Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
10-16
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
MAP testing - reading & math
Math End of Course exams
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Rogel Retirement - Medina Ele - COMMONS 1:00 - 5:OO PM
2:00p
SHS Reflections Ceremony
11
5th grade Colonial Days (classrooms)
Book Swap
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
End-Of-Course for math and science
MAP testing - reading & math
Math End of Course exams
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
TBD
Presidents Booster Club Meetings - Library
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:45a
SR. FINALS PER. 1 & 3
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200A STUDENT
8:00a
Athletic Directors
8:15a
Peter Donaldson
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:15a
teasley field trip
10:00a
330A-B DISCIPLINARY APPEAL COUNCIL
12:15p
6th Gr. Retreat Counselor Mtg.
1:00p
200A CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
1:00p
330A-B STUDENT
1:30p
C/G Readers Theater
1:45p
Virtues Assembly (full gym)
2:00p
kindergarten banner making -- 215
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:30p
band/orchestra -- 1/2 gym stage side
2:45p
Rodriques (conf room)
3:00p
STUDY-A-THON
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
330A-B ELL INERVIEWS
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
band/orchestra councert -- full gym
3:30p
spanish -- 215
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:50p
CMS Jubilee BBall game Kids vs. Coaches
3:55p
Black Student Union
3:55p
Chinese Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
Zumba
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
DECA Banquet
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
NO BASKETBALL
6:00p
BYSO Practice
6:30p
Music Awards Night
7:00p
BACCALAUREATE - First Prespyterian Church
7:00p
BAND BOOSTER MEETING - BAND ROOM - 200
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball BU#68557
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
CONCERT ON THE LAWN
7:00p
IHS Booster Club
7:00p
LINK CREW BANQUET
7:00p
Young Life
12
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
End-Of-Course for math and science
Math End of Course exams
TBD
ORCHESTRA AWARDS CONCERT
7:00a
Athletic Directors
7:30a
250A SPEC EDUC CURRIC
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OMS - LAP Conferences
7:30a
Odle Project Interviews
7:30a
Senior Graduation Events
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math-- 207
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200A STUDENT
8:00a
330A-B ELL TESTING
8:00a
ACT TEST
8:15a
Peter Donaldson
8:51a
SR. FINALS PER. 2 & 4
9:30a
woodland park zoo -- all first grades
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
12:00p
Patrol Pizza Party
12:15p
SR OUT TO LUNCH
12:50p
KCLS Librarian here
1:00p
200 HUMAN RESOURCES
2:00p
200 ELL DEPT PROF DEVELOPEMENT
2:10p
internet safety -- 5th grades 1/2 gym pe side
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Class
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
MDT Feedback (conference rm)
3:00p
200 KINGCO ATHLETICS
3:00p
NHS Drama Troupe presents Improv Show
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:18p
Orchestra Concert Set Up
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art for Kids
3:30p
kids making art -- 215
3:50p
CMS Jubilee Sports Banquet.
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:30p
St. Thomas School Drama Rehearsal
5:30p
NO BASKETBALL
6:00p
French Awards Night
6:00p
Parent Action Advisory Committee
6:00p
RANIER TITLE IX
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:30p
Bell Wolverine Girls LaCrosse - Room 335
6:45p
4H
7:00p
BOOSTER CLUB INFO MTG
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
NANCY LARSON EVENT (TENT.)
7:00p
OMS-Odle Orchestra Awards Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
TEACHING ACADEMY END OF THE YEAR AWARDS
7:00p
Title IX
13
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
End-Of-Course for math and science
FIELD DAY
Math End of Course exams
SILVER WEDNESDAY
Senior Finals
Staff Appreciation
7:00a
200 HS/MS COUNSELORS
7:00a
Safe & Civil Schools (conference rm)
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Senior Finals Schedule
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200A STUDENT
8:00a
RAINIER TSC GRADUATION
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
8:30a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TPEP STUDY GROUP
8:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE MEETING
9:00a
250A SPEC EDUC INTERVIEWS
9:45a
Opening Ceremony for Field Day
10:15a
kindergarten concert -- 1/2 gym stage side
10:30a
200A SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
10:30a
G. Sorensen - Stage
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
10:30a
newport link crew
11:30a
Bennett's Family BBQ
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
330A-B 504 PLANNING MEETING
12:00p
Atkins (conf room)
12:00p
OLYMPIC AAC MEETING
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
SR BOARD DAY
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:05p
Garden Club (rm 1106)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Daisy Troop 43678
12:15p
Karate
12:15p
Stage Crew Rehearsal
12:30p
student support -- 121
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
200 SPEC EDUC ELEM COUNS/PSYCHS
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
GIRL SCOUTS
1:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC SLP MONTHLY MTG
1:10p
homework club -- upstairs
1:10p
mad science -- 215
1:10p
mandarin -- 111
1:15p
Girl Scouts meeting
1:30p
250A BEST PRACTICES IN EMO/BEH SUPPORT
1:30p
BAKER ELEM COUNS/PSYCH PROF DEVELOP
1:30p
OMS-Odle Dance Dress Rehearsal
1:30p
