly
10:45a
330A-B COLLEGE CONF COMM
11:00a
250A PURCHASING /JPMC
11:35a
Sorensen/1st Grade (library)
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
Green Wednesday
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
12:10p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
200 ELEM SCHOOL COUNS/PSYCHS PD
12:30p
Professional Development - Library
12:30p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
12:40p
GIRLS WATER POLO TEAM MEETIING - COMMONS
1:00p
330A-B ATTENDANCE GROUP
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:05p
Math Olympiad
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:30p
200 ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
1:30p
250A SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEV
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
RAINIER SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:30p
Staff Meeting: Library
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:00p
OLYMPIC TANDEM CALENDAR TRAINING
2:00p
Tandem Training
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Musical Auditions
4:00p
200A PER DIEM v. PROJECT PAY
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:00p
bbg -- basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:30p
PTA Board and General Meeting
5:30p
PTA Board and General Meeting
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
PTA General Meeting
6:00p
WRESTLING BOOSTERS - TASTE TESTING - COMMONS
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
FINE ARTS NIGHT
6:30p
OMS-WInter Dance Concert 2
6:55p
PTA General Memebership Meeting
7:00p
5th Grade Information Night
7:00p
Book Study
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
16
Clothes for the Cause
DIBELS and TRC
EOC Geometry
EOC TESTING -- UPPER AUX GYM
IHS Set Construction on stage
Jazz Festival
NHS SET Con
7:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
7:30a
250A LA/ENGLISH CURRIC
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
200A MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
8:00a
330A-B FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
BSD Middle School Jazz Festival
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
howie mcomber - Lion King - 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
PTSA GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING - LIBRARY
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:30a
trc testing -- rob brown -- 104
9:50a
Virtue & Marthin Luther King Jr. Assembly
10:25a
5th gr Highland visitation
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:00a
250A MEETING WITH WITHINREACH
11:00a
330A-B TITLE AND LAP SUPPORT
11:00a
BAKER BSF LUNCH WITH DR MILLS
11:00a
Graybeal (conf room)
11:00a
JAZZ BAND - INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:30p
fire Drill Per.5/Lockdown
1:00p
250A HR MEETINGS
1:30p
200A INST TEAM MEETING
1:30p
Fire Drill
2:10p
ell - pam --- ell office
2:25p
4th & 5th Robotics Club (Rm #2104)
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 & 2205)
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Rehearsals (Rm #1303)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Cocoa & Cram
3:00p
Cocoa and Cram
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE PRACTICES
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:25p
Robotics
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Gymnastics Team Dinner
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Musical Auditions
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
choir -- 115
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
3:35p
KOBU Game Programming
3:35p
Museo Art Academy
4:00p
200 BAEOP GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
OMS- Sammamish H.S Basketball
5:00p
Select Girls Basketball
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
200 LWDHS MONTHLY COMPONENT MEETING
6:30p
CMS 5th Grade Parent Open House
6:30p
CS -Leadership meeting --- 104
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:30p
SHS Showcase
6:50p
GIRLS WATER POLO - ROOM 1101
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
7:00p
Bradley/Book Clubs (library)
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
7:00p
OMS-Winter Concert Orchestra
7:00p
PTSA General Meetings
7:00p
Parent Info Night - Early Entrance to Kindergarten
7:00p
SAT CLASS - Eastside Tutors - Room 1109
7:30p
BHS Black Box
7:30p
Wrestling
17
Clothes for the Cause
DIBELS and TRC
EOC Biology
IHS Set Construction on stage
Knights in Vienna
NHS BLACKOUT
TBD
PTSA Movie Night
7:00a
200/200A COUNSELORS
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:00a
Martin Luther King Day Assembly
8:00a
OLYMPIC PRINICPAL PD
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:27a
MLK Assembly AM
9:00a
250A PSNS SMALL GROUP
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
MARTIN LUTHER KING ASSEMBLY - 9 am
9:30a
200A MIDDLE SCHOOL COUNSELORS
9:50a
Martin Luther King Assembly
10:00a
200 COMMNET MEETING
12:00p
200A SPEC ED
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:00p
330A-B MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
200A COUNSELORS
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Fisher Class Heritage Potluck
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
SET CONSTRUCTION
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Basketball Quad Night
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side makeup
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
3:35p
Game Programing
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
KINGCO DANCE/DRILL COMPETITION - Set up after Quad Night
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Math Family Night - Cafe
5:30p
Northwest Volleyball
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
rachel saw --- girl scouts -- 104
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Gym Use: Mike Patterson
7:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BHS Black Box
9:30p
WHITE HOT DANCE PARTY
18
AUBURN RIVERSIDE JAZZ FESTIVAL - AUBURN H.S.
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
7:00a
KINGCO DANCE/DRILL COMPETITION - M. GYM & Room 1404
7:45a
BHS ROBOTICS CLUB BUILD SESSIONS - RM 2015 & AEROBIS RM
8:00a
FOH Tournament
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
SET CONSTRUCTION
9:00a
Winter Guard Dance Team
10:00a
200 IUOE UNION MEETING
1:00p
Bellevue Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Redmond Tamil School
7:00p
Knights in Vienna
7:00p
Northwest Sound