Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Lionel Hampton Jazz Festival
MAD SCIENCE
NHS stage closed
Set Construction on stage
9:00a
Bread of Life church
9:45a
People to People
4:30p
Pitching Clinics
27
First Day of Spring Sports
First Day of Spring Sports
MAD SCIENCE
NHS stage closed
Set Construction on stage
Spring Sports start
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
3:30a
spanish -- 215
6:30a
Chamber Music Celebration Rehearsals
6:30a
Totems Got Talent Rehearsals
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
8:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL Testing
9:00a
122 SPEC EDUC TRANSITION CURRIC
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:00a
ell testing -- 215
10:30a
Senior Grad Party Ticket Sales
12:00p
chess
1:45p
Virtues Assembly (full gym)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
Follies Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
Totems Got Talent Rehearsals
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:22p
Homework Club
3:25p
Chess Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
BAKER - SP ED SECONDARY CURRICULUM
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:30p
math -- 121
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball
3:55p
Black Student Union
3:55p
Chinese Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
4:00p
Swerve Driver Parent Orientation
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
bbg
5:00p
dance class --- 1/2 gym stage side
5:00p
math olympiad -- 215
5:00p
math olympiad -- steve leung
5:00p
northwest volleyball
5:30p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
BSU Student Parent Meeting
6:00p
CDC Management Meeting
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
david garber -- 113/library
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTERS MEETING - ORCHESTRA ROOM
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
7:00p
Young Life
7:15p
chevy club
7:30p
BBGC basketball
7:30p
Chamber Music Celebration w/ the Lafayette Quartet
28
MAD SCIENCE
NHS stage closed
Senior Grad Party Ticket Sales
Set Construction on stage
6:30a
Totems Got Talent Rehearsals
7:00a
RAINIER 10TH GRA LA CURRIC
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math -- 207
8:00a
3rd grade guidance team
8:00a
250A GLOBAL READING CHALLENGE
8:00a
330A-B SPEC ED STUDENT
8:00a
BFLP
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
122 CTE FRAMEWORKS
9:00a
Jim O'Malley - AWS
9:30a
200A BSF/PAGE MEETING
10:00a
Chamber Music Celebration In-class Workshop w/the Lafayette Quartet
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:30a
BAKER 2ND GR PROF DEVELOPMENT
1:30p
PTA Garden Club (conference room)
2:00p
250A ATTENDANCE GROUP
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDIT MEETING
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
3rd grade Math Club (2206)
2:30p
330A-B SP ED FUSION TECHNOLOGY
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:40p
Cannon-Kyte (conference room)
3:00p
122 PRECALCULUS ADOPTION
3:00p
Follies Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
MS VOLLEYBALL GAME
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
Totems Got Talent Rehearsals
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art for Kids
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
choir -- 115
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- eastside
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:45p
SAT PREP COURSE/PRACTICE TEST COURSE AN
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball Game
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Drama Games Club
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
200 ELP-PLC MEETING
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN/SAFETY
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
ymca -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
bill moore -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
HSPE/LAP Information Night
6:00p
NHS BOYS SWIM & DIVE BANQUET
6:00p
Pack Meeting
6:00p
Troop Meeting
6:00p
david garber --- 113 and library
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
Dr. Felice Orlich - Melissa Odegaard
6:30p
OMS-Lake Hills Soccer Club parent Meeting
6:45p
4H
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Class of 2012 Senior Party Planning Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
math adventure -- yale wang
7:30p
Band Zone Concert
7:30p
Chamber Music Celebration w/ the Lafayette Quartet
29
COMM:REGULAR
GREEN WEDNESDAY
MAD SCIENCE
NHS stage closed
Senior Grad Party Ticket Sales
Set Construction on stage
Victoria trip - Band 3
6:30a
Totems Got Talent Rehearsals
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
250A K-5 READING
8:00a
330A-B SPEC ED TRANS CURRIC PLANNING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
dare -- stephanie kristen
8:05a
PTA General Mtg
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
8:30a
Beechers - Allen
8:33a
OMS - Registration for Current General Ed 6th Graders
9:00a
Chamber Music Celebration In-class Workshop w/the Lafayette Quartet
9:00a
FRENCH CLASSES - SEATTLE ART MUSEUM
9:17a
OMS - Registration for current 7th graders
9:30a
ell testing -- 215
11:45a
Chess4Life
11:59a
OMS - Registration for Current Prism 6th Graders
12:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, and music)
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:15p
Yearbook Meeting
12:30p
Survey Orientation-Kelsey Youmans
12:30p
student support -- 121
12:43p
OMS - Registration for Prism 7th Graders
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
122 SPEC ED ELEM COUNS/PSYCHS
1:00p
200 HS/MS COUNSELORS
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
PEER TUTORING
1:00p
TALENT SHOW AUDITIONS
1:00p
WED SNOW SPORTS PROGRAM
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
daisy troop
1:10p
homework club -- upstairs
1:10p
mandarin -- 215
1:15p
BROWNIE GIRL SCOUTS MEETING
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Girl Scout meeting
1:15p
PTA- Talent Show rehearsal
1:15p
STAFF: Collaborative Groups
1:30p
OLYMPIC NURSE PROF DEVELOPEMENT
1:30p
Ricoh Copier Training
1:30p
math olympiad -- 121
1:30p
skiing
1:45p
OMS - Staff Meeting - Professional Development
2:10p
Co-Ed Flag Football Game
3:00p
BAKER TITLE IX
3:00p
Follies Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
Totems Got Talent Rehearsals
3:10p
C Pass Kickoff Meeting
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad 231
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
200 ELL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
4:00p
330A-B CURRICULUM
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
4:00p
SWERVE Driving Classes
4:00p
ballet - gym and 115
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Express Basketball
5:00p
ymca -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BSU Student Parent Meeting
6:00p
Boys Swim and Dive Awards Banquet
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
122 BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout troop #52665
6:30p
PTA Auction Meetings
7:00p
Baseball Parent Meeting
7:00p
Bellevue PTSA Council presents Screening of Finding Kind Documentary
7:00p
Girl's Book Club
7:00p
Interlake Music Parents Meeting
7:00p
math adventure -- 121 -- yale
7:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
1
Author visit- Deborah Hopkinson
DeMiero Jazz Festival (Choir)
MAD SCIENCE
NHS stage closed
Senior Grad Party Ticket Sales
Set Construction on stage
WIND ENSEMBLE TO WESTERN WA UNIVERSITY - FIELD TRIP
6:30a
Totems Got Talent Rehearsals
7:00a
Tyee Camp Counselors - Commons
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math -- 207
8:00a
1st gr Toymaker Workshop
8:00a
122 SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:00a
chess
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:30a
Chinese School
8:40a
OMS - ESL Testing
9:00a
5th Grade visit & music assembly
9:00a
Meg Lippert - Story Teller Assembly
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:30a
200A PTSA
9:30a
Fire Drill
9:40a
Highland Middle School Presentations with the 4th Grade
9:45a
bellevue youth theatre
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
Talk Time
10:30a
National Honor Society
10:30a
Sing-a-long (stage)
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:30a
BAKER 2ND GR PROF DEVELOPMENT
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
IJAZZ DEMIERO JAZZ FEST
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
MS VOLLEYBALL GAME
3:00p
Private School Registration Q & A - Library
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
Totems Got Talent Rehearsals
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
being creative -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
choir -- 115
3:30p
mandarin --- 111
3:30p
math -- pun -- 224
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:45p
SAT PREP COURSE/PRACTICE TEST COURSE AN
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball Game
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
BAEOP WINTER MTG.
