Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Winter Break
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
31
Winter Break
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
9:00a
250A IFAS
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
JayHawks Basketball
1
Winter Break
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:20a
lst grade kirkland performance center
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
7:30p
bbg - weiser 1/2 gym pe side
2
Winter Break
8:00a
122 RECORDS
8:00a
200 API
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
College Corps
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
piano club -- library foyer
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
5:00p
JayHawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
3
Winter Break
200 API
8:00a
122 RECORDS
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
10:00a
250A BUDGET CPF
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
7:00p
200A LK WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
4
Winter Break
12:00a
200 API
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC MEETING
8:00a
122 RECORDS
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:40p
math club -- 114 homa
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
5
6:30a
ROBOTICS COMPETITION - MOUNTLAKE TERR H.S.
7:00a
Boy Scout Troop #600
7:45a
ROBOTICS TEAM - ASSEMBLY SESSIONS RM 2105 (old Aerobics room)
8:00a
Japanese School
10:00a
Set Build- Work call
10:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
11:30a
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:30p
IAWW Movie screening
6
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
Boy Scout Troop #600
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
11:30a
CMS Bellevue YOuth Basketball
12:00p
Northwest Volleyball
4:00p
Bellevue East Little League
7
BACK TO SCHOOL
TBD
STAR Reading & Math testing
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
8:00a
122 RECORDS
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:30a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:30a
200A HR INTERVIEW
10:30a
330A-B EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
11:00a
250A ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
11:30a
OLYMPIC BSF
12:00p
YES- 5th gr Peace Ambassadors
12:30p
330A-B SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
1st & 3rd Robotics (Rm #2201)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Kim (room #2108)
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:00p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Robotics-Rm 902 3:30 every Mon and Thurs
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
math olympiad - sherry zheng - 121
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls Club
5:30p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
6:30p
Boys & Girls BBALL - Gym
6:30p
Reflection open house
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
JayHawks Basketball
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
7:00p
Tai Chi
8
STAR Reading & Math testing
7:00a
Rodrigues (conf rm)
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
122 RECORDS
8:00a
250A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
330A & B MEDIATION
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC SAFETY NET REVIEW
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:25a
SENATE MEETING
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
Play "Teaser" Performance
9:15a
school assembly -- full gym
9:30a
Lockdown Drill
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:00a
250A BABY BASICS MEETING
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
OLYMPIC SAFETY NET REVIEW
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
Elementary Cooks Meetings
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
PTA Student Yearbook Committee
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
Math Club-Library 3:30-4:30
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
choir -- 115
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
CMS Eastside Preparatory School
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
POT LUCK - MUSICAL CAST COMMONS/CAFETERIA
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Blast
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:30p
Totem Boys Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue Ski School
6:00p
Parent Info Night; Early Entrance to Kindergarten
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
Parent Information Night International School
6:30p
ymca - 1/2 gym pe side
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
6:45p
CMS Boy Scouts of America Troop 626
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTA Mtg
7:00p
PTSA General Membership Mtg.
7:00p
early entrance K -- interlake
7:30p
bbg - weiser 1/2 gym pe side
9
STAR Reading & Math testing
Silver Wednesday
7:00a
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
122 RECORDS
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
250A FINANCE
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:15a
Choir-P-1 8:15-every Weds
9:00a
CMS Parent Coffee Hour
10:00a
250A TYPE CODE 35
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
Interlake Basketball Parent Meeting
12:00p
Staff Appreciation
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 2203,2104,1201)
12:05p
Girl Scouts (Gu) Rm 1148
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:25p
Studio East Play Practice
12:30p
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:30p
College Corps
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
Youth Health Services
1:00p
250A CPF BUDGET REVIEW
1:00p
330A-B CLASS RANK COMM
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Girl SCouts
