Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
6-12
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
7
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
7:00a
200 ELL/TITLE/LAP
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
Homecoming Week
8:00a
250A IM ORIENTATION PLANNING
8:00a
OLYMPIC ITCL
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
RAINIER PTSA COUNCIL
9:30a
BAKER PTSA COUNCIL
10:00a
330A-B EASTSIDE PATHWAYS DATA TEAM
11:15a
Whitworth University VISITATION - 1st lunch
12:10p
Azusa Pacific University VISITATION - 2nd lunch
1:00p
PTA Executive Team Meeting
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40775
2:30p
Play Practice
2:30p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
2:45p
NHS Meeting
3:00p
330A-B PARENT HEARING
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
OMS- Chess Club
3:15p
Cheer Practice - Main Gym
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
RAINIER EVENING CANDIDATE FORUM
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys&Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball BU 72604
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
BAKER SUPERINTENDENT'S MEETING
5:30p
Newort Boys Select Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
Cross Country Pasta Dinners
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:20p
Lead United Soccer Club - Gym
6:30p
SHS PTSA SAT PREP CLASS
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Class of 2014 parents meeting
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Association BU 72617
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Nicaragua Focus Week Interest Meeting
7:00p
Tai Chi
8
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
7:00a
200 ELL/TITLE/LAP SIOP TRAINING
7:00a
RAINIER NOVICE ORIENTATION PART 2
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
Homecoming Week
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
OLYMPIC ELL STRATEGIES FOR WORLD HIS
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:30a
200A SEIU/TRANSPORTATION BARGAINING
11:00a
BAKER MCKINNEY-VENTO
12:00p
Woodridge Walkathon
12:10p
The College of Idaho VISITATION
12:30p
330A-B SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:00p
Hearing Screening -- 104
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
2013 GONZAGA & EVERGREEN STATE UNIVERSITIES VISITATION
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
First Lego League 4th & 5th Grade (Rm #2103 & 1205)
2:30p
Play Practice
2:30p
University of Portland VISITATIONS 2013-14
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 and 2205)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
BAKER POSITIVE AND PROD LIFE KICKOFF
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
200A COLLEGE/CAREER INITIATIVE KICKOFF
3:30p
250A AVID COURSE LEADER MEETING
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego jr. engineer ---eastside enrichment --- 104
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
BBG -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select BU 68581
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Advisory Board
5:30p
Newport Boys Select
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:30p
SHS PTSA SAT PREP CLASS
6:30p
boys soccer & Boys Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
CMS Principal and Parent Meeting
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Association BU 72617
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
9
Anti-Bullying Day
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
Walk to School Day
7:00a
200 ELL/TITLE/LAP
7:30a
250A FLU SHOT CLINIC
7:30a
Homecoming Week
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
Fun Training/PTA (PTA Room)
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF E & I COMMITTEE MEETINGS
9:00a
330A-B FINANCE
11:50a
Play-Well Tek - Legos
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
Green Wednesday
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
School Play Practice
12:10p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:15p
Zeno Math Club
12:30p
Picture Make-Up Day (Retake Day)
12:30p
Professional Development - Library - Lunch
12:30p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
1:00p
BAKER MEETING
1:00p
Flu Clinic For Families/Community - Cafe/Rm 11
1:00p
Future Knights Day
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
main stem academy -- upstairs foyer - mark
1:10p
mandarin --- 113 - eastside enrichment
1:10p
moving with music -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:15p
Girl Scouts - room 208
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
IS Musical Rehearsal
1:30p
OLYMPIC SLP PROF DEVELOPMENT
1:30p
Staff Meeting: Library
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
CMS Staff Basketball
3:00p
Homecoming Hall Decs Construction
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:30p
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL ACTION TEAM
3:30p
Childcare gym use
4:00p
200 BENEFIT ORIENTATION MEETING
4:00p
200A SEIU/AISP LABOR MANAGEMENT TEAM
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball BU 72604
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Info Meeting
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:15p
200 TR OF BSD DESTINATION IMAGINATION
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
PTSA General Mtg.
10
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
Photo Day
7:00a
200 ELL/TITLE/LAP
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
Homecoming Week
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RE-CERT CLASS
8:00a
chess -- mr marr -- 104
8:00a
howie mcomber ---stage
9:00a
200 EMPLOYEE GIVING CAMPAIGN (UNITED WAY/BSF)
9:00a
parent room meeting -- 104 Hoff
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:45a
Simon Fraser Univ. VISITATION 2013-14
10:45a
University of Arizona & FIDM VISITATION 2013
11:00a
200A HR STAFF MEETING
11:30a
250A SPECIAL EDUC DEPT
12:00p
BAKER MEETING
1:00p
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES
1:30p
Homecoming Assembly
1:30p
OLYMPIC CEDARS WEBINAR
1:30p
Spirit & Walk-a-Thon Assembly
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Pacific Lutheran Univ. VISITATION 2013-14
2:30p
Play Practice
2:30p
WeDo 2nd & 3rd Grade (Rm #2201 & 1107)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 & 2205)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
200A DDA PRINCIPAL TRAINING
3:00p
330A-B PLANNING MEETING
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
paintings,drawings -- Larry metcalf --- 113
3:45p
Girl Scout Troop 42155
3:55p
Cross Country Meet
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-1st quarter WEB 6th grade social
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
FOOTBALL TEAM DINNER
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls BU72633
5:00p
NEWPORT ROBOTICS
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
6:00p
Boys&Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Latino Parent Night
6:00p
Lead United Soccer Practice
6:00p
PTA General Mtgs (library)
6:00p
Watch DOGS --1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
FOH
7:00p
BGCB Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Football Pasta Dinners
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select BU 68581
7:00p
cub scouts -- bear -- 113/webelos - 104
7:00p
howie mcomber -- recital music room
11
Professional Development Day
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
TBD
Magazine Drive Turn in Day #1
7:00a
200 ELL/TITLE/LAP
7:00a
200 SPECIAL EDUC DEPT TRAINING
7:00a
200A SPEC EDUC PROF DEVELOPEMENT
7:00a
RAINIER SPEC EDUC PARA EDUC TR
7:30a
BSD Transportation
7:30a
IHS Professional Development - No students
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
250A CURRICULUM MEETING
8:00a
BAKER ASSISTIVE TECH PROF DEV
8:00a
ELP After School Program
8:30a
OLYMPIC NURSES
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
PD for Elementary Teacher Librarians
12:30p
200 ABA PSYCHOLOGISTS
12:30p
250A SPECIAL EDUCATION INTERVIEWS
12:30p
330A-B CURRICULUM MEETING
1:00p
250A SMARTFIND EXPRESS
2:00p
Compass Outdoor Adventures
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
IHS drama rehearsal
3:15p
IS Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Childcare gym use
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math olympiad -- 121
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:30p
Cheer Dinner
5:00p
Boys&Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
Computer Classes - Library
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls BU72633
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
7:00p
Bellevue vs Interlake (Jr. Wolverines)
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Patterson Group
7:00p
Var FB vs. Roosevelt
12
IHS drama set construction on stage
NHS set construction on stage
Parking Lot Use: Kelsey Creek Farm
8:00a
College Application Workshop - Library & CL
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
10:00a
200 IUOE
2:00p
WATS
5:00p
Indian Community Event
5:00p
WA Black Belt Academy
9:30p
Homecoming Dance