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boosters - Boys Swim & Dive Dinner - Commons/Cafeteria
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:00p
ballet -- 115 plus gym
5:00p
bbg
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Reading Famly Night
6:00p
BSU College Workshop
6:00p
CMS Geometry Night
6:00p
OMS - Rube Goldberg Night
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Family Writing Evening w/guest author
6:30p
cub scouts
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Book Club - Library
7:00p
Follies Performance
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Northzone Orchestra Concert
7:00p
OMS-Friend of Odle Music Booster Monthly Meetings
7:00p
Orchestra Zone Concert
7:00p
PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
Totems Got Talent
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
math- 121
2
DeMiero Jazz Festival (Choir)
MAD SCIENCE
NHS stage closed
Set Construction on stage
Wind Ensemble - Central Wa University
12:00a
Senior Grad Party Ticket Sales
7:00a
Clouds&Shells Set
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:30a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
200A BSF EXEC COMM
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 SPEC ED STUDENT
8:00a
330A-B CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:00a
Author Visit - Tentative
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM BREAK OUT
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SFS AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT
8:30a
330A-B GRADE LEVEL READING CHALLENGE
9:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM
9:30a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS STRATEGY
9:45a
5th gr field trip to Seattle Symphony
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:00a
OMS - 5th Grade Visit
11:30a
RAINIER PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISOR
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
2OOA LITERACY
12:00p
Sasquatch Reading Party - Library
1:00p
330A-B SCHOOL BOUNDARY TECHNICAL TEAM
1:45p
25OA SPEC EDUC INTERNSHIP INTERVIEWS
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama - Cafe - Gym - Music Room
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
ptsa board meeting -- board room
2:45p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY - RM 416
3:00p
DANCE CLASS
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
ASB Dance
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
chan/young -- math -- 124
3:30p
cub scouts - stage area
3:30p
eliza fong -- math olympiad
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:30p
yearbook ---computer lab -- 205
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
steve leung -- stage or 215
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:00p
Literacy Night - Cafe
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:00p
math adventures treasure hunt
5:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
COSTA RICA PARTICIPANT/PARENT MTG.
6:15p
Lake Hills BU65672 - Bellevue Young Life
6:30p
Math Club
6:30p
Science Fair
7:00p
Acoustic Night
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Follies Performance
7:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
3
Clouds&Shells Set
DeMiero Jazz Festival (Choir)
KNOWLEDGE BOWL REGIONALS - MT TAHOMA HS
MAD SCIENCE
NHS stage closed
Set Construction on stage
8:00a
Bellevue Ski School
8:00a
bsd testing
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
41st Republican Caucus Set Up
9:00a
48th District Republicans
9:00a
SAT Prep Classes
9:00a
Testing for Gifted Programs
10:00a
41st District Republican Caucus
10:00a
48th District Republicans
10:00a
BHS BASEBALL BOOSTERS - COMMONS/CAFETERIA
10:00a
OMS-King County Republican Party Precinct Caucuses
12:00p
41st Republican Caucus Clean Up
4:00p
Hindu Temple & Cultural Center Classical Music & Dance
4:30p
Bellevue Ski School
5:00p
SHS PAC CLOSED
6:30p
PTSA SPRING FUNDRAISER & PARENT SOCIAL
7:00p
Follies Performance
8:00p
Tolo Dance
4
CWU Wind Ensemble Festival
Clouds&Shells Set
MAD SCIENCE
NHS stage closed
Set Construction on stage
8:30a
Bread of Life church
9:00a
Garukul Indian School
12:00p
northwest volleyball
4:30p
Pitching Clinics
5
ASB EXEC FILING OPENS
Clouds&Shells Set
Follies Strike
MAD SCIENCE
NHS stage closed
Pennies for Patients
SERVICE WEEK
Set Construction on stage
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
6:30a
Eastshore H.S. Choir Festival Rehearsals
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
122 GRADE LEVEL READING CHALLENGE
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
HSPE TESTING AND SCHEDULE
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
5th grade registration from tyee
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:00a
ell testing --215 or other
11:00a
community Service Fair - Cafeteria/Commons - Lunch A & B
11:20a
Group (conference rm)
1:00p
330A-B KINDERING FUND
1:00p
OMS - High School Registration for current 8th graders
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Atkins (conference rm)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
Service Team
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
SLP Parent Meeting rm2110
3:00p
122 MUSIC
3:00p
200 MUSIC
3:00p
200A MUSIC
3:00p
330A-B MUSIC
3:00p
BAKER BOARDMAKER STUDIO TRAINING
3:00p
OLYMPIC SIS DEMO SCORING TRAINING
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:22p
Homework Club
3:25p
Chess Club
3:30p
250A AVID LEADERS
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE MEETING
3:30p
SAT Prep Classes
3:30p
chess
3:30p
math -- 121
3:30p
spanish -- 215
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball
3:55p
Black Student Union
3:55p
Chinese Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE GIRLS BB
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
bbg
5:00p
dance class --- 1/2 gym stage side
5:00p
math olympiad -- 215
5:00p
math olympiad -- steve leung
5:30p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
BSU Student Parent Meeting
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
FRANCE EXCHANGE MTG
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
OMS-Spiritridge 5th Grade Prism Parent Registration Night
6:30p
5th grade parents meeting -- library
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
OMS-Odle PTSA Board of Directors Meeting
6:30p
SAT Prep Class-English-Mr. Leffler-Room 606
6:30p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
IB Info night for 9th & 10th graders
7:00p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
7:00p
Young Life
7:30p
BBGC basketball
7:30p
Class of 2012 Parent Meeting
6
Clouds&Shells Set
EASTSHORE BAND FEST - MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL
EASTSHORE CHOIR I FESTIVAL
EASTSHORE HS BAND I
EASTSHORE MUSIC REGION CHOIR I FESTIVAL - SAMMAMISH HS
Eastshore Band I Festival (@ Mt. Si HS)
Eastshore Choir I Festival
MAD SCIENCE
Newport High School Registration for 8th Graders
Pennies for Patients
SERVICE WEEK
6:30a
Eastshore H.S. Choir Festival Rehearsals
7:00a
Eastshore Choir Festival
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP WKSP/HUMAN GEOGRAPHY
7:00a
OLYMPIC SIS DEMO SCORING TRAINING
7:30a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 6 PROF DEVELOP
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
HSPE TESTING AND SCHEDULE
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
RAINIER NOVICE TCHR SECONDARY PRO DEV
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math -- 207
8:00a
122 HEAD START DEVELOPMENT TRAINING
8:00a
250A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OMS - 8th Grade Field Trip to Olympia (non prism)
8:00a
Tears of Joy Assembly
8:25a
Student Council Meeting #7 (2nd Period)
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:20a
Tyee Admin to visit Woodridge for 6th grade registration
10:00a
200 VIBES VOUNTEER ORIENTATION
11:00a
field trip all first grades
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
12:00p
250A SPECIAL EDUC
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
BUDDY LUNCH
12:00p
FBA
1:00p
330A-B READ 180
1:30p
8th grade h.s. registration
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
3rd grade Math Club (2206)
2:30p
Atkins (conference rm)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
MS VOLLEYBALL GAME
3:00p
PDC
3:00p
RUNNING Start Orientation With Bellevue College
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art for Kids
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
choir -- 115
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- eastside
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:45p
330A-B SP ED INTERVENTIONS
3:45p
SAT PREP COURSE/PRACTICE TEST COURSE AN
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball Game
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Drama Games Club
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
ymca -- 1/2 gym stage and pe side
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
bill moore -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
Bullying Prevention Parent Night
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Highland Parent Night
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Registration Info Night
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
Girl Scouts Troop 41566
6:30p
SAT Prep Class-Math-Ms. Flikkema-Room 508
6:30p
Spring Sports Parent Meeting-Main Gym-6:30pm
6:30p
Spring Sports Seasonal Kickoff Event/Parent Mtgs.
