Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
12-18
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
10:00a
Eastside Tutors
10:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
1:00p
API Chaya
2:45p
Alapadma
3:00p
Baccalaureate off Campus
3:00p
Senior Celebration
3:00p
WATG
5:00p
GYMNASTICS EAST
13
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
No evening activities
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:00a
IS LapTop collection
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
8:00a
250A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC AND INST TEAM WORK SESSION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C K-8 CS/STEM MEETING
8:00a
OLYMPIC CWR RESEARCH
8:00a
ROOM 200A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:30a
3rd Grade Field Trip
8:50a
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
9:00a
200 API
9:00a
yearbooks distributed -- Annalisa
9:15a
4th & 5th Graders -- Seattle Police-Social Media - 1/2 gym stage side
10:30a
ESC WEST 1B EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTEN DOLL
12:30p
200A FCC MEETING
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:30p
PTSA General Meeting -- Staff Room
1:40p
Biology EOC Exam
2:00p
4th Grade Oregon Trail -- 1/2 gym stage side - Jackson/Levin
2:30p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
3:00p
200 CTE CELEBRATIONS/RETIREMENT
3:00p
BU#34-TECHSMART SPRING SESSION
3:00p
RC Club
3:00p
TMS Yearbook Club Party
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:30p
ESC WEST 1A BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2016
5:00p
Basketball - The Rabbits
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
5:00p
SHS Senior Barbecue
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 1
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:00p
SHS Recognition Night
7:00p
TEACHING ACADEMY GRADUATION
7:30p
Graduation (Issaquah High School Auditorium)
14
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
No evening activities
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:00a
IS LapTop collection
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMM
8:00a
250A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C SUMMER SCHOOL
8:00a
Green Team Meeting -- 211
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:00a
ROOM 200A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
Senior Breakfast
8:30a
ESC WEST 1B LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE PLANNING
9:00a
GRADUATION REHEARSAL - STADIUM
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Preschool Graduation Rehearsal
9:10a
Newport Library Deb Sand -- Kirsten Tonning - Library
9:30a
200A PAGE
12:00p
test
12:30p
SALUTE TO SENIORS ASSEMBLY - GYM - SPECIAL SCHEDULE
1:30p
5th grade promotion assembly -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:40p
EOC Exam
2:00p
5th grade chorus (Waylen) -- Multi purpose room -- stage side
2:30p
HS MANAGER COOKS MEETING
2:30p
RAINIER BSD/BEA CBA
2:30p
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal #1
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Art -- 113 - extended - cancelled 5/31/16
3:50p
talent show
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING
4:00p
Open Weight Room
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
6:30p
GRADUATION
6:30p
World History Showcase
7:00p
BACCALAUREATE
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Senior Graduation
15
No evening activities
Odd Wednesday
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:30a
Finals Schedule
7:45a
PTSA Thank you breakfast
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
Tillicum Construction
8:15a
2nd SEMESTER FINALS - PERIODS 4 & 6
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:40a
Volunteer Appreciation Coffee & Assembly - 8:40 Lib/9:30 gym
9:00a
MANDATORY GRADUATION PRACTICE
9:30a
Judy Bowlby -- conference room -- by office
10:30a
ESC 250A PABS
11:00a
BAKER LAP INTERVENTIONISTS
12:00p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:00p
RAINIER STUDENT GROUPS OF COLOR
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
ESC WEST 1C CURRIUCLUM
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
Math PD - DISTRICT
1:10p
NPSA Soccer Training (Dist.approved) new session begins - field
1:30p
200A ASPEN IMPROVEMENT TEAM
1:30p
BAKER NURSE MEETING
1:30p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
1:30p
RAINIER ESA
1:40p
EOC Exam
1:45p
WEB Spring Play Day
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELL PD
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSD AND BEA CONTRACT QUESTIONS
2:15p
ELP Program
3:00p
200A OT/PT
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
3:15p
RAINIER BSD AND BEA CONTRACT QUESTIONS
3:30p
Impact Testing
4:00p
AAPAT
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:15p
BAKER EDUC ADV BOARD
4:30p
BU#34-051516 Bright Seeds Academy
5:00p
Basketball - The Rabbits
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:15p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 3
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
6:00p
41st district democrat
6:00p
BU#70784 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance
6:30p
Somerset PTSA PHD - Brain and substance use
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
NHS GRADUATION
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
SHS Graduation*
16
No evening activities
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:25a
AP World to Old Bellevue
7:30a
2nd SEMESTER FINALS - PERIODS 1, 3, & 5
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
7:30a
Finals Schedule
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER AUDIOLOGY CALIBRATION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A PARENT MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:50a
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
9:00a
200 END OF THE YEAR PARTY
9:00a
250A SLA BOOK CLUB
9:25a
Toymaker
11:00a
200A SPED TEACHER INTERVIEWS
11:20a
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
12:00p
250A SHERLOCK TRAINING
12:30p
OLYMPIC FIRST 100 DAYS ENTRY PLAN
12:30p
PACIFIC Graduation
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A SIS 2017 KICK OFF MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:30p
Toy Maker for 3rd grade
2:00p
Amy Scott- party --
2:00p
Maxwell-- outside EOY Party
2:00p
Megan O'Hare -- party
2:00p
Myrick/Pastorelli -- Party -- playground
2:00p
Party -- outside ---Pelto ---3rd grade
2:10p
Rob Brown -- party -- grassy area out front by kindergarten
2:30p
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal #2
3:00p
Impact Testing
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Preschool Graduation Rehearsal
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
NHS STAFF MEETING
3:50p
talent show
4:00p
8th Grade Ceremony
4:00p
AAPAT
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:45p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:00p
satellite club
6:00p
PTSA General Meeting
6:30p
200A PTSA COUNCIL BOARD
6:30p
OLS at Bellevue Collage
6:30p
cub scouts --- parent meeting -- staff room
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:00p
Parent Graduation (2017) Committee Meeting
17
No evening activities
1:00a
Field Day -- 1:00 K-2 2:15 3-5
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:00a
Lighting Wilbuirton
7:25a
AP World to Old Bellevue
7:30a
2nd SEMESTER FINALS - PERIODS 2, 7, & 0
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200/200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
7:30a
Finals Schedule
8:00a
250A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A ELP
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:00a
ROOM 200A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
Yearbook distribution
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
12:30p
CMS 8th Grade Recognition
1:30p
5th Grade Graduation
2:35p
Unity Assembly
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
FC Bellevue Soccer
3:30p
Impact Testing
4:00p
8th grade party
4:00p
AAPAT
4:00p
Building Use: Permiere Dance Center (Rooms 302 and 303)
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Preschool Graduation & School Age Talent Show/Celebration
4:00p
Staff Party -- Jen Lawrence's house
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
6:00p
#BU 34-0617 8th Grade Party
6:00p
5th grade Celebrations
6:30p
Art You
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Premiere Dance Center
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
18
7:30a
Buidling Use: Premeire Dance Center (Classrooms 302 adn 303)
8:00a
Seattle Shaolin Kungfu Academy
8:30a
BAND LEADERSHIP RETREAT
9:00a
Premiere Dance Center
9:15a
Social Studies Department
10:30a
Body Language Studio
12:00p
200 IUOE 286
1:00p
BUILDING USE: FC Belleuve (Room 105)
5:00p
Asha For Education
6:00p
AAPAT