1:00p
Girl Scouts
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
girl scouts - kelly -- stage
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
piano club -- library foyer
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
Gym-BSD Child-care program-every Weds 1:30 to 6:00 pm
1:30p
OMS-Odle Winter Dance Dress Rehearsal
2:00p
200A SPEC ED OT/PT
2:00p
Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM OFFICE MANAGERS
2:00p
RAINIER OPTIONAL PRINCIPAL PD
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:30p
330A-B ALE COMMITTEE MTG
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad - sherry zheng - 121
4:00p
200 SEIU/AISP LABOR MANAGEMENT
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
JayHawks Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
RAINIER/BAKER BOUNDARY REVIEW COMM
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
200 SEIU/AISP
6:00p
Daisy Scouts
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:15p
Brownie Troop
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:30p
Cub Scout's Oliveira's group
6:30p
Extended Essay Presentation Night
6:30p
Library-Scout Troop 41256-Kristin Stay
6:30p
MATH R & D -BHS - ROOM 1101
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:45p
FBA Parent Meeting
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
10
STAR Reading & Math testing
7:00a
200 REGISTRARS
7:30a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM RETREAT
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC MEETING
8:00a
122 RECORDS
8:00a
200A GESP
8:00a
250A MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
8:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 7 CURR DEV
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:30a
RAINIER CTE GENERAL ADV MEET/BREAKFAST
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC CURRIC PLANNNG
9:00a
FRENCH FIELD TRIP - SEATTLE ART MUSEUM
10:20a
poetry alive -- 1/2 gym pe side
10:30a
Ardmore 5th Grade Visit
11:30a
250A ASST MEETING
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
200 HR
1:30p
250A TRAVEL PROCEDURES
1:30p
OLYMPIC CEDARS STATEWIDE VTC
2:00p
Elementary Cooks meeting
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
Faletto (Dolphin Choir) Music Room
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Authors Club-Rm 603
3:30p
Biology EOC
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Geometry EOC
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
PTSA mtg
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 CPR/AED 1ST AID TRAINING
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
Girls Select Bball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
5:00p
Pacific NW Writers Association
5:00p
RAINIER LEGISLATOR FORUM
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue Ski School
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
CHEER MEETING
6:30p
DRILL TEAM PARENT MEETING ROOM 1110
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
PTA- Islandwood Meeting
6:30p
Sammamish Showcase
6:30p
cub scouts - stage/cafeteria/102 & 104
7:00p
BASEBALL BOOSTERS MEETING - LIBRARY
7:00p
IS PTSA Board Meeting (Staff Room)
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
11
DECA CONFERENCE - AREA 4 - MEYDENBAUER CTR
SPEECH & DEBATE COMPETITION - UNIVERSITY OF PUGET SOUND
STAR Reading & Math testing
TBD
GAME NIGHT
7:15a
200 ETP
7:30a
200A SAFETY NET COMPLIANCE
7:30a
330A-B TESOL WEBINAR
7:30a
RAINIER TPEP PLANNING
8:00a
122 RECORDS
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
OLYMPIC FOUNDATION MARKETING COMM
8:15a
Toymaker Workshop for K Team
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
Science on Wheels Program
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
10:00a
ptsa meeting -206
10:45a
Reading and Riding Assembly
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
330A-B TITLE 1 PROGRAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
Winter U-knighted Day
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:30p
BAKER SPECIAL SERVICES DELIVERY ADV
3:30p
Cub Scouts Janisch
3:30p
Dance class in Gym 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Girl Scout troop 5th
3:30p
fong -- math adventure --- 121
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:40p
math club -- 114 homa
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
JSA Event
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
fong -- math adventure
5:00p
"Y" Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
St. Madeline Sophie Parish (gym)
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue East Little League
6:30p
ASB Dance (evening)
7:00p
CMS Eastside Preparatory School
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls club
7:00p
PTSA Math Club/8th & 6th
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
12
AUBURN JAZZ FESTIVAL
Riverside Jazz Festival
SPEECH & DEBATE COMPETITION - UNIVERSITY OF PUGET SOUND
STAR Reading & Math testing
7:00a
Auburn Riverside Jazz Festival
7:30a
SAT PREP PRACTICE TESTS 2012-13
7:30a
gifted testing --- linda coulter - esc whole school
7:45a
ROBOTICS TEAM - ASSEMBLY SESSIONS RM 2105 (old Aerobics room)
8:00a
Gifted Testing
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
NHS SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
OMS-Save your grade Saturday!!!
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:30a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
10:00a
Set Build- Work call
10:30a
Gym Use: Hindu Swayamsevak Sanlhusawc
10:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
11:00a
SF & Puesta Del Sol Choir Performance
12:00p
BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
12:00p
Lake Samm Church - Library
12:00p
Studio East School Play
3:30p
Kerala Association of WA.