6:45p
4H
7:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
7:00p
SPRING SPORTS MEETING - Various locations
7:00p
Spring Sports Parent Night
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
math adventure -- yale wang
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
7
MAD SCIENCE
Pennies for Patients
SERVICE WEEK
SILVER WEDNESDAY
7:00a
Clouds&Shells Set
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
HSPE TESTING AND SCHEDULE
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
Staff Meetings
8:00a
122 SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OMS - Latina Academy Field Trip
8:00a
Volunteer Training
8:00a
dare -- stephanie kristen
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
9:00a
OLYMPIC BSF/SFS MEETING
9:00a
SHS Orchestra Invitational Rehearsal
9:00a
Tyee - Reg pkt hand out to 5th gr classes
9:00a
ell testing -- 215/other
9:45a
250A HEARING OFFICER
10:10a
Groups (conference rm)
10:30a
COMM:FOCUS WEEK
11:00a
Celebration for Marty Smolkowski
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
330A-B NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, and music)
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
200 CINDY ROGAN
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:30p
student support -- 121
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
12:45p
SOUP FOR SIMPSON
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
JSA BLOOD DRIVE
1:00p
PEER TUTORING
1:00p
WED SNOW SPORTS PROGRAM
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:05p
ECO KIDS
1:10p
homework club -- upstairs
1:10p
mandarin -- 215
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Gifted Make up Testing
1:15p
Gifted Testing (rms 2203, 2202, 2204)
1:15p
PTA- Talent Show rehearsal
1:30p
250A MS COUSELORS
1:30p
School Tour
1:30p
math olympiad -- 121
2:00p
200 NUTS AND BOLTS
2:00p
200A OT/PT MOTOR GROUP
2:00p
OLYMPIC SIS DEMO SCORING TRAINING
2:00p
librarians meeting
2:10p
Co-Ed Flag Football Game
2:30p
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL
2:30p
Coaches Meeting
2:30p
OLYMPIC BSF SFS SP MEETING
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
250A SPEC EDUC INTERVIEWS
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
ballet - gym and 115
4:30p
RAINER SEIU/AIS/HUMAN RESOURCES
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE GIRLS BB
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
National Honor Society Open House - Commons
5:00p
pot luck/campbell /1/2 gym stage side
5:00p
ymca -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Carolyn Oliveira
6:30p
Parent Internet Safety Event
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Monthly PTA Meetings
7:00p
Orchestra Concert (IPAC)
7:00p
PTSA General Board Meeting
7:00p
Parent Registraton Information Night - Library, Commons - Gyms
7:00p
Tyee 5th grade parent info night - Library
7:00p
math adventure -- 121 -- yale
7:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
SHS Orchestra Invitational
7:30p
Zone Band Concert w/Tyee
8
DECA STATE CONFERENCE - MEYDENBAURE CENTER
Eastshore Orchestra Festival I
Kingco Band I Festival
Kingco Orchestra I Festival
MAD SCIENCE
ORCHESTRA 1 FESTIVAL
Pennies for Patients
SERVICE WEEK
TBD
OMS - Collecting 6th Grade Registration Materials
7:00a
OLYMPIC SIS DEMO SCORING TRAINING
7:00a
Shells&Clouds Strike
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
HSPE TESTING AND SCHEDULE
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:30a
RAINIER NOVICE ELEM TCHR PRO DEV
7:30a
Summer Search Interviews
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math -- 207
8:00a
122 SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:00a
ASB EXEC FILING CLOSES
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
HS ORCH 1 EASTSHORE FESTIVAL
8:00a
chess
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:30a
BAKER SPEC EDUC
8:30a
SP Ed. Seniors to LWIT
8:40a
OMS - ESL Testing
9:00a
200A CAREER SPECIALIST MEETING
9:00a
330A-B MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:15a
chatt with principal -- 215
10:00a
Talk Time
10:30a
Bennett Parent Volunteer Training
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:30a
FIELD TRIP 5th grade
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
1:00p
AP JAPANESE FIELD TRIP
1:30p
OLYMPIC STATEWIDE CEDARS K-20
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
330A-B SP ED INTERVENTIONS
3:00p
122 PRECALCULUS ADOPTION
3:00p
MS VOLLEYBALL GAME
3:00p
NHS Spring Play Try-outs
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:20p
Latino Girls Legacy Leadership
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
200 SEAKING ELIGIBILITY
3:30p
200A/250A SEAKING ELIGIBILITY
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Attendance Meeting
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
SAT Prep Classes
3:30p
being creative -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
choir -- 115
3:30p
mandarin --- 111
3:30p
math -- pun -- 224
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball Game
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Basketball Banquet
5:00p
Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Grid Iron Board Meeting
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:00p
ballet -- 115 plus gym
5:00p
bbg
5:20p
math - sue ung -- 121
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
"Parent University" @ Highland
6:00p
Pacific Northwest Writer's Association
6:00p
Spanish Immersion Costa Rica Trip Meeting
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Book Club
6:30p
Incoming 9th Grade Parent Registration Information Night
6:30p
cub scouts
6:30p
girl scouts -- oshima -211
7:00p
8th Grade Parent Night - 7:00 PM
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Book Club - Library
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Choir Concert - Middle School (IPAC, Choir, Commons)
7:00p
Newport High School 8th Grade Parent Information Night
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
OMS-Odle Symphony Concert
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
math- 121
7:30p
ORCHESTRA CONCERT
9
DECA STATE CONFERENCE - MEYDENBAURE CENTER
MAD SCIENCE
Pennies for Patients
SERVICE WEEK
Western Washington Univ. Orchestra Festival
TBD
OMS - Collecting Registration Materials 7th grade
7:00a
BAKER - 6TH GRADE CUR MTG
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
HSPE TESTING AND SCHEDULE
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMMITTEE
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
5TH GR COMMITMENT PAPERWORK DUE
8:00a
122 DAC
8:00a
122 SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
250A FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
330A-B DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
student countil -- 216
8:30a
OMS - Performing Arts Assembly (am)
9:00a
RAINIER BSD KCLS GLOBAL READING CHALLENGE
9:15a
ptsa board mtg -- 215
9:30a
200A ACCOUNTING STAFF
9:30a
esl testing-215/other
9:45a
OLYMPIC STATE GIFTED ADV COMM
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:55a
Friday Fun Club (rm 1202)
11:00a
Brown Bag Lunch-Seniors & Freshman
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
1:00p
330A-B TECHNICAL TEAM MEETING
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF MARKETING COMM
1:00p
Parent Volunteer Training
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:15p
Bochinche Assembly
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama - Cafe - Gym - Music Room
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Hart of Bellevue - BIRTHDAY PARTY - Main Entrance
3:00p
250A BUDGET
3:00p
DANCE CLASS
3:00p
NHS Spring Play Try-outs
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
Cub Scouts
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
PTSA Winter Social Set Up
3:30p
girl scouts --donna lee 215
3:30p
gir scouts -- 113
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:30p
math/chan/young
3:30p
yearbook ---computer lab -- 205
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
FBA
4:00p
steve leung -- stage
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Literacy Night - Cafe
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:00p
PIZZA DINNER - BOYS SOCCER - CAFETERIA/COMMONS
5:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
PTA Family Night - Beach Party
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate - Gym
6:30p
Math Club
6:30p
PTA- Heritage Night
6:30p
Webelos Den Boy Scouts
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Spring Social--Postponed to a later date!
7:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
10
COMMUNITY EMERGENCY RESPONSE EXERCISE
DECA STATE CONFERENCE - MEYDENBAURE CENTER
MAD SCIENCE
NW Orchestra Festival
Pennies for Patients
SAT EXAM
6:30a
NHS BASEBALL PANCAKE BREAKFAST
7:00a
SAT TEST
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
12:00p
NORTHWEST ORCHESTRA FESTIVAL
12:00p
Seattle Japanese School Grad Rehearsal
5:00p
Black Belt Ceremony
6:30p
Seattle Chinese Singing Club
11
COMMUNITY EMERGENCY RESPONSE EXERCISE
MAD SCIENCE
Pennies for Patients
8:30a
Bread of Life church
9:00a
Garukul Indian School
12:00p
northwest volleyball
2:00p
Pacific Performing Arts Center
4:30p
Pitching Clinics
12
MAD SCIENCE
Pennies for Patients
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
7:00a
122 SPEC EDUC CURRIC DEVELOPEMENT
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
330A-B WORLD HISTORY CURRICULUM
7:30a
BAKER 11TH GR ENGLISH/LA CURRIC
7:30a
CURRENT 10TH GRADE REGISTRATION PRESENTATIONS
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
HSPE Testing
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
ASB EXEC SPEECHES/SIGNED FORMS DUE
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC TPEP PLANNING MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER SIS VENDOR DEMONSTATIONS
8:15a
OMS - Prism Visit: 7th and 8th grade
9:00a
200A TRANS STUDENT
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:00a
SHS Orchestra Invitational Rehearsals
10:30a
Parent Volunteer Traing
11:20a
Group (conference rm)
12:00p
SAT Prep Classes
12:05p
girl scouts (rm 1148 1101)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Brownies Grade 2
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOK'S MEETING
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
RAINIER CIS WALK THRU
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:22p
Homework Club
3:25p
Chess Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
SAT Prep Classes
3:30p
chess
3:30p
math -- 121
3:30p
spanish -- 215
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball
3:55p
Black Student Union
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Chinese Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
RANIER BOARD SPECIAL MEETING
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
bbg
5:00p
dance class --- 1/2 gym stage side
5:00p
math olympiad -- 215
5:00p
math olympiad -- steve leung
5:30p
BSU College Prep
5:30p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
Wrestling Banquet
6:45p
PTSA/STEPS meeting
7:00p
8th Grade Party
7:00p
BACCALAUREATE PARENT MEETING
7:00p
BAND BOOSTER MEETING - BAND ROOM - 200
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
IHS Booster Club
7:00p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
7:00p
Young Life
7:30p
BBGC basketball
13
HSPE - Writing
HSPE READING - GR. 10 - 12
HSPE Testing
MAD SCIENCE
Pennies for Patients
Registration Pickup - 9th - during HSPE testng
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
TBD
HSPE WRITING TEST
7:30a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 7 PROF DEVELOP
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Living Voices - 6th Grade
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
GR. 10 HSPE WRITING EXAM
7:45a
early morning math -- 207
8:00a
5th grade guidance team
8:00a
122 SPEC ED STUDENT
8:00a
250A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
330A-B SECONDARY COUNSELORS PROF DEV
8:00a
Athletic Directors
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER SIS VENDOR DEMONSTATIONS
8:00a
Superintendent Visit
8:15a
OMS - Prism Visit: Incoming 6th grade
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
SHS Orchestra Invitational Rehearsals
9:15a
CURRENT 9TH GRADE REGISTRATION PRESENTATION
9:20a
Tyee & Chinook 6th grade registration
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:30a
ELECTIVE FAIR
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
1:00p
Parent Volunteer Training
1:30p
330A-B ADMINISTRATOR LEADERSHIP
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
3rd grade Math Club (2206)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOK'S MEETING
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Link Up
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
MDT Feedback (conference rm)
3:00p
200 PRECALCULUS ADOPTION
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:18p
Orchestra Concert Set Up
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art for Kids
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE
3:30p
choir -- 115
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- eastside
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Drama Games Club
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
BAKER WYNN
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
FBA
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:45p
330A-B ONLINE LEARNING FOR ORG CREDIT ADV
5:00p
122 ELP PROF DEV TRAINING
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
ymca -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
bill moore -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Troop Meeting
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Bell Wolverine Girls LaCrosse - Room 335
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
CMS Towne Square HOA Meeting
6:30p
Drill Team Parent Meeting
6:30p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:30p
SAT Prep Class-Math-Ms. Flikkema-Room 508
6:45p
4H
7:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
CHEER MANDATORY PARENT/STUDENT MEETING - Library
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Choir Concert - High School (IPAC, Choir, Commons)
7:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
math adventure -- yale wang
7:30p
ART HISTORY LECTURE
7:30p
CHOIR CONCERT II - COMMONS & RM 201
14
GREEN WEDNESDAY
HSPE - Writing
HSPE READING - GR. 10 - 12
HSPE Testing
MAD SCIENCE
Pennies for Patients
Registration Pickup - 9th - during HSPE testng
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
Staff Appreciation
12:00a
HSPE WRITING TEST
7:00a
Safe & Civil Schools (conference rm)
7:30a
Bodenstab (conference rm)
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
GR. 10 HSPE WRITING EXAM
7:45a
early morning literacy --211 - wed
8:00a
122 SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Parent meeting (cafeteria)
8:00a
RAINIER SIS VENDOR DEMONSTATIONS
8:00a
dare -- stephanie kristen
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
8:30a
BAKER FOLLETT ASSET TRACKER DEMO
9:00a
CMS PTSA Parent Coffee
9:00a
SHS Orchestra Invitational Rehearsals
9:00a
Tyee 5th grade parent info night - Library
9:15a
CURRENT 11TH GRADE REGISTRATION PRESENTATIONS
10:10a
Groups (conference rm)
10:30a
200A SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
10:30a
COMM: ASB EXEC SPEECHES ASSEMBLY
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, and music)
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Daisy Troop 43678
12:15p
Karate
12:15p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
12:30p
Atkins (conference rm)
12:30p
PTSA - STAFF LUNCHEON
12:30p
student support -- 121
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
GIRL SCOUTS
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
daisy troup girl scouts -- stage
1:10p
homework club -- upstairs
1:10p
mandarin -- 215
1:15p
BROWNIE GIRL SCOUTS MEETING
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Girl Scouts meeting
1:15p
PTA- Talent Show rehearsal
1:15p
STAFF PROFESSIONAL MTG.