OMS - Staff Meeting - Professional Development
1:30p
PD meeteing
2:00p
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL CONVERSATION
2:00p
somerset staff -- library
2:08p
Band Concert Set Up
2:15p
CMS Staff Meeting
2:30p
CMS Construction Meeting
2:30p
Graduation Ticket Distribution
3:00p
Calendar Meeting
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
4:00p
200 SEIU/AISP HR LABOR MGMT
4:00p
BAKER BSF/REVENUE PROJ REVIEW TASK FORCE
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
Puesta Drama Club Rehearsal
4:00p
ballet - gym and 115
5:00p
BHS DRILL TEAM PARENT MEETING
5:00p
BHS New Works Festival
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
NO BASKETBALL
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BSD Transition Graduation
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:30p
Girl Scout troop #52665
6:30p
St. Thomas School Drama Performance
6:30p
concert Kindergarten --full gym
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
CMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Incoming 9th Grade/New Student Athletic/Activity Knight
7:00p
OMS-Odle Band Concert
7:00p
parent pack meeting -- 211
14
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
End-Of-Course for math and science
FINALS WEEK
Math End of Course exams
Senior Finals
7:00a
RAINIER PEARSON WORKSHOP
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:30a
Mr Fritz - Field Trip - Chases Pancake House
7:30a
Senior Finals Schedule
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math-- 207
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:00a
200A STUDENT
8:00a
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES
8:00a
chess -- 215
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:15a
Peter Donaldson
9:00a
Cedar River Watershed
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING STAFF
10:00a
Field Day
10:00a
Sorensen (lunchroom)
10:00a
Sorensen (stage)
10:00a
Talk Time
10:00a
The Toy Maker Workshop
10:25a
Newell
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
10:39a
SR. FINAL PER. 5
10:50a
FRENCH 1 - BELLE PASTRY - FIELD TRIP
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:45a
330A-B SPECIAL EDUC
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:30p
AUTO TECH - FIELD TRIP - TESLA OF BELLEVUE
1:00p
250A HUMAN RESOUCES
1:00p
GINZA ON MAIN - JAPANESE FIELD TRIP
1:00p
Intregus Architects Meeting
1:30p
OLYMPIC STATEWIDE CEDARS K-20
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Play Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
Volunteer Tea
3:15p
STAFF PROFESSIONAL MTG.
3:18p
Choir Concert Set Up
3:20p
Latino Girls Legacy Leadership
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
arts in history -- 1/2 gym stage side --
3:30p
mandarin - 211 eastside enrichment
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
200 SUMMER SCHOOL
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
PTSA mtg.
4:00p
Puesta Drama Club Rehearsal
4:15p
national boards -- library -
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Robotics
5:00p
ballet -- 115 plus gym
5:30p
NO BASKETBALL
6:00p
Band & Orchestra Concert
6:00p
CMS PTSA Parent Coffee
6:00p
OMS-Odle Tunnel of Science
6:00p
PAC N/A
6:00p
Pacific Northwest Writers Association
6:15p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
6:15p
gs - oshima --- 211
6:30p
NHS FASTPITCH End of the Season Banquet
6:30p
OMS-Odle Spring Dance Performance
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Camwest Public Mtg (Caf side of gym)
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
PTSA BD MTG
7:00p
SR PROJECT OPEN HOUSE
7:00p
Senior Recognition
7:00p
Simply Sweet Jazz
7:00p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
15
EOY ( HSPE) TESTING - READING, MATH & SCIENCE
End-Of-Course for math and science
FINALS WEEK
Moving Up Assembly and Senior Lunch
TBD
Black Box Sarah Hunt
12:00a
Math End of Course exams
7:00a
200 CURRICULUM/PEARSON
7:00a
BAKER PEARSON WORKSHOP
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
MOVING UP ASSEMBLY
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
Senior Breakfast and Video
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 ADVANCED PLACEMENT
8:00a
200A STUDENT
8:00a
330A-B CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM BREAK OUT
8:00a
OMS - Student of the Quarter
8:30a
Day time Talent Show
8:30a
Living Voices
9:00a
250A SUBT MNGMT SYSTEM PROJ REVIEW
9:00a
Class of 2012 Breakfast/Rehearsal
9:00a
Zoo Field Trip- 1st gr
9:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM/PEARSON
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:00a
330A-B BRC TECHNICAL TEAM
10:25a
Newell
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
Clark's Class walk to Norwood
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
12:30p
SALUTE TO SENIORS ASSEMBLY - 60 MINUTE ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
1:00p
CLASS OF 2012 BACCALAUREATE REHEARSAL
1:00p
Kamal-Dolphin Club(caf)
1:45p
Spirit Assembly
2:00p
8th Grade Party Set Up
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Talent Show Rehearsal
3:00p
250A SLP INTERVIEWS
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Last Day- Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
3:30p
OMS-8th Grade Party
3:55p
Symphony Strings
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:00p
TITAN ROBOTICS YEAREND EVENT
5:30p
NO BASKETBALL
5:30p
Puesta Del Sol Drama Club Performance
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Art Show
6:30p
GRADUATION
7:00p
Talent Show
7:30p
8th Grade Party
16
TBD
SENIOR PROM
7:30a
Senior Graduation Events
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
9:30a
NorthWest Chinese School Graduation Ceremony
12:30p
Cornerstone Studio present their Annual Dance Recital
5:30p
Puesta Del Sol Drama Club Performance
7:00p
8th Grade Party