6:00p
HTCC
13
STAR Reading & Math testing
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:00a
Robotics Club
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
11:30a
CMS Bellevue YOuth Basketball
12:00p
Northwest Volleyball
4:00p
Bellevue East Little League
14
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
STAR Reading & Math testing
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
RAINIER CTE CURRIC WRITING
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
122 RECORDS
8:00a
200A SCIENC CURRIC TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
250A IFAS
10:00a
art project -melinda p. 113
10:30a
200 AMBASSADOR WINTER GATHERING
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
11:30a
200A INTERSHIP PLANNING
11:30a
330A-B EQUITY DEPT
1:30p
chatt-wilme-104
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
1st & 3rd Robotics (Rm #2201)
2:25p
Girl Scouts/Gu (tutorial rm 1148)
2:30p
330A-B Emergency/Safety-ESC area leaders
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Brownies
2:30p
Butler-Typing Club Rm #2108
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:45p
Goldsmith (conf rm)
3:00p
200A SPEC EDUC PARENT FORUM
3:00p
BAKER NOVICE ELEM TEACHER MEETING
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
Sea-King Executive Board
3:15p
KNOWLEDGE BOWL rOOMS 2113, 2114, 2121, 2122
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Gym-dance 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Musical Minds-Piano class in Library
3:30p
Robotics-Rm 902 3:30 every Mon and Thurs
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish - 121 or 206
3:45p
330A-B ELP SHERWOOD FOREST
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
250A MUSIC MEETING
4:00p
OLYMPIC MUSIC
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
200 AMBASSADOR WINTER GATHERING
5:00p
200A GROUNDBREAKERS MENTOR MTG
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
5:30p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
PTSA meeting
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
Boys & Girls BBALL - Gym
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
JayHawks Basketball
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
7:00p
Tai Chi
15
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
STAR Reading & Math testing
TBD
International School 5th Grade Information Night
7:00a
BAKER TPEP
7:00a
RAINIER TPEP
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
122 RECORDS
8:00a
200A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
250A 8TH GR LA CURRIC
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
PTSAExec Board Meeting Conf. Room 1202
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
PTSA BOARD MEETING - Conf Room 1202
9:00a
MLK ASSEMBLY - 60 MIN ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
9:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
9:30a
330A-B MEETING WITH CCYJ
11:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPALS
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
RAINIER TPEP
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
200 CLASS RANK PROJECT
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
BAKER TECH DEPT TEAM MEETING
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
Faletto (Dolphin Choir) Music Room
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:00p
BAKER NOVICE SECONDARY TEACHER MEETING
3:00p
Cocoa and Cram
3:00p
EOC Biology Prep
3:00p
Tengo Que Estudiar
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR
3:30p
250A AVID COURSE LEADERS
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
Math Club-Library 3:30-4:30
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
choir --- 115
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
RAINIER eVAL TRAINING
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
200A GROUNDBREAKERS MENTOR MTG
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Eastside Preparatory School
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
PTA Potluck Dinner
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:30p
Blast
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
6:00p
BELLEVUE WOLVERINE BOOSTERS - LIBRARY - 6:30
6:00p
FBA Open House Room 216
6:00p
World Language
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Open House
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
Shuttle Service to International School
6:30p
Spanish Immersion
6:30p
y guides - robertson -1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
ymca - 1/2 gym pe side
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
6:45p
CMS Boy Scouts of America Troop 626
7:00p
5th Grade Information Night
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Girl's Book Club
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Library-Library Book Club
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Odle Winter Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTSA Leadership Meeting
7:30p
bbg - weiser 1/2 gym pe side
16
Green Wednesday
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
STAR Reading & Math testing
TBD
International School 5th Grade Information Night
TBD
REGISTRATON Q@a FOR BHS PARENTS - LIBRARY
7:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC SPRINGBOARD PD
7:00a
EOC Math Testing
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf rm)
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMMITTEE
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
200 ELL DEPT MEETING
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:15a
Choir-P-1 8:15-every Weds
8:30a
Principal's Coffee
10:00a
Music Assemby- One World Taiko
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SFS CORE TEAM
10:30a
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ABSENTEEISM GROUP MTG
10:35a
Martin Luther King Assembly
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 2203,2104,1201)
12:05p
PTA Winter Chess Session
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Girl Scouts
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
122 SLP GROUP
12:30p
College Corps
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
Goldsmith (conf rm)
12:45p
330A-B SP EDUC SOC WORKERS/BEH/SPED PD
1:00p
122 SPEC EDUC SLP
1:00p
200 SPEC EDUC ELEM PSYCH/COUNSELOR
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:05p
PTA- Talent Show- tryouts
1:10p
chinese-mandarin -- 206
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
piano club -- library foyer
1:15p
rachel ting - math a -- 124
1:30p
200A MATH SUPPORT TCHR MTG
1:30p
BAKER BSD SCHOOL NURSE PD
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
Gym-BSD Child-care program-every Weds 1:30 to 6:00 pm
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM OFFICE MANAGERS
2:00p
RAINIER HR
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:00p
Reception for Choir Teacher Leaving
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad - sherry zheng - 121
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200A GROUNDBREAKERS MENTOR MTG
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
JayHawks Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
5:00p
Post/Slough room 1103 &1104
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
BAKER SCHOOL SAFETY/SRO'S
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
6:00p
Landlord/Tenant Presentation - Cafe
6:00p
PTA Board Meeting
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts Derby Car Check In - Cafe
6:30p
MATH R & D -BHS - ROOM 1101
6:30p
Shuttle Service to International School
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
5th Grade Information Night
7:00p
Arts Night - Commons/PAC
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
IMPA Meetings
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
7:00p
Orchestra Zone Concert
7:00p
PTA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
PTA general membership meeting
7:00p
leadership - cub scouts - 102
17
BSD Jazz Festival
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
STAR Reading & Math testing
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
EOC Biology Testing
7:30a
RAINIER PUGET SOUND CONSORTIUM
8:00a
200 GESP PROFESSIONAL
8:00a
250A SOCIAL STUDIES GR 4 CURR
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
BSD Jazz Festival
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
Jazz Band Festival
8:00a
chess - eastside enrichment - 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
9:00a
BAKER AVID
9:00a
BSD Middle School Jazz Fest.
9:00a
Music workshops- One World Taiko
9:00a
auction meeting -- 206
10:30a
Sorensen (stage) K singalong
11:30a
200A COUNSELOR MEETING
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:00p
Odle Showcase for 5th graders
12:17p
Interest Meeting for ASB Executive Officers
1:00p
122 GIFTED ADV COMM
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
PTSA GENERAL MEETING - LIBRARY
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
200 MATH SHAREPOINT
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
Faletto (Dolphin Choir) Music Room
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Cocoa and Cram
3:00p
Cocoa and Cram"" Link Crew
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
Semester Finals Study-A-Thon
3:00p
Tengo Que Estudiar
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Authors Club-Rm 603
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
choir --- 115
3:30p
mandarin chinese - upstairs foyer
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 - metcalf
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200A GROUNDBREAKERS MENTOR MTG
5:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM DINNER - COMMMONS/CAFETERIA
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
Girls Select Bball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
CMS Bi-Lingual 5th Grade Parent Night
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
ACTIVE IN THE DREAM
6:00p
AVID Parent Workshop
6:00p
Parent Reading Meeting
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
5TH GRADE PARENT NIGHT
6:30p
200 LK WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
OMS - Showcase
6:30p
PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
bears - cub scouts -- 102
7:00p
Bradley (library) Book Clubs
7:00p
Dance Show Case
7:00p
IS PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS- Friends of Odle Music
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:30p
BLACK BOX DRAMA SHOW
18
Executive Filing Begins
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
12:00a
STAR Reading & Math testing
7:00a
200 BSF BOARD MEETING
7:00a
200A TPEP INTRO TRAINING
7:00a
330A-B COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:00a
ML King Assembly
8:00a
OLYMPIC CRISIS MANAGEMENT INST.