1:30p
Grand Concours French Exam
1:30p
OLYMPIC NURSE PROF DEVELOPEMENT
1:30p
OMS - Staff Meeting - Professional Development
1:30p
RAINIER OFFICE MANAGERS/REGISTRARS
1:30p
math olympiad -- 121
2:00p
250A BEST PRACTICES IN EMO/BEH SUPPORT
2:00p
speech therapy group -- library
2:08p
Band Concert Set Up
2:30p
200 MSP COORDINATOR TRAINING
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOK'S MEETING
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
BAKER TITLE IX
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
luo/molinari -- math -231
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
122 ELL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
4:00p
200A SEIU/AISP HR LABOR MGMT MEETINGS
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
4:00p
ballet - gym and 115
4:30p
200 SEIU/AISP HR LABOR MGMT MEETING
4:30p
ADK MEETING
4:30p
RAINIER SPECIAL BOARD MEETING
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
ymca -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
6th grade camp parent night
5:30p
BG Select BB Mtg
5:30p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts Pack#665 Meeting
6:30p
PTA Auction Meetings
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
CMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
Gymnastics Banquet
7:00p
Orchestra Concert - Chinook MS
7:00p
PTSA BD MTG
7:00p
Seattle Gujarati Cultural Society
7:00p
math adventure -- 121 -- yale
7:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
15
HSPE - Reading
HSPE READING - GR. 10 - 12
HSPE Testing
MAD SCIENCE
Pennies for Patients
Registration Pickup - 9th - during HSPE testng
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
TBD
HSPE Reading Test
1:15a
6th grade registration
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP WKSP/AP GOVERNMENT
7:30a
250A SOCIAL STUDIES 8
7:30a
330A-B DISCIPLINE MEETING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:30a
PTA Book Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
GR 10 HSPE READING EXAM
7:45a
early morning math -- 207
8:00a
122 GAC
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
ASB EXEC VOTING PER. 1
8:00a
BAKER SPECIAL ED LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER SIS VENDOR DEMONSTATIONS
8:00a
School Board visit
8:00a
chess
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
9:00a
SHS Orchestra Invitational Rehearsals
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
10:00a
200A SPEC ED INTERVIEWS
10:00a
330A-B STANDARDS MEETING
10:00a
BAKER BSF MAM MTG
10:00a
Talk Time
10:30a
5th grade field trip
10:30a
ELECTIVE FAIR
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
2:00p
200A ACCOUNTING
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
NHS Counselor mtg
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:18p
Choir Concert Set Up
3:20p
Chinook Groundbreakers Legacy Leadership
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
200A/250A SEAKING ELIGIBILITY
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
SAT Prep Classes
3:30p
being creative -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
choir -- 115
3:30p
mandarin --- 111
3:30p
math -- pun -- 224
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
330A-B GAC
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
PTSA mtg.
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:15p
OMS-NAEOP PSP Workshops (BAEOP)
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:00p
ballet -- 115 plus gym
5:00p
bbg
5:30p
HFA Parent Night
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
PTSA Book Swap
6:00p
African American Family Gathering & BSU Play Performance
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
Pacific Northwest Writer's Association
6:00p
Scout Troop 946
6:30p
5th grade parent night at Chinook
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
Annual Science Fair
6:30p
BAND CONCERT - GYM/COMMONS
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Chinook Registration Info Night
6:30p
OMS - PTSA General Meeting
6:30p
OPTIONAL Parent 6th Grade Registration Information
6:30p
PTA Boundary Discussion Meeting
7:00p
BHS DRILL TEAM - STATE PARENT MEETING - Library
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Current 9th - 11th Grade Registration Night
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA GEN MTG.
