Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
9-15
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
Food Drive for Hopelink
NHS Drama Black Out
choir set on stage
clouds and shells on stage
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
11:30a
CMS Bellevue YOuth Basketball
12:00p
Northwest Volleyball
1:00p
Bellevue School of Music
4:00p
Bellevue East Little League
10
Food Drive for Hopelink
GYM IN USE all day and evening for PE class activity
NHS Drama Black Out
choir set on stage
clouds and shells on stage
7:00a
Music rehearsals
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
200A CABINET OHI
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
330A-B ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH INTER CONF
7:30a
BAKER SS AND CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
healthy habitat -- 2nd grade
10:00a
Book Fair Setup
10:30a
rogers -- 113 - art room
10:30a
rogers -- art room 113
11:15a
FIDM - -BOTH LUNCHES COLLEGE VISITATION
11:15a
lunch bunch - 104
12:00p
250A EQUITY PLAN MEETING
12:00p
YES- 5th gr Peace Ambassadors
12:30p
122 SPEC EDUC ADV LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:00p
Boys and Girls Club
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Girl Scouts/Gu (tutorial rm 1148)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
Service Team
2:45p
Goldsmith (conf room)
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
BAKER NOVICE ELEM TEACHER MEETING
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
The downtown Church; production of "the Best Christmas Pageant Ever"
3:15p
Set Strike
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Library-Keyboard/Piano class-every Monday at 3:30
3:30p
Robotics-Rm 902 3:30 every Mon and Thurs
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys n Girls Club Basketball practice 5-9 pm Gym
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Totems ETL Boys basketball
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Bbball
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
6:30p
Financial Aid Seminar with Paula Bishop
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Boys & Girls BBALL - Gym
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Bball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Tai Chi
11
Food Drive for Hopelink
GYM IN USE all day and evening for PE class activity
University Bookstore Book Fair
choir set on stage
clouds and shells on stage
7:00a
BAKER PLANNING SESSION
7:00a
Music rehearsals
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
122 MATH MODELS
7:30a
330A-B ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH INTER CONF
7:30a
RAINIER PRINCIPALS/ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
8:00a
200A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
Dance Practice-Amities-Library and P-2
8:15a
Marimba practice-8:15 P-2
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
250A ADOS-II
9:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:30a
PTA staff lunch- 3rd gr parents
12:00p
GYM- NEWPORT GIRLS SELECT BASKETBALL
12:12p
Buddy Lunch
12:30p
BAKER MIDDLE SCHOOL PRINCIPALS
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
OLYMPIC 3RD GR READING CAMPAIGN
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
Boys and Girls Club
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
EARTHBOUND FILM NIGHT
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
BAKER NOVICE SECONDARY TEACHER MEETING
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
IHS Green Team
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:25p
CMS Orchestra set-up during tutorial
3:25p
Smart with Art
3:30p
250A AVID COURSE LEADERS
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dance in Gym 3:30 Tu/Thurs
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-Rm 201, 902, 305 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Lego League
3:30p
Math Club in Library-PTA sponsored
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
choir --- 115 joanne whang
3:30p
karate --- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art --- 102
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 ELP PLC MEETING
4:45p
Nurse Mtg. - Barb Slaymaker
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
Gym-Ganje-Parent Night 5:00 to 8:00
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
The downtown Church; production of "the Best Christmas Pageant Ever"
5:30p
Blast
5:30p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (gym)
5:30p
Totem Boys Basketball
6:00p
Welcome Back Party
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Select Boy Bball
7:00p
Tyee Band Concert
7:30p
MUSIC CONCERT & AP ART SHOW - GYM/COMMONS
7:30p
Winter Music Concert (Choir/Orchestra)
7:30p
bbg - weiser 1/2 gym pe side
12
Book Fair
Food Drive for Hopelink
GYM IN USE all day and evening for PE class activity
Silver Wednesday
University Bookstore Book Fair
clouds and shells on stage
7:00a
Music rehearsals
7:00a
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
330A-B ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH INTER CONF
7:30a
BAKER RIGHT RESPONSE
8:00a
122 DUAL LANG TEACHERS
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
250A INST TECHNOLOGY MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
9:10a
2ND GR TOYMAKER
10:35a
National Geobee (community)
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
250A DEPT OF EQUITY SHAREPOINT REVIEW
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
Teacher and staff Appreciation Day
12:00p
YES- 5th gr Peace Ambassadors
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Girl Scouts
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:25p
Studio East Play Practice
12:30p
122 SLP GROUP
12:30p
College Corps
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:45p
Girls Water Polo Meeting Room 2116
1:00p
200 TECHNICAL TEAM
1:00p
Girl SCouts
1:00p
High School PD Meetings-Social Studies/Math
1:00p
OLYMPIC SFS 2013 PLANNING
1:00p
RAINIER LA/ENGLISH HS PD
1:00p
Robotics Club Meetings
1:10p
chinese -- 206 eastside enrichment
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
math adventure - 124 ting & nguyen
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
Titan Robotics Club
1:15p
World Language Professional Development
1:15p
piano club -- library foyer
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
Gym-every Weds-BSD Child-care (Puesta)
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
200A SPEC ED OT/PT
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:00p
mother goose -- 1/2 gym pe seide