8:00a
Poetry Alive Assembly (stage & gym)
8:15a
Margolis-Civics Class (Rm 2241)
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
9:30a
MLK Assembly Schedule
9:40a
Martin Luther King Jr. Assembly
10:30a
Bennett 5th Grade Visit
10:45a
5th gr visit to Highland
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
Staff Function
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
MLK Assembly
2:00p
330A-B EQUITY DEPT
2:10p
shelter in place drill -- gym
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:20p
MLK ASSEMBLY 2:20 FULL GYM
2:20p
martin luther king assembly full gym
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
SPEECH & DEBATE COMPETITION - FED WAY HS
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 41059
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:30p
Cub Scouts Janisch
3:30p
Dance class in Gym 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
girl scouts - clifford --- 102
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:40p
math club -- 114 homa
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
elsa fong - math adventures - 121
5:00p
"Y" Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue East Little League
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
School Dance (Gym & Cafeteria)
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Movie Night
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls club
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BLACK BOX DRAMA SHOW
19
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
SPEECH & DEBATE COMPETITION - FED WAY HS
7:00a
DRILL COMPETITION PREP & PRACTICE - Green Rm, Drama Room
7:30a
OMS-Save your grade Saturday!!!
7:45a
ROBOTICS TEAM - ASSEMBLY SESSIONS RM 2105 (old Aerobics room)
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:00a
Saturday Detention
8:30a
Chinese School
9:15a
Balph & Balph Meeting
10:00a
Set Build- Work call
12:00p
BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
12:30p
JSA Bill Writing Workshop (101,103, 105)
1:00p
Drill Competition
4:00p
SMM Mohit Chitnis Sachin Karkik
7:00p
Knights in Vienna
20
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:00a
Robotics Club
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
4:00p
Bellevue East Little League
21
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
No School - Marting Luther King, Jr. Day Celebrated
Non-School Day (Martin Luther King Jr. Day)
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
chess -- keri cable -- full gym
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
9:00a
250A IFAS
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
2:25p
1st & 3rd Robotics (Rm #2201)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Girl Scouts
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish - 121 or 206
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
6:30p
Boys & Girls BBALL - Gym
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
JayHawks Basketball
22
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
7:00a
Goldsmith (conf room) MDT
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:00a
Thursday Schedule
7:30a
250A ALT MEETING
7:30a
330A-B ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH RES CONF
7:30a
BAKER ENGLISH/LA
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
200A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
BFLP
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
250A ADOS-II
9:10a
Club Photos for yearbook
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
FINALS WEEK SPECIAL SCHEDULE (TENATIVE)
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
MLK Assembly
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals - Tech Week
2:30p
PTA Student Yearbook Committee
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
Faletto (Dolphin Choir) Music Room
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:00p
200A GROUNDBREAKERS MENTOR MTG
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
Math Club-Library 3:30-4:30
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
OLYMPIC TARGETED ACADEMIC SKILLS
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
choir --- 115
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Girl Scouts of Western Washington
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Blast
5:30p
Girls Select Basketball Board Meeting
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:30p
Totem Boys Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
OMS- Compton Court Condos
6:30p
OMS-Odle Winter Dance Performance
6:30p
y guides - robertson 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
ymca - 1/2 gym pe side
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Gym-Band & Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:30p
bbg - weiser 1/2 gym pe side
23
1st Semester Finals - 2nd & 4th
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
Semester Finals
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
200 WORLD LANG
7:30a
330A-B ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH RES CONF
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:30a
RAINIER MEDIATION
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
250A INST TECH ADV TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:15a
Choir-P-1 8:15-every Weds
10:00a
250A PARENT MEETING
11:00a
auction -- art project -206
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
FINALS WEEK SPECIAL SCHEDULE (TENATIVE)
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 2203,2104,1201)
12:05p
PTA Winter Chess Session
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
Graybeal (library) District PD
12:30p
Youth Health Services
1:00p