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
cub scouts -- den leaders --- 215
7:00p
math- 121- ruby
7:30p
Band Concert (IPAC)
7:30p
SHS Orchestra Invitational
16
CLASSROOM-BASED ELECTIVE FAIR
MAD SCIENCE
NO SCHOOL - CONFERENCE DAY
No Students Elementary
Pennies for Patients
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
Teacher Professional Day - No School
TBD
8th grade h.s. registration pick-up
12:00a
HSPE Testing
7:00a
122 MATH NAVIGATOR TRAINING
7:00a
200 CURRICULUM MEETING
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:30a
BAKER 8TH GR LA RELEASE
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Group IV Day
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
8:00a
200 SPECIAL ED - RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
330A-B CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:00a
RAINIER SIS VENDOR DEMONSTATIONS
9:00a
SENIOR CLASS Meeting
9:00a
ptsa board meeting -- 211
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:00a
Bennett Parent Training
10:30a
5th grade in-class workshop
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
1:00p
330A-B TECHNICAL TEAM MEETING
1:00p
Bennett Parent Training
1:45p
Principal Coffee
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:00p
baby shower for jen seder -- 215
2:25p
Drama - Cafe - Gym - Music Room
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
elisa fong -- mo -- 221
3:30p
girl scouts -- clifford - 215
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:30p
math/chan/young
3:30p
mo -- saw -- foyer upstairs
3:30p
yearbook ---computer lab -- 205
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
steve lung - math -- stage
4:15p
OMS-Odle WEB Social
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:00p
Literacy Night - Cafe
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
African American Family Gathering & BSU Play Performance
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
movie night -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Math Club
6:30p
PTA- Islandwood slide show
7:00p
IS TALENT SHOW
7:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
8:00p
HS GLOWLO DANCE
17
KNOWLEDGE BOWL - FIELD TRIP
MAD SCIENCE
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
7:00a
Seattle Japanese School Graduation Ceremony
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
NJHS - NW Harvest Service
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:30a
JSA MINI-CONFERENCE
10:00a
IS BEAUTIFICATION DAY
12:30p
Seattle Chinese School Spring Festival
3:00p
IS TALENT SHOW MATINEE
5:00p
Indian Assoc. of Western Washington
6:30p
Seattle Chinese Singing Club
7:00p
IS TALENT SHOW
18
MAD SCIENCE
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
8:30a
Bread of Life church
9:00a
Garukul Indian School
12:00p
northwest volleyball
4:30p
Pitching Clinics
19
ASB APPLICATINS AVAILABLE - ACTIVITIES OFFICE
MAD SCIENCE
Newport High School Registration for 8th Graders
Newport Jazz Festival
REGISTRATION PICKUP - 11TH GRADERS - US HISTORY CLASSES
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
SIOP Training
Spring Sports Spirit Week
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
6:30a
IHS Orchestra II Festival Rehearsal
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:15a
Singh (conference rm)
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:45a
early morning literacy -- 215
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Kindergarten Field Trip- Aquarium
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:00a
talk time -- in gym stage side
10:00a
Bennett Parent Training
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF/SFS AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT
11:20a
Group (conference rm)
12:00p
Elementary Specialist 2nd Trimester grades in gradebook
12:00p
SAT Prep Classes
1:00p
Bennett Parent Training
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
Service Team
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
2:45p
IEP Mtg (conference rm)
3:00p
122 PRECALCULUS ADOPTION
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
PRIVATE SCHOOL PRESENTATION
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:22p
Homework Club
3:25p
Chess Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
SAT Prep Classes
3:30p
chess
3:30p
math -- 121
3:30p
spanish -- 215
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Black Student Union
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Chinese Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:30p
330A-B INST MATERIALS COMM
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
bbg
5:00p
dance class --- 1/2 gym stage side
5:00p
math olympiad -- 215
5:00p
math olympiad -- steve leung
5:30p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
AP CHEM REVIEW - ROOMS 2104 & 2105
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
Community Forum- Gifted Education Programs
6:30p
FBA
6:30p
RAINIER GIFTED FORUM
6:30p
The Point on Yarrow Bay
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
IHS Booster Club
7:00p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
7:00p
Young Life
7:30p
BBGC basketball
20
EASTSHORE HS BAND II
Eastshore II Band Festival (@Cedarcrest HS)
Eastshore Orchestra II Festival
Eastshore Orchestra II Festival (@Interlake HS)
MAD SCIENCE
ORCHESTRA II FESTIVAL - NEWPORT HIGH
REGISTRATION PICKUP - 11TH GRADERS - US HISTORY CLASSES
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
SIOP Training
Spring Sports Spirit Week
6:30a
KingCo Orchestra II Festival
7:00a
330A-B EVALUATION FEEDBACK
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math -- 207
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPALS MEETING
8:00a
RTI Team mtg.
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
122 PTSA COUNCIL
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:30a
PTA- staff Luncheon
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:30p
BAKER SPEC EDUC ALGEBRA INTER
1:00p
200A HEARING OFFICER
1:00p
PTA BoD Mtg
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDIT MEETING
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
3rd grade Math Club (2206)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
SERV SAFE CLASS
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
330A-B SPEC ED SECONDARY CURRIC
3:00p
Atkins (conference rm)
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
Teen Book Adventures
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
250A CTE DEPARTMENT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art for Kids
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
choir -- party -- 115
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- eastside
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Drama Games Club
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
ymca -- 1/2 gym spe side
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
C-TEAM LACROSSE - COMMONS
5:30p
bill moore -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Principals (Decaf) Coffee
6:00p
Troop Meeting
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
Community Forum- Gifted Education Programs
6:30p
Girl Scouts Troop 41566
6:30p
OPTIONAL Parent 6th Grade Registration Information
6:30p
SAT Prep Class-Math-Ms. Flikkema-Room 508
6:45p
4H
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting
7:00p
Group IV Night
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Leadership Team Meeting
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
math adventure -- yale wang
7:30p
Choir Concert
21
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
SILVER WEDNESDAY
SIOP Training
Spring Sports Spirit Week
TBD
Orchestra Strike
12:00a
MAD SCIENCE
6:30a
BAKER SPEC EDUC SPRINGBOARD TRAINING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
ILT Meeting
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OLYMPIC - BSF FINANCE COMM.
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning literacy -- 211
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
dare -- stephanie kristen
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
9:15a
K Toymaker
10:00a
AP Institute/Facilities Planning
10:10a
Groups (conference rm)
10:35a
Assembly - 20th anniversary
11:00a
STAFF APPRECIATION EVENT
11:30a
200A HEARING OFFICER
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
Elementary Classroom teacher's grades due in gradebook 2nd trimester
12:00p
Jubilee Reach
12:00p
Moc AP World History Exam
12:00p
OLYMPIC AAC MEETING
12:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, and music)
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:30p
Staff Potato Bar Luncheon
12:30p
Yearbook Committee
12:30p
student support -- 121
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
122 SPEC EDUC ELE COUN/PSYCHS
1:00p
330A-B COUNS/PSYCH CICO TR
1:00p
ASB BUDGET MTG.
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
CTE Curriculum Meeting
1:00p
MARCH BIRTHDAY PARTY
1:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC SLP MONTHLY MTG
1:00p
PEER TUTORING
1:00p
PING-PONG TOURNAMENT- CLASS OF 2014 - COMMONS
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
homework club -- upstairs
1:10p
mandarin -- 215
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
PTA- Talent Show rehearsal
1:15p
STAFF: TEACHER DIRECTED TIME
1:30p
PD meeting
1:30p
RAINIER/BAKER SPEC ED LEVEL
1:30p
math olympiad -- 121
2:00p
250A BEST PRACTICES IN EMO/BEH SUPPORT
2:00p
OMS - Prism Portfolio Conferences
2:30p
200 ELL DEPARTMENTAL MONTHLY MEETING
2:30p
Chinook Staff Visit
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Camp Orientation Set Up
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
luo/molinari -- math -231
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
4:00p
ballet - gym and 115
4:30p
200A AISP/HUMAN RESOURCES
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
ymca -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Board Meeting
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:15p
Zone Band Concert - Chinook MS
6:30p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
Cub scouts pack 634
6:30p
Girl Scout troop #52665
6:30p
PTA Auction Meetings
6:30p
RAINIER GIFTED FORUM
7:00p
5th grade to Chinook
7:00p
BSD Communications Information Night
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Bully Prevention Parent Info Night
7:00p
CMS Band Concert
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Camp Orientation
7:00p
Interlake Music Parents Meeting
7:00p
Newport Cheer Mandatory Parent Mtg.