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:15p
Laff Machine try-outs
3:15p
Staff Holiday Party
3:30p
122 ALE COMM
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:00p
250A SEIU/AISP LABOR MANAGEMENT
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
JayHawks Basketball
5:00p
REFLECTIONS GALLERY AND CELEBRATION
5:00p
The downtown Church; production of "the Best Christmas Pageant Ever"
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg -- bb --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
RAINIER/BAKER BOUNDARY REVIEW COMM
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Art Night
6:00p
BAKER YOUTHLINK BOARD MTG
6:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Gym-Small Hands on Art-play recital
6:00p
Math R & D Program - Room 1101
7:00p
CMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
IMPA Meetings
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Odle Band Concert
7:30p
Band concert
7:30p
Winter Music Concert (Band)
13
Book Fair
FIELD TRIP - ALEXANDER & SCHMIDT CLASSES - VICTORIA
Food Drive for Hopelink
GYM IN USE all day and evening for PE class activity
University Bookstore Book Fair
clouds and shells on stage
7:00a
Music rehearsals
7:30a
200A KDG RELEASE DAY
7:30a
330A-B ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH INTER CONF
7:30a
BAKER RIGHT RESPONSE
8:00a
122 GESP PROFESSIONAL
8:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
chess/mr. mar 102
8:00a
howie mcomber -- 1/2 stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
Marimba practice-8:15 P-2
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:00a
250A SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:00a
ell - brian teppner --sue kelly -- 102
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:00p
250A COUNSELOR MEETING
1:00p
122 GIFTED ADV COMM
1:00p
200 INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:10p
donaldson -4th grade-1/2 gym stage side
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
LEGO CLUB
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
Follies Auditions
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Academic Success Meeting
3:30p
Authors Club-Rm 602 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Choir Warm-up Area set up prior to concert that eve.
3:30p
Dance in Gym 3:30 Tu/Thurs
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Gymnastics Pasta Feed Dinner
3:30p
Homework Club-Rm 201, 902, 305 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Lego League
3:30p
OLYMPIC SPRINGBOARD COLLABORATION
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
chinese -eastside enrichment --library foyer
3:30p
choir --- 115 joanne whang
3:30p
math olympiad - connie yee -- 121
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 eastside enrichment
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
PTSA Meeting
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
Boys n Girls Club Basketball-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
The downtown Church; production of "the Best Christmas Pageant Ever"
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:45p
TASTE TEST - CLASS OF 2013 FUNDRAISER - COMMONS
6:00p
CMS Japanese Trip Parent Interest Meeting
6:00p
OMS-Prism Winter Potluck
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
cub scouts -- 102 - bear group
7:00p
CMS Choir Concert
7:00p
FAFSA - FINANCIAL AID NIGHT FOR SENIORS & FAMILIES - LIBRARY
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
Junior Parent Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Bball
7:00p
Tyee Choir Concert
7:00p
howie mcomber - recital 1/2 gym sage side
7:30p
Winter Showcase Concert
14
Food Drive for Hopelink
GYM IN USE all day and evening for PE class activity
University Bookstore Book Fair
clouds and shells on stage
TBD
POINSETTIA SALE DISTRIBUTION
12:00a
Book Fair
12:00a
Boys n Girls Club Basketball-Gym 5-9 pm
7:00a
122 COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP LITERATURE PLANNING
7:15a
200 ETP
7:30a
330A-B ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH INTER CONF
7:30a
RAINIER SAFETY NET IEP REVIEW
7:45a
CMS Reflections Breakfast
8:00a
5th Grade to Chinook/Ringdall
8:00a
200A SECONDARY ITCL MEETING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC DEVELOPER MEETING
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
CMS 5th grade music showcase
9:00a
Tyee 5th Gr. Demo Concert - Newport Heights
9:00a
Tyee 5th gr. Demo Concert - Somerset
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
10:00a
5th grade to tyee
10:45a
ptsa - auction meeting --brian teppner
11:15a
200 ART/ESC MEETING
12:00p
122 HEAD START STAFF
12:00p
200A TPEP PLANNING
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
Robotics Club Meetings
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
250A TITLE 1/LAP SECONDARY PROG
1:30p
OLYMPIC TECHNOLOGY STAFF
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
Smart with Art Holiday Workshop
3:00p
200 GIFTED PROCTOR TRAINING
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
OLYMPIC BSF-SFS PROG DEV MEETING
3:00p
Ultimate Trivia
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:15p
Follies Auditions
3:15p
NHS IMPROV PERFORMANCE
3:30p
Chess Club in Library, Art Rm and Rm 600-every Friday
3:30p
Cub Scouts Janisch
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Girl Scout troop 5th gr
3:30p
clifford -- 102 -- girl scouts
3:30p
karate --- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
ma/fong - 121
3:30p
rachel saw- gs/104
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish -- eastside enrichment --- 102
3:40p
math club -- 114 homa
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:45p
ma/fong -- 121
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Northwest Juniors Volleyball
5:00p
The downtown Church; production of "the Best Christmas Pageant Ever"
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
PTA Night of the Arts
5:30p
St. Madeline Sophie Parish (gym)
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
BBGC basketball
6:00p
OMS- INTERLAKE GIRLS BASKETBALL
7:00p
AP WORLD HISTORY - MOVIE
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Middle School Social
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
volleyball -- cancelled
15
clouds on stage
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
NHS SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
10:00a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
10:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
2:00p
Knights of Pi Math Tournament
2:00p
The downtown Church; production of "the Best Christmas Pageant Ever"