BAKER ELL REFERARAL/ASSESS PD
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Girl Scouts
1:05p
PTA- Talent Show Practice
1:10p
chinese-mandarin -- 206
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
IS Staff Meeting
1:15p
piano club -- library foyer
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
Gym-BSD Child-care program-every Weds 1:30 to 6:00 pm
2:00p
200 STUDENT ADV COMM
2:00p
200A SPEC EDUC PARENT FORUM
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:00p
Library PLC
2:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM OFFICE MANAGERS
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals - Tech Week
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:30p
BAKER ALE COMMITTEE MTG
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad - sherry zheng - 104
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200A GROUNDBREAKERS MENTOR MTG
5:00p
Bellevue Police Forum
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
JayHawks Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
RAINIER/BAKER BOUNDARY REVIEW COMM
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
6:00p
Daisy Scouts
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Reflections
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:15p
Brownie Troop
6:30p
BELLEVUE SPECIAL NEEDS PTA
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:30p
Boys Swim and Dive Pasta Feed
6:30p
Kdg Info/Reg Night
6:30p
Kindergarten Info Night
6:30p
MATH R & D -BHS - ROOM 1101
6:30p
PTSA Class of 2014 Parent Meeting
6:30p
Spanish Immersion K Info Night
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
Interlake Basketball Parent Meeting
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
24
1st semester finals - 1st, 3rd & 5th
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
Semester Finals
7:00a
1st Semster Final Exams
7:30a
330A-B ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH RES CONF
7:30a
BAKER 7TH GR LA/ENGLISH
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Puma Family Thursdays Breakfast and Classroom
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
8:00a
250A CPF
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
chess - eastside enrichment - 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC PARENT FORUM
9:00a
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS: READING INTERVENTION
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:00a
250A EQUITY DEPT DEBRIEF
11:30a
200A COUNSELOR MEETING
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:30a
PTA 2nd gr Staff luncheon
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:00p
FINALS WEEK SPECIAL SCHEDULE (TENATIVE)
12:00p
PTA BOARD MEETINGS
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts of WW Cadets
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals - Tech Week
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
Faletto (Dolphin Choir) Music Room
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Authors Club-Rm 603
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
choir --- 115
3:30p
mandarin chinese - upstairs foyer
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 - metcalf
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS National Jr. Honor Society Membership Meeting
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN/SAFETY ORIENT
4:00p
250A ISP
4:00p
OMS- District Honor Orchestra
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
RAINIER eVAL TRAINING
5:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM DINNER - COMMMONS/CAFETERIA
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
Girls Select Bball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
new kindie parent meeting- LIBRARY
5:15p
200A SPEC EDUC PARENT FORUM
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
OMS-Rube Goldberg Machine Night
5:30p
Spanish Speaking Parent Night
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
7:00p
5th grade parent night
7:00p
Bradley (library) Book Clubs
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTA - 8th Grade Party Planning
7:00p
my linh, 12 kids in room 104
25
1st Semester Finals - 6th, 7th, and 0 periods
End of 1st Semester
End of Semester
End of the first Semester
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
Semester Finals
TBD
Heritage Night Potluck
7:00a
1st Semester Finals - Wednesday Schedule
7:00a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:00a
200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
330A-B ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH RES CONF
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
OLYMPIC SECONDARY ITCL MEETING
8:15a
Margolis-Civics Class (Rm 2241)
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
200A SPECIAL ED TEAM MTG
9:00a
ptsa board meeting -- 206
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
9:30a
FIELD TRIP -PAC NW HISTORY - CHINATOWN
11:00a
OLYMPIC ADOPTION COMM
12:00p
FINALS WEEK SPECIAL SCHEDULE (TENATIVE)
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
250A SFE PRJECT
1:00p
PTA BOD Meeting
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
250A EQUITY DEPT
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals - Tech Week
2:30p
Smart w/Art
3:00p
FBA Class
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:30p
200A GROUNDBREAKERS MENTOR MTG
3:30p
Dance class in Gym 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Girl Scout troop 5th gr
3:30p
Stout Class Potluck
3:30p
else fong, math adventures -- 121
3:30p
girl scouts -- saw -- 104
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:40p
math club -- 114 homa
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