7:00p
OMS-Odle Spring Band Concert
7:00p
Operation Smile Fashion Show
7:00p
math adventure -- 121 -- yale
7:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
22
EASTSHORE CHOIR II FESTIVAL
EASTSHORE MUSIC REGION CHOIR FESTIVAL II - BELL CHRISTIAN
Eastshore Choir II Festival
Kingco Band II Fest/International School
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
SIOP Training
Spring Sports Spirit Week
TRC ROBOTICS SEATTLE COMPETITION
6:30a
122 KINGCO PRINCIPALS
7:00a
200 MSP COORDINATOR TRAINING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math -- 207
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Spring Photo's (pe side of gym)
8:00a
chess
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:00a
auction meeting
9:00a
pe -- 215 all day
9:15a
kindie/ parent meeting - 215/gym
9:30a
3rd grade field trip
9:50a
A Musical Celebration of Spring
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
Talk Time
10:25a
Newell
10:30a
Integrus Architect Meeting
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:30p
BAKER WEBINAR ELEM MATH INTERVENTION
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:20p
Bach to the future Musical grades 3-5
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:15p
330A-B SPEC EDUC ID INTERVENTIONS
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
SAT Prep Classes
3:30p
being creative -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
mandarin --- 111
3:30p
math -- pun -- 224
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:00p
ballet -- 115 plus gym
5:00p
bbg
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Hallock/Brown Family Potluck (rm 1101)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
BSU College Workshop
6:15p
girl scouts - 211 oshima
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
cub scouts -- pack meeting
7:00p
10th Place @ Belle - Library
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
OMS-Odle Choir, Jazz Band, Jazz Club Concert
7:00p
PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
Play Parent Meeting
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
math- 121
7:30p
Home Band Concert - Beginning and Intermediate
7:30p
Orchestra Zone Concert
23
Color Wars Assembly
March Madness Spring Assembly/Schedule
Model UN - Field Trip
PowerPuff Volleyball
REGISTRATION PICKUP - 10TH GRADERS - WORLD HISTORY CLASSES
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
SIOP Training
Spring Sports Spirit Week
TRC ROBOTICS SEATTLE COMPETITION
TBD
OMS - PTSA Fundraiser
12:00a
MUN SPRING CONF
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP WKSP/AP WORLD HISTORY
7:30a
200 LITERACY
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
330A-B DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
Colonial Days
8:40a
Choir Pictures
9:00a
200A SPECIAL ED ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
brison -- pe classes 215
9:00a
vision screening -- 211
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:25a
Newell
10:30a
G. Sorensen - Stage
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
Report cards go home with students 2nd trimester
12:20p
3rd grade movie (cafeteria)
1:30p
PTA- TALENT SHOW
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama - Cafe - Gym - Music Room
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Set Construction Work Party
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:30p
math/chan/young
3:30p
science fair/carnival
3:30p
yearbook ---computer lab -- 205
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
math -- steve leung -- 215
4:45p
CMS Bellevue West Little League
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:00p
Literacy Night - Cafe
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
MOCK TRIAL CSTATE COMPTITION - FIELD TRIP
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
PTA- TALENT SHOW
6:30p
Math Club
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
IHS Class of 2012 presents Mr. Interlake
7:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
24
FRANCE EXCHANGE DEPARTURE
IHS PAC N/A
Model UN - Field Trip
Newport Jazz Festival
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
STEPS SPRING FUNDRAISER/AUCTION
12:00a
MUN SPRING CONF
8:00a
Newport Jazz Festival
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
NJHS - NW Harvest Service
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
200 RESPONDING TO THE NEEDS OF THE GIFTED LEARNER
10:00a
ALADDIN REHEARSAL - AUX GYM
11:30a
CMS Bellevue West Little League
5:30p
MOCK TRIAL CSTATE COMPTITION - FIELD TRIP
6:00p
PTA Auction
6:30p
Seattle Chinese Singing Club
25
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
8:30a
Bread of Life church
9:00a
Garukul Indian School
12:00p
JR WOLVERINE FOOTBALL - COMMONS
12:00p
northwest volleyball
4:30p
Softball Pitching Clinic
26
REGISTRATION PICKUP - 10TH GRADERS - WORLD HISTORY CLASSES
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
6:00a
CAST DINNER - ALADDIN - COMMONS
7:00a
RAINER CTE CURRICULUM
7:15a
504 Title (conference rm)
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:45a
early morning literacy -- 215
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
BAKER NATIONAL BOARDS PAPERWORK/SF
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER SIS VENDOR DEMONSTATIONS
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:30a
330A-B COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT
11:00a
OLYMPIC BSF ARTS ED WA MEETING
11:20a
Group (conference rm)
12:00p
250A FBA/BIP PLANNING
12:00p
SAT Prep Classes
1:45p
Virtues Assembly (full gym)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:00p
Studio East
2:20p
SR CLASS T-SHIRT SALES - COMMONS
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:22p
Homework Club
3:25p
Chess Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
chess
3:30p
math -- 121
3:30p
spanish -- 215
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Black Student Union
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Chinese Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
250A AUDIT ENTRANCE CONFERENCE
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:30p
200A INST MATERIALS COMM
4:30p
BAEOP
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
bbg
5:00p
dance class --- 1/2 gym stage side
5:00p
danny lau -- math olympiad - 215
5:00p
math olympiad -- 215
5:00p
math olympiad -- steve leung-221
5:30p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTERS MEETING - ORCHESTRA ROOM
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
OMS-Olde Prism Parent Meeting
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
7:00p
Young Life
7:15p
chevy club
7:30p
BBGC basketball
27
ASB Debates
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
TBD
ASB ELECTIONS
TBD
EASTSHORE BAND II FESTIVAL - CEDARCREST HS
7:00a
330A-B WORLD LANGUAGE CURRICULUM
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP WKSP/HUMAN GEOGRAPHY
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math -- 207
8:00a
122 INFO LITERACY CURRIC
8:00a
250A FAMILY AND COMM ENGAGEMENT
8:00a
250A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
BAKER 8TH GR LA MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Kindergarten guidance Team
8:00a
RAINIER SIS VENDOR DEMONSTATIONS
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
vision -- 215
9:30a
200A BSF/PAGE MEETING
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
2:00p
MIDDLE SCHOOL MANAGER'S MEETING
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:00p
Studio East
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
SERV SAFE CLASS
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
330A-B SUMMER READING
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art for Kids
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- eastside
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Drama Games Club
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:45p
330A-B ONLINE LEARNING FOR ORG CREDIT ADV
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEV TRAINING
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
ymca -- 1/2 gym stage and pe side
5:30p
BSD Special ED
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
bill moore -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
AP CHEM REVIEW - ROOMS 2104 & 2105
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
NHS INDUCTION CEREMONY - LIBRARY - 6:00
6:00p
Troop Meeting
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
SAT Prep Class-Math-Ms. Flikkema-Room 508
6:45p
4H
7:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Bellevue East Little League
7:00p
CMS Choir Concert
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Towne 7 - Library
7:00p
math adventure -- yale wang
7:30p
Choir concert
7:30p
MS/JAZZ BAND CONCERT
7:30p
SHS Jazz Band Performance-Tula's Jazz Club
28
Club Fair
GREEN WEDNESDAY
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
6:30a
IHS Orchestra Spring Concert Rehearsal
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning literacy -- 211
8:00a
200 HIPPA
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER SIS VENDOR DEMONSTATIONS
8:00a
dare -- stephanie kristen-215
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
9:00a
Auto Shop Field Trip - Old Main Chevron Station
9:00a
Projection Fix w/Electrocom
10:10a
Groups (conference rm)
10:30a
200A SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
10:30a
COMM:FOCUS WEEK
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
330A-B SPECIAL ED TRANSITION
12:00p
Jubilee Reach
12:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, and music)
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
Studio East
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
Atkins (conference rm)
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:30p
OLYMPIC SLP MEETING
12:30p
Yearbook Committee
12:30p
student support -- 121
12:45p
ASB APPLICATIONS DUE & MEETING
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
122 SPEC ED ELEM COUNS/PSYCHS
1:00p
200 HS/MS COUNSELORS
1:00p
200A SPEC ED ELEM PD
1:00p
250A SPEC ED PROF DEV BREAKOUT
1:00p
330A-B SPEC ED PD BREAKOUT 2
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
BUFF PUFF VOLLEYBALL - CLASS OF 2012 - MAIN GYM
1:00p
PEER TUTORING
1:00p
RAINIER SPEC ED DISTRICT PD
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
daisy troup girl scouts-- stage
1:10p
homework club -- upstairs
1:10p
mandarin -- 215
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Girl Scouts meeting
1:15p
STAFF PROFESSIONAL MTG.
1:30p
BAKER NURSE PD
1:30p
OMS - Staff Meeting Professional Development
1:30p
PE Meeting
1:30p
Professional Development
1:30p
Teacher Evaluation PD
1:30p
math olympiad -- 121
2:00p
HIGH SCHOOL MANAGER'S MEETING
2:30p
200 NEW OFF MANAGER ORIENTATION
2:30p
Boys Basketball & Soccer: at Tyee vs. Chinook
2:30p
Girls Basketball & Soccer; at Chinook
2:30p
SERVICE WEEK - SANDWICH BRIGADE - COMMONS
3:00p
Musical Auditions
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
OLYMPIC TITLE IX
3:30p
luo/molinari -- math -231
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
200 ELL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
4:00p
BHS TRACK TEAM DINNERS - CAFETERIA/COMMONS
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
4:00p
Newport Childrens Theater Rehearsal
4:00p
RAINIER SIS DEMONSTRATIONS
4:00p
ballet - gym and 115
4:00p
math olympiad - chu -- 121
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
ymca -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BBGC Family Night
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:30p
6TH SCIENCE FAIR
6:30p
122 BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
PTA Auction Meetings
6:30p
Tiger Cubs
7:00p
"ALADDIN JR"
7:00p
Amity Parent Info Night
7:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Girl's Book Club
7:00p
Virtues Training Workshop
7:00p
math adventure -- 121 -- yale
7:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
Band Spring Concert
29
"ALADDIN JR"
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
6:30a
Middle School Choir Festival Setup/Rehearsal
7:00a
BAKER AP GOV TEXTBOOK ADOP
7:00a
BAKER HS LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
early morning math -- 207
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
RAINIER SIS VENDOR DEMONSTATIONS
8:00a
chess
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
9:00a
250A ACCT/ELP
9:00a
Auto Shop Field Trip - Old Main Chevron Station
9:00a
BAKER LITERACY & SOCIAL STUDIES PACING
9:00a
Peter Pan Play (full gym, stage)
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:30a
PAC interviews
10:00a
200 VIBES SPRING WORKSHOP
10:00a
Talk Time
10:25a
Newell
10:30a
PTA Dance-a-thon
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:00a
250A ACCT/ELP
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTION SERIES
11:30a
BAKER LEADERSHIP INS PLANNING
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
1:00p
330A-B EARLY LEARNING PROG
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS STRATEGY
2:00p
Studio East
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
Musical Auditions
3:00p
SHS Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
Environmental Club Field Trip
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
being creative -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
mandarin --- 111
3:30p
math -- pun -- 224
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:45p
SWERVE Driving Lessons
3:50p
Tutorial with Coach Josten
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
200 VIBES SPRING WORKSHOP
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN/SAFETY
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
BEA BOARD MTG.
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:00p
ballet -- 115 plus gym
5:00p
bbg
6:30p
122 PTSA COUNCIL
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
BSU College Seminar
6:30p
howie mcomber -- stage
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Childrens Theater
7:00p
OMS-Odle Spring Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Peter Pan Play (library, full gym, stage, music)
7:00p
math- 121
7:30p
IHS Orchestra Spring Concert
7:30p
Jazz Band and Band 3
30
"ALADDIN JR"
ASB Voting
Bellevue College Running Start Deadline
OMS-District Middle School Band/Orchestra/Choir Festival
Revised Bell Schedule
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
6:30a
Middle School Choir Festival
7:00a
200 CURRICULUM MEETING
7:00a
BAKER HS LA/ENGLISH CURRIDC MEETING
7:00a
Middle School Band Festival
7:00a
Middle School Orchestra Festival
7:30a
200A BIOLOGY CURRIC
7:30a
250A MIDDLE SCHOOL PD COUNSLEORS
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 CHILD DEVELOPMENT TRAINING
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC STUDENTS
8:00a
330A-B DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
RAINIER SIS VENDOR DEMONSTATIONS
8:30a
SPECIAL ED - COLLEGE EXPLORATION - FIELD TRIP
9:00a
WINTER RECOGNITION ASSEMBLY - 60 MINUTE ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
9:30a
2nd gr field trip- Pac Sci Center
10:00a
200 CURRICULUM
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:25a
Newell
10:55a
Friday Fun Club (rm 1202)
11:00a
330A-B SIT MEETING
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
1:45p
Spirit Assembly
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama - Cafe - Gym - Music Room
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
3:00p
NHS Musical Rehearsal
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Play Practice
3:30p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
elisa fong - math olympiad -- 221
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:30p
math/chan/young
3:30p
yearbook ---computer lab -- 205
3:55p
Boys and Girls Basketball - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Boys and Girls Soccer - Jubilee Reach
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
steven leung - math - stage
5:00p
Auction
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Community Resources Fair
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:15p
Lake Hills BU65672 - Bellevue Young Life
6:30p
Math Club
7:00p
HS SPRING DRAMA
7:00p
Peter Pan Play (library, full gym, stage, music)
7:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
7:30p
NHS Drama Troupe presents Improv Show
31
IHS PAC closed
NHS PAC closed
SHS Spring Musical Set Construction
12:00a
"ALADDIN JR"
8:00a
PSAT Testing
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
chinese school
9:45a
People to People
10:00a
IHS Drama Tech Work
10:30a
Drill Coach Meeting WIAA
2:00p
HS DRAMA SPRING PRODUCTION
2:00p
HS SPRING DRAMA
7:00p
HS SPRING DRAMA
8:00p
TOLO
9:00p
Spring Tolo