"Y" Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Cub Scout's Pinewood Derby
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
St. Madeline Sophie Parish (gym)
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
AP WORLD HISTORY MOVIE NIGHT
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue East Little League
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:00p
pizza and bingo full gym -- irene endow
7:00p
CMS Eastside Preparatory School
7:00p
MS Social
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls club
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
26
Bellevue Jazz @Bellevue College
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
TBD
SAT TESTING
7:30a
Gifted Testing (classrooms & cafeteria)
7:45a
ROBOTICS TEAM - ASSEMBLY SESSIONS RM 2105 (old Aerobics room)
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
PSAT Diagnostic Test
9:30a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
10:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
12:00p
BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
5:30p
IAWW
6:00p
Open Window School; Multicultural event
27
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:00a
Robotics Club
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
11:30a
CMS Bellevue YOuth Basketball
12:00p
Northwest Volleyball
4:00p
Bellevue East Little League
28
END OF SEMESTER - NO SCHOOL
MS/HS Professional Day
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
No School - Middle and High Schools
Non School Day-Non Workday/Semester Break
Pennies for Patients
6:00a
BSD NUTRITION SERVICES IN-SERVICE - BHS CAFETERIA
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
NON SCHOOL DAY
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
BFLP
8:30a
RAINIER CAMPAIGN FOR GR LEVEL READING
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Sorensen (stage)
9:00a
talk time -- 104
9:10a
K-2 Poetry Assembly
10:30a
5th gr visit to Highland
11:00a
200A TITLE 1 MEETING
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
11:30a
OLYMPIC BSF
12:30p
330A-B SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
12:30p
330A-B SPEC EDUC ADV LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
RANIER/BAKER ELEM AND SECONDARY PRIN OHI RESULTS
1:40p
3-5 Poetry Assembly
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
1st & 3rd Robotics (Rm #2201)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Brownies
2:30p
Butler-Typing Club Rm #2108
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals - Tech Week
2:30p
Service Team
3:00p
FBA Class
3:15p
Follies Tech
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Gym-dance 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Musical Minds-Piano class in Library
3:30p
NHS FASTPITCH PLAYER & PARENT MEETINGS
3:30p
Robotics-Rm 902 3:30 every Mon and Thurs
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish - 121 or 206
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
200 WELPA PROCTOR TRAINING
4:00p
PTA Meeting - Library
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
330A-B CHERRY CREST
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
5:30p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball
5:30p
PTA 1st Grade Family Potluck
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
NHS FASTPITCH PLAYER & PARENT MEETINGS
6:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
6:30p
Boys & Girls BBALL - Gym
6:45p
BSD Boy Scouts Troop 626
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
JayHawks Basketball
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTER MEETING - Room 1407- Choir/Orchestra Room
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:15p
Chevy Club
29
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
Pennies for Patients
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room) MDT
7:30a
330A-B WORLD LANG WRITING COMMON ASSESS
7:30a
BAKER ENGLISH/LA
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
250A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER MEDIATION
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
200A CTE CAREER SPECIALISTS
9:00a
Poetry Alive Assembly
9:30a
200A BSF/PAGE
9:30a
Terry (stage)
10:45a
OLYMPIC BSF
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:12p
Buddy Lunch
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MEETING
2:00p
200A STRIVE DEMO
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Cykler-Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Future Problem Solving Test
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals - Tech Week
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
Faletto (Dolphin Choir) Music Room
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:00p
330A-B TITLE 1 AND LAP PROG REVIEW
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
Follies Tech
3:15p
SMART WITH ART
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
Math Club-Library 3:30-4:30
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
PTSA SAT Class
3:30p
choir --- 115
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:45p
SAT PREP CLASS COURSE A - 2013
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
OMS- District Honor Orchestra
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:15p
200A REPORT CARD REVISON COMM
4:30p
200 ELP PLC MEETING
4:45p
Nurse Meeting
5:00p
BBG - basketball -- 1/2 agym pe side
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:30p
BGSC
5:30p
Blast
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:30p
RAINIER MS/HS INFORMATION NIGHT
5:30p
Totem Boys Basketball
6:00p
K Information Night - Cafe
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
OMS-Video Night.
6:30p
ymca - 1/2 gym pe side
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Gen Mtg in Library
7:30p
bbg - weiser 1/2 gym pe side
30
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
Pennies for Patients
Silver Wednesday
shells and clouds on stage
6:00a
Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE
7:45a
BAKER CABINET RETREAT
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:15a
Choir-P-1 8:15-every Weds
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC CURRIC PLANNING
9:30a
250A AP EFT PAYMENTS
10:00a
250A J.P. MORGAN
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SFS CORE TEAM
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 2203,2104,1201)
12:05p
PTA Winter Chess Session
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:45p
Rodrigues (conf room) IEP mtg
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Chinese New Year Celebration: Teacher Appreciation
1:05p
PTA- Talent Show- Practice
1:10p
chinese-mandarin -- 206
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
piano club -- library foyer
1:15p
rachel ting - math --- 124
1:30p
200A BSD SCHOOL NURSE PD
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
Gym-BSD Child-care program-every Weds 1:30 to 6:00 pm
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals - Tech Week
2:30p
Virtues Assembly
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:15p
Follies Tech
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad - sherry zheng - 121
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Girl Scouts of Western Washington
5:00p
COLLEGE CONFERENCE - SECONDARY COUNSELORS - COMMONS, GYM
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
JayHawks Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Family Night- Poetry Alive
6:30p
MATH R & D -BHS - ROOM 1101
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
IB Music Recital
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
7:00p
Orchestra Chamber Music with Dessert
31
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
Pennies for Patients
shells and clouds on stage
12:40a
Workshops Malika, Queen of Cats (Stage)
6:00a
Blood Drive
6:00a
Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
Tears of Joy-CannonKyte (cafetria side of gym & stage)
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE
7:30a
Tomihama (conf room)
7:45a
Executive Filing Closes
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
NAEP testing (8th grade)
8:00a
chess - eastside enrichment - 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
Assembly - Malika, Queen of Cats k-3rd (full gym & Stage)
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:30a
Multi-Cultural Coffee
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:15a
1st grade to kirkland performance
9:30a
OLYMPIC MEDIATION
10:00a
BAKER MEDIATION
10:00a
Kindie Info Meeting
11:00a
200A GESP
11:00a
Elective and WaNIC Information Fair
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
250A POS HD BAKER-ROADMAP
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals - Tech Week
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
Faletto (Dolphin Choir) Music Room
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
Spring Musical Auditions
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Authors Club-Rm 603
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
PTSA SAT Class
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
choir --- 115
3:30p
mandarin chinese - upstairs foyer
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 - metcalf
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Home Game
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 SEIU GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
College Conference Night
5:00p
Girls Select Bball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Open House
6:30p
5th gr Parent Open House
6:30p
Kind. Info Night for 2013-2014 (library)
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
gs-oshima - 210
7:00p
Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Choir Zone Concert - Tyee MS
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
Tyee Choral ZONE CONCERT
7:00p
south zone concert - tyee - choir
7:30p
BHS Improv
7:30p
Follies Performance
7:30p
IMPROV DRAMA SHOW
1
BCC Jazz Festival
Bellevue College Jazz Festival
FT 3rd grade
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
Pennies for Patients
VIKING JAZZ FESTIVAL
Viking Jazz Festival
shells and clouds on stage
6:00a
Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
Construction Meeting
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:30a
MLK Assembly Schedule
8:00a
200A HR
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:00a
Bellevue College Jazz Festival
8:00a
OMS- Student of the Quarter Breakfast
8:15a
Margolis-Civics Class (Rm 2241)
8:30a
250A PURCHASING
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
8:30a
OLYMPIC STATE GIFTED ADV K-20
8:30a
Poetry Alive
9:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED TEAM MTG
9:00a
GRC Woodridge
9:10a
Band/Orchestra Assembly
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
10:30a
WANIC Fair
11:30a
200 PSNS
11:30a
200A AUDIT ENTRANCE CONF
12:30p
250A DUAL LANG INTERVIEWS
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Smart w/Art
3:00p
330A-B DESTINATION IMAGINATION
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
Spring Musical Auditions
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:30p
Chess Club-Rm 600, Art Rm & Library
3:30p
Cub Scouts Janisch
3:30p
Dance class in Gym 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
"Y" Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Northwest Juniors Volleyball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
PTA Movie Night - Gym
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
Three Cedars Waldorf School
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Washington
6:30p
Variety Show
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Musical Performance
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls club
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BHS Improv
7:30p
Follies Performance
7:30p
IMPROV DRAMA SHOW
2
Eastshore Solo and Ensemble (Band)
Eastshore Solo and Ensemble Festival—vocal and instrumental
MATH CLUB COMPETITION - bLAINE wa
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
Pennies for Patients
SOLO ENSEMBLE - MI
shells and clouds on stage
TBD
HS Solo/Ensemble Festival (Orchestra) Liberty High School
7:00a
Kingco Wrestling Tournament
7:30a
Gifted Testing
7:45a
ROBOTICS TEAM - ASSEMBLY SESSIONS RM 2105 (old Aerobics room)
8:00a
Girls LaCrosse Coach Meeting
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:30a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
12:00p
BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
2:00p
Musical Performance - Matinee
3:00p
Bel-Red Bilingual Academy
7:00p
Bennett Auction
7:00p
Musical Performance
7:30p
Follies Performance